Scam using Paypal : service@trianglebest.com Filippo.store
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 12/06/2019 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | service@trianglebest.com |
Pseudonym | Filippo.store |
Url / Website | filippo.store Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Sell fake products, shipped products are totally different from website and they are cheap toys |
Comment / Review | This is totally scam store
|
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
9 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
pat 12/06/2019 at 04:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Enlightened One 12/07/2019 at 06:34 PM
Links to other scams previously reported
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/187434#comment-add-success
up votedown vote
Vanina 12/13/2019 at 08:51 AM
They sent me the wrong product! Its a scam dont buy from them!
up votedown vote
GEORGIOU 12/14/2019 at 02:15 AM
Likewise. I have placed an order for an item from this scammer , he sent me a toy. I reported it and he said to return it so that he can refund. Of course he offered to refund 35% of the total order so that I can shut-up and keep the toy. Oh , and he send a nice email saying that 'but i warn you, returning an item to China could be cumbersome, so I'd recommend to keep the item you have and also get back your generous 35%'.
By the way, I have paid through PayPal , only because I trusted that my money is safe. This is not the case any more. PayPal won't help. They want me to further pay and ship this item back. Their policy sucks big time. I am reporting those to CSSF , and also to ECB.
It's not about the money here, but it's about the principle. I will push everything to the end. For now, I am contacting VISA directly.... Read more
up votedown vote
Victim nr 187 12/17/2019 at 08:50 AM
Same here, ordered planetarium, received cheap plastic table lamp. Asked for refund and covered return cost by PayPal. Seller provided return address in Chinese :P
up votedown vote
Diane 01/20/2020 at 01:50 PM
Haven't gotten my item from a month and a half ago. Fuck these guys
up votedown vote
Nelson 01/23/2020 at 08:47 AM
Same here, i ordered a planetarium and nothing came, they dont answer emails OR anything, ive been waiting more than 2months i even pay for the fast shipping
up votedown vote
Melody 01/23/2020 at 09:53 AM
Ordered the 600,000 home planetarium and revved a rotating dream lamp. Junk! Will not respond to my emails!! DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SELLER!!
up votedown vote
MM 02/10/2020 at 09:59 AM
The same to me with Planetarium - does anyone tried to sue them or immposible to get money back.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.