SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
jiadicolimited@163.com Jiadi Company Limited

Date02/21/2020
Fraudulent emailjiadicolimited@163.com
PseudonymJiadi Company Limited
Scam contentsAdvertised on IG for a necklace - ordered it, was not shipped, filed complaint with PayPal. Company is no longer on IG but is still around, registered in Hong Kong
Comment / ReviewIf you ordered from this company call PayPal and file a dispute asap - the company Jiadi Co Limited has a non-responsive support site and no way to contact them. Unfortunately a scam, this one caught in time after smelling the b.s. Report them everywhere.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Beatrice 02/27/2020 at 01:26 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • queenmom127 04/15/2020 at 12:52 PM

      Ordered a back wash scrubber pad on March 24, 2020 thru PayPal and paid $28.71. This company advertised on FaceBook. Asked PayPal to get in touch with company but it looks like I have been scammed.

      Reply
    • arthur 04/18/2020 at 03:56 PM

      order a handmade rose bear for my wife for valentines day and never received it and that was back on Feb,4 2020.

      Reply
    • Peggy 05/04/2020 at 04:39 PM

      I ordered a pair of earrings about a month ago and I have not received them as of yet cost me $23 in change I would like to know what's going on with the show

      Reply
    • Rex 05/09/2020 at 10:51 AM

      Ordered a highly advertised bra never received. Scam

      Reply
    • tree3 05/13/2020 at 01:44 AM

      Never received highly advertised bra ordered and paid March 18,2020

      Reply
    • smoy82 05/14/2020 at 03:17 PM

      I bought a highly advertised bra ordered in April 24,2020 they have never contact me with a purchase confirmation email, tracking package link or anything. I only have two screenshot I took when the order was placed. Nowhere to contact the seller or the company. I reported to Paypal already.

      Reply
    • anne 05/14/2020 at 03:46 PM

      total scam. Paypal complicit in knowingly and continually sending our money to this fake, bait/switch company. I have reported Paypal to better business bureau, USPS and also to Dept of Justice, mail fraud division.

      Reply
    • Pauly 05/16/2020 at 10:43 PM

      They got me too.. I need my $46.97 back.

      Reply
    • max 05/18/2020 at 06:22 PM

      I ordered a spring solar fountain for my bird bath .. Paid $24.95 may 5th never received it

      A real scam for sure .

      Reply
    • Lynn 05/21/2020 at 02:32 AM

      I ordered and paid for a pair of sandals, no email off company about delivery 8/5/20....still have not received nothing... I believe it's a scam company

      Reply
    • Report #235177 05/22/2020 at 10:01 PM

      fraud continues on a daily basis. Facebook continues to run fake ads, and paypal continues to transfer money from bank accounts to JIADI.
      -------------------
      what can be done to shut this operation down?

      Url / Website : rainbowdepartmentstore.com
      Pseudonym : JIADI Co LTD

      • Sandy 05/28/2020 at 02:52 PM

        Ordered two pairs of shoes one black and one brown pair size 5. Received two pairs of red shoes 3. Contacted the company to provide a return label to return the wrong order. The company would not supply a returns label and the 2 couriers they will only accept returns by will cost £50 to return the goods, far more than the cost of the items.

      Reply
    • Ken Piet 05/27/2020 at 12:05 PM

      Do not buy anything from these thieves! They never ship, not able to inquire because they seem to have a nonexistent email. Even PayPal is no help with these assholes.

      Reply
    • James 05/28/2020 at 06:48 AM

      I purchased a "you are my sunshine" necklace thru IG back in January. I have not received it. I was given a tracking number from a phantom delivery service. Every time I email them, I get the same response "Thank you for your patience. As we checked, your order has been sent out, please be patient to wait for the status update. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. Thank you! Have a nice day!"

      Reply
    • Bonnie 06/02/2020 at 06:17 PM

      DIRTY THIEVES TOOK MY $40 FOR 2 SOLAR FOUNTAINS THAT I NEVER RECEIVED. NO WAY OF CONTACTING THEM EITHER. SURPRISE.

      Reply
    • Dave 06/04/2020 at 11:23 PM

      We placed a 100.00 order a month ago and still have not received it!

      Reply
    • K. Culton 06/09/2020 at 09:34 AM

      Jiadi Co. led me to believe my order was being shipped and told me “Don’t worry” after several attempts through PayPal to reach them. Now I have reached the deadline with PayPal to dispute the order I’ve never received and my case apparently has been closed. PayPal should be aware of scam artists like these!!!

      Reply
    • Shell 06/11/2020 at 04:01 PM

      I ordered solar bird fountain beginning may, no delivery and no sign of emails sent and received from the company as the emails have been taken off my phone ,this is definatly a scam. Paid from PayPal, which should be aware of companies like this.

      Reply
    • Ruby 06/12/2020 at 04:33 PM

      Also a victim of the bra scam. Ordered and paid for 4/22/20 and never received a thing. Paypal supposedly guarantees purchases made through them...?

      Reply
    • stringer 06/23/2020 at 05:16 PM

      Ordered phone case 4/4/20 in dispute now ,,waiting on paypal decision now ,,supposed to be resolved by 7/14/20 , just waiting def a scam

      Reply
    • smkras 06/24/2020 at 03:03 PM

      I ordered a Camera LED Light System. Purchased from a company called Manyormore then PayPal Receipt showed these scammers. I went to PayPal and filed a no shipment dispute. Manyormore site provided a trackng number which has not shown any activity. They provided a different tracking number to PayPal which showed something got delivered to, but I did not get anything. So PayPal turned around and closed my dispute in their favor. Well I used PayPal Credit to purchase and I am now working directly with the bank who provides the service. They told me to just ignore whatever PayPal sends me regarding my case. PayPal does not investigate any of these scammers

      Reply
    • Debbie 07/01/2020 at 01:31 AM

      I paid $149.40 for several fountains, back in April. I have never received or had any contact regarding delay. I will try to dispute with PayPal

      Reply
    • 1pissed MF 07/09/2020 at 01:50 PM

      Good luck trying to get anything solved thru PayPal all they did was to provide me with a tracking number supposedly given to them by the seller which didn’t even match my info or the city which the item was supposedly being shipped from and then closed my case ????????

      Reply
    • Kathryn 07/11/2020 at 09:37 AM

      A scam for sure. I paid $32.17 for mesh grill plates on May 18, 2020 and never received them. No communication about a delay. I tried contacting the Jiadi but their link in initial email sent me to a non-working web domain. I filed a dispute. Jiadi asked me to be patient with the shipping delay due to Covid and "riots". I escalated the claim and Paypal denied it and closed my case because the seller provided shipping information saying the item was delivered in or near mailbox.

      Reply
    • Maggie 07/12/2020 at 02:39 PM

      I also got scammed. In May I Ordered 3 solar flashlight/lantern/phone chargers from them for $56 and have received nothing. I’m so disgusted! Instagram and Facebook should not allow these crooks to
      ad et on their platforms and PayPal should not allow them to charge customers a dime!!!

      Reply
    • Report #255316 07/13/2020 at 03:44 PM

      Ordered 2 eyebrow pens for $33.00 May 4, 2020. By June 4 the hadn't received. Emailed company. No response. Contacted PayPal who said they did an inquiry. Said seller provided legitimate information that product was delivered. It wasn't. Contacted USPS. They said it was delivered to a different address. The sell had my correct address so there is no reason it was delivered elsewhere.
      -------------------
      This is an obvious scam. They provided me with a different tracking than they provided PayPal. They claim it was delivered and it wasn't. VERY DISAPPOINTING. This company must be stopped!!!!!

      Also they used two different emails:
      allway18@163.com
      jiadicolimited@163.com

      Pseudonym : Jiadi Co. Ltd.

      Reply
    • Cyril 07/13/2020 at 04:37 PM

      Sooooo I ordered sandals £24.99. Received them but they are an awful product nothing like what was advertised. Got nowhere with them using the email address I found other than a pathetic $5 compensation. Raises dispute through PayPal who sent me confirmation they would give a full refund but need to send product back to Hong Kong with tracker details. Cheapest I found is £21.99 to get it back to them. I am thinking cut my losses... no guarantees I will ever see that 24.99 right? What do you think???

      Reply
    • Judy 07/24/2020 at 10:12 AM

      I ordered 3 jigsaw puzzles in April - total of $60. I opened a PayPal dispute for no receipt. They finally arrived this week. Only one was correct. The other two were apparently chosen at random. I contacted them at support@24hservice.vip. I was shocked when someone actually responded. I sent photos of what I received vs what I ordered. They maintain they shipped me the correct order. They offed $3 compensation. I asked for $20 since I did get the right quantity but not the right ones. They upped their compensation to a whopping $5.

      Reply
    • Babcia 2012 09/14/2020 at 11:16 AM

      "Sunshine" necklace ordered in January 2020. Tried SEVERAL times to contact FUNMICKEY-the company that showed on site to order. Later found company was Jiadi, then at least 4 OTHER site names. Contacted ALL the delivery services listed in any and all responses from company. Filed Paypal dispute in late March. Paypal refund received in May. THEN necklace arrived in August. Tried to get in touch with all company names that I knew to return necklace. None of those sites are available. So I have the necklace...which BTW, is cheaply made. In addition, I must say how disappointed I am in the contact process on Paypal. NONE of the choices at the Help Center applied to my issue. Phone contact was impossible. I went through all of their protocol twice, only to be instructed to go to their internet site. please know that dispute process at Paypal worked well. I've had no other problems except the contact after a dispute was closed.

      Reply
    • enatzz 10/21/2020 at 12:32 PM

      Scammers. Ordered and paid for items 22nd of April that I did not receive. Filed a dispute with PayPal who closed my case after Jiadi provided them with tracking # that didn't match my info!

      Reply
    • Cham 11/05/2020 at 11:22 PM

      Waited 8 days to long. PayPal won’t take a dispute as it is 188 days. So I’m screwed. I had contacted company several times to no avail. Never received item an now can’t even get through to the company.

      Reply
    • Report #317188 01/15/2021 at 04:54 PM

      PayPal originally paid the company SYS-Link Technologies Co., Ltd for the order placed through PayPal on April 15, 2020, for two scopes with tripods and a bracket to enable use with a smartphone. PayPal changed the company name to Curizzle Co., Ltd then back to SYS-Link Technologies Co., Ltd and then PayPal changed the name to Jiadi Co., Ltd and after many complaints filed with PayPal Jiadi Co. delivered the package in July and I don't have a record of the exact date. Nothing about what was rece...
      -------------------
      I initially thought this was for the receiver. Jiadi and the originally paid company Sys-Link Technology Co., Ltd are complete frauds. I do not know how Curizzle plays into this fraud. When I initially placed the order, I called the company Sys Link Technology and tried to cancel the order or at least change the order to a different scope but was told the order had shipped and this was only two hours after the order was placed. I later found out the order had not shipped and weeks later tracking was still not available. Based on the merchandise received being damaged and not what I ordered a chargeback to the company should stick to say nothing of their likely receipt of the returned merchandise.

      Pseudonym : SYS-Link Technologies CO., Ltd


      • Terry 01/15/2021 at 05:13 PM

        Without the associated comment I included with the pictures, the pictures are deceiving.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.