SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shipping@24hservice.vip.com

Date04/03/2020
Fraudulent emailshipping@24hservice.vip.com
Scam contentsFurniture silicon protection cover
Comment / ReviewShipments supposed to be 7 to 14 days and it's almost a month now

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • deborah 04/22/2020 at 10:40 AM

      wondering when package will come,its been 3 weeks and i have not heard, and cannot track it what do i do

      Reply
    • Alice 04/24/2020 at 07:40 AM

      The stuff we order is coming from China and it takes months to get here I have 3 orders that I have been waiting for a month

      Reply
    • Laurel 04/26/2020 at 12:08 PM

      Received shipment date of 4-7-20. Still have not received. When can I expect it.

      Reply
    • Monica White 04/29/2020 at 09:09 AM

      Order placed in March and still no package. Said it would be here within 20 days. It has now been 35 days and no way to contact them.

      Reply
    • Evey 05/07/2020 at 12:26 PM

      I ordered bras that I saw on facebook. On 4/6 I was notified that they had been shipped. I have still now received them. It just said they were shipped by air china. I think this is a scam.

      Reply
    • emile leblanc 05/09/2020 at 09:35 AM

      order place March and still no package when can l expect it

      Reply
    • boyo 05/12/2020 at 01:14 AM

      Ordered April 3rd and still waiting.

      Reply
    • Donna 05/14/2020 at 04:24 PM

      order placed 4/30/20 and still waiting. No way to contact

      Reply
    • Carol 05/20/2020 at 12:43 PM

      Ditto what Evey said. My order confirmation came via email and didn't even confirm the correct product I had ordered. Order was placed on 4/23; today is 5/20 and still no item.

      Reply
    • Conley Ballinger 05/21/2020 at 09:47 AM

      ordered chain saw sharpner-order no.9274899991099831713783, informed it was shipped
      but has not been received. HELP

      Reply
    • joyce 05/26/2020 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered a bra and they sent me a tracking and said it was shipped but I have not received it yet been maybe 1/2 +1month.

      Reply
    • Sharon 05/27/2020 at 04:29 PM

      ordered 3 bras on 4-11 and it has been 45 days and still have not received them. Received a 22 numbered tracking number and was told to contact shipping@24hservice.vip for assistance and got this website. I think this might be a scam!

      Reply
    • judith Ratledge 05/29/2020 at 06:24 AM

      I ordered a pair of sandals mid April, still no sign May29

      Reply
    • Dotty 06/01/2020 at 03:11 PM

      I have been waiting for weeks for PREMIUM ORTHOPEDIC OPEN TOE SANDALS but I keep getting e mails from different sources which I can't check up on. I think we've all been scammed. I will never again order through Facebook.

      Reply
    • Gian 06/03/2020 at 12:55 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • EVELYN 06/07/2020 at 03:29 PM

      AS982362958CN Ordered 1.5 months ago and still have not received my microphone.

      Reply
    • Robin 06/08/2020 at 01:29 PM

      Looks like we all have been scammed. Ordered something month's ago. Go figure. Someones getting rich.

      Reply
    • Rich. McElroy 06/13/2020 at 06:53 AM

      Order on 5?30/2020 with PayPal on FaceBook have not received order

      Reply
    • Janet Barrett 06/18/2020 at 07:44 PM

      Ordered on facebook Solar-Powered Easy Bird Fountain Kit. This sounds like a scam, never received item. Why does Facebook allow them to continue showing their ads and taking money through PAYPAL. ( Allway18@163.com) Looks like lots of people getting scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #247876 06/20/2020 at 02:40 PM

      Wood Burning Pyrography Kit - 42pcs - 【Buy 2 Free Shipping】 - US Plug / ONLY BURNING PYROGRAPHY PEN
      -------------------
      Ordered on March 26, 2020 from a Facebook ad. Received an order conformation but never received product. This is now June. Sent emails, received unable to send notifications. Checked tracking number and it does exist but has never been sent. Filed a complaint with Paypal.

      Pseudonym : FirstRate Co.,Ltd

      • wtpoohbear 06/30/2020 at 02:24 AM

        I purchased one about the same time...just received my PEN on 6/22. Just the pen. Not 42 pieces. This is a ripoff. I have their support email and I'll see how far I get...and then it's paypal next.

      • Rob 03/01/2022 at 09:32 AM

        I purchased a phone case. It took a very long time to get delivered only to find just the back half of the case. I reported this to their support email. After sending them a pic of the barcode from the package, they just kept on saying they checked with their warehouse and the correct product was sent and delivered. This company is nothing but a bunch of scammers!

      Reply
    • Gail Smith 06/21/2020 at 08:50 AM

      I have never received my order my order . where is my order #44186

      Reply
    • Gail Smith 06/21/2020 at 08:58 AM

      I want my money back $35.00. my odered saya its was in my mailbox june 10, 2020. spipping # 92015590265115032412640

      Reply
    • Maria 07/03/2020 at 08:53 AM

      I ordered Magiclift bras order number 25343. I was given tracking number 0596879487840216. It took about 2 months for it to be marked as "Delivered accepted by signature." Unfortunately it wasn't delivered and I never signed for a package. I tried to email company through the original email that I was sent, when the order was placed. I was then directed to this website. I have no way of contacting the company. I paid for something I probably will never get.

      Reply
    • Doris 07/08/2020 at 05:56 PM

      I ordered microblading tattoo eye brow pen order number 46088 in may, my tracking number is FEIGZI703034974YQ. which was suppose to have been delivered, I did not receive anything. I paid over $61.00 for and I don't know how to get in touch with the sender . I think I was scam off of facebook because I got charged for more than what I ordered . i should have known when I could see what the charges were for

      Reply
    • Chris 07/14/2020 at 10:12 PM

      Ordered a jog bra for my wife and paid of shorts for me. Did receive items but waaaay off on sizing. Tried to return. Got a 'no returns allowed'. Can't use this useless junk, no refunds, SCAM.

      Reply
    • Cory 07/24/2020 at 08:12 AM

      I ordered a case for my cell phone. It was suppose to be tempered glass and virtually indestructible; at least the video displayed it that way. If is was as advertised it was perfect for me. It came broken in shipping, even though the box it was shipped in was fine. It clearly was not tempered glass which would have broken in small pieces. This was regular glass that was broken into three sharp pieces. When I complained, they offered me $4 compensation. I paid over $20. They warned me that for a full refund, I would have to send the product back to them at my expense, which would be expensive and would take a long time. In their third attempt to settle, they are offering me $8. What a joke and a scam.

      Reply
    • Ron 07/30/2020 at 04:25 PM

      This company operates under names such as Yalittle and eastcoast. I ordered

      Last day Promotion 50% OFF--Portable Wireless High-pressure Handheld Rechargeable Car Washing Water Gun × 2
      Portable High-pressure Water Gun(LUXURY SET).and after months of complaining with Paypal they just sent a water sprayer

      Reply
    • Bailey 08/03/2020 at 03:37 AM

      It's a total scam. They never send a product, can not provide proof they even sent it. Won't call you. Gave me 2 stories, one was that it had been delivered to my address, the other that it was at my local post office. All lies. Tracking number does not exist. Royal mail confirmed this.

      Reply
    • Paml 08/07/2020 at 06:21 PM

      I ordered 2 small circular saws. They sent me a set of saw blades, and when I complained, they told me that I ordered saw blades. I asked them why I would order blades without the saw, but they kept insisting that's what I ordered. Please do not order anything from them! This I a SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Daryl 08/12/2020 at 11:57 AM

      I ordered pool lights and got a email confirmation and yes they took my money. No way to track and no one to contact. We have all been scammed. I had a gut feeling when I ordered and should have gone with it. #NOTHAPPY

      Reply
    • Brett 08/14/2020 at 11:47 PM

      I ordered tactical shorts. They took several weeks to arrive, but they did. However, they were too small even though I ordered based on their own sizing chart. I contacted them via email. They did respond, but would not exchange or refund. Very frustrating experience. Do not buy anything from them. Their customer service sucks. It's not exactly a scam, but they will do nothing for you if you have a problem.

      Reply
    • Connie 08/20/2020 at 03:47 PM

      I ordered the multi function circular saw login june1 2020still haven't received it Have tried all the sites days can't be found. They got my money but I got n othing! But three saw blades but no saw

      Reply
    • HERLIEN HUGHES 08/27/2020 at 11:21 AM

      I ORDERED S20 ULTRA 5 G MAGNETIC COVER WITH CAMERA COVER 2 MONTH AGO AND I AM STILL WAITING FOR THIS ITEM.

      Reply
    • Carolyn 09/04/2020 at 10:47 AM

      Order number is 2057 and the product name is CAR ESSENTIAL ACCESSORIES Leather car Seat Gap Storage Box Pocket Organizer we ordered and paid for two. We have not seen them. They were supposed to be shipped by Chukou1 Logistics. The tracking number is 9374869903505195283062

      Reply
    • Jerry 09/05/2020 at 11:41 AM

      Scam. I bought the Stihl battery powered chainsaw for $32. and got a piece of chain and cloth handles, like you buy in walmart for camping. JD Express-Platform192748927005482000001133641

      Reply
    • Patty 09/21/2020 at 01:07 PM

      i ordered the skill hand held saw got email saying it was shipped didn't mention the name of product i ordered but like everyone else got my money but I got nothing. Guess if to good a deal to be true it is not doing that again.

      Reply
    • judy fisher 09/22/2020 at 05:21 PM

      I ordered in august a multi-function circular saw, i received the blades but not the saw. I want my money back or the saw.

      Reply
    • FRANK 10/04/2020 at 08:34 PM

      I ordered a vortex rug and received something completely different from this scam shipping company. Do not order anything that will be shipped by shipping@24hservice.vip. They are tied up with a Chinese scam group. I also ordered a long range telescope and received a poor example of a cheap telescope. Also shipped by this bogus company. Both items took almost 3 months to arrive after ordering. THIS COMPAMY IS A SCAM.

      Reply
    • tamera 10/06/2020 at 10:49 AM

      ordered thermal vest 9-22-2020 is this a scam

      Reply
    • Wayne 10/22/2020 at 03:11 PM

      Please give me the address this was delivered to. It was not delivered to me.

      Number: 6140647461
      Package status: Delivered (11 Days)
      Country: Saudi Arabia -> United States
      Destination:

      Origin:
      2020-10-15 10:42, LOUISVILLE, Delivered - Signed for by: LISA SERIO
      2020-10-15 10:07, LOUISVILLE, KY - USA, With delivery courier
      2020-10-15 07:25, LOUISVILLE, KY - USA, Arrived at Delivery Facility in LOUISVILLE - USA
      2020-10-15 05:49, CINCINNATI HUB, OH - USA, Departed Facility in CINCINNATI HUB - USA
      2020-10-15 04:53, CINCINNATI HUB, OH - USA, Clearance processing complete at CINCINNATI HUB - USA
      2020-10-15 03:38, CINCINNATI HUB, OH - USA, Processed at CINCINNATI HUB - USA
      2020-10-15 02:12, CINCINNATI HUB, OH - USA, Arrived at Sort Facility CINCINNATI HUB - USA
      2020-10-14 10:35, NEW YORK CITY GATEWAY, NY - USA, Departed Facility in NEW YORK CITY GATEWAY - USA
      2020-10-14 10:35, NEW YORK CITY GATEWAY, NY - USA, Transferred through NEW YORK CITY GATEWAY - USA
      2020-10-14 01:16, CINCINNATI HUB, OH - USA, Customs status updated
      2020-10-14 03:45, LEIPZIG - GERMANY, Departed Facility in LEIPZIG - GERMANY
      2020-10-14 03:44, LEIPZIG - GERMANY, Transferred through LEIPZIG - GERMANY
      2020-10-13 16:18, BAHRAIN - BAHRAIN, Departed Facility in BAHRAIN - BAHRAIN
      2020-10-13 14:59, BAHRAIN - BAHRAIN, Transferred through BAHRAIN - BAHRAIN
      2020-10-13 04:28, RIYADH - SAUDI ARABIA, Departed Facility in RIYADH - SAUDI ARABIA
      2020-10-12 16:28, RIYADH - SAUDI ARABIA, Shipment on hold
      2020-10-12 15:12, RIYADH -... Read more

      Reply
    • ian 01/19/2021 at 03:33 AM

      My tracking stated delivery attempted but no answer. The tracking route looked genuine, but I don't know where it ended up after that unless it was left on the doorstep and stolen.
      problem is did not receive an e-mail with order details only one saying it had been sent with the tracking number. No reply from shipping@24hour to my e-mail

      Reply
    • Report #361889 05/20/2021 at 01:35 PM

      Your Transaction ID:
      1C015221L1607262R Merchant Transaction ID:
      24G52854BR411241C
      Purchase Date:
      May 12, 2021
      Payment to:
      Uasellitiipa Co.,Ltd
      paypal@fieryconsultation.com Payment from:
      KATHY MERRYFIELD
      babemerryfield@gmail.com
      Invoice ID:
      W123D5EA9-58410
      Shipping Address


      08106, United States
      Quantity: 1
      Item: 【Last Day 60%OFF】HandMade Painted Metal CenturyPlant
      ID Number:
      Price: $29.99 USD
      _
      Quantity: 4
      Item: 【Last Day 50%OFF】Spring Chrysanthemum Solar Gar...
      -------------------
      I KEEP ON SENDING QUESTIONS TO THEM AND A COMPUTOR ANSWERS I HAVE ASKED FOR A REFUND NO REPLY ..... PLEASE TAKE A LOOK .... THIS IS A SCAM ..... THEY TOOK THE MONEY FOR THE PRODUCT AND 1 DAY LATER TOOK ANOTHER 5.00 ... I ASKED THEY SALES TAX THAT I HAD ALREADY PAID ....THIS WRONG ON SO MANY LEVELS.... I THOUGHT I WAS USING PAY PAL

      Url / Website : centralityone.com/products/te?fbclid=iwar0k65o3yohubhrujobyw3eclkv0fw8bdjavt0i31thllmh5hxkp2vnjv08&variant=5362
      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa Co.,Ltd

      • JUDI 07/14/2021 at 08:50 PM

        I believe Uasellitipa and Centralityone are one and the same company. I received a defected metal plant that I paid $44. after many emails to them they offered me a $10 refund. They advertise on facebook and are getting away with it. OH AND THEY CHARGED ME 22%TAX.

      • Judith Richardson 07/24/2021 at 10:27 AM

        I ordered a wire sculpture on June 6, 2021, and have not received the product it came from Italy, the last tracking was out for delivery in the USA. Is this a scam or is my product coming

      • Gary Bender 08/04/2021 at 03:46 PM

        I have 17 names these people sell this "product" under. Paypal told me this will be a slam dunk. I will then make them better known than they were, for sure. They have deleted all correspondence via Facebook. Good move!! You forgot all the Yahoo emails we've exchanged, didn't you!!! Play stupid games....

      • Vickie 09/20/2021 at 01:37 PM

        Well I guess I was scammed out of $118.38 for product that obviously won't arrive from the emails I'm reading. I ordered garden sculptures from instagram on May 13,2021 and haven't received the product that said it was being shipped from Ukraine. Shipping 24 keeps telling me it's in the USA and will be shipped. It's now been 3 months and I don't believe it's even a real order.

      • Ricky 12/09/2021 at 02:31 PM

        Pal Pal is liable for supporting and moving stolen funds to China, when website showed as legitimate US company, I got the Ad from Verizon on my cell and thought the items were cool .. once paid i realized it was Chinese

        when I googled their website it attempted to put a Trojan on my computer

        shame on you Pay Pal , I'll never use Pal Pal Again

      • Kit 01/11/2022 at 09:37 AM

        I was also scammed! Now my credit union won't handle it stating I have to go through paypal, which of course had no record of the purchase because it was a SCAM! I'm deleting Facebook because they allow this nonsense!

      • Ed 07/24/2023 at 05:05 PM

        I ordered a 10,000 btu Air conditioner and I received a child's bag with a smiley face on it. you can not contact them Niholss is a scam. stay away

      Reply
    • cecile 07/29/2021 at 05:02 PM

      they reply to email queries on the parcel status and promise to contact the local shipping partner in NZ, but still no parcel! Suspicious this might be a scam!
      shipping@24hrservice.vip

      Reply
    • Judy 09/12/2021 at 10:36 AM

      I ordered lawn ornaments. Never received them. Now the man is advertising different lawn ornaments. Is their no way to stop this person? Personally I think Pay pal should hold some responsibility in getting our money back and stopping this person from advertising and using shipping@24service.vip.com.

      Reply
    • Report #405905 10/19/2021 at 11:52 AM

      I ordered from Facebook sparing artificial chrysanthemum solar garden stakes from them that were damaged. They sent me new stakes but did not fit plus another flower was broken. I asked for a refund they refused yet their policy says refunds

      I sent pictures and video of the issues

      They offered $20 back I said I wanted a complete refund and they have not responded since
      -------------------
      As above

      Url / Website : playwithlovely.com


      Reply
    • Marion Duplantis 11/29/2021 at 04:37 PM

      I

      ordered a folding picnic table and now am unable to track this package which is fully paid for-the money was taken from my account!!!!!Oct. 16, 2021 Total of $34.03 raypqp,Co Ltd

      paypal@befullofzeal.com

      Reply
    • ndw 12/01/2021 at 09:35 AM

      I've been waiting for three orders for over 2 months paid through PayPal trying to recoup my funds. Lesson learned do not order from Facebook

      Reply
    • Gramma 12/26/2021 at 11:14 AM

      This gramma is pissed! :> Ordered a remote dinosoar for my great grand son on Nov. 20th. Tracking listed it originating in Italy and had supposedly made it to Idaho Falls on Dec. 19th. Been checking tracking every day but nothing is listed beyond there. It's one thing to scam an adult and quite another to disappoint a 4 year old!!!

      Reply
    • Sandra Arnold 12/27/2021 at 04:58 PM

      Placed an order in early November; coming from Italy; not received yet! As of 12\9 it's still in Rochester waiting to be delivered. WHY?

      Reply
    • SL 01/09/2022 at 07:39 PM

      i ordered glass stained hanging birds. I now know i lost $83 as I keep getting emails from shipping@24hservice.vip, but it's obviously a scam. I ordered off facebook. Never again. FB does not monitor scam companies. It appears many people here ordered off FB. I will complain to FB about this. The company advertised as in the US, yet my package is being tracked in-wait for it-- Slovenia. WTF?

      Reply
    • DB 01/14/2022 at 11:09 PM

      i ordered from a company on facebook called Lovelyrotary, the bird stained glass., on Dec. 11, 2021...never received. Said it was delivered to wrong address so they sent out again..but again, never received. Just keep giving me a new tracking number. Obviously, this is a scam and I am our $45.96. Facebook needs to monitor the companies that put advertising on their website and check them out.

      Reply
    • Jane 02/04/2022 at 02:02 AM

      I’m in the same boat. Was supposed to have left customs after many progress reports, then the last one indicated it was on its way to Charlottetown ( I presume PEI) and I live in Ontario. Meanwhile I have had two messages from bogus companies saying I wasn’t home to get delivery. One wanted money. One was from Spain.

      Reply
    • Joke 02/18/2022 at 01:01 PM

      11-08-2021 jas besteld bij kiskiswing , zou bezorgd worden door Shipping@24hservice.vip

      .Kreeg een track nr. dd. 09-09-2021 aangekomen i1321JN Almere. Pakje nooit ontvangen.
      22-10-2021 Na klacht een nieuw pakje verzonden . ook bezorgd door Shipping@24service.vip. Nieuw track nr. dd. 19-11-2021 pakket aangekomen 1321JN Almere. Pakje nooit ontvangen.Het is nu 18-2-2021 Na klacht nog steeds niets ontvangen. Kan ook geen kontakt meer maken met kiskiswing alsook met 24service.vip

      Reply
    • Row 08/13/2022 at 04:26 AM

      I've recently placed a similar order, but as I pressed the send button suddenly felt "SCAM" at the back of my thoughts. Have since been receiving updated transit status emails with a "click here" button. No I haven't clicked it. After reading the above comments I would like to know if anyone has actually received any of their goods, or has paypal reimbursed?

      Reply
    • Row 08/18/2022 at 01:05 AM

      Have received my purchase in good order, in a timely manner.

      Reply
    • AZee 12/13/2022 at 07:04 AM

      Have been waiting for 2 months, don't actually know who to contact...

      Reply
    • Report #630424 04/05/2023 at 02:30 PM

      I ordered a lazer leveling kit.And the price was diffrent the total when completed order.Ive emailed the same day as ordered.Said it had been shipped, can be returned when it arrives.Emailed them twice, no response.No phone number to call.Charged twice for international shipping on top of the price.
      -------------------
      Just dont order from them or on Facebook or any site.Unless you know them.

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Deborah A Jones 08/03/2023 at 03:08 PM

      I order 3 bras from this company and only got One.Tel did not refund my money for the other two.

      Reply
    • Gin 12/30/2023 at 03:29 PM

      I received an email my package was delivered, not to me!! This is definitely a scam do not order from them.

      Reply
    • Loretta 01/02/2024 at 01:44 PM

      I ordered 8 Mobile phone screen wipes. My tracking log said it was delivered 12-18-23 and a tracking update e-mail said it was delivered 12-11-23. I still have not received it.

      Reply
    • Fee 10/01/2024 at 09:43 AM

      sad to say I've been added to this pathetic scam situation and the so called support@24hservice.vip service.
      i ordered INSTANT FACE TIGHTNER CREAM.... THAT DID nothing!!!I
      even though my order was through PayPal I contacted my bank. Let me say.... Wells Fargo don't play about my money. I was issued a Full refund by my bank and the scammers now have to deal with the Bank.
      don't give up fighting for what's yours, yo $$$$. don't let the PATHETIC SCAMMERS keep stealing from us. FIGHT...FIGHT...FIGHT to shut them down!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.