SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.freeallgoods.com cs.choogogo@gmail.com

Date03/24/2020
Fraudulent emailcs.choogogo@gmail.com
Pseudonymshopkeeper Store Owner
Url / Websitehttps://www.freeallgoods.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthank for shopping with us today the following are the detals of your order number 2019673712
Comment / ReviewOn the date of 03/19/2020 a shopping site sent by a personal e-mail .. shopping and products .. I marketed and paid by my mind, may I send the shipment by post to my country and when I return to the seller, I am surprised that I do not have a consistent website and also the e-mail sent to me

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Guy 03/25/2020 at 05:25 PM

      wrslsofts.com seems to be part of the gang. Mastercard has refused the transaction for a "High Risk" reason, thankfully. The email address cs.choogogo@gmail.com is visible on the wrslsofts web site.

      Reply
    • Vahagn Y 03/27/2020 at 02:58 AM

      I bought an item on this site. Haven't received any email conformation for transaction.
      Payment was done by PayPal. When I applied to PayPal resolution center it refused to give me refund. Very disappointing!

      Reply
    • Eric VL 03/30/2020 at 02:03 AM

      false email adress, payed by paypall, received order confirmation but no further communication or information

      Reply
    • Report #217265 04/02/2020 at 07:54 PM

      https://www.eairone.com/best-for-sports-trampoline-tuumlv-rheinland-gs-certified-oslash-244-305-366-427-cm-complete-set-including-ladder-sprung-mat-edge-cover-safety-net-padded-net-post-p-947513.htm
      -------------------
      This is so much cheaper than anywhere else but when I googled the name of the website Eairone there were no results which I thought was strange. I then googled the email listed at the bottom of the front page of the website and it came up as a scam on your site listing another website URL

      Url / Website : eairone.com

      Reply
    • Simon 04/14/2020 at 10:10 PM

      Purchased on 2020-03-29. I followed up today but same story as Eric VL: Payed by paypall, received order confirmation but no further communication or information.
      False email, false hyperlink to order

      Reply
    • Domingo 04/19/2020 at 03:57 AM

      It looks like that also https://www.gxtjlshop.com/ is handeld by the same organisation :-(

      Reply
    • Qusai 04/20/2020 at 09:04 AM

      i have purchased an item from www.rembusshop.com and their email address was cs.choogogo@gmail.com, the website is not there anymore and nobody is replying to the email .

      Reply
    • DruvisZ 04/20/2020 at 12:49 PM

      cppfamily.com also says cs.choogogo@gmail.com as contact email address

      Reply
    • Report #222680 04/21/2020 at 07:21 AM

      Supposed to sell various items. But when they are ordered nothing arrives, unable to contact supplier and money is taken same-day. No contact is received.
      -------------------
      Outrageous scam! Disgusting

      Url / Website : litwhshop.com
      Pseudonym : Litwhshop

      Reply
    • Report #223653 04/23/2020 at 01:14 PM

      Hello! On April 4th, I have ordered a Toddler Climber and Swing Set Combination of Swing Slide for Outdoor & Indoor & Garden Playground and payed with my credit card (the amount of £82.27) and I have never received the product. Is there any chance to get my money back? Thank you!

      Url / Website : eairone.com
      Pseudonym : eairone.com

      Reply
    • Report #224343 04/25/2020 at 11:32 AM

      Order Confirmation from cppfamily.com

      Antonio Battaglia

      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Order Number: 2019558249
      Date Ordered: Monday 30 March, 2020
      Detailed Invoice: https://www.cppfamily.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=2019558249

      Products
      ------------------------------------------------------
      1 x Gewiss GW14591 IR-BEWEGUNGSMELDER 1M TITAN (B0085ALD08) =...
      -------------------
      non so nulla

      Pseudonym : cppfamily.com

      Reply
    • Raffaele 04/29/2020 at 06:05 AM

      Non comprate niente , è una truffa non spedisco niente ,

      Reply
    • JA 05/05/2020 at 01:21 PM

      Same here. I bought a product through the website "https://www.pertokstore.com" and I even received a confirmation order. I did not realize about anything till one month later when no one product got home. After seeing as many scams here, I don't know how they still can keep doing it without any apparent problem.

      Reply
    • Doug 04/09/2021 at 03:03 PM

      Ordered a lighting fixture on 3/14/2022. I should have known better when my bank website twice asked me if I wanted to proceed with an international transaction. Shame on me.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.