SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
klatchit.com info@klatchit.com

Date04/03/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@klatchit.com
PseudonymKLATCHIT, KLATCH IT, KLATCHIT.COM
Url / Websitehttp://klatchit.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThis is a phony, fraudulent scam website. Selling counterfeit goods and defrauding many buyers. These same scammers have used many other aliases, all traceable to the same fraud ring in China with associates in New York, California, and several other state in the US. If you made any purchase through this scam website you need to cancel payment immediately - report it as fraud, and cancel the card itself to avoid further fraudulent charges. Don't think Paypal will save you from their fraud either, because these scammers use fake tracking numbers (ones that will show delivery to a nearby address, not yours) to cancel your dispute. If you do receive fraudulent merchandise (counterfeit items, or items other than what you purchased) then Paypal will make you return the items. It will cost you over double what you paid to return it and the address they provide is invalid so even if you choose to do so, the return won't complete. So best case if you are defrauded for your order total - but in many cases they also defraud buyers out of more money and commit identity theft and other forms of fraud.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #220181 04/13/2020 at 03:21 PM

      This is a phony, fraudulent scam website. Selling counterfeit goods and defrauding many buyers. These same scammers have used many other aliases, all traceable to the same fraud ring in China with associates in New York, California, and several other state in the US. If you made any purchase through this scam website you need to cancel payment immediately - report it as fraud, and cancel the card itself to avoid further fraudulent charges. Don't think Paypal will save you from their fraud either, because these scammers use fake tracking numbers (ones that will show delivery to a nearby address, not yours) to cancel your dispute. If you do receive fraudulent merchandise (counterfeit items, or items other than what you purchased) then Paypal will make you return the items. It will cost you over double what you paid to return it and the address they provide is invalid so even if you choose to do so, the return won't complete. So best case if you are defrauded for your order total - but in many cases they also defraud buyers out of more money and commit identity theft and other forms of fraud.

      Fraudulent email : support@klatchit.com
      Pseudonym : KLATCHIT.COM, KLATCHIT, WWW.KLATCHIT.COM

      Reply
    • Wes 05/27/2020 at 05:59 AM

      Lol sure you did Buddy. This site is a fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #236680 05/27/2020 at 06:05 AM

      KLATCHIT IS A FAKE SCAM SITE - BEWARE! Fake address that’s really an apartment. They’re using “warehouse” stock photos they downloaded off the web to pretend to be a warehouse. The bigger fraud is that this place is pretending to be like an eBay/Amazon type of site with different sellers listing their products - but this is really just one FRAUDULENT seller running this scam website. They sell fakes, steal money straight out, and will use fake tracking. From what we know so far they also are likely to steal identities and will use stolen credit cards to have orders sent. Most “products” listed don’t even exist. The few that actually do are going to be counterfeits/fakes. They also use the new PayPal scam involving fake tracking numbers. They have other fake scam sites too. They stole from us using one of those and stole from a lot of other people using this fake site. We had to contact our local precinct plus our bank to get everything straightened out. Don’t be their next victim.

      Fraudulent email : service@klatchit.com
      Pseudonym : KLATCHIT, KLATCHIT.COM
      Telephone : 6468637288

      Reply
    • Report #237134 05/28/2020 at 06:31 AM

      Klatchit is a fraudulent website. These criminals stole from us using one of their other scam sites, and they're using this one as a fake marketplace store. Their address is an apartment. Yet they show fake photos of a warehouse. They also pretend that they're a bunch of sellers on their venue but this is really just one group of scammers. All positive feedbacks are confirmed to be fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - these scammers may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They've been doing this for a while. If you ever do receive anything it is definitely a bootleg or fake.

      Fraudulent email : help@klatchit.com
      Pseudonym : KLATCHIT, KLATCHIT.COM
      Telephone : 6468637288

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.