SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
keanureeves595@gmail.com keanu reeves

Date01/16/2020
Fraudulent emailkeanureeves595@gmail.com
Pseudonymkeanu reeves
Url / Websitegoogle.com hangouts
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthis person talks for a bit then asks how much you make a month then says he needs an itune card to send him 3 worth 100.00 then asks for money for his charity in some third world country, then says he will visit but you need to send money to his management company for a meet and greet VIP card this is one of the pictures he sends he is on google hangouts
Comment / Reviewi am sick of people trying to scam hard working people and there is likely someone out there that will fall for his scam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Msangel1433 08/29/2020 at 12:50 AM

        Yes omg once it started it was over. Even on Instagram. Everyone keep telling me to remove it, that I have. How it happened? I don’t know.

        Reply
      • Tamara 11/14/2020 at 03:02 AM

        These 2 accounts are believed to be scams rkeanu840@gmail.com and keanu6304@gmail.com (These people will try to start a relationship with you and tell you they love you and for you to be together you need to buy a Fan Card for $600.00 Don't be stupid and fall for it. You know that if they do not want you to see them or talk to them it is a scam. Many so called celebrities have come on my facebook and tried but working in law you can tell right away DON'T FALL FOR IT and don't get involved emotionally these guys are the scum of the earth !!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #328798 02/12/2021 at 05:47 PM

        follow the email below that I received
        Well, thanks for contacting me
        Well, if you're going to come, you have to come as a cast for Matrix 4
        Just to cover the United Nation's guidelines because we are in agreement with them, you will not need a passport

        MATRIX FILMS
        _____________________

        Well, we are in agreement with the United Nations as an organization, so before we come to pick you up with our helicopter, you will first receive our membership card

        Well, lady, in relation to the ...
        -------------------
        I see many similar stories here, I’m from Brazil and I’ve already spoken to 2 saying they’re Keanu Reeves, even though they’re fake, I let the conversation flow to see how far it would go, I checked the numbers, they’re US business accounts and they also use Mr. Erwin Stoff, with the email erwinstoff127@gmail.com, for you to register and buy a VIP card, Mr. Erwin Stoff is known for being the president of Beverly Hills-based 3 Arts Entertainment, Inc. , CA.
        The business account is +1 817 585-3744, +1 774 298-6274

        Fraudulent email : erwinstoff127@gmail.com
        Url / Website : facebook.com/106454804646690
        Pseudonym : Keanu Reeves
        Telephone : +18175853744

        Foto de Keanu Reeves
        Foto de Keanu Reeves

        • Baffled 02/14/2021 at 10:01 PM

          I have not been asked any of this by this number...Just that it was Keanu Reeves. I am sure it is not, but have not been asked anything

        • Martine lily hazelton 04/14/2021 at 07:51 AM

          Good morning, I’m in the process of trapping scammers, the latest has asked me for £100,000 for mr.reeves foundation and is relentless! Using mr.stoff email addresss as well, so I am being scammed from both corners!! In this particular instance I have played along and been given a name, address, bank information etc, how do I proceed? I would like to catch the bastards that rip of keanu,so what would you suggest? Love to all, stay safe, kind regards, lily.x

        • Invisiblekate 09/25/2021 at 01:58 AM

          hi I'm mister invisible kate, I was contacted by 7 profiles of keanu reeves, who all look for Steem card, others look for porn photos, they contacted me on instagram giving me contact of hangout, as they also did it with always on hangouts with a certain karl urban, always with the same procedure, looking for money ... with the profile of this karl urban they stole my money and facebook profile, these people can not be reported? by keanu reeves they also contacted me with different phone numbers to which i'm tired, i would like to understand, but people are crazy to bother looking for money and more?

        Reply
      • Report #337948 03/10/2021 at 12:10 AM

        Needs help to send money to his orphanage. Wants you to send money to them with a check he is going to deposit directly into your account
        -------------------
        Needs help to send money to his orphanage. Wants you to send money to them with a check he is going to deposit directly into your account so it can be transferred to a bitcoin wallet address.

        Pseudonym : Keanu Reeves
        Telephone : +18175853744

        Reply
      • Keearives9007 06/17/2021 at 07:08 PM

        Keanu8538@gmail.com

        and this suspicious mail .they talked to me and he tried to approach me with a fake profile

        Reply
      • Keearives9007 06/17/2021 at 07:24 PM

        in the beginning he spoke to me on instagram and then he asked me to fix the hangouts application that I did not have from there I saw the fake mail..he is very kind and he made a video call to me because I told him that I did not believe him, but the call was like a photo and only one hello he said and closed, he did not have a good signal he told me .... be very careful..they step on you and in the emotions a lot ..

        Reply
      • Ely 08/02/2021 at 04:23 PM

        how about asking for donation minimum 200$ to an orphanage .... convo on sirkeanureevesreal@gmail.com

        Reply
      • HP 08/29/2021 at 05:50 PM

        https://instagram.com/keanu_ree56ves9?utm_medium=copy_link

        Reply
      • Val 09/13/2021 at 04:28 AM

        Me and the gob shite Keanu are talking on now whatsap, we started on quora when he messaged me asking me not to feel guilty as it was his birthday and instead of gifts his shit loads of fans were sending money to the orphage in LA where as a selfless fucker was spending his birthday with the orphans, said that I could send a donation to his orphanage like the rest of his fans, I replied that as far as actors were concerned, Keanu WHATSHISFACE (refused to use his pretend surname) Keanu was a shite actor whos mother must have hated him and gave him a stupid name, I swear to christ, he is litterly this moment still texting, I will be honest, I am seeing how this plays out and if I can in my narsasistic fucked up odd Irish way try break him, I have done nothing this past two weeks but insult every aspect of his life, but still hes trying, I have only just sent him a picture of a big ass house near where I live thats on the market for 3.5mil, said it was my recently departed dads house (My dad died may last year so I'm not telling crap about me da) so I sent him the house pictures sold label on the picture, and I am heading off to my solicitor regarding my big fat inheritance (I dream big dont I lol), I made a stipulation to my Keanu, that for my charity I will make up a name later, in good faith and with the promise that I will donate at least 50k as I can write it off as something or another, but as a gesture of his celebrity status and wealth he needs to donate to my charity,... Read more

        • Foolish 09/16/2021 at 06:54 AM

          Hahahaha This really crack me up. I am with you, go ahead and have some fun with this mother fuckers shitty animals. They were born without balls and just wanted to suck milk in every women they encounter.

        Reply
      • Hershey 10/01/2021 at 07:13 PM

        Has anyone had contact with keanureevescontact1@gmailcom so nice sweet he wants you to send money to his management so you can meet can’t call or send pictures because of restrictions. Beware it’s a scam

        Reply
      • Premie 11/26/2021 at 04:23 AM

        Yah my wife is so into it that it’s affecting our marriage. Think she is now sending money thru Bitcoin thanks hope my wife will see this.

        Reply
      • Dont ask 12/13/2021 at 01:58 PM

        He has a new email: Keanucompanymanagement@gmail.com

        Omg

        Reply
      • Report #459025 02/15/2022 at 08:18 PM

        Fake foundation/charity. Stock photography and appropriated images from different websites. Stolen Linkedin bios. Nigerian scammers pleading for illicit donations via bitcoin transactions, money orders.
        -------------------
        Google Maps entry / address is suspect.

        Fraudulent email : info@keanureevesfoundation.com
        Url / Website : keanureevesfoundation.com
        Pseudonym : Keanu Reeves
        Telephone : +447537130792


        Reply
      • Report #492380 04/30/2022 at 11:16 AM

        This man contacted me through tiktok pretending he was keanu reeves. Im not stupid. So u went along to see how far he would go. Started telling me he loved me. He said we had to make plans to be together. That i had to go through his agent to get a meeting first . so we can be together. I laughed. So after i received an email from an agent he said. That was charging 7500 to set the meeting up. I laughed so hard. I emailed the guy back and told him keanu reeves was paying that cost if we were to ...
        -------------------
        Same as above

        Fraudulent email : keanureeves6880@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Keanu Reeves


        Reply
      • Report #646473 05/18/2023 at 09:19 AM

        He's really the actor?
        -------------------
        He's really the actor

        Fraudulent email : keanureeves90296@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Keanu Reeves

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.