SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
JIADI CO.,LIMITED

Date02/02/2020
PseudonymJIADI CO.,LIMITED
Scam contentsI ordered and paid for Electric Branch Cutters on 30 December 2019, special price on Christmas Special ws $45.97USD but have not received this item.
Transaction number OE350497AT734310X
Comment / Reviewso very disappointed

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ronnie 02/02/2020 at 05:09 PM

      ordered the same and got a pair of hand shears. now they say i need to return them to get a refund which is going to cost me more money which i will never get back Paypal needs to run a check on businesses that they deal with .

      • BillC68 02/23/2020 at 06:01 PM

        I got the same thing. Called PayPal to complain. PayPal will reimburse up to $30 for return shipping. I searched cheapest way to ship to Hong Kong. Found for $35, so I'll only lose $5.

      Reply
    • KC 02/03/2020 at 06:47 AM

      I also ordered the Electric Branch Cutters on 30 Dec 2019 and received a manual pair of shears. Same reply, send back in original packaging or no refund. Have asked them on 3 Feb if they can send me what I ordered - awaiting their reply.

      Reply
    • Lucy 02/03/2020 at 08:23 AM

      I also ordered ceramic tile gap tape .they said they have sent it but I've had no goods and no shipping advise. They are now ignoring my emails .

      Reply
    • Al 02/03/2020 at 03:19 PM

      I also ordered the Electric Branch Cutters on Jan. 20th but never received an invoice or a conformation email for the comp. On Jan. 3rd I contacted PayPal to filed a request for a refund. We’ll se what happens.

      Reply
    • Kovkid 02/04/2020 at 04:22 AM

      The pricks done me over on a necklace type thing..had no tracking number or update on me goods then the I get message to my phone saying I didn’t pay the shipping bill!

      Reply
    • Hany 02/04/2020 at 03:21 PM

      I ordered a pruning shears machine $ 47.97 but coming a regular scissor made in China the cost just $1, they scam thousand buyer from over the world.

      give my money back.

      Reply
    • Beth 02/04/2020 at 08:08 PM

      Ordered electric pruning shears ,recieved regular hand held manual pruning shears.

      VERY DISAPPOINTED!
      STILL GOING TO TRY AND GET MY MONEY BACK.

      Reply
    • dick 02/05/2020 at 04:48 AM

      I ordered the same electric branch shears and received the same manual shears for $45.97. I have reported it to paypal lets see what they do.

      Reply
    • charlie 02/05/2020 at 10:37 AM

      I have also ordered battery operated pruning shears $45.97 which was a TV special and received a manual hand pruning shears.
      Paypal requires me to return manual pruning shears at my expense of $17.25 with a tracking number.
      This is my first dealing with paypal. I am total surprised that PayPal would allow this company to be associated with them.

      Reply
    • Dan 02/05/2020 at 10:45 AM

      If you do business with these people, you will get taken. Pay Pal should refuse to do business with these

      Reply
    • GerryR 02/05/2020 at 12:10 PM

      I saw the ad on a video during Candy Crush and have also received the crap scissors. I have complained to Candy Crush owners as well so they can ban the ad from showing again. RIP off scam in China.

      Reply
    • BARB 02/05/2020 at 02:12 PM

      I ordered a necklace for my daughter on January 22. I received an order confirmation email that day and it stated they were closed for Chinese New Year and would ship it on February 1st. I have received nothing and cant get anyone to answer my email to inquire. I will never again order directly from a non U.S. company. THIS IS A BIG SCAM. SHAME ON YOU CHINA.

      Reply
    • Max 02/05/2020 at 03:34 PM

      I also ordered a battery operated electric shear and received a hand shear worth maybe two or three dollars. I paid $45 for it. Ridiculous and they are thieves!

      Reply
    • GEORGENE 02/06/2020 at 01:07 AM

      I'm glad I'm not the only fool to purchase these stupid, cheap shears NOT electric

      False advertising but I guess because they are in China, there is nothing that can be done. Pay Pal won't help.

      Reply
    • Teency 02/06/2020 at 03:32 AM

      Hopefully you paid for it through PayPal with a credit card. ((Always link a credit card for your PayPal payments instead of a bank account -- for this very reason.)). If you paid with a credit card, you can file a claim with your credit card company. The Credit card company will take your money back from the vendor & refund it to you.

      Reply
    • Tony buchanan 02/06/2020 at 09:58 AM

      I order two headed vest and jiadico ripped me off never order anything from any co. On Facebook they all scams

      Reply
    • Luigi 02/06/2020 at 10:09 AM

      hello
      I bought electric branch scissor but I received today an article totat different, so it is a scam Estate, because the article received is total different.

      Reply
    • David 02/06/2020 at 01:24 PM

      I also ordered the electric tree pruner and received the cheap manual one. Paypal will not cover my return shipping to China.

      Reply
    • Jef 02/06/2020 at 01:27 PM

      Message sent today
      I see everyone gets caught the same way.

      Good morning,

      My messages about the plug should have been answered, apparently I'm not the only unhappy customer, so the scam is well-functioning.
      The shipping costs with UPS or DHL are about 40 to 60 €, obviously it's not worth it.
      Well done!
      Best regards.

      Reply
    • RUBEN 02/06/2020 at 06:03 PM

      I for one thought that PayPal Cheeked out the business it did business with. I also purchased the electric branch scissors. I received a hand pruning scissors that sell locality for around 4.95. This company is a rip off that should not be doing business in the USA. I am in the process of trying to get refunded. By the way the return shipping with UPS is over $120.00 US. ILL WAIT for a resolution from PayPal

      Reply
    • pboddy 02/06/2020 at 06:39 PM

      I also was sucked into the electric pruning shears only to get a $store type of hand clippers in the mail....I will be pursuing this as far as I am able to get my money back! Lesson learned...don't order anything from Facebook......and shame on them and PayPal also if they don't step up to the plate and make this right....P Boddy

      Reply
    • Aussie 02/07/2020 at 05:40 PM

      Yep same here ordered 2 pair electric pruning shears got 2 pair of garbage hand shears worth a $1.00 from a junk shop I paid $79 US, Australian $119.00 have contacted the company they say i orded the red handle ones, but it clearly says on the invoice ELECTRIC, the company now ignoring emails, hoping PAYPAL can get my money back, this company should be disbarred from selling on the internet,, its a scam for sure, how many millions of people have they scammed

      Reply
    • Vic 02/07/2020 at 05:55 PM

      I ordered some router bits and never received them they ignored all my messages I guess Chinese people are rip-offs.

      Reply
    • Giacomo 02/08/2020 at 02:37 AM

      I ordered and paid for Electric Branch Cutters on 30 December 2019, special price on Christmas Special ws $45.97USD but have not received this item.but they sent me a stupid pair of hand shears which may be worth $1.

      What is Pay Pal doing to help me getting my money back ?

      Reply
    • joje 02/08/2020 at 12:01 PM

      I contacted pay pal they said they contacted this china co. they(pay pal) sent me their email address and tracking no.I can not log into either one.PAY PAL WAS NO HELP. SCAMED.

      Reply
    • Frank M 02/10/2020 at 08:01 AM

      I also paid over $45 for a pair of electric pruning shears and I received a small pair of clippers worth less than $3 . Pay pal will refund my money but it cost more to send them back to Jiadi Co then the actual cost.

      Reply
    • BUBA 02/10/2020 at 11:14 AM

      PAID 45 DOLLARS FOR A PAIR OF ELECTRIC PRUNING SHEARS AND I RECIEVED A SMALL PAIR OF CLIPPERS MADE CHEAP AND MOSTLY WORTHLESS

      Reply
    • Giacomo 02/10/2020 at 01:34 PM

      I WROTE AN E-MAIL TO JIADI CO.,LIMITED ,AND GOT NO ANSWER... WANTED TO CONTACT PAYPAL, BUT CAN'T ACCESS TO THE SITE...

      Reply
    • Mad-as-hell 02/10/2020 at 02:02 PM

      Yet another Chinese scam!!!! I learned. Never never never buy anything from Facebook!!! Never! I hope Facebook takes a hit from this too.

      Reply
    • KC 02/11/2020 at 08:35 AM

      There are 9 similar cases where the Electric cutter was ordered and manual shears was received. I have today lodged this matter with Paypal in an attempt to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Karen 02/11/2020 at 06:42 PM

      I ordered the sunflower necklace on 1/23. I did a screenshot of the order number and price. It said I would receive an email confirmation which I never did. The necklace was a gift for my grandaughter for Valentines Day. I am so disappointed that it has not arrived. I called PayPal and they are sending me information to file a claim.

      Reply
    • David G1 02/12/2020 at 02:12 PM

      everyone is taken , please call paypal to complain, send them this blog , paypal customer service 402-935-2050 , My receipt shows battery operated shears with correct picture of battery operated, This is a Bait and switch to get you to buy and when you try to send back it will cost most of your payment. if we all complain maybe Paypal will respond. when you call number keep on asking for customer service to the voice promps to get to someone to speak too.

      Reply
    • Craig 02/12/2020 at 03:33 PM

      Ordered electric shears, got manual, no resolution through Paypal (Paypal did offer to pay $30 of the shipping) , return costs more that the original cost. I paid with Visa and they took a fraud complaint, gave a credit for the loss, and said they would investigate.

      Reply
    • Henry 02/13/2020 at 12:40 AM

      Same happened to me on the necklace. Order it on 1/24 and paid extra for an 8 to 12 day delivery. No responses to my email inquires. Paypal needs to do a better job in weeding out fraudulent companies like them.

      Reply
    • Sam 02/13/2020 at 02:13 PM

      Received my goods, but had to return it to somewhere in Birmingham, lost proof of Posting, anybody know the address please your hoping Keith

      Reply
    • Mr. Myxpyx 02/13/2020 at 02:46 PM

      Ordered a lovely rose gold sunflower necklace via Facebook. It never arrived and I was forced to open a Paypal dispute. I did not receive tracking and the companies website (https://serendipitythered.com/) is no longer active. Will never buy on Facebook again!

      Reply
    • Julia 02/13/2020 at 04:02 PM

      So very disappointed. I ordered the sunflower necklace on Instagram for my daughter's birthday. It has not arrived. When I sent an email to the address listed on the confirmation, I have now received a "not delivered" message. The links to confirm the order and to see the store say "oops, this website and store are unavailable." Scams make me sick.

      Reply
    • Arnold Vselubsky 02/13/2020 at 06:41 PM

      Order #7759

      you sent me regular pruner instead of electrical brunch scissors.
      I would like to get item I ordered.
      Thanks?

      Reply
    • kermit 02/13/2020 at 07:47 PM

      Fell for this too. Ordered 12 29 got $1 clippers on 2 4 20. Refund through credit card company, paypal wanted me to send back for $20. and hope I get refund. Act quickly, 60 days and it's too late for refund.

      Reply
    • Tom 02/13/2020 at 08:16 PM

      I''m another one of the hundreds which ordered a power sheers and got the cheap dollar store manual clippers, piece of junk. Paypal refused to refund; must be in cahoots with this company since all of us have been treated the same by paypal.

      Reply
    • DAVE 02/13/2020 at 09:03 PM

      i ordered 2 necklaces for my daughters... NOTHING RECEIVED!!!
      Details

      Last day promotion-50% OFF-????You Are My Sunshine Sunflower Necklace - SILVER

      $18.99 USD

      Last day promotion-50% OFF-????You Are My Sunshine Sunflower Necklace - GOLD

      $18.99 USD

      Subtotal $37.98 USD

      Shipping $5.99 USD

      Total $43.97 USD

      Reply
    • Jim 02/14/2020 at 11:38 AM

      Also ordered the electric shears and got the cheap dollar hand shears and PayPal wanted me to send them back UPS with tracking but with the virus in China UPS said it would cost $103.00 to send them back and I have to pay for shipping. Wrote PayPal about that that and they said if I wanted my $51.00 back I had to send them back. Today they refused my claim, so like a lot of you I will never do business again with PayPal or Facebook.

      Reply
    • Stlouistalon 02/15/2020 at 10:10 AM

      Ordered Rose teddy bear never recieved my merchandise.

      Jiadi limited responds back said product sent to shipping company.

      Googled jiadi limited after the fact. They have been scamming a real long time. Surprised PayPal is Dealing with this type of Scum.

      Reply
    • Greg W 02/15/2020 at 05:10 PM

      Ordered "you are my sunshine " for my wife, last day 50% off sunflower necklace Feb 8th. Haven't gotten a thing. Money's been taken. No contact information. Looked on line for "Serendipity", and "Jiadi Co., Limited" and just got "Shop is no longer available" A real crock of shit. Save your money!

      Reply
    • Lynne 02/16/2020 at 01:25 PM

      Why is Paypal & Facebook still allowing them to trade & us to order from this scam company? ACTION REQUIRED !

      Reply
    • Vince 02/17/2020 at 05:36 PM

      I too got scammed by the necklace, it was originally from a Instagram ad. The link to their store from the originally email shows it is no longer an active site. If you google search the name of the bracelet, there are multiple "stores" selling it all over the internet. The magnitude of this scam is huge, and PayPal, Facebook, and any other site they advertise with are all making money off of it.

      I made a claim through PayPal, but I do not have my hopes up.

      Reply
    • Bill 02/17/2020 at 10:17 PM

      I also ordered the electric shears and got a pair of cheap hand shears. They won't refund my money and want me to send the cheap shears back at my expense. Just seeing all the other comments here confirms my contention that these people are real scammers. Paypal no help whatsoever.

      Reply
    • charlie brown 02/18/2020 at 10:14 AM

      They do the same thing to all who order the electric shears ,don't ask paypal for help it's like paypal is in on the scam ,0 help from them, ,i spoke to paypal they said they where gonna send me instructions on how to apply for free 30.00 to help offset the return shipping ,still waiting for that email.....

      Reply
    • J.P. 02/19/2020 at 10:25 AM

      Same issue with Sunflower necklaces.
      Sad. I hope everyone gets their refunds and these a-holes are found out.

      Reply
    • Steven K 02/19/2020 at 07:55 PM

      Wow. Thought I was the only one who ordered the electric shears and received a cheap pair of manual (not electric) shears that would not sell for $10 (total price with shipping was over $45). I filed a dispute claim with my credit card that was charged using PayPal but not sure they will honor the dispute if it went through PayPal. Anyone successfully dispute a credit card charge?

      Reply
    • Sal 02/20/2020 at 02:33 AM

      My mum ordered 2x you are my sunshine necklaces on 23/1/20 and has received nothing and can’t get into contact. THEY ARE DEFINITELY A SCAM!! STAY AWAY

      Reply
    • PC 02/20/2020 at 06:27 AM

      Paid for a phone case. Never received it. Kept getting emails about warehouse being busy. Finally put in a complaint to PayPal after I told Jiadi to cancel the order and refund. 3 times I told them and each time I was ignored and instead told that they have ‘urged the warehouse to put memo tip of the list.”

      Don’t buy from these scammers

      Reply
    • carmine 02/20/2020 at 09:56 AM

      I''m another one of the hundreds which ordered a power sheers and got the cheap dollar store manual clippers, piece of junk. Paypal refused to refund; must be in cahoots with this company since all of us have been treated the same by paypal.
      It's really bull shit that Pay Pal don't take action. Very sad I always thought that Pay Pal was on my side, I guess not

      Reply
    • Ben Screwed 02/20/2020 at 11:56 AM

      FB SCAMMERS... ordered the JBL Charge 4... 1.5 months ago and nothing. First they’re out of the office for 2 weeks. Then they’ll get the order filled as quickly as possible. Then they say we don’t carry that product and your refund is being processed. Then we have refunded you your money please check your accounts. It’s a month long string along. FB scam! Hopefully PayPal will return my money.

      Reply
    • Jef 02/22/2020 at 11:40 AM

      Reply from Paypal:
      We have studied your file and concluded that you are entitled to a refund of 45.97 USD.
      To receive your refund, you must :

      Return the items to the seller at the address we provide.
      The shipping cost is 40$ !!
      Paypal doesn't do anything to block these thief sites

      Reply
    • Jgrenwod 02/22/2020 at 02:06 PM

      I'm one of the JAIDI CO LIMITED electric pruning shear victims of this scam. Going through the PayPal resolution process is tedious but don't stop with their first reply. Elevate the complaint after the first response and point out that this is fraud and PayPal is facilitating the sellers activities. PayPal needs to see the pattern and the only way they will see it is if the complaints are visible. When their fraud dept see it they will act. IMPORTANT!!! You must use JAIDI co LIMITED in any on line forum complaint you make. Then a word search of the internet will return your complaint to the fraud dept at PayPal when they go looking.

      Reply
    • mark 02/22/2020 at 04:32 PM

      paypal will do nothing I am in dispute with them right now. Made a complaint via the Better Business Bureau and it does not cost $40.00 to sent back the cheap pair of clippers they sent it costs $60.00 Via USPS with a tracking number

      Reply
    • Wiro Winnubst 02/23/2020 at 08:16 AM

      Ik heb hetzelfde probleem met JIADI CO., LIMITED (paypal@24hservice.top) Uiteindelijk vraagt JIADI of ik de goedkope handschaar terug wil sturen. Dat kost mij al € 10,-- portokosten naar China.

      Reply
    • Gabriele 02/23/2020 at 12:58 PM

      I'm also one of the JAIDI CO LIMITED electric pruning shear victims of this scam. Going through the PayPal resolution process is tedious but don't stop with their first reply. Elevate the complaint after the first response and point out that this is fraud and PayPal is facilitating the sellers activities. PayPal needs to see the pattern and the only way they will see it is if the complaints are visible. PayPal has offered to reimburse $30 of the $35 mailing cost for the return. Remains to be seen whether I receive refund for both the item and mailing costs.

      Reply
    • Toucea 02/25/2020 at 12:40 PM

      I am sure we are only a small number of the people who have been defrauded by JIADI. Warning...Pay Pal will give you lip service they will reimburse the $30 but refuses to put it in writing. USPS gave me mailing costs of $35.94. Pay Pal is complicit in this scam by refusing to back up their unsuspecting purchasers because we all felt we were safe going through them.

      I was refunded by my credit card company...not by Pay Pal.

      Reply
    • Techlin 02/27/2020 at 06:05 AM

      Same pruner - same misery. They know that nobody will send this cheap pruner back because it cost more than the refund they may hope. In my case morele than 70 Eur

      Reply
    • J Dunay 02/27/2020 at 12:59 PM

      I too was hit with this pruner scam, very disappointed that I see so many others got sucked into this and have complained to PayPal but yet PayPal keeps processing these payment requests by other customers and does not let them know that there are many complaints regarding these pruners and that it will not be electric as advertised and it is a possible (being nice because we all know it is) scam. AT&T notifies us of calls being possible scams, why doesn't PayPal do this too?

      Reply
    • margy 02/28/2020 at 05:36 AM

      I Paid for 3 pairs of shoes to correct bunion,what a scam i never received anything ,i have an open dispute through paypal hope they give me my money back its an awful scam and paypal should not deal with them

      Reply
    • Ian 02/29/2020 at 03:01 PM

      I ordered a foot pedicure for my wife, ok it was only £20 but it didn't work, won't charge or anything, I asked for a replacement or Refund, they sent me instructions on how it works but it still didn't work I've sent 5 emails at different times in the last 3 weeks asking for a replacement I've never had a message from them at all and there definitely getting our messages or they wouldn't have emailed me back in the first place. If they are going to treat customers like this then they don't really care, I'll never purchase from them again

      Reply
    • Sue2 03/01/2020 at 04:00 PM

      Ordered the battery pruners on Dec. 29. $45.97 was taken from bank account on Dec. 30th. I have not received anything. Sent an email, and they said customs dropped the ball with tracking. I have posted on their facebook adds saying this, and the post goes away shortly after. They are changing names too.

      Reply
    • Fred 03/02/2020 at 10:27 AM

      I ordered a pair of the electric branch scissors on Feb. 3. i received an order from them finally on Feb. 21 (I allow items from China take a little longer due to the pandemic) but it was just an ordinary pair of $6 garden shears, no electronic boost. I paid $29.99 + 5.99 S&H. The envelope was too small and the package was bent and damaged to stuff it in there. I sent an email to their customer support site, and received a reply this morning that they have 2 types of shears, and I had ordered the non-electronic kind. I have the invoice that clearly says Electric Branch Scissors. Boy is PayPal going to hear from me! Scam Alert!!!

      Reply
    • Pat 03/02/2020 at 07:03 PM

      The exact thing happened to me -2 times from what I believed were different sellers. I purchased battery powered garden shears and received EL CHEAPO manual pruning shears. I was unable to contact them through the email 'support' they provided, so I contacted PayPal. PayPal said they agreed to return payment AFTER I returned the item. I had paid $34 for the product and it was going to cost me $35 to return it. The postmaster here said they know exactly what they are doing and are aware that people won't throw good money after bad. I'm now contacting IC3. Maybe they can put a stop to this. It looked like legitimate ads and I always thought PayPal was safe--NO WAY.

      Reply
    • Patti 03/02/2020 at 07:04 PM

      I recieved the same prunning shears after I paid 39.98 for the electric branch scissors that I never recieved- Whats up with the $7 prunning shears that I did not order!

      Reply
    • John 03/02/2020 at 10:34 PM

      .. ordered the sunflower necklace on Jan. 23.. never got it and never will.. ordered it thru PayPal.. thanks PayPal.. you endorse scammers.. will never use you again..

      Reply
    • Kathy H. 03/04/2020 at 09:05 PM

      I ordered the sunflower necklaces (2) for my daughters birthdays on February 6th. I have been checking the mail every day. I now realize that this is a scam. I ordered the necklaces with my credit card and not paypal. I am very disappointed and hope that this company will be shut down and not be allowed to take money from anyone else.

      Reply
    • Gino S. 03/05/2020 at 03:57 PM

      i ordered a electric scissors i received a manual one.i just talk to Pay pal and told me that they cannot do anything about it or if you send the item back which will cost more that i paid the item,they can give you money back,this's a SCAM people don't buy from this BASTARDS!!

      Reply
    • gayle 03/06/2020 at 07:48 PM

      Ordered branch scissors two months ago they sent small pruning shears not what I ordered at all sent e-mails but know replay YES THIS IS A SCAM......

      Reply
    • smp 03/07/2020 at 04:27 PM

      Pathetic company. DO NOT DO BUSINESS WITH THEM. They have refused to cancel my order WEEKS after it was placed, and after opening a dispute against them, on the last possible day for their response, they provided a tracking number for an item I no longer have any use for (too long) and which, given other reports, probably isn't even the item I ordered.

      Reply
    • Gary 03/09/2020 at 02:18 PM

      SCAM ALL THE WAY.

      THEY DELAY SHIPPING.

      THEN, IF YOU FILE A COMPLAINT, THEY SHIP JUNK YOU DID NOT PAY FOR. THEN, TO GET YOUR MONEY BACK, YOU NEED TO RETURN AT YOUR OWN EXPENSE TO AN INCOMPLETE ADDRESS nSO IT WILL NEVER BE DELIVERED AND PAYPAL WON'T REFUND

      Reply
    • Jim J 03/12/2020 at 07:11 AM

      I also ordered the electric shears from Jiadi on December 31, 2019 and have received nothing. Obviously the company is crooked and does not intend to fulfill any orders. I started a PayPal claim a few days ago, so we'll see what happens.I paid $45.97 for the product through PayPal on a Facebook site. I noticed that FB had dozens of ads for those electric scissors.This will be my LAST purchase from FB!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Mike B 03/12/2020 at 03:18 PM

      Also bought a Sunshine Sunflower necklace. Took the money, never received item. Bought though Instagram. They are just stealing money. Don't buy anything you see on Instagram!!! Look at the chain of robberies in this list. They don't check who buys space?

      Reply
    • joey 03/12/2020 at 05:01 PM

      i also ordered an electric pruner 138 bucks they supplied a tracking number it went to my island and after contacting the post office they said it was an envelope..REALLY they said it a common scam supply a general tracker so it looks as if they did they part and sent it.then PAY PAL drops the case ...never got a single reply back for these scammers.I am contacting to post master general and pay pal

      Reply
    • Stanley 03/14/2020 at 06:31 AM

      I also ordered a battery operated electric shear and received a hand shear worth maybe two or three dollars. I paid $45 for it. Ridiculous and they are thieves!

      Reply
    • Jim WG 03/15/2020 at 11:08 AM

      I ordered a necklace in February and received nothing. PayPal claims the merchant "confirmed" delivery. I was charged $24.98. I am quite finished doing business with both.

      Reply
    • Rex 03/16/2020 at 08:23 AM

      Same here, ordered the Christmas special paid $67 AUD and received a $3 pair of hand pruners. When contacted I was told I got what I ordered upon checking yes I did order them. The way it was set up was very clever, even the receipt indicated electric. So, I have a very over priced hand shears for pruning my garden.

      Reply
    • SLG 03/26/2020 at 12:34 PM

      To all of the above: I have had the same frustrating experience, lets all cancel our PayPal account as they are not doing anything.....join me

      Reply
    • DeeDee 04/01/2020 at 02:05 PM

      CALL PAYPAL - 402-935-2050!!! I ordered a necklace on Jan 16th, opened dispute with Paypal on Feb 26th, Company provided a bogus tracking number on Mar 13th, tracking STILL says "preparing to ship" as of Apr 1st!!! Called Paypal today and received a FULL refund! JUST CALL PAYPAL AND REPORT JIADI COMPANY!!!

      Reply
    • Sue 04/23/2020 at 05:00 AM

      At the end of March I ordered and used Paypal to buy a pair of trainers advertised on Facebook. Still waiting for them so after reading these scam comments I have reported to Paypal.

      Reply
    • Jeanette 04/23/2020 at 01:55 PM

      I ordered the Silicone back scrubber, for $24.97....Order # 11169.....on March 27, 2020. I have heard nothing. Still waiting to hear something!

      Reply
    • Johnnnnnnnny 04/27/2020 at 01:54 PM

      I called PAYPAL - 402-935-2050!!! no operators because of the virus.... Are we now transmitting the virus over the phone lines???

      So paypal is no help getting my scammed money back.... I will never use paypal again.... the scammers are JIADI Co.,Ltd
      paypal@24hservice.top

      Reply
    • kylehove 05/03/2020 at 02:53 PM

      The scammers are also selling from this web page... https://cardecoration.store/ Total Scammers and PayPal is allowing this to continue!

      Reply
    • Litzy 05/07/2020 at 02:26 PM

      I ordered the eye brow pencils and never got the product from JIADI through paypal Calumen. No tracking number only email https://cardecoration.store. Warning! Dont order off of Facebook. My bank gracefully disputed the order and put the money back in. Buyer Beware!

      Reply
    • Stephanie 05/08/2020 at 10:24 AM

      I ordered the power pressure washer, from Facebook, paid via credit card, got a receipt from paypal, not linked to an account, so no contact for me. I emailed https://cardecoration.store. and rec'd an email back 2 weeks ago that it wasn't a scam and i would receive something in a couple days to verify shipping...got nothing and no more replies. So i called my bank and told them. I am to call back in 3 weeks and they will revoke payment and they have already closed my credit card and issuing a new one, just in case.

      Unfortunately, this stuff ruins it for legitimate sellers on FB. sounds like if they were a good business, they may have lots of sales, as per the amount of scams.

      Reply
    • Darren 05/14/2020 at 05:20 AM

      I ordered &

      paid for a pair of hearing aids, but by the look of all these complaints I don't think I will be recieving them any time soon!

      Reply
    • Patricia 05/18/2020 at 08:57 PM

      I ordered 56 dollars worth of jewelery and will contact my lawyers to see if they can help and apparently they sent something which said it was delivered but nope nothing in the mail shame on PayPal they should get sued too

      Reply
    • garden girl 05/21/2020 at 09:51 AM

      Yet to receive solar powered bird bath fountain. It's been awhile since ordering. Has anyone received any of the things they've ordered and were they ever as described?

      Reply
    • LAURIE 05/23/2020 at 04:44 PM

      I ordered the electric shears and received nothing. I have a delivery confirmation saying they were left in my mailbox at 9:10am. My mail doesn't even get delivered until afternoon. Discover card is accepting their mail receipt as delivery proof. I'm still fighting it.

      Reply
    • Halo 05/23/2020 at 11:11 PM

      I ordered two Germ Keys. When I followed up I was told it was currently sitting in customs waiting for clearance.Updates should be coming once cleared in customs. Not to worry it will be delivered. That was May 14th. I guess it's still in customs. I continue to wait for the arrival.

      Reply
    • Tita 05/31/2020 at 12:13 AM

      On April 23rd I ordered 2 screens to enlarge view of the cell phone. I paid $59.98, five weeks and didn't receive them. I contacted PayPal security and they did nothing. I received 2 hours after I sent the email to PayPal and email from JIADI stating they shipped it and a tracking number that doesn't exist. I will dispute the purchase with my credit card from which PayPal paid the merchandise as suggested by another comment here.

      Reply
    • Rugbyscrumdown 05/31/2020 at 12:48 PM

      This so called company is a total scam, my wife bought a pair of shoes when they arrived I was gobsmacked at the quality and damage to these shoes, they were a cheap nasty damaged useless item, still on going dispute had to pay £14.50 to return them. PayPal stop this from happening now!

      Reply
    • Sione 06/01/2020 at 03:24 AM

      Making buying online harder to trust. I have lost more than $100USD on these, now prefer to just get to brick & mortar shopping - no fair

      Reply
    • Darlene Mohorich 06/09/2020 at 11:31 PM

      I ordered a bird bath pump for my fountain and have not received the order yet. i paid $28.72 to Jiadi Co., Ltd for pump. Transaction ID #7D210884TM190660C, Merchant Transaction ID #81630411J0713593Y, invoice ID #23c82d70-182e-b64a-416a99831515. PLEASE HELP!! I paid by Visa last 4 digits of card 8397.

      Reply
    • Report #247226 06/18/2020 at 07:23 PM

      They sell a nice looking BBQ for 19.95 plus shipping
      I have yet to receive the BBQ, saw it on facebook.
      They represented it did not come from over seas
      Chinese Liers

      Fraudulent email : paypal@24hservice.top
      Url / Website : cardecoration.store

      Reply
    • TAC 06/25/2020 at 04:06 PM

      I had ordered 3/12/2020 Purchase details
      Amazing Bubble Ball by BubbleWorld™ - PINK / LARGE(70CM=27.56IN) / 1PC$18.95Shipping$5.99Total$24.94 NEVER GOING TO ORDER ANYTHING THAT COMES FROM CHINA, OR any other country.

      Reply
    • Julia Broad 06/30/2020 at 12:28 PM

      I ordered sandals from jiadaco.Ltd. On 28/4/20 they took 6 weeks to come only arriving after I had reported to PayPal that they hadn't arrived. They were at all like the photo, very poor quality and stitching coming apart.
      I have reported to PayPal jiadi said to send them back and would give refund when they had been returned, BUT the address they have was missing post code, contacted PayPal and jiadi still hasn't given post code. I am waiting for PayPal to make a decision as they are deciding whether I will give a refund.
      I have always paid with PayPal when I could as felt protected. I am now going to look for other ways to pay as feel PayPal has been as much good as a chocolate teapot! I don't hold out much hope of getting my refund.
      I also won't buy anything advertised on Facebook again.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.