SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
urbanfxpro.com support@urbanfxpro.com +19173101427

Date02/12/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@urbanfxpro.com
PseudonymBrett Reger
Url / Websitehttps://urbanfxpro.com/welcome
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 917-310-1427 (ou 0019173101427)
Scam contentsBrett Reger - Fraude com investimentos (Bitcoin)
Comment / ReviewBrett Reger, iniciamos a conversa pelo instagram, onde me abordou dizendo ser investidor e gerente de contas.
Minhas relações comerciais com Brett Reger, envolve um esquema de transferência de dinheiro via Bitcoin.
Começa com a promessa de aumentar seu pequeno investimento dentro de uma semana.
Ele solicita que se inscreva no site dele www.urbanfxpro.com. Ele se diz ser gerente de contas e solicita apenas uma comissão de 20% do lucro total do investimento.
Não há outras pré-condições definidas depois disso.
Quando se trata de retirar os fundos, Brett envia um e-mail informando que você deve pagar antecipadamente a ele um valor de $400,00 antes que os lucros sejam pagos.
Se eu não pago esse valor ele não libera meu lucro.
Nada sobre pagamento de taxa foi dito no acordo inicial, acredito que esse site é apenas um canal onde ele digita o valor para iludir o investimento e com base nisso, diz que meu investimento esta crescendo, que logo estarei recebendo os lucros. Mas no final, solicita sempre o pagamento de taxa.
Vou reportar isso as autoridades e ao maximo de pessoas possivel, para que investiguem esse caso e não caiu na conversa desse vagabundo Brett Reger.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #191380 12/04/2019 at 02:57 PM

        Lack of trading ability and just a hosting site to collect information on new victims.
        -------------------
        My business dealings with them involve a money transfer scheme. It starts out with a promise to grow your small investment with them after a week. They have you sign up through their website, then they give you a bitcoin wallet address to send your funds too. You and the account manager agree that he can have 20% of the profits. There are no other pre-conditions set after that. When it comes to take the funds out, they send you an email saying that you have to pay the manager upfront before the profits will be paid. Basically they hussle you in the front end and then ask for more at the back end all while trying to dangle an imaginary profit potential at the end.

        Telephone : +16282155974

        • Ryanarm 01/06/2021 at 09:46 PM

          He is a scammer. I gave him almost 2000 dollars and received nothing.

        Reply
      • Daniel 95 05/16/2020 at 12:06 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Milos K 03/13/2025 at 05:38 AM

        This site is fraudddd and takes money, use

        juro.quest

        On refundabble assap...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.