Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
www.woodforestbank@yahoo.com +336192596090
| Date | 02/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | www.woodforestbank@yahoo.com |
| Telephone | +336192596090 |
| Scam contents | GREETINGS TO YOU! It is categorically cleared that you have emerged as our beneficiary. I want to inform you about my plan to send your fund to you via Bank Transfer or check can be delivered to you. This system will be easier for you and me, The 1.500,000,00 USD was deposited with WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA for security reasons and better protection of the funds. I am going to send your donation amount of (1.500,000.00 USD) To you via Bank Wire Transfer just follow the WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA instruction and directives to enable you receive your $1.5 Million USD immediately. And this is to acknowledge the receipt of your details and to confirm your reliability in this donation. I have decided to use WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA to disburse this money to you because my foundation has no branch in your city which makes it impossible for my foundation to know about this donation to you. I am also excited to inform you that I have issued out a bank draft of [$1.5 Million USD] in your name through my attorney, Which has been sent for deposit with ( WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA ) The bank is authorized to conclude the disbursement of the funds via Wire Transfer to any bank account of your choice. I hope that you will be able to make use of the money wisely and judiciously once WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA transfer the $1.5 Million USD to you . Please you have to do you part to also alleviate the level of poverty in your area, help as many you can help once you have this money in your personal account because that is the only objective of donating this money to you in the first place. Kindly allow me to inform you that my foundation is not aware of this donation i did it from my heart to help the poor. If my foundation should find out about this donation, it will lead to cancellation of the donation, you are hereby advised to keep this donation strictly confidential until your claim has been fully recovered before you can share the good news. Kindly contact the bank for instructions of the wire transfer. Find below the contact information's of WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA. BANK CONTACT INFORMATION'S: WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA CONTACT PERSON: DR.DANIEL SCOTT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNT ADMINISTRATION E-mail: (www.woodforestbank@yahoo.com) PHONE NUMBER: +1(619)259-6090 . TEXT MESSAGES ONLY. Please note that upon your contact with WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA , You are to provide them with your full names so they can verify your mail with information sent to him already. Please endeavor to keep me fully informed on all developments with the WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA so that I can also monitor the transfer process through a feedback from you. Send your full details to the bank now, YOUR FULL NAME :..................... HOUSE ADDRESS :................... PHONE NUMBER:..... OCCUPATION:...... AGE:................... COUNTRY:..... SEX :...... A COPY OF UR ID :................... Send the above details to the WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA E-mail: www.woodforestbank@yahoo.com CONGRATULATIONS! IMPORTANT ADVISE: DO NOT ATTEND TO ANY OTHER PERSON IN RESPECT OF YOUR FUNDS TO AVOID IMPERSONATION OR DIVERSION SO BE WARNED, AND ANY MAIL YOU RECEIVE WITHOUT THIS CODE KINDLY IGNORE AND DISREGARD IT, ALSO DO FORWARD IT TO ME FOR SECURITY PURPOSE.(FG/AHG/XGG/009) I WILL BE TRAVELING TO UNITED KINGDOM FOR BUSINESS CONFERENCE. DO FOLLOW THE WOOD-FOREST NATIONAL BANK USA INSTRUCTION TO ENABLE YOU RECEIVE YOUR $1.5 MILLION USD. Regards, Mark Zuckerberg. The founder and CEO,The social-networking website Facebook. |
| Comment / Review | PLEASE READ THE USEFUL INFORMATION BELOW ... Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you will not get ripped off. Never use Money Gram, Western Union, Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card, Amazon card steam wallet giftcard(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet / address to scammers. If you do, it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please do not) When you use money gram, Western Union, the United States is the control of the United States, and even if it is in Africa and you need to transfer to New York. Send the money to a US, UK, Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back from below If you send money to this scammer, please In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. In the UK ... 1.first ... a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
