Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
gypside.com support@gypside.com
| Date | 02/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@gypside.com |
| Pseudonym | Gypside |
| Url / Website | gypside.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Items displayed that are advertised as helping Australian animals affected by fires. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered 4 clothing items and got a confirmation email on January 30. Haven’t heard from them since and no merchandise has arrived.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
josh 02/15/2020 at 12:37 AM
Same as above, ordered a shirt to help australia animals and it never came and its been over a month and they wont respond at all. Ridiculous anyone would use that tragedy as a way to scam people. DONT WASTE UR TIME.
up votedown vote
Sharona 02/19/2020 at 10:33 PM
Same! No word and ordered a month ago
up votedown vote
Stel 02/20/2020 at 05:48 AM
Same happened to me. Is there anything you can do?
up votedown vote
Amanda 02/21/2020 at 01:18 AM
Same here!
up votedown vote
SUsan 02/23/2020 at 09:42 AM
Same thing with me. Ordered in January. Got order confirmation but no merchandise. No reply to email requests
up votedown vote
Charles 02/23/2020 at 02:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Terry 02/24/2020 at 11:45 AM
I've been waiting since 2/2/2020 and have a problem resolution open with paypal. What a bunch of creeps to profit from a disaster. They responded to my email a week ago telling me to please be patient since they have received so many orders they need to catch up. I'm not buying that.
up votedown vote
Julliette 02/24/2020 at 03:46 PM
Ordered t shirt 5th February no sign of it as yet ?
up votedown vote
Stel 02/25/2020 at 02:19 AM
I have had a response with the also saying the same and bit to worry. Again I am not convinced
up votedown vote
Stel 02/25/2020 at 02:21 AM
I have had a response with them also saying the same and not to worry. Again I am not convinced.
Thus is what they wrote-
Pls don't worry.Hi there,we will give you the priority of shipment.
Your understanding will be much appreciated.
up votedown vote
Kate 02/27/2020 at 07:56 AM
Same- I ordered 3 t shirts and nothing has arrived, haven’t heard anything from then and I’m feeling stupid now. I don’t know what we can do to get our money back. Any ideas?
up votedown vote
Marion 02/27/2020 at 11:01 AM
I ordered a Tefal fryer in Nov 2019 they confirmed my order and payment and said on 3e mail replies coming soon as it was 14 weeks ago I don't hold out much hope I would also like my money back but as I live in U.K.I don't know who to contact....
up votedown vote
Maria 03/10/2020 at 07:29 AM
I ordered a Koala Sweatshirt 31 Januari 2020. They confirmed my order en payment.
Today 10 march en after 3 not responded emails, I stil have not receive my order.
There is no Phone number or other whay to contact them.
I am gonna report it by Paypal
email support@gypside.com gives an error
up votedown vote
Julliette 03/21/2020 at 02:42 PM
Goods received as described not a scam. They did take a long time to arrive probably because of covid -19
up votedown vote
Annemiek 03/24/2020 at 07:56 AM
I have received my goods. Koala shirt and chain. It took 6 weeks. You are not ripped off, but you have to be patient. The website also says that it can take 6 weeks before delivery. So en patiënt, it’s not a scam.
up votedown vote
chris 03/26/2020 at 02:17 PM
ordered 3 shirts on 2/20 and took my money, but no delivery
up votedown vote
Richenda 03/27/2020 at 05:24 AM
I got my two sweat shirts and the quality was appalling. I can't wear them.
up votedown vote
Report #215889 03/28/2020 at 01:43 PM
Womens clothing
-------------------
Did not receive an order placed on Feb. 9th. Did not reply to an email I sent. It's March 28th
up votedown vote
Emilie Gault 04/06/2020 at 09:58 PM
I ordered 3 sweatshirts Feb. 5. They took my money. Never received product
up votedown vote
Jess 04/07/2020 at 06:04 PM
Their website doesn’t even exist anymore. I ordered 4 things in February. Got email it was being shipped and then tracking info didn’t match.
karma will get these ass holes!
up votedown vote
Carmen 04/10/2020 at 02:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cindy 04/18/2020 at 02:25 PM
The merchandise that I received was not what I ordered, what I received was a much cheaper version and not even the same item! I ordered a Pit bull shirt and received a cheap shirt with a heart and a paw on the sleeves!
up votedown vote
Giulia 05/01/2020 at 02:38 PM
Anyone got a refund by Paypal??
up votedown vote
Maria Fatima de Moura 05/09/2020 at 06:47 PM
Comprei 3 moletons, há mais de 3 meses, e só recebi um, há pouquíssimos dias!
up votedown vote
Liz 05/13/2020 at 05:18 AM
I ordered 2/27/20 ..4 items and still received nothing, I emailed twice and the first I finally got a shipping number still nothing arrived, I emailed again and asked for my money back they said it was on the way and please be patient that was a month ago. I cannot track my order. Please do not order from this company.
up votedown vote
Jackie 05/15/2020 at 03:08 PM
I ordered Feb 12, 2020 and got some things in March but they are not what I ordered. Another item hasn't arrived and it was the most expensive item. I am throughly disgusted with these people, orders took forever, not what I ordered, and no return slip or address given when the package came. I contacted them via e-mail but not luck they said to be patient well three months is a long tim to be waiting! The same day I ordered I called pay pal to cancel and they weren't any help either!
up votedown vote
Alex 06/13/2020 at 11:46 AM
Order received 3months later. Poor quality and wrong size. I contact them but they don’t want return the item to change size (like mentionned in their website) and offer a 5$ gift card also my order was 40$ ! Liar and scam !!
up votedown vote
Jackie 08/03/2020 at 10:14 PM
I ordered several things on their site Feb. 2020 and months later some things came but not what I ordered, very poor quality too! Waited almost six months for the last item a sweatshirt it came today 8-3-2020 VERY POOR QUALITY i WASHED IT IN COLD WATER AND ITS CHEAP MATERIAL AND ALL WRINKLED UP, ARMS ARE NOT THE SAME COLOR A LIGHTER COLOR. PROBABLY GIVE TO GOODWILL!