Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
xoxobuy.com
| Date | 04/24/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | xoxobuy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Advertised a pair of sandals but product sent was not the item advertised and was rubbish |
| Comment / Review | The product they sent me is not the product they advertise and which I paid for. The difference is not simply a difference in lighting as they tried to tell me when I complained!!! The advert states 'womens fashion sponge comfort sandals' - the item is not comfortable, not sponge and not flexible. It is like walking with a plank of wood attached to your feet. The advert states 'material: premium pu leather'- the item has no leather or anything that even resembles leather. The advert states 'comfy toe correcting sandals. Designed by podiatrist and orthopedic teams' - they are not comfy and if the item was designed by an ortho and podiatry team, they should be struck off. This statement is clearly a lie. The advert states 'super soft elastic toe' - the item has a rigid toe band and is not super soft. The advert shows a sandal that has a flexible thick sole - the item I received is a third the thickness of the advertised product and is rigid. The sandal is not fit to wear. Furthermore they advertise '100% risk free purchase' and ' 30 day hassle refund policy' What a load of B*****t!!! When I complained numerous times, I was offered an insulting $3, followed by $5 then $6. What an insult, I stupidly paid $24 inc shipping!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Colette 06/24/2020 at 11:39 PM
I also ordered a pair of sandals from them. I still have not received them & it has been almost 4 months. I keep sending emails & each time I have been told package is in transit, please wait patiently. DO NOT BUY anything from them. Shameful they take advantage of people.
up votedown vote
Stef 07/06/2020 at 02:19 PM
My mom and i ordered shoes from here and its been over 3 months since we placed the order. We sent varius email to them and they said "the item is in transit". I tracked where "its at" and it says its still in china??????