SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
summersmillicent@gmail.com Moontakoo

Date04/13/2020
Fraudulent emailsummersmillicent@gmail.com
PseudonymMoontakoo
Url / Websitewww.moontakoo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder summary
Interactive Automatic Dog Ball Launcher × 2
BUY 2 DISCOUNT 10% (-$3.19)
$31.98
$28.79

Subtotal

$28.79
Shipping

$6.90
Taxes

$0.00
Total

$35.69 USD
You saved $3.19

Shipping method
Standard Shipping (15-20 business days)

Payment method
Paypal — $35.69 Paid Order #201912091100 Placed on 02/15/2020
Comment / ReviewThese items were ordered in February, 2020. I received the balls for the machines, but haven't received anything else. Tried to look up the order number and went to a site that says this company doesn't exist. I want my money back!! I have sent emails to the address they provided and have not been contacted at all! This has been extremely frustrating! I thought Paypal was a safe method to use when buying items online? I guess I thought wrong!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Steve and Susan 04/13/2020 at 02:00 PM

      Don't buy from this place!

      Reply
    • Peter 04/30/2020 at 07:26 AM

      it is totally fake. I reported already this to Paypal

      Reply
    • Report #226552 04/30/2020 at 11:18 PM

      They sent a tracking number : LS276708320CN but when I input it I'm told it doesn't exist.

      A shipment from order #2019092317965 is on the way

      I called the number and they said to call after May 6th; I ordered it in April.
      -------------------
      I ordered toilet paper on an advertisement on Facebook; I had no idea that it was from China.

      Charmin Ultra Soft Cushiony Touch Toilet Paper, 24 Count Family Mega Rolls = 123 Regular Rolls
      12Count
      1 $44.99
      Scroll for more items
      Cost summary
      Description Price
      Subtotal $44.99
      Shipping $6.99
      Total USD $51.98

      Url / Website : shop.badtycal.com/collections/all?page=2
      Pseudonym : POWERLS
      Telephone : 0861011183

      Reply
    • Report #226693 05/01/2020 at 08:31 AM

      Bicycle riding platform
      -------------------
      It looked genawin so i sent for it but looked it up today and found out it was a Scam

      Reply
    • SweetPea 05/09/2020 at 02:54 PM

      This website stole my money. I have all kinds of people on this. starting with PD on up to the FTC. Federal trade commission.

      Reply
    • Report #230681 05/11/2020 at 01:57 PM

      i bought something from this person using a fake page to sale on facebook.
      -------------------
      i need to know anyway to get my money back.

      Url / Website : shitzu.com
      Telephone : 2053404956

      Reply
    • The-angel 05/19/2020 at 01:41 PM

      Betrug!

      Reply
    • abe 05/23/2020 at 04:07 PM

      https://bycrytoza.com/
      Thats their new site. Same email. Avoid

      Reply
    • Report #237283 05/28/2020 at 01:25 PM

      ORDER #REQUIREHA13492
      RECLINER LUXURY CAMP CHAIR - Ordinary × 2
      You sent a payment of $39.80 USD to SHENZHEN SOWEWAY INTERNATONAL LOGISTICS CO.,LIMITED
      (shangwxg12345@outlook.com)
      Description Unit price Qty Amount
      RECLINER LUXURY CAMP CHAIR - Ordinary
      $19.90 USD 2 $39.80 USD
      Subtotal $39.80 USD
      Total $39.80 USD
      Payment $39.80 USD
      Payment sent to shangwxg12345@outlook.com
      Payment sent from holliet79@gmail.com
      PayPal Cash Plus balance $38.97 USD
      -------------------
      This person is a scammer. When you try to visit the website again, it has been taken down and the email address provided does not work. Looks like there are a ton of people who have been scammed by this person. Not sure why they are allowed to continue doing this seeing how many reports there are against them.

      Url / Website : shop.requireha.com/28360409191/orders/5265bee9fb7976654e02a38b2fde3291/authenticate?key=070ca98d9dc282b7f0b0bf99e64a5f19
      Pseudonym : requireha1

      • tony 05/29/2020 at 08:23 AM

        me paso lo mismo.
        que ñode.os hacer

      • Celena 05/29/2020 at 11:37 AM

        Yup!! Happened to me too! Is there any way to dispute it with PayPal?

      • V-Pain 06/04/2020 at 03:21 AM

        Unfortunately I was also caught.
        wanted to order this armchair RECLINER LUXURY CAMP CHAIR, and got something completely different, mini folding hoker, I was surprised that something came at all!
        Very dubious and fraudulent since email and company data do not exist!
        Stay away from them.

      • V-Pain 06/04/2020 at 03:26 AM

        plightha
        ORDER #PLIGHTHA1082
        Thank you for your purchase!
        Hi Johann, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order
        or Visit our store
        Order summary

        RECLINER LUXURY CAMP CHAIR × 2
        Ordinary
        $39.80
        Subtotal
        $39.80
        Shipping
        $0.00
        Taxes
        $0.00
        Total
        $39.80 USD

      • WILLIAM 06/07/2020 at 02:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Tony69 06/08/2020 at 02:15 AM

        Me too - bad, really bad!

      • Paolo 06/10/2020 at 01:24 PM

        I ordered the RECLINER LUXURY CAMP CHAIR, but I received a simple foldable chair.
        No way to have any feedback and the email box is full.

        It's a trick.

      • digger 06/11/2020 at 04:47 PM

        Did anyone try thier phone# 637-774-4996

      • jankomami 06/22/2020 at 05:32 AM

        I paid, did not send, could not find the advertiser, does not receive e-mail, and I tried to resign immediately :(

      • none1 06/25/2020 at 02:00 PM

        I too got scammed by this person (s) but like one other person I did receive two folding stools the seat size of my hand, really!!!
        Fighting this with my credit card company.

      • katie 07/29/2020 at 05:47 PM

        Ordered the Recliner Luxury Camp Chair and received a folding mini stool 11 weeks later.
        Total scam

      • Luv2B 07/29/2020 at 07:11 PM

        Ordered the luxury reclining camp chair and got a metal frame with a cover that doesn’t even fit. Asked for a Refund and they started with giving me 10% then went up to 35%. I turned it over to PayPal. We’ll see what happens.

      Reply
    • Thomas 06/09/2020 at 05:26 PM

      2020 New Mini Projector | A Cinema In your Pocket bestellt und nur ein Stativ erhalten.

      Reply
    • digger 06/11/2020 at 04:41 PM

      I want my money back, I orderda pop up playpen, for my new grandaughter

      Reply
    • Virginia 06/11/2020 at 04:55 PM

      I also ordered a Automatic Dog Ball Launcher. They charged my credit card and all I got was a tennis ball. Emails are returned with the email demon.

      Reply
    • Rita 06/12/2020 at 10:34 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Vee 06/23/2020 at 10:14 AM

      I placed an ordered on May 9, 2020 for a Kids Travel Playpen and I haven't got the order yet I went through PayPal. As of June 23, 2020 the website is now taking down the telephone number is not working and I just want my money($20.89) back or the correct item (Playpen) that I paid for.

      Reply
    • Report #249278 06/24/2020 at 05:01 PM

      Garden Kneeler and Seat - Protects your knees, clothes from dirt and grass stains - Foldable stool for ease of Storage.
      -------------------
      The cost was $19.99 with shipping at $6.99 Total $26.98. I received a thank you for your purchase from the above listed scammer with the above fraudulent email address. Oder was made May 3, 2020 at 09:41 Am MDT Paypal sent a payment of $26.98 to Shenzhen Jieyi Information Technology Co., Ltd. (jieyy3566@gmail.com) on May 3, 2020 08:41:12 PDT transaction ID: 26 M963968N420612P

      Pseudonym : leoblack6

      • Julia 06/24/2020 at 06:13 PM

        I am sure this is a scam. When I went into "view your order" on the confirmation e-mail it came up with "Oops , something went wrong. This shop is unavailable "

      • Hardhat 07/22/2020 at 02:47 PM

        I waited for 6 weeks and finally got a little tool pouch. Hopefully I will learn not to buy any with PayPal and if it seems too good to be true.

      • Maureen 08/03/2020 at 08:26 PM

        I too ordered a Garden Kneeler and Seat with Ease of Storage Bag. It cost me $22.89 (US) and the method of payment was PayPal. I never did ask that it be paid by PayPal. I paid it by my Credit Card. Don't know why PayPal as I have never used PayPal for several years now. I received a a confirmation email thanking me for my order and it will be shipped out shortly. I ordered it on May 12th and yet have received my Kneeler. I wrote to them asking them when could I expect to receive it on two occasions but received no reply. The email address I wrote to is summersmillicent@gmail.com. So now I'm thinking I got scammed. Not a happy camper.

      • johnjue 08/07/2020 at 01:06 PM

        No Brenda I don’t want anything from you!
        Do not respond to this email I don’t want to deal with you

        Dear John,

        Sorry for all these trouble.

        Sorry to hear that you are not satisfied with the product you received, we have carefully checked your product. The products we send to you are the products sold in our advertisements. The product option you select when you placed the order is not the product with a higher price, so the products you received do not include other ancillary products. Please kindly check our advertising options. But we will also take responsibility for this problem. We are willing to give you 50% refund compensation. We hope you can accept it, and we will submit this problem to our advertising department for correction.

        We are sorry again for the misunderstanding caused. Hope you can understand us.

        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact me!

        Dear John,

        Sorry for all these trouble.

        Sorry to hear that you are not satisfied with the product you received, we have carefully checked your product. The products we send to you are the products sold in our advertisements. The product option you select when you placed the order is not the product with a higher price, so the products you received do not include other ancillary products. Please kindly check our advertising options. But we will also take responsibility for this problem. We are willing to give you 50% refund compensation. We hope you can accept it, and we will submit this problem to our...Read more

      • Cioc 08/29/2020 at 05:08 PM

        I too got scammed. My payment was made on June 24 then I received the pouch a month later, but no kneeler. I contacted the company and was told to send pictures of what I received. Then I was told I received exactly what I ordered and they were sorry for any confusion in their add.

      Reply
    • Skew 06/24/2020 at 09:55 PM

      Ordered electric pruners and received a cheap pair of plastic pipe cutters.

      Reply
    • Gretchen Worley 07/03/2020 at 04:13 PM

      I ordered a large beanbag from Dongguan Shunta Logistics Co, Ltd on May 1 2020, my Transaction #is

      K471875BV183883J - my Invoice #C12726731767948.1- $25.88 was taken out of my account. No one will answer my email and the phone number is not in service.

      Reply
    • derek 07/03/2020 at 04:23 PM

      I ordered a rivet adapter for my drill I have recieved a wrench this is one of 2 wrenches that should be supplied with the adapter. NO ADAPTER OR SECOND WRENCH AND RIVET HEADS. AFTER NUMEROUS EMAILS I HAVE BEEN SENT TO YOU . IS THERE ANY THING THAT CAN BE DONE. DONGGUAN SHUNT LOGISTICS

      Reply
    • Report #256024 07/15/2020 at 06:23 PM

      Cat's Adventure Tent - Waterproof handmade original fabric (recommended) / Navy blue
      -------------------
      SCAM, purchased and they stole my money. Thank god it was through PayPal.

      Url / Website : top.shecocoty.com

      Reply
    • Margie 07/16/2020 at 04:09 PM

      I ordered 2 camping rocking chairs im pril and have not recieved or heard from them. Would like my money back!!!!

      Reply
    • Vanvan 07/19/2020 at 05:34 PM

      I got two tiny stools instead of my rocking camping chairs.

      Reply
    • franco 07/21/2020 at 02:04 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Martha 08/04/2020 at 01:41 PM

      I paid for a cordless rechargeable mop. $26.99 in May 2020, have not received as of yet!!
      Order number shineumety1393. Where is it?? I have the copy of order. confermation number 999105. If you are not sending it to me I want a refund maten1225@yahoo.com

      Reply
    • Dave Walton 09/07/2020 at 06:02 AM

      I ordered a folding chair and bag, all I received was the bag. They are saying that’s all I ordered but my receipt says :

      Premium Portable Camping Folding Lawn Chairs with Canopy/bag - Covered high-grade portable camping folding lawn chair bag × 1

      Keep away from this company....

      Reply
    • EK 09/07/2020 at 08:30 AM

      They advertise luxury lawn chairs. They send you something that isn't even a chair, but a footstool. They do not allow you to return the item and then they tell you that you selected the "wrong item" on their web site (when there are no photos or descriptions of what I received on the web site) They are a bulk drop shipper using a bait & switch online shopping scam. They change their identity every few months and they are fairly savvy at staying under the radar with PayPal who should have kicked them off the platform a long time ago.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.