Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@customervservice.com jupe.wishtoorders.com
| Date | 01/28/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@customervservice.com |
| Url / Website | http://jupe.wishtoorders.com/shippinginfo.html |
| Scam contents | They sell clthes and shoes in promotion but don´t send the correct item |
| Comment / Review | I think it´s a scam because tehy don´t have a telefone number and a return adress
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jean 02/26/2019 at 12:37 PM
Idem meme arnaque meme auteur, http://bleu.modanegozio.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=14
50 eur perdu ,
up votedown vote
florent 03/04/2019 at 10:29 AM
idem sur deux paires chaussures site depopspot.com
up votedown vote
Michel 03/25/2019 at 11:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Valérie 03/31/2019 at 05:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
pablo 04/01/2019 at 06:32 AM
es un fraude total
up votedown vote
Tom 04/04/2019 at 06:50 AM
I was scammed too. I ordered a pair of shoes and received two fake sunglasses. Coming back to the site it said that does not exist anymore
up votedown vote
Mihai 04/08/2019 at 12:08 PM
Nu mai comandati de pe site-ul: http://pretty.globaltosales.com deoarece este o inselatorie. Mi-am comandat o pereche de adidasi si nu am primit nimic de la ei,,nici macar un traking number.
up votedown vote
Amelyann 04/12/2019 at 03:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 04/12/2019 at 05:45 AM
http://bleu.modanegozio.com/ is down now, but prettyglobaltosales is still active.
But the website seems very unreliable.
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/8283
Build by Signal-Arnaques creators, the free Scamdoc portal allows you to test the serioso of an offer: try before paying
Explanations here:
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/scamdoc-a-revolutionary-new-website-to-counter-scams/
up votedown vote
Jeanne Lan 04/12/2019 at 10:44 AM
Arnaquée sur achat de chaussures : http://beau.goutshopping.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=4
up votedown vote
Josep 04/13/2019 at 03:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
thierry 04/17/2019 at 10:28 AM
Pareil , rien reçu !!!
up votedown vote
thierry 04/17/2019 at 10:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Laeticia 04/25/2019 at 12:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #158220 05/01/2019 at 04:20 AM
Ordered shoes. Recive a cheep sunglassed
-------------------
Do not buy from this site . Its a scam
Url / Website : blanc.lovetogifts.com
Pseudonym : blanc.lovetogifts.com
up votedown vote
Report #158405 05/02/2019 at 11:39 AM
they pretendo to sell shoes and clothes at a very cheap price
-------------------
they sell clothes and shoes but there's no phone number, a strange mail address and nobody answers to mail
Url / Website : vestiti.excellentoquality.com
up votedown vote
PFB 05/03/2019 at 09:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
un victim 05/10/2019 at 12:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Daniel 05/29/2019 at 10:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #162736 06/03/2019 at 08:49 AM
Shopping site supposedly selling footwear. They then ship cheap fake items shipped from China to make it look like you have received the incorrect product. Don't answer email for explanation or refund because it is a scam.
-------------------
Instead of boots, I received two pairs of cheap-looking fake Rayban sunglasses which shipped from China.
Don't answer email on either:
support@customervservice.com or
refund@customervservice.com
Similar scams listed on this site using same email addresses, but different websites.
Url / Website : hardshell.topvsave.com/shopping_cart.html
Pseudonym : hardshell.topvsave.com
up votedown vote
benoit 01/18/2020 at 05:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fatima 06/22/2019 at 12:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Melissa 07/06/2019 at 08:12 AM
I get answer back from this e-mail. Did anyone got a refund?
up votedown vote
Report #168215 07/10/2019 at 03:25 PM
Website offers the clothes though e-shop online.
-------------------
They get money from card and the order will never come, then the website seem not to exist anymore.
Url / Website : vestido.newtodaily.com
up votedown vote
Nadine 07/12/2019 at 11:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
hajowey 08/02/2019 at 05:25 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Baptiste 07/23/2019 at 03:16 PM
oui arnaque identique avec le site
http://winner.paschermagasins.com
up votedown vote
Pippo 07/25/2019 at 06:56 AM
idem
http://Sgabello.playmobilsale.com
up votedown vote
hajowey 08/02/2019 at 05:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JOSEPH 08/07/2019 at 08:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Francesca 08/07/2019 at 03:44 PM
WARNING: it is a scam site. Buy armchairs and send you fake and Chinese glasses.
http://Sgabello.playmobilsale.com
http://Sgabello.playmobilsale.com
http://Sgabello.playmobilsale.com
Sgabello.playmobilsale.com
up votedown vote
Kosuke 08/20/2019 at 07:55 AM
This is flau site.
http://blumen.discountsummer.com/
I ordered 2 fragrances, but I received two cheap fake brand sunglasses.
up votedown vote
Report #175076 08/25/2019 at 11:24 AM
the online shop http://dent.trustoshopp.com/ sends wrong cheap products from China: Chinese earphones instead of Italian shoes, for example.
-------------------
I bought shoes on this web page http://dent.trustoshopp.com/. It seemed to be Italian, but in several days I've got a delivery track number from China. I was very surprised, because the shoes I bought are made in Italy for sure. In several weeks I've got a small package with earphones... I wrote to the support email informing about the mistake and asking to collect the wrong parcel and send me my shoes. They admitted the mistake, though offered me to keep the earphones and promised a good discount for the next purchase. After a few messages I realized that it must be just a fraud. They also offered me to send them the wrong product back on my expense..
Url / Website : dent.trustoshopp.com
up votedown vote
VAL 08/26/2019 at 03:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Elvis 08/30/2019 at 04:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
yo 09/05/2019 at 02:28 PM
gamuza.salesubrand.com esta pagina puro fraude
up votedown vote
Nicomed 09/07/2019 at 06:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
simon 09/23/2019 at 12:51 PM
vrai arnaque je me suis fait avoir aussi
up votedown vote
Christian 10/03/2019 at 05:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ANA 10/08/2019 at 04:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #182183 10/08/2019 at 08:29 AM
I ordered Rapisardi Shoes and received 2 Rayban glasses.On the packagage was mentioned 'Shoes' 10 dollar. Immediately I knew this was scam.
-------------------
I informed my bank the next day. They told me to inform the company that I received glasses instead of shoes. They aswered after 5 days that I must have patience and they will find out with the logistic department. Because this is scam, I have the right within 14 days to claim dissolution of the purchase and claim for refunding the money immediately on my bank account and to send me the proof of transfer. At the same time I make a report to the police via the internet. With this the bank can claim the money from their bank account, if it still exist at that moment.
Url / Website : teken.beststoumalls.com
Pseudonym : Seasonal Clearance up to 70%
Telephone : +8613989370649
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
René 10/14/2019 at 11:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carmen 11/21/2019 at 07:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
A.L 11/29/2019 at 07:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #182845 10/13/2019 at 06:48 AM
clearance sale of jackets
-------------------
I bought jacket and it was never shipped off. The business place where my money went is name: DRESSEUM INTERNATIONAL, CENTRAL, Hong Kong
Url / Website : plusch.mentoyoung.com
up votedown vote
Maria Carmela 10/18/2019 at 11:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Atanas 10/18/2019 at 12:02 PM
They manufactured a reason, that the shipping company allegedly lost the item
up votedown vote
Yixiantian Scam 11/04/2019 at 08:04 AM
DRESSEUM INTERNATIONAL is a scam.
up votedown vote
quayd 11/08/2019 at 11:54 AM
Item I purchased I found on eBay the next morning - same images, same product description. Called my bank, cancelled my CC and started a dispute.
up votedown vote
PH 11/22/2019 at 03:30 AM
Purchased item from:
landhaus-rauert.de
Billing address was: DRESSEUM INTERNATIONAL
Replace & Support: support@servcustomers.com
Refund & Cancel: refund@servcustomers.com
Waiting to see if item ever arrives ☹️
up votedown vote
Nat 12/05/2019 at 08:18 AM
Ordered a pair of shoes, package delivered did not match order at all (wasn't even shoes). Got from website bloodyluxurytax.de and payment was made to Dresseum. No replies were made when I asked for a replacement or refund. Absolutely a scam.
up votedown vote
Sasha 12/05/2019 at 03:23 PM
Scam, lost 49 euros.
up votedown vote
Ann 12/13/2019 at 03:16 PM
I placed an order but never received the item. Payment was made to dresseum. What can we do about this?
up votedown vote
Atanas 12/14/2019 at 03:21 AM
You can ask your bank to claim the payment
up votedown vote
Yolanda 12/16/2019 at 07:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cenko 12/18/2019 at 06:14 AM
I ordered an adidas suit fromhttp: //www.labiovital.at/, but got fake glasses
up votedown vote
bl 12/19/2019 at 05:58 PM
scam
up votedown vote
ARNI 12/21/2019 at 06:48 AM
Dear colleagues - we made an order for a Tommy Hilfiger jacket in black friday and we paid the credit card.
Shipment from 30/11/2019 to 20/12/2019 did not arrive, the store promises the waybill number and nothing, no response, I have reported the insurer for a refund of EUR 49.99 - we have the card insured and at the same time it is important to block your credit cards !!! Card details they are owned by these people .... We have already done it so that we do not have a cleared account.
We also reported the matter to the Tommy Hilfiger headquarters in Europe with a May salesman who uses their image and attracts people for money ... That's all
up votedown vote
Darryl 12/23/2019 at 04:13 AM
The price of nike zoom fencer shoes ( shown as women's- they are unisex) were €49. They detail elsewhere @ €129-165. I asked them if they had a particular colour in stock, what sizes, where they were based, and what shipping costs were to UK. The emailed from support@servcustomers.com "shipping is free". I asked them again where they were based. No reply. It pays to check. If it looks too good to be true it usually is.
up votedown vote
pulgarcitochoro 12/28/2019 at 04:59 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
vasilen13 01/09/2020 at 11:04 AM
how to get my money i not get my order and they dont want to back me money??? HKG CENTRAL DRESSEUM INTERNATIONAL and the face site is www.plastidue.brvtobuy.com
up votedown vote
Manfred 01/31/2020 at 09:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Disappointed 03/06/2020 at 04:15 AM
I ordered Rieker shoes that never arrived. They send sending code and according that the shoes went to Danmark instead on Finland. Around the Timo on order, they called Fromond my bank that my card have to Be closed for security reasons.
I made the order at http://www.chaletboisronds.fr, dosentti seen to existentiaaliselta anymore. ????
up votedown vote
Beatrice Dopierala 10/15/2019 at 04:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
geolac 10/29/2019 at 03:06 PM
belle arnaque site a bannir peu d espoir d obtenir réparation
up votedown vote
Elvis 10/30/2019 at 12:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #188684 11/21/2019 at 11:09 AM
Webstore appearing to sell shoes
-------------------
Item is never arriving, when searching for the store it doesn't exist anymore. Money has been drawn frommy card where reciepent is called "DRESSEUM INTERNATIONAL"
Seems the scammer is using the same "name" and e-mail at all scams, just different fake webstores.
Url / Website : skor.salestook.com
up votedown vote
Report #189764 11/26/2019 at 10:51 PM
There stealing lying and selling counterfeit goods
-------------------
They stole my money I ordered a watch they sent me a fake pair of ray bans are refusing to give my money back an said they will give me 40% off my next order. Wtf I said I will send there counterfeit glasses back for my money back and they said we will not receive them they will get lost in transition the website was suppose to be Italian so I thought was coming from Italy it was from China so angry
Url / Website : sequential.goingdiscounts.com
up votedown vote
Blandine 12/03/2019 at 09:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #191077 12/03/2019 at 10:22 AM
If you order anything from this website you get something NOTHING and no refund!
-------------------
I ORDERED SWEATSHIRT FROM THE SITE: http://yellow.apparelsummer.com/
I DID NOT GET THE ORDER, MONEY WAS NEVER RETURNED.
THEY SAY THAT THEY WILL RETURN 70% BUT THEY DIDN'T.
BE CAREFUL THESE TWO E-MAILS:
Replace & Support: support@customervservice.com
Refund & Cancel: refund@customervservice.com
AND
Online Store, yellow.apparelsummer.com
Url / Website : yellow.apparelsummer.com
Pseudonym : yellow.apparelsummer.com
up votedown vote
Report #192051 12/08/2019 at 03:44 AM
i bought and payed for 'made in germany' football shoes in a german language site but actually received a small packet coming from China (with a formal tracking number and labelled as 'shoes'), but actually referring to subglasses (fake ones, from Rayban, marked as 10$).
The electronic payment was received through 'DRESSEUM INTERNATIONAL CENTRAL'.
-------------------
I am still in contact with support@customervservice.com and refund@customervservice.com with several messages, but i fear i will never get back any refund. Therefore, please be carefull with these addresses. Another similar scam report at https://www.scamadviser.com/scam-reports/fake-counterfeit-products/2821/mavengoodokccom-scam
Url / Website : maven.goodokc.com
Pseudonym : maven.goodokc.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
j.s. 08/12/2020 at 02:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #267857 08/28/2020 at 01:45 AM
The website offers shoes and sends them out of poor quality sunglasses
-------------------
He sends glasses instead of shoes, one big scam
Url / Website : lerner-bedachungen.de
Pseudonym : Tony zheng
Telephone : +8615801119898
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #306356 12/18/2020 at 01:22 PM
you order and pay for shoes; you get 1 dollar sunglasses
-------------------
prices on website looks to good to be true...... so it isn't true :-(.
Url / Website : online-bremer.de
Pseudonym : Tony Zheng
Telephone : +8615801119898
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Flame 12/24/2020 at 07:44 AM
Also from the same scammer:
https://www.lerner-bedachungen.de/
https://www.siegfried-ottensmeier.de/
https://www.heckedrisser.de/
http://www.paulhupfield.co.uk/
http://www.passionforfurniture.co.uk/
https://www.hiveoo.com/
https://www.sprachlotsen.de/
http://www.lup-badduerrenberg.de/
http://www.bbjuergen.de/
http://www.ichingliu.com/
and probably more.....
up votedown vote
Bailey 04/08/2021 at 10:54 AM
Scam indeed, thy don't even sell the glasses on this site. Avoid them!!