Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ninelife.uk info@ninelife.uk +441615195999
| Date | 03/22/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@ninelife.uk |
| Url / Website | ninelife.uk Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 161 519 5999 (ou 00441615195999) |
| Scam contents | Online goods at massively inflated prices. Shipping charges not made clear before purchase. No evidence the goods listed are or actually can be supplied by the company. |
| Comment / Review | Items not delivered following purchase. Refunds not provided. No way to communicate with the company. Company appears to be based in India despite claiming to be UK based. Contact number appears to be fake.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
woo 03/24/2020 at 05:27 PM
they never answer phone, rarely replay emails, it's not a company in UK, it's based on India.
the products they sent to me is not what I paid for, they never answer me when I ask for return
up votedown vote
Report #220633 04/15/2020 at 04:01 AM
dont order from them. they send faulty products and never refund
up votedown vote
Mirela 05/23/2020 at 10:09 AM
still waiting for a refund since 20/04/2020... they are telling me every week 10-15 days since then and been over a month...
up votedown vote
Lars R 05/28/2020 at 04:09 PM
Ninelife is a scam!!!! You will never receive your product
up votedown vote
udo 06/08/2020 at 11:07 AM
Told that a refund had been made, and would arrive in 10 working days, which is itself suspicious, but no proof was supplied. Indeed a month later and no refund has appeared. The phone number is window dressing since there is no way to get through even if you select the option to place an order. And no legitimate company would make it difficult to place an order. No terrestrial/geographic address is given, which is a breach of the EU e-commerce rules, and is itself unlawful. Always pay with a debit card and seek a chargeback from your bank when the refund doesn't materialise.
up votedown vote
HK3T 06/21/2020 at 12:16 PM
ordered something in January 2020, it is now already June 2020, never delivered, rarely replied email, promised refund never received. definitely a scam!
up votedown vote
Dario 07/11/2020 at 05:11 PM
It is a scam 100%
never answer no refunds they just give you a live tracking from Jamaica
up votedown vote
Report #255878 07/15/2020 at 10:27 AM
Purchased a product on behalf of an elderly neighbour to help with cramp from a site 'ninelife.co.uk' . The package got lost yet they maintained it was delivered by quoting an incorrect tracking number . It did arrive - 2 months after it was ordered because I found out it was purchased in the u.s. the elderly gentleman had to pay import duties on collection from the post office. No mention on their website or order that this was coming from the u.s. or that additional charges would have to be pa...
-------------------
hugely inflated prices . Imported goods with a lengthy wait and no mention of this upon ordering . A telephone number that never allows for a voice conversation.
up votedown vote
Ron Hawkins 10/07/2020 at 04:35 AM
Criminals
up votedown vote
Dtm 10/12/2020 at 03:27 PM
Never reply to emails, trying to return item for a refund as not suitable. Scam !!!!!
Do not order anything from them
up votedown vote
Narrowgauge 11/01/2020 at 01:47 PM
Total Rip Off - They are based in India, the goods they sell is mainly from the USA so you will wind up paying hefty import taxes they do not mention. They also inflate the prices of items by ludicrous amounts, I was shopping for something I could not fine elsewhere - but never got it anyway. The phone line is a con, as it makes no difference which option you opt for 1,2,3 or 4 you will never get to speak to someone. I emailed and it took nearly 10 days before I got a response. Then was told they had been let down in the USA and it would take a further two weeks or more...... I got so fed up, I contacted my bank and they did a chrgeback on my card, and the money was back in my account the next day.
up votedown vote
Amazing 11/02/2020 at 12:04 PM
100% SCAM Merchant. DO NOT SHOP!!!
up votedown vote
Report #294217 11/18/2020 at 04:40 PM
will take your payment but no communication after at all. all their emails and phone numbers are not working
-------------------
scam
Pseudonym : ninelife.uk
up votedown vote
Henry 11/20/2020 at 11:52 AM
Purchased a product over a month ago. Product has still not arrived. No updates communicated. Have sent 3 emails on different days over the past week, non have been responded to. Have tried calling on different days, can never get through to speak to anyone, claims to be handling a higher volume of calls than usual with an option for leaving a voicemail message which I have done so. No call backs in response to voicemail. I've contacted my bank to hopefully claim the money back that was used to pay for the goods that have never been delivered as there seems to be no hope of getting a response from these thieves as confirmed by other people's similar stories on this page.
up votedown vote
Leroy 12/22/2020 at 10:22 PM
Total scam, do not use them at all! Says registered in singapore upon checking the company is not registered here!
up votedown vote
Report #339418 03/14/2021 at 01:26 AM
they pretend to be selling health products which you will never receive
-------------------
your goods will not be delivered: you will get an e-mail that they are in transit and it will take approximately one month to get them, then you will get another e-mail that your goods were stolen while in transit and it will take another month to re-order them and to get them, then when you request a refund you will be informed that your refund will take approximately 12 days to appear on your statement and so on and on and on. You will never get your money back
Pseudonym : ninelife.uk
up votedown vote
Biber 03/17/2021 at 07:43 AM
SCAM SCAM SCAM
IF YOU PAID ALREADY MAKE SURE TO DESPUTE THE PAYMENT ON PAYPAL AND ESCELATE IT TO PAYPAL TEAM AS SOON AS POSSIBLE TO GET YOUR MONEY BACK
up votedown vote
Report #343037 03/23/2021 at 08:04 PM
This website scammed a lot of customers including me, the website they take money for order but never deliver ordered item, take money and disappeared and never reply, they are not based in UK and they have fake phone number
Fraudulent email : ninelife-uk@headrush.zohodesk.com
Pseudonym : NineLife.uk
Telephone : 4245515999
up votedown vote
SOZ 05/25/2021 at 07:23 AM
Beware this website is a scam.
up votedown vote
Larry 08/18/2021 at 08:44 AM
I also got scammed - beware!!!
up votedown vote
Rob 08/10/2023 at 01:55 PM
I was also scammed. Beware!
up votedown vote
bam 01/10/2024 at 03:16 PM
Beware!!! Petite thieves
up votedown vote
meera 05/02/2021 at 03:41 AM
I ordered products that were never delivered, they said I can't get a refund.. and they're not a licensed website either.. they also selling electrolytes for 800 DIRHAMS!!
up votedown vote
M Minnaar 05/04/2021 at 07:48 AM
In March 2021, I ordered a big bottle of vanilla paste. Some bright spark thought it a good idea to place the bottle in an envelope with a bit of bubble wrap.
The result? The bottle's cap got smashed up in the process with vanilla paste spilled every where and loads of small pieces of plastic in the paste, which renders it useless.
It's now been 6 weeks since I've contacted NineLife. Customer services take a week on average to reply with empty promises that a replacement will be sent. So far zilch.
Avoid.
up votedown vote
p3k4r 05/07/2021 at 06:00 AM
Shipping charges not made clear before purchase. Massive import cost!
up votedown vote
jo 05/19/2021 at 09:42 AM
This company is definitely a criminal org.
They should be track and found to stop them.
They got 89euros for the false products. I am trying to cancel cc transaction
up votedown vote
scammed 05/28/2021 at 12:00 PM
is their virtual office.
I ordered, never received.
Covent Garden tube , make a right to main crossing, turn left, first right. Shelton Street. Office is before
up votedown vote
ZK 07/06/2023 at 04:32 AM
SCAM
up votedown vote
rich 07/25/2023 at 10:53 AM
scam! brought an item it arrived ages later.months later I receive an email thanking me for an order never made for an exorbitant amount. lucky my account was empty.but now they have my details.cant log into pay pal.have to close bank acct. etc..... some how they have disabled my ability to get text message confirmation codes.... have to change phone number ect... arseholes
up votedown vote
Demetres 07/25/2023 at 06:10 PM
I received today an email from Nine Life thanking me for purchase of their goods, namely
Order no. 658729, Order date 7/25/2023, Total Amount $974.58.
Please note that I never got in touch to order goods from this company.
up votedown vote
Anne 07/26/2023 at 06:51 AM
I’ve received a similar email. I’ve never bought anything from them. How do they get my details??
up votedown vote
sam 07/26/2023 at 06:53 AM
I got the same email, order 7/26/2023, $221.33, never ordered anything
up votedown vote
Patong 07/26/2023 at 09:07 AM
same by me. I never bought anything from them. 443,76$ it says in the email and they have my home adress, phone number.
Also - I´m german - we pay in Euro €
Email order 7/26/23 #352854
whats happening here?
up votedown vote
Chelle 08/15/2023 at 09:54 AM
I think I am lucky, I got exactly what I paid for and it was a decent price, but they did bump up the delivery charges at the last minute. However they never sent an invoice and I can't get them to respond at all.
up votedown vote
Report #745665 03/01/2024 at 01:37 PM
Just to say I was trying to get in touch with the retailer by email of an item I want to send back but there's been no response
-------------------
I've tried to use the email they provided to get in touch to return an item but I still haven't heard
up votedown vote
Abii 03/04/2024 at 09:39 AM
Since they aren't responding to you, you can use this as evidence of the scam and try to get refunded via Chargeback through your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/