Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sdexc@outlook.com +441233801171
| Date | 03/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sdexc@outlook.com |
| Telephone | +44 1233 801171 (ou 00441233801171) |
| Scam contents | We Deliver Same-Day, A BETTER Way SAMEDAY EXPRESS COURIERS SERVICE Address, Office 124 Baker street, London W1U 6TY, LONDON REGISTRATION NUMBER: #Cb/4197003/169. TEL: +44 1233 801171 United States Branch Tel: 917- 259-5016 PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR ORDER NO: SDE89773453US Dear Valued Customer : Welcome to Sameday Express Courier Services, where your entire shipping problem is made easy. You should expect a fast, convenient and environmentally friendly way to ship internationally. Sameday Express Courier Services Systems is a full-service logistical company with offices in United Kingdom England, New York City the United States of America. We specialize in same-day deliveries with airplane bicycles and vehicles. Our on-site officer and fulfillment team stores and organizes large projects for advertising and public relations industries. Sameday Express Courier Services can help you untangle the logistical knot that is United Kingdom England with: * Brooklyn/Queens Big and Small Package Deliveries Service * Truck Deliveries * On-Demand, Scheduled & Routed Deliveries * Warehousing, Logistics & Inventory Management I Benjamin C Ridefort the dispatch officer, I will guide you through the shipment procedures of your lottery winnings and be rest assured of a friendly transaction process.The below-stated items are available inside your package which was officially handed over to us by publishers Clearing House Promotion Department for onward delivery to you and it will be dispatched Via First Class airplane delivery channel once you meet up with our payment requirements. LIST OF PACKAGE CONTENT. I. A Bonded Draft Check of $850,000.00 USD. II. A Certified Lottery Winning Certificate. III. An Endorsed Affidavit of claims eligibility To enable us dispatch your package via express delivery system kindly see charges below. Note: Insurance fee added. 1. Max Delivery Duration 24hrs Mailing /freight cost $290.10 Fuel surcharge $10.00 Insurance $310.98 Vat (5%) $84.80 TOTAL $760.88 US Dollars 2. Max Delivery Duration 48hrs Mailing /freight cost $230.10 Fuel surcharge $10.00 Insurance $160.98 Vat (5%) $84.80 TOTAL $495.88 US Dollars 3. Max Delivery Duration 168hrs Mailing /freight cost $220.20 Fuel surcharge $10.93 Insurance $113.98 Vat (5%) $54.88 TOTAL $399.99 US Dollars INSURANCE POLICY This delivery parcel for greater protection has been insured in accordance with shipping regulations under unlimited liability, That is why the delivery charges are a little high. This comprehensive cash in transit insurance cover for your consignment has been arranged {for effective and fast customs clearance}. Delivery of parcel/Transfer of winnings commences immediately after payment covering delivery charges is made by the respective customer. PAYMENT TERMS We do not accept cash upon delivery (COD) proposal for airplane package delivery package. airplane charge for onward delivery must be paid through our choice of service to our office here in United Kingdom England as instructed after the receipt of this mail so do make urgent contact with me upon receipt of this mail on the option you have chosen so as to provide you with the payments details required to forward the above stated Cost of delivery Finally upon receipt of full payment, your package shall be dispatched as soon as we complete the shipment process the original scanned copy of your package shipment dispatch slip issued by our courier company and the tracking number of the shipment will be sent to you for your verification. Note This means that the above stated charges cannot be deducted from your Draft Check and hence must be provided by you before we can commence delivery. You are to respond immediately so that we can provide you with the payment details required to forward delivery cost. We sincerely hope the above information is helpful to you and I would like to thank you for giving us this opportunity to serve your needs. Should you have any further queries, do not hesitate to write to us. Until we hear from you again take care. Yours in service, BEJAMIN C RIDEFORT Dispatch officer United States Branch Tel: 917- 259-5016 SAMEDAY EXPRESS COURIERS SERVICE 24HOURS TELEPHONE LINE: (+44 1173 254178) Copyright © 1993-2018. All rights reserved. The logo and the Sameday company brand are registered trademarks of Sameday Express Courier Service. Sameday Coverage is a General business Organization company registered in England, whose registered number is 4197003/169, and whose registered office address is 124 Baker street, London W1U 6TY, VAT registered number is 864 142 527. Sameday Express Courier Service is committed to respecting the data which we hold on you. Your details are processed and kept securely in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, DTA registration number is PZ9265799. The content of this E-mail is protected under applicable copyright and trademark laws. Personal use of material is permitted for research and/or information purposes only. ... |
| Comment / Review | Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you will not get ripped off. Never use Money Gram, Western Union, Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card, Amazon card steam wallet giftcard(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet / address to scammers. If you do, it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please do not) When you use money gram, Western Union, the United States is the control of the United States, and even if it is in Africa and you need to transfer to New York. Send the money to a US, UK, Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back from below If you send money to this scammer, please In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. In the UK ... 1.first ... a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #215540 03/27/2020 at 07:37 AM
We Deliver Same-Day, A BETTER Way
SAMEDAY EXPRESS COURIERS SERVICE
Address, Office 124 Baker street, London W1U 6TY, LONDON
REGISTRATION NUMBER: #Cb/4197003/169.
TEL: +44 1233 801171
United States Branch
Tel: 917- 259-5016
PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR ORDER NO: SDE89773453US
Dear Valued Customer : Shantel Mayfield
Welcome to Sameday Express Courier Services, where your entire shipping problem is made easy. You should expect a fast, convenient and environmentally friendly way to shi...
-------------------
Scam
Pseudonym : Benjamin C Ridefort
Telephone : 9172595016