Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.noatanice.com
| Date | 04/12/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.noatanice.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I order shoes and never received a confirmation. Then numerous attempts to debit card for extremely high amounts for a totally different company manyhnice. |
| Comment / Review | Stop me
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
moses 04/14/2020 at 12:01 PM
bloody crooks do not give your credit card face book should stop this people
up votedown vote
chris 04/15/2020 at 10:16 AM
www.noatanice.com
this marchant is a scam i did the same by purchasing an item and they inflated my order by chRGING MORE THAN WHAT I SELECTED
up votedown vote
Report #220788 04/15/2020 at 10:48 AM
fake website to hack and steal you money
-------------------
THIS IS FUCKING SCAM.THEY CUBERNETIC HACK YOUR CREDIT CARD I BOUGHT AND SELECTED JUST 19 eur AND AFTER one day that said 122 eur and 85 items .
PLEASE DO SOMETHING FOR THIS SELLER CALLED
Hotyounice-chang zhou s
Pseudonym : noatanice
up votedown vote
Luigi 04/23/2020 at 05:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Thomas 05/08/2020 at 06:54 PM
Come hai fatto a recuperare i soldi? Con cosa avevi pagato?
up votedown vote
Sav 05/25/2020 at 01:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
TOSO1892 11/25/2020 at 02:53 PM
INDOVINATE UN PO , SONO CINESI , MI HANNO FREGATO PURE A ME .
up votedown vote
Morzy 04/17/2020 at 05:31 AM
Wow thanks for it I won’t buywnything therr
up votedown vote
John Benton 04/17/2020 at 09:35 AM
By accident I came across an item on their site which I ACTUALLY MANUFACTURE! Believe it or not they offer it at less than the price I make them for the wholesalers! Needless to say they have not replied to my e-mail querying this. Beware of these crooks!
up votedown vote
Bernie 04/17/2020 at 09:49 AM
SCAM !!
Within 16 hours of placing order my credit card had (4) attempted charges for $100+...Fortunately not approved.
up votedown vote
Troy 04/17/2020 at 10:45 AM
Big Scam. Bank caught it though and called me
up votedown vote
Report #221813 04/18/2020 at 07:21 AM
The charge way more than it needed
up votedown vote
Scammer_Killer 04/19/2020 at 08:38 AM
Obvious S-C-A-M
up votedown vote
Report #224471 04/26/2020 at 01:32 AM
They advertise men's apparel
-------------------
This is a scam. I ordered shoes from them and they put up that it will take a couple of days to post, then at midnight they tried to charge my card $130+ twice. Thankful that Capital One declined both of the purchases.
Fraudulent email : service@stcooltre.com
Pseudonym : Noatanice
up votedown vote
Mo 05/01/2020 at 12:01 AM
They are also trying to sell $50 kitchen aid mixers with the website sale.nsyear.top but the customer service email is @stcooltre.com so I think it’s the same scam
up votedown vote
connie 05/04/2020 at 12:12 PM
They are so selling trampolines and child swing sets for less than 100$..same email @stcooltre.com
up votedown vote
Gala 05/28/2020 at 04:56 PM
https://www.perfectkitchen.is/
https://www.kitchenroxy.com
service015@manyhnice.com
service020@manyhnice.com
it's the same thing
it's a scam
up votedown vote
E.Val 06/13/2020 at 09:16 PM
service015@manyhnice.com is a scam!! They advertised through Facebook market mixers and kitchen glass containers. They double charge my account. It's definitely a scam and how can Facebook allow scammers advertised or post with out the proper business background check.
up votedown vote
Sonia kodra 06/14/2020 at 11:06 AM
Eko kani mia parangjelia edo kai dyo mines kai den mou exi erthi akoma pote tha to paralavo parakalo tha mou apandisete eleos
up votedown vote
Ochalari 04/30/2020 at 12:04 PM
Don’t order from this company they’re SCAMMERS, I ordered and they take more than 10 times of my order from my account and they didn’t deliver what I ordered.
up votedown vote
Popeye 04/30/2020 at 06:28 PM
I have just been on the phone with the Fraud dept of my bank, I have cancelled my card within 20 minutes of trying to place an order with NOATANICE. When my order did not appear to go through properly I noticed some comments thankfully regarding them from people issuing warnings.. It came up on the order page that due to the large number of items, there were only 8 with a total price of £16+, the order would be delayed. This appears to be a message others have received. Please be aware that this is a scam, the old saying of "If it appears to be too good to be true then it is".
up votedown vote
Michel 05/02/2020 at 12:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bad Kinder 05/03/2020 at 04:45 AM
my order was for a small amount and then 12 hours later they tried to withdraw 3 times the agreed amount from my account.
Caution-caution-caition
up votedown vote
Florin 05/05/2020 at 09:28 AM
I placed an order for 4 items worth $ 9 and in a few hours there were 74 items and they extracted $ 100 from my card. are there any chances of recovery?
up votedown vote
Bluem1704 05/07/2020 at 04:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
forestman 05/14/2020 at 11:06 AM
scam do not give deets/they charged my a/c 154 dollars for puchase of 34.told bank tryng to stop transfer.
up votedown vote
Renata J. 05/16/2020 at 05:41 AM
Order is 30$,my account charged 153$.Its a Fraud!
up votedown vote
Doris Leslie 05/20/2020 at 12:04 PM
I ordered night glasses advertised for $1.95 shipping. They charged my credit card $59.95 PLEASE help me get a credit for this on my credit card, This is my 3rd request!!
up votedown vote
Oscar 05/21/2020 at 05:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Giuliano 05/27/2020 at 06:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Armando lujan 06/02/2020 at 02:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kalinka 10/21/2020 at 05:55 PM
This www.noatanice.comn -- Is a big online scam .by mistake i ordered their website . they showing very less prices online and when purchased they duducted a big amounts from my account .
Later i lost around £3000.00 Pounds from my account .
Everyone please be aware never shop from this site
up votedown vote
Petru1983 06/20/2021 at 08:14 PM
I ordered last year and still not get it