SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.prcdirect-mall.com services@servicecentervip.com +35679335078

Date11/28/2019
Fraudulent emailservices@servicecentervip.com
Pseudonymprcdirect-mall
Url / Websitehttps://www.prcdirect-mall.com/index.php?main_page=account
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+356 7933 5078 (ou 0035679335078)
Scam contentsTV sansung 65"
Comment / ReviewTV never arrive

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #161757 05/26/2019 at 11:33 AM

      Money taken away
      -------------------
      Nill

      Url / Website : cajonesps.store
      Pseudonym : Selling products i.e cannon digital camera

      Reply
    • Report #161966 05/28/2019 at 05:41 AM

      no confirmation from website
      -------------------
      not giving a confirmation for the orders item after taking the bill from atm card

      Reply
    • Report #166069 06/26/2019 at 06:01 AM

      I purchased mechanic tools -9 $ from this site .. and 9 $ instead of $ 150 more than $ 150! I want to return the money! Otherwise I will follow the legal path!
      -------------------
      This is a steal of money! And I want to buy or sell the item at the specified price .. or the amount back to me back! Please help me

      Url / Website : hotdwertomv.top
      Pseudonym : Steal the amount
      Telephone : 0551888986

      Price which is indicated
      Price at the time of subscription
      And the sum that was cut off in GEL which equals 150 $

      • Marcel pindjou 07/03/2019 at 07:51 AM

        Merci j'ai failli me faire avoir

      • Georgian citizen 08/05/2019 at 11:10 AM

        this is definitely a scam. a lot of people ordered the same from Georgia and they cut off 500 GEL. And the funniest part of the story: It arrives, and what is it? A SCARF!

      Reply
    • Report #171260 07/30/2019 at 07:57 AM

      Sale of a ninebot electric scooter @ 9.99 USD but charged Amount: 57.26 USD + other charges
      -------------------
      The details of my order and payment as followings

      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 19134

      Seller website: svipromotion.top



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-10 15:32:50.0

      Amount: 57.26 USD

      Payment No.: PS1906101532507540


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note " EPL*ZUNCHISM CO

      Url / Website : svipromotion.top.
      Pseudonym : Order No.: 19134

      Reply
    • Report #171697 08/02/2019 at 02:38 AM

      Email address is not valid
      -------------------
      THey email back to say please dont use this email but was told to refer to it if i have problems

      Url / Website : cheapvipsale.co.
      Pseudonym : cheapvipsale.co.
      Telephone : 0736495481

      Reply
    • Report #172301 08/06/2019 at 08:32 AM

      They advertised on Facebook with end-of-season items from higher end retailers.
      -------------------
      One of my Facebook friends forwarded this “company’s” ad it had posted on FB, so I figured it was a legitimate business. However ordering from them, I looked them up with an internet search—I know, wrong order to do things—and found out it was a scam. I ordered a North Face jacket, but received a Gucci knock-off scarf. I guess I’m lucky I received anything. However, it’s not so nice a scarf that I want to pay $45 for it.

      Url / Website : norcp.ga
      Pseudonym : Sea state mall

      • Linda 08/25/2019 at 09:20 PM

        Saw an advertisement on facebook, ordered sneakers, few weeks later got a knock off Gucci scarf for $42. Weeks later 2 unauthorised charges were made to my credit card. Had to call credit card company to cancel the card.

      • Lynn 09/12/2019 at 01:17 PM

        I had the same thing happen to me. I ordered a pair of running shoes from a site claiming to be the shoe company Hoka One one and when I was billed it came up as sea state mall. I also received a fake Gucci scarf and they said it was the shippers fault and refused to give me back a refund or shoe. My CC company also handled the fraudulent claim.

      • Dave 09/28/2019 at 10:31 AM

        I ordered a pair of Brooks running shoes from what I thought was the Brooks Shoe Store. I was sent a air of knock-off sunglasses. When I called Brooks to complain they told me Sea state mall was on their list of fraudulent companies and that the website was not their web site.

      Reply
    • Report #175882 08/30/2019 at 08:20 AM

      From my colleagues mother

      Url / Website : zasell.co/shopping_cart.html
      Pseudonym : Truworths
      Telephone : 0609006487

      Reply
    • Report #178495 09/16/2019 at 11:29 AM

      Tfal pans at a discount can only get to their website through email
      -------------------
      Tells you one price then bills you a way higher amount then the bank shows an even higher amount emailed them numerous times no response

      Url / Website : blltb.top

      • Pranita 09/22/2019 at 01:02 PM

        Did you get the refund or any response from the website?

      • Fairy 10/06/2019 at 11:33 AM

        They have charged 50 times for a product. I hate it.

      Reply
    • Report #186124 11/07/2019 at 06:49 AM

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "Chinagpay*YONGDANET LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should...
      -------------------
      I got scammed by 70$ by this ad for jbl headphones from Instagram. Please give me any advices for further help.

      Url / Website : 0n90t9.com
      Pseudonym : 0n90t9.com

      • Fooz 11/11/2019 at 10:09 AM

        I too got scammed! Bought $10 headphones but got charged $55!

      Reply
    • Lorena 12/02/2019 at 05:58 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #192517 12/10/2019 at 10:31 AM

      Scam !!!
      camesta.com
      services@servicecentervip.com
      Recipient: vivibibi33@gmail.com
      date: November 2019 9:41 AM
      subject: Order paid successfully notified!
      Sender: servicecentervip.com
      Security: Standard Encryption (TLS) Learn more
      A: Google says it is important.
      services@servicecentervip.com, orders@saleservicecenter.com , cs@servicecentervip.com [TID:1028604]Your Tracking Number LO427689236CN for your goods., Order No.PS1911091640486606 https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LO427689236CN ...
      -------------------
      Good afternoon!
      I ordered a camera and sent 1 glasses to access them can not be.
      VÁSÁRLÁS KÁRTYÁVAL
      Könyvelési dátum 2019.11.11.
      Értéknap 2019.11.11.
      Közlemény CHINAGPAY*FLYWEBLTD 79,680EUR 336,9600 2019.11.09 8973042150
      Banki tranzakció azonosító 2531

      Url / Website : camesta.com
      Pseudonym : "Chinagpay * FLYWEB LTD" Liushumei
      Telephone : 0307580074


      • Shaun 02/28/2020 at 05:50 AM

        Yes, I got scammed by them as well.

        I got scammed by their UK website www.lake-shore.co.uk. They offered Sketchers shoes for £31.39 as part of their "Christmas Sale". The item received was 3x pairs of socks. They even had the audacity to put the description of the item on the package as "Socks" and value of £15.00.

        Their customer service gave really poor excuses stating they are helpless and they have lost out due to courier issues. I really wish I had done more research before making this purchase.

        For any in the UK who have used a credit card to purchase, try asking if your credit card company is part of the "Charge Back" scheme. This was advice from Citizen's Advice and my credit card company immediately refunded me the transaction while the investigation goes on. They have requested additional information such as email correspondence between myself and the seller. Hopefully the charge back stays when they notice how ridiculous the seller's responses were!

      Reply
    • Report #195037 12/19/2019 at 03:52 AM

      They are scammers
      -------------------
      They take 60£ and I never see my order?

      Fraudulent email : harrodscenter@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Samsung 65 inch

      Reply
    • Mohsin Asperi 12/19/2019 at 04:00 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ukrazuca 12/21/2019 at 03:40 PM

      This is a scam dont buy from them, those discounts are unreal!!!!!!
      ????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

      Reply
    • Report #197388 12/28/2019 at 03:52 AM

      Dear customer,

      Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!

      Product: BESTSELLER WOOLMARK MERINO WOOL BLANKET BED COVER SOFA PAD NATURAL , ALL SIZES,1,28.49.

      Total Amount: USD28.49

      We will process the order for few days. We also will email you the tracking information immediately once we shipped out your order.

      If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us at any time.

      Have a nice day!

      Best,

      Customer Service D...
      -------------------
      I ordered a blanket and they sent me one pair of socks.
      A simple scam.

      Url / Website : ocyiotfxstore.online
      Pseudonym : ocyiotfxstore.online

      Reply
    • John 12/31/2019 at 02:57 AM

      Scam

      Reply
    • Report #199153 01/05/2020 at 03:36 PM

      Items in this shipment
      ???? 2019 New Leather Jacket men's ???? × 1
      BROWN / XL
      -------------------
      paid for goods did not receive them, no replies sent 5 emails to

      szusy1357810631@outlook.com

      Fraudulent email : szusy1357810631@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : magicbabyshop

      • Edward 01/21/2020 at 01:49 PM

        I bought a jacket on 12/05/2019 and I was sent an email that it was shipped on 12/14/20 and have yet to receive the product.

      Reply
    • Report #199154 01/05/2020 at 03:39 PM

      Electrical Goods, computers, tv's
      -------------------
      Price drops every time you buy, checked with bank
      no delivery date

      Fraudulent email : harrodscenter@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : prcdirect-mall.com

      Reply
    • Bogdan 01/05/2020 at 05:59 PM

      Este inselatorie

      Reply
    • Venancio 04/23/2020 at 05:32 PM

      J'ai acheté 1 télé également mais jusqu'ici aucune suite.

      Reply
    • Report #235762 05/25/2020 at 02:46 AM

      They take my money and i get nothing

      Url / Website : prcdico.com/index.php?main_page=checkout_success

      Reply
    • joel vuylsteker 07/09/2020 at 09:57 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #345298 03/30/2021 at 08:26 AM

      schrieb am Mo., 22. März 2021, 11:01:
      Dear claudia.neuhaus@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 49.98 USD to supremet-shirtsale.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 210322095901023

      Seller website: supremet-shirtsale.com



      Payment Date&...
      -------------------
      I ordered at supremet-shirtsale.com, got a payments notification from services@servicecentervip.com and also from ecommerce@nexi.it:
      FUBAO INGROSSO DI LU LIRONG
      BRAMANTE
      20154 MILANO MI
      ITA

      But there are no service phone numbers nor mail adresses available and the contact us site at supremet-shirtsale.com doesn't work.

      Url / Website : supremet-shirtsale.com
      Pseudonym : Sakotu.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.