SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ultrahempextract.com

Date12/23/2019
Url / Websiteultrahempextract.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPlease note: This is a one-time purchase only. You are NOT enrolled in to a membership or subscription. There will be no further charges beyond this purchase.

The charge will appear on you bank statement as: verywellfitness.com 8557816138

Order Number: 11993403
Placed: 12/02/2019 07:16pm
Quantity: Ultra CBD Extract - 6 bottles

Sales Tax: (0.00%) $0.00
Price: $37.50 each
All Orders Are Billed In USD Currency

Hello Lynne,

Thank you for contacting Customer Care. We are here to help.

Please accept our apologies for the delay in shipment, be advised that we have corrected the issue and you should receive an email soon with the tracking details.

Warm regards,

Customer Care Team
Stay Fit, Live Healthy
Commitment to excellence in helping drive a Safe, Balanced, and Healthy lifestyle

On Wed, 11 Dec at 10:16 PM , lyn carpenter wrote:
hi
i am still waiting on my tracking email to be sent

cheers
lynne

On Tuesday, 3 December 2019, 11:16:18 am AEDT, Customer Care wrote:

Hello Lynne,

I would like to apologize for any inconvenience.

We can confirm that your order has been processed and the tracking number will be sent to your email address once shipped.

For this inconvenience, I would be happy to provide you with an extension on your Satisfaction Guarantee from 90 days to 120 days! You’ll have more time to see the benefits from trying your purchase absolutely risk-free, and at the very least, see the results as so many of our customers have experienced!

If you have any other questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

Jocylene
Customer Care Team
Stay Fit, Live Healthy
Commitment to excellence in helping drive a Safe, Balanced, and Healthy lifestyle
Comment / Reviewnumerous emails sent regarding tracking number, no tracking number to date sent/ last email was 23rd dec from jocylene at support
all other emails i have received from them seems to be all the same
they scammed me for $258 aud, now in hands on fraud team at bank

Other references
More info +