Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.freeallgoods.com cs.choogogo@gmail.com
| Date | 03/24/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs.choogogo@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | shopkeeper Store Owner |
| Url / Website | https://www.freeallgoods.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | thank for shopping with us today the following are the detals of your order number 2019673712 |
| Comment / Review | On the date of 03/19/2020 a shopping site sent by a personal e-mail .. shopping and products .. I marketed and paid by my mind, may I send the shipment by post to my country and when I return to the seller, I am surprised that I do not have a consistent website and also the e-mail sent to me
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Guy 03/25/2020 at 05:25 PM
wrslsofts.com seems to be part of the gang. Mastercard has refused the transaction for a "High Risk" reason, thankfully. The email address cs.choogogo@gmail.com is visible on the wrslsofts web site.
up votedown vote
Vahagn Y 03/27/2020 at 02:58 AM
I bought an item on this site. Haven't received any email conformation for transaction.
Payment was done by PayPal. When I applied to PayPal resolution center it refused to give me refund. Very disappointing!
up votedown vote
Eric VL 03/30/2020 at 02:03 AM
false email adress, payed by paypall, received order confirmation but no further communication or information
up votedown vote
Report #217265 04/02/2020 at 07:54 PM
https://www.eairone.com/best-for-sports-trampoline-tuumlv-rheinland-gs-certified-oslash-244-305-366-427-cm-complete-set-including-ladder-sprung-mat-edge-cover-safety-net-padded-net-post-p-947513.htm
-------------------
This is so much cheaper than anywhere else but when I googled the name of the website Eairone there were no results which I thought was strange. I then googled the email listed at the bottom of the front page of the website and it came up as a scam on your site listing another website URL
Url / Website : eairone.com
up votedown vote
jrdguezbayo 04/22/2020 at 05:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Simon 04/14/2020 at 10:10 PM
Purchased on 2020-03-29. I followed up today but same story as Eric VL: Payed by paypall, received order confirmation but no further communication or information.
False email, false hyperlink to order
up votedown vote
Domingo 04/19/2020 at 03:57 AM
It looks like that also https://www.gxtjlshop.com/ is handeld by the same organisation :-(
up votedown vote
Qusai 04/20/2020 at 09:04 AM
i have purchased an item from www.rembusshop.com and their email address was cs.choogogo@gmail.com, the website is not there anymore and nobody is replying to the email .
up votedown vote
DruvisZ 04/20/2020 at 12:49 PM
cppfamily.com also says cs.choogogo@gmail.com as contact email address
up votedown vote
Report #222680 04/21/2020 at 07:21 AM
Supposed to sell various items. But when they are ordered nothing arrives, unable to contact supplier and money is taken same-day. No contact is received.
-------------------
Outrageous scam! Disgusting
Url / Website : litwhshop.com
Pseudonym : Litwhshop
up votedown vote
Report #223653 04/23/2020 at 01:14 PM
Hello! On April 4th, I have ordered a Toddler Climber and Swing Set Combination of Swing Slide for Outdoor & Indoor & Garden Playground and payed with my credit card (the amount of £82.27) and I have never received the product. Is there any chance to get my money back? Thank you!
Url / Website : eairone.com
Pseudonym : eairone.com
up votedown vote
Report #224343 04/25/2020 at 11:32 AM
Order Confirmation from cppfamily.com
Antonio Battaglia
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 2019558249
Date Ordered: Monday 30 March, 2020
Detailed Invoice: https://www.cppfamily.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=2019558249
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x Gewiss GW14591 IR-BEWEGUNGSMELDER 1M TITAN (B0085ALD08) =...
-------------------
non so nulla
Pseudonym : cppfamily.com
up votedown vote
Raffaele 04/29/2020 at 06:05 AM
Non comprate niente , è una truffa non spedisco niente ,
up votedown vote
JA 05/05/2020 at 01:21 PM
Same here. I bought a product through the website "https://www.pertokstore.com" and I even received a confirmation order. I did not realize about anything till one month later when no one product got home. After seeing as many scams here, I don't know how they still can keep doing it without any apparent problem.
up votedown vote
Doug 04/09/2021 at 03:03 PM
Ordered a lighting fixture on 3/14/2022. I should have known better when my bank website twice asked me if I wanted to proceed with an international transaction. Shame on me.