Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@dorew.com Supermanstyle
| Date | 04/07/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@dorew.com |
| Pseudonym | Supermanstyle |
| Url / Website | www.papikia.com |
| Scam contents | Truely real dolls. |
| Comment / Review | I'm trying to get PayPal to rectify this situation but I have to wait for someone to call me back cause I don't play on computers.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
roberto 04/15/2020 at 10:18 AM
this is a SCAM bought a Harley leather jacket on February the 19 im still waiting for no tracking number nothing...
up votedown vote
Edwin 04/20/2020 at 01:37 PM
Its a scam
up votedown vote
Up&Set 04/22/2020 at 02:08 PM
Purchased shoes from this company and never received confirmation! No response. It listed a company in China somewhere????
up votedown vote
Chris 04/23/2020 at 07:17 AM
I purchased Harley Davidson Leather Jacket from this gay thru Facebook commercial.
Never received item till now. They keep asking me to drop the case thru Paypal.
hell no~ . Thank God I purchased this thru Paypal. they can protect me at the end.
still 2 more day to go to settle by Paypal
up votedown vote
May Maselli 04/25/2020 at 06:00 PM
I ordered a wig through dorew. Paid, item never arrived and this company doesn't return emails. Bought items twice through advertised products via Pinterest. They don't help or care either.
up votedown vote
Daisy 04/30/2020 at 03:49 PM
i placed an order for some clothing items and i have yet to receive the order
and no one responds to the email and the web address is no longer valid
i just want my money back
up votedown vote
Nish 04/30/2020 at 09:57 PM
I ordered shoes from them from a Facebook ad never received my item I’m currently disputing the transaction through PayPal right now..
up votedown vote
LaRon 05/01/2020 at 09:29 AM
i orderd a package for 50.00 off a ad on facebook! is there anyway to get my money back
up votedown vote
Karen 05/06/2020 at 03:08 AM
I payed for a rebourn bsby for my daughter on the 4th march and still have not recieved it i cant even get hold of this company i called and they told me to be patcient but now we 6th may and there is nothing still paypal said i never autherised it but i did or my bank would not have payed it out i have lost 70 pounds and one very upset daughter who is still waiting it must be a scam and no doll and no money returned i am so cross dont order from this sight you will not get your item nor your money back i have tried .
up votedown vote
morrisrheather32 06/11/2020 at 03:48 PM
I ordered one for my mom 22" shelby for a web site paid 3/26/20 she got it today
It's not as described
Cost me 70$
up votedown vote
Barbara 05/10/2020 at 11:52 PM
I also purchased a full silicone reborn doll and never received it. They haven't replied to any of my emails. My daughter has wanted one forever and I finally had money to get one. And it's a scam. I ordered it through PayPal. I just opened a case. This is horrible that people do this.
up votedown vote
morrisrheather32 06/11/2020 at 03:49 PM
How do I open a case with paypal?
up votedown vote
Icky 05/14/2020 at 02:01 PM
I bought some headphones from them in mid-January. Filed w/ PayPal late Feb. It took until today (5/14) to get my $$$ refunded to me, but I got it.
In the meantime, I kept getting emails from the seller every 2 weeks saying they were sorry & would rectify, etc. Fuck these guys, & good luck!
up votedown vote
2Stephanko 05/20/2020 at 05:12 PM
Having the same problem with these scammers as everyone else. Have filed a claim with PayPal and awaiting their response which is due June1. We'll see. Certainly would suggest that it's a scam but how does one confirm this? Get a full confession out of them? If there were some way we could alert the Chinese govt. as to scammers from China who are adding to the negative feelings, worldwide, about the country that brought the world the pandemic.
up votedown vote
Mary 05/21/2020 at 04:07 PM
I ordered a silicone doll from this company for my granddaughter and never received it. I thought that because the payment was paid through Paypal, it was a legitimate company.
I can't believe Paypal allows fraudulent sellers to use their service. According to this blog this has been going on for a long time and nothing has been done. I feel that it was a bit of my own fault for not checking but my granddaughter was so excited, it caught me off guard.
up votedown vote
Report #235739 05/24/2020 at 11:06 PM
No data of what they sell. No contacts. Any evidence of the order. No tracking number, no response to email service@dorew.com. That site leads you nowhere. No names.
-------------------
I think somebody is doing fraudulent business to get money.
Pseudonym : Zhangyantin
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
maralyn 05/26/2020 at 02:26 PM
no way to find my late order 3 weeks ago
up votedown vote
Annette 06/03/2020 at 02:33 PM
I'm so mad they just did me the same way. I'm battling with PayPal for my refund
up votedown vote
Rj 06/24/2020 at 05:32 PM
Just ordered on June 20th And still waiting on email for tracking number and also can’t get a hold of nobody! So mad
up votedown vote
Debbie 06/25/2020 at 10:03 AM
I bought these bags in April. I have email many times with no response from them. Went through Pay Pal and Pay Pal decided in seller's favor and closed dispute. I still haven't received bags. It is a scam. I think PayPal should take them off their list. I thought it would be safe going through PayPal.
up votedown vote
Flips726 06/26/2020 at 11:06 AM
To all who have found PayPal useless in dealing with this scammer, if a credit card is your PayPal method of payment, try contacting your credit card issuer. My bank resolved my issue in fewer than 10 minutes after I'd spent an unsatisfactory 30 days trying to resolve through PayPal.
up votedown vote
dave 06/26/2020 at 02:13 PM
Paypal did nothing except to tell me nothing was done because the transaction was unauthorized. I wonder how many scam are authorized.
up votedown vote
Patrivia 06/26/2020 at 08:24 PM
They are not right to take people’s money espeacially when u don’t have much income
up votedown vote
Peg100 07/29/2020 at 02:43 PM
I got taken, too. Ordered in April, didn't hear anything until package arrived July 24. It was not what I ordered....it was a fraction of the value that I ordered.
up votedown vote
Peggy37 08/03/2020 at 09:01 PM
Well I just got scammed by them also, put a claim in with Pay Pal, Seems like Pay Pal sees all these claims they would know and understand that this is a scam and refund the money, Heck I can't even find the site again. God doesn't like ugly, but I work hard for my money for them to do this is wrong.
up votedown vote
Gabriela 08/15/2020 at 09:53 AM
yo compre un bebote por 71 US$ el 31 de mayo y no tengo una repuesta.
up votedown vote
Robert 06/07/2020 at 05:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jadwiga 06/07/2020 at 10:07 AM
Hi 10 February I ordered a dress. I paid pay pal until today I have not RECEIVED the order or the refund.
up votedown vote
E Gardner 06/09/2020 at 02:12 PM
Hi I ordered dresses from this website via Facebook. Weeks later I received a weird parcel fromChina with a cheap plastic item inside. I chucked it and did not make the connection.when I tried to claim my money back via PayPal for the non arrival of the clothes they said the post office had delivered the parcel to my address and it had a tracking number. I can only think this tracking number was on the plastic item I chucked away, and this is a scam, Has anyone else e perienced this?
up votedown vote
Andre 06/10/2020 at 03:11 AM
did not receive my order from April 2020 lots of excuses from them about being to busy,
but they will email me within 24 hours still waiting
up votedown vote
Shakirat A O 06/11/2020 at 06:37 AM
I ordered two dresses on the 7th of march and until now I have not received the order. PayPal has also refused to refund my money.they are scam.
up votedown vote
Report #244695 06/13/2020 at 08:21 PM
Bought a pair of sandals and never got them
-------------------
I’ve been waiting for weeks now still haven’t gottten a single thing
Url / Website : chicgoby.com
Telephone : +862968805070
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Flo 07/16/2020 at 02:50 AM
This is my case as well! 100 euros lost in that scam! The have used this time a company called Facecilia that sells clothes accessories over Facebook. The money is been paid over PayPal but I never got anything delivered!
up votedown vote
Report #247582 06/19/2020 at 02:14 PM
It displays dolls that are suppose to look like real babies and are weighted the same for the age they are. They have pages and pages of real looking dolls but come to find out they are pictures of real babies. I bought them through PayPal and trying to fight to get my money back. The ones I received took three months to get here and were not all the right gender and looked nothing like my receipt showed.
-------------------
The company is definitely a scam and taking people money. They place on the bill that clothing is being purchased. I lost over $300 with the company.
Url / Website : dorew.com
Pseudonym : baby dolls that look real and weighted the sa
Telephone : +862968805070
up votedown vote
Maria 06/19/2020 at 11:44 PM
Vendono bambole in silicone e arrivano bambole di plastica
up votedown vote
just not right 07/09/2020 at 07:10 AM
Pseudonym baby dolls that look real and weighted the silicon
Url / Website http://www.dorew.com
got a $2.00 dollar store doll
up votedown vote
sandra 07/29/2020 at 01:26 AM
I bought 4 dresses for $138.96 and never recieved
up votedown vote
Carole 08/04/2020 at 12:52 AM
Bought cloth planters in May, 2020 never received. Same as others. No tracking, no reply from emails. Also having problem with PayPal. No response . Why do they still do business with these companies? Most are China based. I've learned my lesson. I feel The Seller is a scam. This is my 3rd.
up votedown vote
Zarena 09/28/2020 at 10:02 AM
I bought 7 dresses and then Covid 19 came by. Then I could not get in touch with this company. Have not received any item since, cannot get in contact and PAYPAL states time has past for retrieval of my payment. I am more disappointed with PayPal than this fraudulent company.
up votedown vote
Novelette 06/22/2020 at 01:05 PM
I ordered three pairs of sandals US$99.97 in April 2020 which to date I have not received. I contacted PayPal who then directed me to contact seller. I can't get through because it's as if they don't exist. I would like a refund of my money.
up votedown vote
Report #251364 06/30/2020 at 07:45 PM
I purchased this item on 06/23\2020 through my paypal account. i paid $81.23. I haven' received any information in regards to a tracking number..the email that's in the email is bogus..My money has bee n debited from my account..i purchased a reborn baby doll for my granddaughter and im so disappointed.
Pseudonym : Paypal*ZHANGYANTIN
Telephone : 7049579995
up votedown vote
Dom 07/06/2020 at 12:21 PM
I was scammed by the same seller the same day
up votedown vote
Tami Gomez 07/07/2020 at 09:36 PM
Me too!
up votedown vote
Report #253565 07/07/2020 at 01:57 PM
I ordered a "real life baby" from this email address provider for my daughters birthday.. first thing's first, it took a super long time to get to us and than once we received it, it was NOTHING like was was advertised in the photo. They took a "real life baby" photo, used it, and than sent us a totally different knock off baby. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS EMAIL ADDRESS.
-------------------
I AM REQUESTING A FULL REFUND.
up votedown vote
the wrong person to rip off 07/09/2020 at 07:08 AM
I set a curse on all who have to do with this decide to them there children and there children children May know heartache and pain beyond there wildest dreams.
up votedown vote
MSJ 07/15/2020 at 08:56 AM
This company is definitely running a scam on the “life like” baby dolls. And PayPal is complicit! Anyone who has fallen victim to this scam, report both the company and PayPal to your state Attorney General’s office. PayPal is aware of this issue (as stated in many of these posts) and continues to engage in this practice. REPORT, REPORT, REPORT!!!!
up votedown vote
Lloyd 07/18/2020 at 06:31 AM
I ordered leather jacket 6th June have not received it no reply from email, damn scammer, pay pal what the..?