SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
arcadoogle.com info@arcadoogle.com +18447493950

Date09/18/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@arcadoogle.com
PseudonymFree iphone via text through a survey
Url / Websitearcadoogle.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 844-749-3950 (ou 0018447493950)
Scam contentsScam to get your card number then charges for memberships you dont approve
Comment / ReviewIf i had the means to sue them for fraudulent charges I would

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #183388 10/17/2019 at 07:41 AM

        No idea what this is
        -------------------
        They are trying to debt my account

        Reply
      • Heather 10/30/2019 at 06:34 AM

        i want to cancled... immediately and remove my bank information off the system...... i am no longer interested please stop all my payment..... i am not interested..... i want to cancled now

        Reply
      • Sue 11/01/2019 at 05:37 PM

        I want to cancel

        Reply
      • JDubb 11/13/2019 at 06:52 PM

        How do you cancel

        Reply
      • Report #190167 11/28/2019 at 10:54 AM

        I am being charged 9.95 for this account and gave no idea why? I need them to stop!

        Pseudonym : Arcadoogle.com

        Reply
      • Frauds-a-Felony 11/29/2019 at 04:19 PM

        This place debited my account without authorization, not once but several times. They are a total scam. How do these places get away with stealing from the general public without prosecution?

        Reply
      • Anonyme 12/15/2019 at 01:50 PM

        They have taken money from my account and I want it back ASAP Please

        Thank you Julie strickland

        Reply
      • Darryl Everhart 12/27/2019 at 11:17 AM

        I have a unauthorized payment of $69.95 withdrawal out of my account. I want my money back

        Reply
      • Report #197469 12/28/2019 at 09:36 AM

        They have taken $69.95 from my bank account
        -------------------
        Unauthorized payment of $69.95 have been removed from my bank account. I need my money back

        Reply
      • Anonyme 12/29/2019 at 07:50 AM

        They billed me twice already for $70 each time... they sent me a text saying i won i phone.

        Reply
      • Report #198405 01/02/2020 at 10:22 AM

        Fraudelant unauthorized withdrawals from my checking account October-December, 2019!!! $9.95 per month!!
        -------------------
        I am attaching this to my bank account so they can refund my money!!

        Pseudonym : arcadoogle.com

        • Gilbert Xiong 06/27/2020 at 12:21 PM

          My credit card are also charged $4.95 plus another charge $49.95 too please refund my money back to my credit card

        • Mary 07/07/2020 at 03:20 PM

          I did not ask for this service I was charged $4.95 on July 2,2030 also $24.95 on July 5 please refund my money.

        • Janet Hargrave 09/24/2020 at 12:48 PM

          refund my $4.95 at once! I did not order anything from you.

        • Amy 11/08/2020 at 12:04 PM

          I would like all the charges refunded to my account. I did not authorize these.

        • Julie 11/27/2020 at 10:10 PM

          i would like charges returned to my account i've been being charged 9.95 since march 2020. and i did not authorize them

        • Lindsey 12/08/2020 at 08:46 AM

          My account has been charged $9.95 for quit sometime now. I did not authorize it. I want a refund for all of it.

        • Ethel 03/02/2021 at 03:06 PM

          My card was charged 4.95 twice. I didn't authorize this . I have no knowledge of what purchases were made for these transactions. I want a refund for all of this.

        • Raymond Howard 04/01/2021 at 01:43 PM

          My card was charged. I did not authorize this. I have no idea what was bought I want a refund.

        Reply
      • Nanaw48 01/04/2020 at 08:26 PM

        Want to cancel right now

        Reply
      • Report #200559 01/13/2020 at 06:50 PM

        I had money taken out of my account with my debit card on January 9th, 2020 in the amount of $9.95 without my authorization. I want my money back please!

        Money taken out my account without my authorization

        Reply
      • Marcia 01/21/2020 at 06:11 AM

        I want to cancel...This ia a scam..

        Reply
      • Virginia 02/28/2020 at 11:20 AM

        I never even heard of these companies before. I was scammed by ARCADOOGLE.COM and FITROCENTRAL.COM. I woke up this morning and had $9.95 taken out by both companies. I called my bank and reported it and I changed all of my banking information. I do not know where they got my information.

        Reply
      • ron 03/01/2020 at 07:54 PM

        they should b responible for returning the money they scammed they are probablyreading this and laughing all the way to the bank.wish i could run into a couple of them the would be runing to the bank with no teeth and in a wheelchair i guess people that f..n stupid think they can get away with scamming people who actually work for a living .karma is a bitch

        Reply
      • Katherine sevin 04/10/2020 at 08:23 AM

        I want to cancel. I saw this morning I was charge twice by this company arcadoogle. I looked it and saw it was a gaming company I don’t play video games. I want this membership canceled

        Reply
      • Lisa 04/17/2020 at 06:52 PM

        Every week they take $4.95 out of my account and I'm not sure for what. My bank froze my card that's what made me look to see that they were taking money. Then when I call the number it says that they only respond from their website. Haven't found that yet.

        Reply
      • Gwen Stolley 05/01/2020 at 02:08 PM

        I want to cancel the $9.95 you are charging my bank as of NOW! I have tried and tried to reach someone and it is impossible! Do not charge my card again!
        Gwen Stolley. 770-365-3957 phone
        gacatgrammy@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #232378 05/15/2020 at 09:30 AM

        They are taking money out of my account saying I can get a free iPhone.

        • Tammy Phillips 05/15/2020 at 09:50 AM

          Please have them stop taking money out of my account for a iPhone I never received.

        Reply
      • William Sisco 05/21/2020 at 03:59 PM

        They have taken money from my account and I want it back ASAP please.
        Thank you William Sisco

        Reply
      • William Sisco 05/21/2020 at 04:03 PM

        I want the 24.95 dollars back in my account ASAP . I don't know how you are you don't have the right to take money from my account. My number is 512-229-8892.

        Reply
      • Julie 05/28/2020 at 11:23 AM

        I want to cancel this off my account. DO NOT BILL MY ACCOUNT AS OF 5-28-20. YOU WILL NOT GET any more money for this. THANK YOU. JULIE CAMERON.

        Reply
      • Bonnie 05/30/2020 at 12:08 PM

        Please stop taking money from my account. Not getting any books in months

        Reply
      • Report #246050 06/16/2020 at 02:37 PM

        Charges are recurring for the last 6 months.
        -------------------
        Unsure as to what this scam is about. I have called several times and been referred to a number that tells me to correspond via web.

        Pseudonym : arcadoogle.com

        Reply
      • Victor howard 06/22/2020 at 12:41 PM

        Please stop Charging my account,NOW

        Reply
      • APRIL 06/26/2020 at 01:04 PM

        I want to cancel this don't want it and I keep getting charged for it please stop charging me for this.

        Reply
      • APRIL 06/26/2020 at 01:06 PM

        Please put the money back in my account you took $99.90 out.

        Reply
      • APRIL 06/29/2020 at 10:57 AM

        You need to quit taking money out of my account I don't want anything from you guys and I want my money put back in my account.

        Reply
      • Annette Cole 07/01/2020 at 01:56 PM

        For four months now $4.95 has been taken out of my account I don’t know what this is but it needs to be stopped and refunded back in my account if this does not stop I will take further action. Please contact me at 1-803-371-3456

        Reply
      • Mulyo Martoyo 07/31/2020 at 10:21 AM

        I don't have an idea you charge me $ 4.94 for the first time than $ 69.9... on my account. You need give my money back on my account and quit from taking money out my account

        Reply
      • Linda 08/05/2020 at 10:13 AM

        I have been being charged for this for the last 5months and want to cancel but am not quite sure how to

        Reply
      • Rannette 08/31/2020 at 09:10 PM

        CANCEL SUBSCRIPTION ASAP. STOP TAKING MONEY OUT OF MY BANK. SERVICES NOT RENDERED. THIS IS A SCAM.

        Reply
      • Jessica miller 10/03/2020 at 09:03 AM

        I want to cancel the account I do not want money took off my card

        Reply
      • Report #278798 10/04/2020 at 11:08 AM

        Telling people they win a iphone 11 just pay shipping n then they charger your card alot money n keep charger
        -------------------
        I just want stop taking money off my credit card

        Reply
      • Tanya 10/13/2020 at 12:00 PM

        STOP!!!! CANCEL WHATEVER YOU SUBSCRIBED AND/OR ORDERED FOR YOURSELF AT MY EXPENSE!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #291884 11/12/2020 at 01:58 PM

        charging a $19.95 fee plus an .18 cent border fee monthly for months now. Have no idea what it is for and they refuse to answer Phone calls and tell you to go to their web site. Web site is listed as a scam site and will not allow you in to site to request $ be stopped.
        -------------------
        Have no idea how to get it stopped !

        Pseudonym : arcadoogle.com

        Reply
      • Yuri Wyatt- II 11/19/2020 at 01:42 PM

        I want to cancel ASAP I’m tired of my account getting money taken out without my authorization

        Reply
      • Steven 11/22/2020 at 10:04 PM

        They are taking money out of my account! I don't even know who or what they do or how they got my information! I want to cancel!

        Reply
      • Stacy 11/28/2020 at 09:50 AM

        I have been charged $9.95, 4 times now. I want it STOPPED NOW! Unsubscribe or cancel whatever it is. This is the second time I’ve sent a message to this effect. I’m expecting a refund and the charges to stop today!!

        Reply
      • Jessica miller 11/28/2020 at 12:38 PM

        I want to cancel n I want all my money put back on my card I didnt say anyone could take my money I need it back

        Reply
      • Deelisa 12/26/2020 at 02:12 PM

        They charged me twice from this service almost $70. These people are Fraudulent and I was not aware of them charging my card twice.

        Reply
      • Report #347241 04/05/2021 at 12:34 PM

        Subscriptions..membership
        -------------------
        They took 4.95 from my bank account..never heard of this company never ordered from them..I need the money put back to account..I am on fixed income. Can't afford for them to take money from me

        Pseudonym : arcadoogle

        Reply
      • Report #347639 04/06/2021 at 09:59 AM

        Subscription. Taking money from my bank account
        -------------------
        Took 4.95on april5...took 49.95 on april 6..almost emptied bank account...
        Please help me resolve this matter

        Pseudonym : Arcadoogle

        Reply
      • hawk 05/14/2021 at 03:24 PM

        Dealing with the same thing as allbof you guys. Started off for me as a free phone just pay for shipping. Then it turns into them charging you for crap you never get or never heard of. I hope they catch these scammers soon

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.