SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@lvyyfgf.com Beachesdoubt.top

Date01/09/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@lvyyfgf.com
PseudonymBeachesdoubt.top
Scam contentsSelling crafter wardrobe. Allows you to purchase and charges your card but nothing ever delivered.
Comment / ReviewWhen I inquired I got the same auto responses and a tracking number that showed it never got past a certain point for over a month. I responded and got more automated responses that told me falsely it had been delivered and to contact my post office about it. I did and the PO said there was no such package, so they never processed or delivered anything. I told the company that and got the same exact auto response as before which made no sense. The website listed in the original order details is no longer there, it opens an error message. I'm getting nowhere and have no addition contact info. Help!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Hanno 04/11/2020 at 10:56 AM

      Lvyyfgf.com is a scam, will send you a tracking number but nothing will ever get delivered.

      Reply
    • Report #221317 04/16/2020 at 09:04 PM

      Oak table that has a door with shelves and has 2 matching colored bar stools, comes in brown or grey colors
      -------------------
      I was wanting to go into the site to look at the product again but the site says this site is unavailable and this raised a flag with me. I did a search and it says this email is a scam: service@lvyyfgf.com. I sent an email asking why I am unable to access their site. I'm going to call my bank on this.

      Url / Website : xhq-ddp.myshopify.com/collections/home-products/products/vintage-oak-table-stools

      • bazzar 07/18/2020 at 05:20 AM

        has anyone had anything good to say about this site and was it on face book i think that they should be liable for putting up with no checks i notice another one on there it a mens hair groomer it has a video of a machine cut ting hair very well but its not the groomer that you buy. BAZZAR

      • Dustin 07/24/2020 at 12:47 PM

        service@lvyyfgf.com
        service@yyyiop.com
        I purchased a $100 workout dumbbell set with the above associated emails on 4/7/2020.

        Still nothing in the mail. I contacted the USPS regarding this order since they provided a tracking number (originally a Chinapost tracking number) My understanding of the scam is they advertise something (usually too good to be true) and then they take your credit card number, charge it (it showed up as "used bookstore" on my credit card statement). They then proceed to send out a cheap item to a random address in the USA.

        They give you that tracking number and when you ask about the status, they defer you to contact the USPS.

        I was able to successfully dispute this with my credit card company.

        This is a common scam with China.

      • Luis h 08/18/2020 at 11:54 AM

        I order car rotary frame order#1019..same thing happends never got my order.this was jun 26 2020.

      Reply
    • Stacey 05/23/2020 at 08:50 PM

      YES SCAM! Just had to dispute charge with Credit Card. Thankfully, not using a debit card so the purchase is being credited to my card. This was for a wine barrel patio heater. No tracking, just a confirmation We will notify you when it has been sent.

      Then the the store and updated information link are now dead.

      Reply
    • Stacey 05/23/2020 at 08:53 PM

      fashion-sportss.myshopify.com › pages › contact-us
      ... please do not hesitate to get in contact with us. We would love to hear from you, contact us on: Email: service@lvyyfgf.com Phone Number: 407-409-3624.

      This is the phony site they used with this e-mail.

      Reply
    • Nel 06/04/2020 at 09:10 PM

      I haven’t got a response ! No contact info and the website goes into an error @lvvfgf is definitely a scam ! I will fight my money believe I will they have no idea

      Reply
    • bo 06/16/2020 at 12:23 PM

      crooks

      Reply
    • ML 06/22/2020 at 12:50 PM

      Lvyyfgf.com is definitely a scam. As stated elsewhere, you will be sent a tracking number, the package will be stalled at a location, the USPS tracking will show a wrong address, and nothing will ever get delivered.

      Reply
    • Jessielopez 06/25/2020 at 12:31 PM

      Ordered a Refurbished DeWalt drill impact that they sent me a tracking number and have not heard from him in over a month take emailed him three more times and checked the website and keeps saying error

      Reply
    • sam zummo 07/06/2020 at 02:11 PM

      ordered two dog kenels 99.00 each waiting a month now keep getting the run around ups cant find the tracking numbers

      Reply
    • Boof 08/06/2020 at 12:45 AM

      Yep scam my son ordered a trike and said it was in Sydney but nothing ever moved $150 out of sons pocket 10 years old Fkn germs they are

      Reply
    • Ade 08/07/2020 at 03:58 PM

      same, waiting for delivery for ages, they say system upgrading nothing they can do, its in transit.. stopped somewhere in china i sup[pose.. but it is a scam... DO NOT ORDER A THING FROM HERE.

      Reply
    • Nicko 01/05/2021 at 06:47 PM

      yeah been waiting since April 2020 for a dumbell set, same story, the tracking link is expired and has stopped. They responded to my first couple of emails requesting patience during the pandemic in delivering goods, and have not responded to my last couple. absolute SCAM!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.