SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gmail.com yhonor.light@gmail.com

Date10/05/2019
Fraudulent emailyhonor.light@gmail.com
PseudonymWiejfhwegoui.com
Url / Websitewiejfhwegoui.com yhonor.light@gmail.com
Scam contentsWednesday 25 september the purchase was for : 12" X 36" Combination Gunsmithing Lathe/Mill × 1 Subtotal $186.00 USD with Free shipping
wseijdeijfi yhonor.light@gmail.com I am currently having a lot of trouble contacting wseijdeijfi or the store It is as if thay have dropped of the planet . I am not Sure if its a cam but its not looking good at all

12" X 36" Combination Gunsmithing Lathe/Mill × 1 Subtotal $186.00 USD Free shipping
Comment / Reviewbeen trying to contact them over shipping tried to email them 5 times with no reply .each time you try to go to there web site all you get is

:Oops, something went wrong:

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #174702 08/22/2019 at 01:55 PM

      Received trash cutlery for $138.00 automatic bending travel scooter.
      -------------------
      I am filing scam or fraud with my financial institution.

      Url / Website : wiejfhwegoui.com
      Pseudonym : Wiejfhwegoui
      Telephone : +8613587111111


      • Donovan 08/31/2019 at 12:20 AM

        It..Is a Scam...

      • graham 10/24/2019 at 07:50 AM

        can the little 2 seat electric car be brought in England if so where & cost in £??

      • Bradley 11/13/2019 at 05:12 PM

        its a scam

      • Jacque 01/01/2020 at 09:43 PM

        TOOK MY $72.00 AND DROPPED OF THE WEB AS QUICK AS THEY TOOK IT! STILL UNABLE TO REACH THEM, IMAGINE THAT

      • Lyn 01/05/2020 at 04:12 PM

        Had a few emails sporadically from them promising to deliver within 7 days. This was back in November. NOTHING!!! I want to report as scammers.

      • mikael 01/09/2020 at 10:18 AM

        Har betalt 134 dollar men ej fått varan ,detta är ett bedrägeri ordernr 133

      • mikael 01/09/2020 at 10:20 AM

        Har betalt 134 dollar men ej fått varan ,detta är ett bedrägeri ordernr 1133

      Reply
    • TDO 10/15/2019 at 04:44 PM

      FUCKING SCAM AND I'M EMBARRASSED ABOUT IT! WANT TO CONFRONT THEM SO BAD!

      Reply
    • NICK 10/24/2019 at 01:36 PM

      It is ABSOLUTLY A SCAM!!!!! IT SEEMS LIKE. SOMEONE OUGHT TO BE ABLE TO TAKE THEM OUT!!

      Reply
    • Mr ski 10/25/2019 at 10:24 AM

      Their latest scam:
      Mini two-seat electric car
      Regular price$159.95 Sale price$459.95

      Reply
    • Bob 10/25/2019 at 04:44 PM

      Same product (lathe) same story, should have known too good to be true!!
      Apparent scam. no communication since order date.

      Reply
    • Don 10/30/2019 at 03:09 PM

      yeah me too, different product. They've disappeared.

      Reply
    • Pauline 11/08/2019 at 04:45 AM

      So pissed off purchased a wicker out door day bed 129USD and the name there using is for a company in.romania cost us $189 Australia dollars THEY WANT EVEN REPLY TO OUR EMAIL

      Reply
    • jueliex 11/11/2019 at 01:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • miguel angel 11/18/2019 at 04:42 PM

      creo que yo también e caído con un torno

      Reply
    • Report #188672 11/21/2019 at 10:26 AM

      I bought a compact escavator and never recieved anything , so i tried to contact them and google said they were scammers..
      -------------------
      I'm not real happy that these people can get on social media so easy. I contacted my bank and should be getting my money refunded.

      Url / Website : striverbest.life


      • Jose T. 12/17/2019 at 12:29 AM

        Order a back yard funiture and didn't get it.

      • DALE 12/30/2019 at 03:59 PM

        I want to hear from you ,DALE 530-294-5490 NOW

      • Jay 01/17/2020 at 01:43 AM

        Jason.greeleystrucken@yahoo.ca

        and Receipt No:0812-0019-8240-8839

        Were is order

      • Angela 01/17/2020 at 10:41 PM

        Where is my order??????!!!!!

      • lewis Stern 01/26/2020 at 11:46 AM

        Why do social media pages such as FACEBOOK allow such bullshit on their site? is it because they get paid for false advertisement? Just like the crap people buy to promote both political parties, All are liers and don't have a clue how to run or help our country yet FACEBOOK allows this crap on their site to make a BUCK [ Shame on Facebook- it aught to be called ButtBook].

      • Aharon 02/05/2020 at 03:45 AM

        I never got my order.

      • Costeffective 02/08/2020 at 04:37 PM

        Scam.... Products they are selling can not be produced for the listed price much less at a profit.

      • Deborah 02/11/2020 at 06:52 PM

        As the saying goes if it looks too good to be true it probably is and in this instance it definitely is a scam . I made the mistake of thinking it must be ok if it's on Facebook and the page and reviews looked genuine but it's a clever little scam.

      • Lyn-Marie Barnett 02/12/2020 at 05:32 AM

        I have ordered my product in October 2019 and was assured by email that there is a backlog at the warehouse and I should receive my order in 7-10 days. NOTHING! Every month since then I have received an email saying the order is being processed. STILLNOTHING!! Yesterday I received an email to advise that my goods had been shipped the day before and awaiting logistics info. So frustrating as I have not only lost money but my bank refuses to refund me. Why does Facebook allow these people to advertise on their platform? I am beyond ANGRY!!

      • kenMac 02/13/2020 at 07:31 PM

        Ordered a tool combo set for 99.00 and didn,t get anything, this looks like a scam to me.

      • Cookie 02/23/2020 at 12:05 AM

        I ordered a shed 150.00 never got it this is bullshit I work hard for my money.

      • max 02/27/2020 at 06:40 PM

        Thankful I paid thru paypal. They need to ban this company! FB too!

      • Bee 03/24/2020 at 01:07 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Ray 08/06/2020 at 08:34 PM

        Dirty Bizzards got me on a set of hand tools.

        I guess it is my own fault for being suckered. :(

      Reply
    • todd 11/22/2019 at 09:53 AM

      same thing here. they will not reply to email. guess i just lost 179.00 usd. should have know it was to good to be true.

      Reply
    • Al M 11/26/2019 at 07:18 PM

      they are definitely scam artist's, and to appear on facebook, a site that has a lot of clients, you would think that they would be more interested in cleaning out the scammers, so that the honest people don't have to worry about being taken. LIKE I WAS

      Reply
    • Ram Chandra 11/30/2019 at 05:48 AM

      Bought

      Indoor Home Small Baby Playground × 1 $134.00

      From Facebook

      : insfamily.myshopify.com

      After payment of $134.00 received an Email from yhonor.light@gmail.com about order number and an link for tracking the status of the order

      But after 30 mins the site is not working

      Reply
    • Cil 12/17/2019 at 10:20 AM

      Purchase mini backhoe for 179 discounted to 159 from Facebook since first of November. Have not received. How can we get our money back? Class action? Facebook should help us!

      Reply
    • Patrick 12/20/2019 at 12:16 AM

      I HAVE BEEN SCAMMED ALSO FACEBOOK SHOULD REIMBURSE.

      Reply
    • dragan 12/24/2019 at 09:42 AM

      sigurno je prevara uplatio sam a uplačeno nisam dobio i ne mogu s njima uspostavit kontakt i sve što se reklamira preko Facebook je prevara pogotovo što ide iz USA

      Reply
    • GENE 12/31/2019 at 10:55 AM

      I ORDERED A HOUSEHOLD MINI EXCAVATOR 179.00 AND STILL NO RESPONSE OR MACHINE,I AGREE FB SHOULD REIMBURSE EVERYONE FOR THEY HAVE DONE NOTHING TO TAKE DOWN THESE SCAMMERS.EVERYONE NEEDS TO SHARE THIS ON FB SO OTHER PEOPLE DON'T GET CHEATED OUT OF THEIR MONEY.

      Reply
    • Dave 01/03/2020 at 05:53 AM

      This is totally fucked up that Facebook will not only not help you out, but they won't even take the fucking adds off.

      Reply
    • Victor 01/03/2020 at 02:39 PM

      Order house mini scavater

      Reply
    • Ginny 01/03/2020 at 07:44 PM

      I have not ordered yet and don't believe I will. So many people have ordered merchandise and have not received it. There email is "yhonor.light@gmail.com." f people cannot reach them after sending a message(s), and the totally ignore them, then I would say something is surely fishy! Who would you get to investigate this company before many more people lose money?

      Reply
    • Ginny 01/03/2020 at 07:48 PM

      Sorry, want to add one more thing. There is another Contact Us - Oakgem.com. I don't know why there are two email addresses for them either.

      Reply
    • Carryann 01/06/2020 at 04:28 AM

      I ordered an xbox s and have heard nothing since the confirmation email. same as others emailed and had no reply and when I click view order or visit shop I get a oops something went wrong and this shop is unavailable. It is disgusting that these people have been allowed to advertise on Facebook and they wont do anything about it. Totally embarrassed I have been scammed but should have known it was too good to be true at $69.

      Reply
    • ray 01/07/2020 at 03:37 PM

      been scamed like the rest

      Reply
    • dan 01/08/2020 at 12:53 PM

      where the hell is the phone number

      Reply
    • guyguidry 01/08/2020 at 01:34 PM

      I bought a lazer rust remover and they are giving me a big run around and all I keep getting is a run around and paypal act as if they are with these BS compys

      Reply
    • Mack 01/16/2020 at 06:35 PM

      I was also scammed but got my bank involved and my money was refunded 129.00.

      Reply
    • Report #201809 01/18/2020 at 11:24 AM

      products at "clearance" price sold using shopify.com platform. never delivered
      -------------------
      shopify.com should never support this kind of spam

      Url / Website : hnsfg.myshopify.com

      • ROBERT 01/18/2020 at 04:24 PM

        Why are they still able to advertise ????

      • Jim 01/22/2020 at 02:47 PM

        I ordered a 10 drawer tool box on January 3 2020. PayPal took my money and have not heard a single word on shipment or anything else from this company. I want my tool box or my money back.

      • Carol Robertson 01/24/2020 at 02:40 PM

        I think PayPal will get your money back. File a complaint with them. Glad I found this site. I was about to make a purchase when I started thinking it was just too good to be true and you know what they say about that.

      Reply
    • mc80013 01/21/2020 at 03:11 PM

      I ordered a $70 tool box, that showed original cost $180. I had a bad feeling the next day when I tried to look at my order and the website was removed. I got my bank involved and they confirmed it was a fraud site working through Facebook. At least my bank will refund the money.

      Reply
    • Report #203190 01/24/2020 at 02:06 PM

      Storage cabinet
      -------------------
      I ordered the cabinet after Christmas and did not receive a tracking. Number or order number . Have not received the cabinet.

      • Dena 02/05/2020 at 09:52 AM

        I ordered a craft cabinet on January 2nd, got a email confirmation that my order was getting ready, wait 10 days, well I have waited a month and nothing, I have sent emails and still no answer.

      Reply
    • cozican 01/25/2020 at 02:19 PM

      same here. ordered craft cabinet, got the notification email, with yhonor.light@gmail.com.
      like you all, the shop link doesnt work, cant view the order either.

      have reported it to paypal, so luckily i can get my money back, hopefully.

      wont ever buy on shopify again. or click on any facebook adverts, its my fault really, i should have known better. if it seems to be too good to be true, it is.

      Reply
    • Wanda 01/28/2020 at 11:13 AM

      I bought a dog pen for $79. It is normally much more. Thought I was getting a deal. Then when I checked the tracking information, there was nothing. When I went back to the website I ordered from, there was nothing! I sent messages to the seller and received NOTHING. The only real thing that happened was my money was taken and the seller disappeared.

      Reply
    • len 01/30/2020 at 04:20 PM

      I ordered laser rust removal system for $135, got confirmation from NARIVEDA.com ( probably not) and some from SHOPIFY.. Payment went thru MASTERCARD. doesn't look good to recover.

      Reply
    • lotto 01/31/2020 at 03:36 PM

      Add me to the getting scammed list. If its to good to be true it usually is. Should have heard my dad telling me this. Figured Facebook would check up on these companies advertising on their site before posting it

      Reply
    • Report #205402 02/04/2020 at 05:41 PM

      i bought an escavator they never delivered no refund scam sight
      -------------------
      they never delivered product or refund money

      Pseudonym : garden equiptment
      Telephone : 4193551899

      Reply
    • Report #206360 02/09/2020 at 06:42 PM

      Advertising a fold up cabinet for $156, ordered on January 9,2020, paid for and amount has been cleared thru my bank, I have tried to contact this person or company but no reply
      -------------------
      This person or company has taken the money I sent to order this cabinet and has not replied to my attempts to contact them, I have enclosed the confirmation email I did receive, but this is all the communication I have had with them

      Url / Website : elityheo.com


      Reply
    • Report #207369 02/13/2020 at 07:38 PM

      Dewalt tool bag with 10 tools, price 99.00 paid by visa was to be here on 2-11-20. not, very pissed .
      -------------------
      SCAM Job,

      Reply
    • Anthony 02/15/2020 at 05:54 AM

      I bought a tractor for over $300.00 and have never received it.

      Reply
    • AF 02/16/2020 at 09:02 AM

      I’m such a fool. Ordered a Dewalt tool combo, Dewalt. Got taken. How can a major brand let a company slander they’re products. My bad.

      Reply
    • Roger Potter 02/18/2020 at 06:32 PM

      I bought a electric car from you a month ago and I have yet to receive it

      Reply
    • TNT/DYNAMITE@$$DD 02/18/2020 at 06:49 PM

      I bought two diggers from chascodilla • yhonor.light@gmail.com and I went to check out my order I also got shop unavailable."ROBBERY" HMMMMM, OK!! I ordered the diggers on the 19/11/19, and patiently waited as if it might arrive!??. 23/11/19 I emailed yhonor, help! So and so!!!. Got no reply = (. Lately some time later, (23/01/2020) I got a reply from yhonor saying, due to the problem of web technology, that I can't find the logistic info. Hmmmm ok! They must be working on it then!!?. So I'll be patient just a little longer as it might arrive. (11/02/2020) I just received a new email from chascodilla • yhonor.light@gmail.com saying, Dear customer, Don't worry. Due to a large number of recent holiday visit's, individual services are not available and it will be restored soon. Your order is on its way. We will continue to serve you. Best Wishes. Ok then!!. Has anyone else ever received a reply from yhonor?? Because I'm wondering if they are playing it to keep my hopes up!!? or they are sending my order to make me the lucky one???. As from the last reply, I politely replied, then within the next week or two should I see my diggers in front of me?? Or should I need to investigate. As of my shopify their advertising and taking our money even when its just barely unfordable #∆×@+. After 3 weeks and no diggers, they shall be stripped from advertisements, customers money, and $200.000 of their own or more as a choice of pay or imprisonment or both. Its an act crime.

      Reply
    • Report #208392 02/19/2020 at 05:30 AM

      Bought a 20-Volt MAX Lithium-Ion Cordless Combo Kit (7-Tool) with (1) 4Ah and (2) 2Ah Batteries in a Rolling ToughSystem Toolbox × 1
      Paid via Paypal.
      When clicking "View your order" answer is "This shop is unavailable". When clicking "Visit our Store" I get the same result.
      -------------------
      This deal was too good to be real so I have learned it the hard way. As i paid via Paypal and with a Credit Card so I will try to get the money back.

      Pseudonym : Conity

      Reply
    • Report #209237 02/23/2020 at 09:02 AM

      Gas Pressure Washer Powered by Honda GC190, 3200 PSI at 2.5 GPM × 1
      -------------------
      Many fraud/scams on Face Book. I ordered this,received conformation email. koldqrnlo ORDER #1361
      I used PayPal to be protected . Do not believe I will ever hear from this fraudulent company again.


      Reply
    • max 02/27/2020 at 06:51 PM

      Yes, I knew I couldn't get a $4000 lathe for $100, but payment was thru Paypal, and they have refunded my money. Yhonor is still sending excuses why shipment is delayed. I would love to get a hold of these guys physically. The only thing lower than this scum would be someone who hurts children.

      Reply
    • Elizabeth 03/06/2020 at 09:11 PM

      spotify store Inflatable Halloween Haunted House
      Got me too. what are you guys doing? already reported to bank

      Reply
    • Report #212012 03/08/2020 at 11:32 AM

      Mini excavator for sale on Facebook for $119
      -------------------
      It's a scam since they are refusing to answer me back and the website went down right after I tried to purchase the item

      Reply
    • Lynne 03/09/2020 at 03:16 PM

      Same as above ordered items the web page is now gone, no update. Filing the complaint with the charge card company and hopefully get our money back. FACEBOOK should not allow them to keep posting on the facebook site. Discredits everything.

      Reply
    • Richard 03/10/2020 at 11:16 AM

      Ordered off of a facebook link, socw.myspotify.com. Complete scam. Took our money but never received product. Site has completely disappeared and will not answer emails.

      Reply
    • Report #217222 04/02/2020 at 03:43 PM

      never received no site available to track order

      Url / Website : nastyuha.myshopify.com
      Pseudonym : jacobmedia.com

      Reply
    • HOW 04/03/2020 at 04:33 PM

      gusashiowear at yhonor.light@gmail.com are in with PAYPAL
      they almost got me for $69.00 usd after 10 day I turn it in to card company
      and the FBI report about this they got the money back

      I still email them and paypal

      and leave fucker note all the time now they are doing this from the FACEBOOK THEY ARE IN ON IT TOO

      Reply
    • Francisco silva 04/16/2020 at 12:11 PM

      Eu tambem comprei uma tool box. E o site apos a encomenda ficou inoperacional, o facebook, na minha opiniao tem culpa, porque foi atraves deles que eu pensava ser um site serio... Enfim, viver e aprender

      Reply
    • Donald 01/07/2021 at 03:44 PM

      I have had the misfortune of buying many of the 7 excavators,3 Dozers, 4 Electric cars, and 5 sheds from many of the sites that are through Shopify All have been a total loss of money . Never have I felt so foolish. Attempting to contact and receive a product has been a waste of time. When I talked to a representative of Shopify The answer they gave me was they are not responsible for their vendors. I am out a couple of Thousand with NO Help.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.