SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
2daytoiletpaper.com 2daytoiletpaper@gmail.com +13478717726

Date04/07/2020
Fraudulent email2daytoiletpaper@gmail.com
Url / Website2daytoiletpaper.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 347-871-7726 (ou 0013478717726) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis website is selling toilet paper with the promise of free 2 day delivery. also if you refer others, you receive a 4 pack per referral that places an order.
Comment / ReviewSomeone contacted me with info that i had 5 referrals. I can tell you two of them but not the other 3.

I have sent them multiple emails, requesting shipping info and tracking. I did receive an email that it had been shipped and to track it through Arrive. there is no tracking info to use.

I get very vague email replies back saying their shipping is delayed bc of the pandemic circumstances but no shipping confirmation with tracking info.

the two folks that used my referral link are experiencing the same experience.

* I placed my order on 4/2 and received an order confirmation via email immediately after. it contains a link to view my order or visit their store, order confirmation; billing and mailing address; shipping method (free) and payment method (paypal $24.99) there is also an email address for any questions i have: connorwbyers@gmail.com.

I sent Connor an email requesting an update and "angela" from Angela at 2 Day Toilet Paper wrote me back.

* I received a confirmation from PayPal also on 4/2 that they took money from Paypal. it went to DACK- tyrabyers@gmail.com

*I received 5 separate email saying that the link i shared was used and thank you for the referrals.

I have written them emails 4 times requesting more info, tracking info and i have received nothing back.

I obviously did not do my homework and purchased hastily. I can not prove yet that this 100% scam but it's looking like that.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shauntelle 04/07/2020 at 06:15 PM

      Did you ever receive product? I’m having the same experience and now their website is down

      Reply
    • Dave 04/07/2020 at 07:08 PM

      I received my order today but I was supposed to have a free four-pack from referring people. Not that big a deal but still.

      Reply
    • Shannon Danner 04/08/2020 at 08:40 PM

      I ordered toilet paper 2 days ago and received a text message after my purchase went through saying they will send me another message when it ships. Their website is now down. Who has received product from this company?

      Reply
    • Johnny 04/09/2020 at 09:24 AM

      Haven't received mine either,thinking I got scammed.

      Reply
    • Sal 04/09/2020 at 11:59 PM

      I think it's a scan. I ordered several days ago and nothing came. Site is down.

      Reply
    • Mad! 04/10/2020 at 10:41 AM

      I ordered as well, supposedly it is on its way. I think I got scammed. Site is down now. Desperation caused stupidity.

      Reply
    • Dave.. 04/11/2020 at 07:36 AM

      I ordered On 4/5 Then There website went down.I had an email saying its on its way. I had a Greg Sims email me.. I just emailed tyra byers.. There Definitely price gouging if its not a scam. I bought the 36 pack charmin mega rolls didnt even realize it was $56. until paypal.. thats normally a 23 dollar pack.. Ill give them until monday then Im goin to try to get my money back.. ..

      Reply
    • Shauntelle 04/11/2020 at 08:30 PM

      I ordered 2 weeks ago guys no tracking or anything. Just dispute your charges it’s a scam.

      Reply
    • Virginia Eaton 04/14/2020 at 07:58 PM

      On 4/6/20 I ordered 24 rolls Charmin Ultra Soft toilet paper online from https://2daytoiletpaper.com/, received email receipt from admin@2daytoiletpaper.com , and the debit charge to my bank account of $45.99 went thru promptly. (I could not use paypal, as that was not listed as an option.)

      On 4/8 when I clicked link in their email receipt for status of shipment, I got message "seller is unavailable." And the same with their website. I replied to their email receipt that if I received no response today, I would assume fraud and try to get my money back.

      On 4/8 I received email reply from gregsims2000@gmail.com: “We're sending a quick update to everyone who contacts us.Our online store was recently automatically closed when one customer initiated a large chargeback without first contacting us. This has left us no way to manage orders, run our website, and worst of all, contact our customers to let them know what is going on. We have been working tirelessly the past 24 hours to get this issue resolved and we will try our best to update you shortly with the best course of action. We greatly apologize for the inconvenience.”

      On 4/11 and 4/14 I prompted them again by email for assurance and an expected ship date. No reply.

      I emailed again 4/14, asking them to cancel my order and recredit my debit card, or I would get the bank involved to get my money back.

      I can’t prove it but think I have been defrauded.

      Reply
    • Jenn 04/15/2020 at 07:19 PM

      This is definitely a scam. I purchased toilet paper on 4/5 and the money was taken out of my account. I received a confirmation email saying order was ship and a link to a arrive app. I checked the app and it said order shipped and expedited. Well it is now 4/15 nothing has arrived. I typed emailing them a few times and have gotten no response and the website is still down. I am going to contact my bank about getting this investigated.

      Reply
    • Report #372853 06/30/2021 at 12:27 AM

      This is scammer. I make deposit 550+ and invest there for growth m6 funds. But now i want withdrawals my funds that not confirm my withdrawals. And not reply the costumer souport team. I have proof of this . Anyone help me . Because now im jobless. And hospitalized. I want money for the treatment. Kindly help me . Fahadmng@gmail.com

      Fraudulent email : info@bitrodeal.com
      Url / Website : bitrodeal.com
      Pseudonym : Don't give withdrawal. Said more deposit

      Reply
    • Report #401824 10/07/2021 at 11:44 AM

      Fraudulent website claiming to sell INOV-8 shoes. Orders can be placed, you can create an account and check order status as well. Payment is accepted however the item appears to remain in your cart.
      -------------------
      I contacted INOV-8 North American with my name and order number. Nothing showed up. They acknowledge the fraudulent site and said they are aware of it and trying to mitigate the issue.

      Fraudulent email : pw-03d2fa7291faf2b12e8d991e98a69b68@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : inov8-canada.cc
      Pseudonym : inov8


      Reply
    • Report #451536 01/31/2022 at 09:39 PM

      Se hacen pasar como una empresa de inversiones toman el dinero y luego desaparecen
      -------------------
      Bitro deal es una estafa total a mí me robaron la inversión

      Fraudulent email : pw-be385807ca88f4862e643b42bae0e1ac@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : bitrodeal.com
      Pseudonym : bitrodeal.com


      Reply
    • Report #488566 04/21/2022 at 10:52 PM

      Scaming people by advertising kayaks for $99, normaly $900.

      Fraudulent email : georgiacqffl@hotmail.com
      Url / Website : wassaile.com/?spm=..page.header_1.1&spm_prev=..index.footer_1.1

      Reply
    • Report #490696 04/26/2022 at 07:09 PM

      Dewalt 20 volt tool kit
      -------------------
      I purchased a dewalt tool kit and got nothing. No tracking number no reply to emails nothing. I would highly recommend not buying anything that includes a tool kit for a cheap price

      Fraudulent email : support@garytyler.club
      Url / Website : garytyler.club
      Pseudonym : Gary Tyler

      Reply
    • Report #516933 06/30/2022 at 05:41 PM

      This number keeps calling and hangs up as soon as I get to the phone.
      Called today several times with no one on the other line. Must be a Ping call!
      The classic ping call where the number is collected and sold.
      Trying to sell the number to interested call centers that will of
      course turn around and call to market their products! Ping call!

      Reply
    • Report #571548 11/23/2022 at 07:34 AM

      tools, patio furniture claiming to be from Home Depot overstock and unclaimed orders
      -------------------
      prices are way too low for products being sold..When checking status of order site states processing...site captures your information and returns it ,to you when checking status of order..if using paypal the monies are directed to an individual and not a company name. Using "whois" gives an address in Phoenix checking on google earth shows a stripmall.

      Url / Website : marsv.shop
      Pseudonym : marsv.shop

      Reply
    • Report #616434 03/03/2023 at 04:08 PM

      Selling a few unrelated items that are underpriced (too good to be true). Who.is led me to phone #347-871-7726 and an Arizona strip mall address.
      -------------------
      Other than who.is, this site belyt.com is "invisible" except for the unlucky shopper who orders from them.

      Url / Website : belyt.com

      Reply
    • Report #627110 03/28/2023 at 02:23 PM

      puse datos personales en el sitio cryptanex.com y tengo miedo por si el sitio estafador haga algo con los datos mios
      -------------------
      por favor quiero que la pagina estafadora elimine mis datos

      Fraudulent email : pw-6df9d6ab29c62fb38e3dda68793245f2@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : cryptanex.com
      Pseudonym : 2760284226_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN

      Reply
    • Report #637080 04/23/2023 at 08:04 AM

      This person from Instagram as "rocktthomas" with-double-t is impersonating a well known person known also on Instagram (IG) as ROCK THOMAS "rockthomas" with-single-t. This impersonator claims to be a crypto platform representative and contacted me via IG trying to convince me to register to his platform (vrtoptiontradeltd.com). I played along until he sent me his fraudulent trading platform. I looked up the site and it has an Arizona Postal Mail Box address. A New York phone number (347-871-7726...
      -------------------
      This site needs to be shut down vrtoptiontradeltd.com. And I am sure they will open a hundred more like it, so some tracing needs to start happening to whoever registered the website: vrtoptiontradeltd.com and get the authorities involved before they actually cause serious damage to unsuspecting victims.

      Url / Website : vrtoptiontradeltd.com
      Pseudonym : vrtoptiontradeltd.com

      Instagram chat
      website registration details
      website

      Reply
    • Report #642640 05/08/2023 at 01:44 AM

      This is a Scam I purchase in March and still haven't received my package been sending emails and no response don't buy from this company 😡😡
      -------------------
      This is a Scam I purchase in March and still haven't received my package been sending emails and no response don't buy from this company 😡

      Fraudulent email : service@mejutoo.com
      Url / Website : mejutoo.com
      Pseudonym : Mejutoo

      Reply
    • Report #648476 05/24/2023 at 01:25 PM

      These people are all together in a Selling scam. You won't get your items.
      Roochas.com
      Minaeed.com
      Pegroupinfo.com
      -------------------
      Don't purchase anything from them.
      These SCAMMERS need taken off the web.

      Fraudulent email : support@minaeed.com
      Url / Website : minaeed.com
      Pseudonym : For sale

      Reply
    • Report #649334 05/27/2023 at 08:19 AM

      Will have recent purchase pop ups from other users in countries that do not have access to firearms.

      Fraudulent email : ffl@candtfirearms.com
      Url / Website : candtfirearms.com

      Reply
    • Report #675740 08/10/2023 at 03:46 AM

      After waiting three (3) months for a product supposed to have been delivered in 7-10 days, the company still has provided no proof or evidence that they even sent a package to me because the ‘tracking’ system shows the fictitious tracking number assigned to a non-existent parcel as never having been assigned to a Carrier. These scammers are selling products either do not have or intend to deliver. Through a fraudulent website.

      They fraudulently claimed that the non-existent parcel had be...
      -------------------
      This company is a pure scam. Needs to be reported to the Attorney General and other authorities and shut down.

      Fraudulent email : support@gorgeous-dahlia.com
      Url / Website : gorgeous-dahlia.com
      Pseudonym : Gorgeous Dahlias

      • Don 08/19/2023 at 07:43 AM

        After three (3) MONTHS, this FRAUDULENT and SCAM WEBSITE finally gave me a partial refund. They SCAMMED me by pretending to sell me a product they don’t have. Charged me Shipping costs they never incurred because they never shipped anything. Sold me SHIPPING INSURANCE which they then denied existed.

        And when they finally concede they owe me a refund because the product was never delivered, they surprised me with concocted and fabricated “shipping fee” that came out of nowhere other than it was their intention all along to not ship the product and then keep a ‘shipping fee’.

        Explain this.
        Why should I, the innocent customer, be charged a 'Shipping Fee' or anything for their incompetency [or false claim] to deliver their product to me?
        They, fraudulently and directly contrary to any authorization given, charged my credit card a 'Shipping Fee' for trying to do business with them!

        A pack of thieves and criminals. Hopefully will be found – and held accountable – and made to pay.

        I have an EMAIL ADDRESS:

        Rnalemoa@outlook.com that is connected with this FRAUDULENT WEBSITE

        Watcha gonna dew wen they cum fer ewe?

      Reply
    • Report #678228 08/17/2023 at 02:05 AM

      Registry Registrant ID:
      Registrant Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
      Registrant Organization: PrivacyGuardian.org llc
      Registrant Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
      Registrant City: Phoenix
      Registrant State/Province: AZ
      Registrant Postal Code: 85016
      Registrant Country: US
      Registrant Phone: +1.3478717726
      Registrant Phone Ext:
      Registrant Fax:
      Registrant Fax Ext:
      Registrant Email: pw-3761084f41a70e23de205b56a1bc7182@privacyguardian.org
      -------------------
      Please help us to stop them by scamming us it’s a poison people i don’t have any power that’s why I come to this way don’t let them go help us

      Fraudulent email : pw-3761084f41a70e23de205b56a1bc7182@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : register.kingsettmining.com

      Reply
    • Report #682553 08/28/2023 at 11:51 AM

      I haven’t received them

      Reply
    • Report #690360 09/16/2023 at 06:22 PM

      Obbligo di depositare dei soldi per ritirare un "premio" (che corrisponde a 0,32 BTC), i quali non vengono restituiti se non si effettuano più depositi.
      -------------------
      All'inizio chiedevano di inserire un importo pari a 0,005 BTC per poter ritirare i 0,32 BTC presenti nel wallet. Una volta inseriti i primi 137 euro mi segnava di aver inserito solo 0,00496 BTC (dovuto alle commissioni) quindi ho pensato fosse per quel motivo, perciò ho fatto un altro deposito (il quale non poteva essere inferiore a 0,00377 BTC) da 114 euro. Poichè non mi faceva prelevare ho scritto all'assistenza la quale mi ha detto che visto che il mio wallet supera i 0,25 BTC necessitavo di avere un account premium che si sblocca facendo un bonifico unico da 0,01 BTC. Adesso sono in stallo, non penso farò quest'altro deposito, in quanto mi son andato ad informare e non sembra un sito affidabile. Certo, avrei dovuto informarmi prima. Spero in un eventuale rimborso, anche se la vedo dura.

      Fraudulent email : pw-a65b4dd051e92362bd5cffefe6d53dec@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : fellydex.com

      qua ci sono i miei 2 depositi. Visto che nel primo non si arrivava a 0,005 BTC ho pensato che facendone un altro avrei superato la soglia minima e mi avrebbe fatto proseguire
      Qui chiedo se il deposito da 0,01 BTC è equivalente alla somma dei 3 depositi oppure no. Mi viene detto che devo fare un unico deposito da 0,01 BTC (=290 euro). Ed ovviamente mi han detto che non possono restituirmi i 2 depositi che ho già effettuato
      Non ho trovato alcune fonti che indicano che esista da 5 anni

      Reply
    • Report #701344 10/16/2023 at 11:49 PM

      After sign up, i was asked to deposit, 0.004btc to earn 3% ROIand to also upgrade to VIP. So after i put in the 0.004btc nothing happened on my account. Ive sent the btc over 6 hours now and still nothing is happening on my account. I need my 0.04 btc back please if you can help me and please shut this website down cos more people are being scammed every now and then.
      Thank you
      -------------------
      I think they're scam and not trustworthy. Im yet to get my btc
      Please help me.

      Url / Website : btcdar.com
      Pseudonym : Invest in VIP to earn more

      Reply
    • Report #722595 12/19/2023 at 01:54 PM

      They target artists and convince them to turn their art into NFTs on a blockchain platform used to sell the art in crypto currency. You'll then have to download a wallet to access the funds from the blockchain platform after paying the gas fee for transaction
      -------------------
      Some guy who called himself an nft creator asked me to pay a gas fee to a wallet link he sent me

      Fraudulent email : support@etherealcanvas.online
      Url / Website : etherealcanvas.online
      Pseudonym : Ethereal Canvas

      Reply
    • Report #725237 12/28/2023 at 05:23 PM

      Shopping home decor
      -------------------
      I was charged money from this fraudulent site and never received the merchandise. There is no contact information and the number does not work.

      Url / Website : aplaend.com

      Reply
    • Report #725281 12/28/2023 at 09:07 PM

      La plataforma http://truefordholdings.com está registrada con el número +13478717726
      Este número ha sido utilizado en varias estafas anteriores conocidas de otros sitios
      -------------------
      En estos momentos pueden estar siendo objeto de estafa, un grupo grande de personas que han invertido en la plataforma http://truefordholdings.com
      Existe un grupo en Telegram para esta plataforma https://t.me/+v7SXwmPbMKlmZGUx

      Url / Website : truefordholdings.com

      Reply
    • Report #732588 01/20/2024 at 05:19 AM

      Status

      clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited

      Registrar

      NameSilo, LLC

      Expiration date

      2024-03-03T07:00:00

      Domain ID

      2762419896_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN

      Whois Server

      whois.namesilo.com

      nameserver_ip

      156.154.132.200

      Name Servers

      dns1.namecheaphosting.com
      dns2.namecheaphosting.com

      Contacts

      Technical contact
      Organization: PrivacyGuardian.org llc
      Name: Domain Administrator
      ...
      -------------------
      Fake crypto investment wanting my money being send on this crypto wallet = 1KoKvtdcanVEWT7WMZHgt7jxNmbHAJ4NFT
      apparently for the site https://toprankpips.com/

      Fraudulent email : pw-4567b5985e9eb7e389372b7d8bf24749@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : toprankpips.com
      Pseudonym : @vbubking_ (on instagram)

      Reply
    • Report #744799 02/28/2024 at 02:58 AM

      Not legitimate. Asks to deposit to verify account but after every step of verification, something else is wrong and never lets you withdrawal your currency.

      Url / Website : mitelex.com/en


      Reply
    • Report #782915 08/07/2024 at 05:00 AM

      Attempt at making you download potential adware or malware
      -------------------
      Phone keeps redirecting me to this site even if I’m on the homepage or another app. Located the phone number used to create the site

      Url / Website : blessedbreakthroughs.cc
      Pseudonym : Malware Detector


      Reply
    • Report #797414 10/19/2024 at 09:08 AM

      promises of withdrawing large amounts of crypto currency when the user deposits .04 bitcoin
      -------------------
      domain was made less than 3 months ago avoid this at all costs nowhere is it endorsed by elon or any other public figures

      Fraudulent email : pwp-b4db247148a36e871d11041164e1007d@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : lamenax.com
      Pseudonym : NameSilo, LLC lamenax


      Reply
    • Report #831817 03/16/2025 at 04:53 PM

      Yatırım adı altında kara para aklama ani düşüş para sıfırlama
      -------------------
      Dolandırıcılık ve hile

      Fraudulent email : pw-d83c76ae773684b8f3206e8471d726ae@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : onixex.com
      Pseudonym : Onixex.com

      Reply
    • stu44 03/20/2025 at 02:17 PM

      3478717726
      is also listed on usfortunepulse.com an online casino I won a good amount on a free bonus but now they want me to deposit $58 before I can withdraw seems little to scammish to me

      Reply
    • Woogy 05/16/2025 at 11:27 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #893859 12/17/2025 at 01:59 AM

      Fraudulent crypto trading site with fake traders including X: @AIice_miax.
      -------------------
      Scammer mirrored a respected crypto investor (Alice Mia) and I followed blindly along.

      Fraudulent email : pwp-53d36df059824747bc23aff2dc320ffe@privacyguardian.org
      Url / Website : alphaquantexchange.com
      Pseudonym : AliceMia

      Alphaquantexchange website
      Fake X profile
      3 “Traders” on Alphaquantexchange

      • chii-tan 12/17/2025 at 07:57 PM

        📢 !! RobertClifford This is a recovery scammer !! 📢

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
        ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
        ➜ They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
        ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        Don't let the desperation to try and get your money back get you scammed again!
        ⚠️ Report the message as "scam" so website admins can remove it.

        🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
    • Report #894446 12/19/2025 at 03:34 PM

      counterfeit FIFA & Football (Soccer) Association trademarks.
      -------------------
      Takes money, fails to supply goods, just same phone No. associated with other scams. Need to get money back via chargeback through card supplier.

      Url / Website : raiseourcolours.com/collections

      Reply
    • Report #926552 05/31/2026 at 07:35 PM

      This person registered the above domain name to post and offer fake jobs to people and then ask for their bank account information to deposit checks to purchase their home office equipment. After doing research on the domain, it is associated with this number. This number has also been used to set up other fake businesses. Believed to possibly be Paulo Coehlo or at least going by that name.
      -------------------
      I have reported this and also sent copies of the texts and emails to authorities including my local sheriffs, BBB, FTC, Internet Crime Prevention, as well as the domain site and Privacy Guardian. Other number used to send texts soliciting bank information is 628-377-8510.

      Fraudulent email : gina@thefromsonlawfirmcareers.com
      Url / Website : thefromsonlawfirmcareers.com
      Pseudonym : Gina Thurman

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.