SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
onlineordersupdates@hotmail.com Fujian Andle Network Technology Co., / Ltdyan

Date11/21/2019
Fraudulent emailonlineordersupdates@hotmail.com
PseudonymFujian Andle Network Technology Co., / Ltdyan
Url / Websitehttps://bramealso.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOffering all kinds of good for low prices.
Comment / ReviewThe ( https://bramealso.com/ ) and ( onlineordersupdates@hotmail.com and Fujian Andle Network Technology Co., Ltd. angdlecorp@outlook.com.) .... is a scam website .!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Karl Barlow 11/21/2019 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered a pair of 1TB SSDs from this company for $59.95 and received a pair of 8GB SSDs. The company website https://howwayforsh.site/

      has disappeared, but I have now seen a similar sponsored advert for the same items on my facebook wall from a "different" supplier.

      • Mac Guy Dave 12/10/2019 at 12:04 AM

        Ordered a carbon fiber tripod from Fujian Andle by brand PeakDesign for US$39.99, paid for via PayPal. Little did I know that the item shown in great detail on the website (https://tipetapeco.com/products/2019-travel-tripod-buy-two-global-free-shipping/) was a Kickstart product that had not yet been released. I also didn't realize that the REAL product would sell for almost US$600 (I have a very good carbon fiber tripod that cost me US$149.) I am now very wary of "impossibly cheap deals".

        I took over 30 screenshots of every detail of the tripod they were advertising on their website. The piece of shit they sent arrived damaged and in no way resembled the PeakDesign product. They didn't even try! It was very cheap thermoplastic castings and aluminum legs and post that were about as thick as heavy duty aluminum foil.

        I tried emailing customer support via their website and got repeated failure messages. Finally sent my complaint to the email address on the customer support page demanding a refund. I received an email from the same person (yanan lee) offering a 15% refund which I refused immediately.

        A second reply came back within 2 hours with an offer of 30% refund (and they said I could keep the tripod rather than pay to ship to return it). I of course refused and in my reply, I told them I was contacting a Chinese law firm specializing in fraud. We'll see what reply I get. I'll keep you posted.

        Has anyone else had a tripod scam foisted on them?

      • vbspeaking 12/19/2019 at 11:59 AM

        I ordered the same product and they sent me this POS tripod as well. I'm so pissed! Please let me know IF and how you got it resolved.

        Thanks.

      Reply
    • Jodeph 11/21/2019 at 11:10 PM

      Order details Quantity Price Subtotal
      WORLD BEST MOBILE WITH MINI LAPTOP
      WORLD BEST MOBILE WITH MINI LAPTOP
      1 $39.99 USD

      $39.99 USD
      Purchase Total $39.99 USD
      is a scam and even the PayPal allowes that is the PayPal scammer to

      Reply
    • Vic 11/21/2019 at 11:49 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Toa 11/22/2019 at 04:50 AM

      I order a mini projector, over a month now how come paypal allow it, and also advertised it on facebbok

      , this the last time i buy something online

      Reply
    • Skipper 11/22/2019 at 09:45 AM

      Same here. I ordered a nibi laptop/mobile cause i though facebook verifies all the companies that they advertise products.
      Sadly, the site was offline 1 day after the purchase (today is up again) and what it made me believe is a scam was that a company uses emails with the domain of the company after the @ and not @hotmail.com.
      Tracking number is incorrect and yanan lee responded that the item is on the way...

      Paypal must investigate this ASAP...

      Reply
    • Johnson 11/22/2019 at 11:37 AM

      Absolutely a scam - they are advertising things you want and sending crap instead (known as bait & switch). Paypal are being cooperative and will refund, but ignore the first offer as it comes from Paypal and not the scammers.

      I ordered the mini projector and got a piece of wood in the post - doesn't get any scammier...

      Reply
    • KCE 11/22/2019 at 02:17 PM

      Ordered Ski Mask with Bone Conduction Audio. Got a cheap pair of plastic crap googles with no audio.

      Reply
    • Mahab 11/22/2019 at 08:59 PM

      I ordered the following:

      2019 Mini 5.0 Wireless Bluetooth Headset × 1
      BATTERY WITH WIRELESS CHARGING / BLACK
      $28.99

      High-Speed Portable SSD 1TB / 2TB(Buy Two Free Shipping) × 1
      2TB
      $34.99

      $57.59 USD

      Didn't receive anything. I've sent in a dispute through Paypal.

      Reply
    • imdgp 11/24/2019 at 11:13 PM

      ditto, I received 2 8gig flash drives instead of two 2TB SSD!! Dispute raised with paypal

      Reply
    • SteveJ 11/25/2019 at 10:24 AM

      Ordered 2x 2Tb SSD drives. 5 weeks later 2x 8Gb usb sticks arrive.
      Scam and fraud.
      Ordered from https://howwayforsh.site/products/high-speed-portable-ssd-1tb-2tb

      Reply
    • Robin 11/27/2019 at 01:41 AM

      I ordered for IMTV Projector:1080P Handheld Cinema × 1 for 45 USD
      but i received the Mobile Phone Video Amplifier.

      Reply
    • Binay 11/27/2019 at 05:25 AM

      2019 Mini 5.0 Wireless Bluetooth Headset - BATTERY WITHOUT WIRELESS CHARGING / BLACK$ 23.99 USD
      I ordered the above item from the same seller , and still i have not got it, no reply from the seller,
      I have raised the dispute in Paypal as i paid through paypal only.

      Reply
    • Peter 12/04/2019 at 06:34 AM

      I ordered 2 Carbon Fibre (Peak Design) Travel Tripods for $79 https://tipetapeco.com/products/2019-travel-tripod-buy-two-global-free-shipping/ and received 2 cheap Aluminium Tripods which are complete rubbish. I have raised a dispute with PayPal and am awaiting a response. I have had several emails from the seller asking me to keep the items and offering me various refunds from 15% up to 50% . Obviously I have refused the offers, I don't want the tripods that were sent to me and they aren't worth even 10% of what I paid. I am worried that my Bank Cards have been compromised as I tried to use 2 on the site which were refused (That should have rung warning bells to me) before using PayPal to complete my purchase. I have cancelled my Cards and changed my PayPal password.

      Reply
    • Joseph 12/04/2019 at 07:39 AM

      i think it is a cheating company because i send several mails everything returned. i paid money through paypal one month before but no update about my order and no product delivery.
      Description Unit price Qty Amount
      WORLD BEST MOBILE WITH MINI LAPTOP
      $39.99 USD 1 $39.99 USD
      Subtotal $39.99 USD
      Shipping and handling $9.99 USD
      Total $49.98 USD
      Payment $49.98 USD
      Charge will appear on your credit card statement as "PAYPAL *ANDLECOLTD"
      Payment sent to angdlecorp@outlook.com

      Invoice ID: c11936053657671.1
      Issues with this transaction?
      You have 180 days from the date of the transaction to open a dispute in the Resolution Center.

      Questions? Go to the Help Center at www.paypal.com/om/help.

      Please do not reply to this email. This mailbox is not monitored and you will not receive a response. For assistance, log in to your PayPal account and click Help in the top right corner of any PayPal page.
      You can receive plain text emails instead of HTML emails. To change your Notifications preferences, log in to your account, go to your Profile, and click My settings.

      Copyright © 1999-2019 PayPal. All rights reserved.

      Consumer advisory – PayPal Pte. Ltd., the holder of PayPal's stored value facility, does not require the approval of the Monetary Authority of Singapore. Users are advised to read the terms and conditions carefully.

      PayPal PPX001066:1.1:9a4a1e5e927c1

      Reply
    • AJ 12/06/2019 at 04:15 AM

      will never buy anything off facebook again. These scams are everywhere on FB. FB has become criminal because of it's associations and lack of accountability. It used to be a public social media platform, Now it is a shopfront for criminals and corrupt politicians.

      Reply
    • Bruce 12/06/2019 at 03:51 PM

      Yes, it is a scam. I ordered a tripod that appeared on their website video to be sturdy and well-designed. They sent me a very flimsy basically useless tripod. Good perhaps only for a very small smartphone.

      Reply
    • Mac Guy Dave 12/10/2019 at 12:20 AM

      The Tripod item is DEFINITELY a scam. I have photos of what the website was offering and the piece of shit that I was sent that arrived damaged as it was shipped with zero protection and arrived nearly a month after ordering despite paying an "express shipping charge". How can I get these photos published on this site?

      Reply
    • Vicky Rouse 12/10/2019 at 08:45 AM

      I also bought from Bramealso a mini laptop mobile phone and I got a pocket mini radio instead wtf, ofcourse it’s a scam! I disputed the transaction on pay pal awaiting reply!

      Reply
    • Gilmar 12/11/2019 at 02:14 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • KIM 12/14/2019 at 07:45 AM

      I didn't get the product I ordered.
      I have inquired of the seller, but I do not reply.
      I think the seller is a swindler.

      Reply
    • Sparkey1 12/14/2019 at 08:25 AM

      Ordered an outdoor camera and was sent an IC Chip. As a technical person I was quite specific, but it was a fake ad.
      They operate under a few names ,hower the one they use for the internet is called Gadgetrdeng@outlook.com. I am not happy with PayPal they should not be allowed to used their system, as it would appear they would allow anyone to use it fraudulent of other. Will post later the other names they operate under. Watch out ,We are.

      Reply
    • Irfan Ali 12/14/2019 at 02:34 PM

      H my friends I also ordered one mini laptop phone they send me mini radio hahaha I think maybe be PayPal and some are bogus companies they are all making money PayPal don't give you money back but this our money we want money back

      Reply
    • gary 12/16/2019 at 11:30 AM

      paid for worlds best mobile with mini laptop and i got a radio worth about £4

      Reply
    • Willie 12/17/2019 at 09:22 AM

      HEllo this company is a scam even what i order about $49,
      i got a toll mini Radio worth $5,
      Am now blaming the Paypal of allowing these scam company to use their platform to scam people

      Reply
    • salah alwaily 12/19/2019 at 04:45 PM

      I've also asked Bramealso for a small cellphone and got a mini pocket radio instead, it's no trick! I contested the transaction on pay pal for a refund of $ 49.98 USD

      Reply
    • Vicentei 12/19/2019 at 06:45 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JM 12/20/2019 at 07:08 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sick Of Scammers 12/20/2019 at 11:34 PM

      Yes Bramealso is a scam. They took my $49.98 and sent me a mini radio also. Their Bramealso website does not exist anymore and they might be scamming under another name. I found out about Bramealso from an advertisement through a game I was playing on my phone. I requested a refund on my Paypal account hoping to get my money back. This is a damn shame that this type of game is being played on poor, innocent customers like myself. Hopefully, everyone who was jerked by this company and other companies like this one get their money back ASAP.

      Reply
    • Osman gani 12/23/2019 at 04:44 AM

      So this site scam me i order mini labtop and they send me mini radio omg this is crazy

      Reply
    • Roger 12/23/2019 at 06:32 AM

      Ordered a mini laptop got nothing. Site closed down. Now seeking refund from pay pal. Suppler not replying to my e-mails.

      Reply
    • Bel30 12/25/2019 at 03:26 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Dan 12/27/2019 at 12:00 AM

      Buyer beware. These are first class scammers! They completely misrepresent what they're selling and send cheap crap to you instead and then expect you to pay for the postage to return it. Paypal are weak as piss in regards to forcing you the buyer to pay for the return postage to these online scammers!

      Reply
    • zati12 12/27/2019 at 05:08 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • OLDGOD 12/29/2019 at 09:23 AM

      Because these deceive practices of the seller are still and for a quite long time repeating and Paypal must know about it from all the customer complaints, everything shows that Paypal itself takes a part of this fraudulent dealing

      Reply
    • John 12/29/2019 at 04:18 PM

      I order 19th / Oct / 2019 IMTV Pro-Multinational Portable Projector.... silly me !!!! never arrived up today !!!!!

      Reply
    • abel 12/31/2019 at 04:05 AM

      This is definetely a SCAM - This YANA Lee is a fraud

      The company registered in Paypal is Fujian Andle Network Technology Co., Ltd.

      Fujian Technology Ltd is a reputed company this guy is using that name and trying to scam people.

      He post the pictures and .gif images of legit companies like PD design and selling cheap irrelevant products.
      I ordered for the tripod - where in all the pictures he mentioned PD design but sent a cheap plastic kids play tripod which is just a POS.When I raised it for a refund he came up with 15% of refund. Since I declined he said he paid for shipping - but the reality is he charged 6.9USD for shipping - and he send the product via china post

      China post rates for shipping is 5 CNY + 0.18 CNY per 100 gms
      This product weighs 300 gms which is = 0.18x3 = 0.54 + 5 CNY (5.54 CNY)

      Effectively he ate 41.80 Yuan of my money just in shipping. He also mentioned that he paid for customs - upon my investigation he declared the good in the label as less than 20EUR therefore the FTD exempts it from import customs.

      This company is a financial scammer, tax fraudster and Criminal.

      Reply
    • Ell 01/03/2020 at 03:47 PM

      Orderd the laptop / phone - received a mini radio...How do we get our money back

      Reply
    • OLDGOD 01/06/2020 at 01:43 PM

      I have got a full refund from Paypal ????????

      Reply
    • DEBBIE 01/06/2020 at 04:49 PM

      Ordered some hovercrafts for xmas gifts 3 weeks ago...took my money...keeps giving me lame excuses on why not here yet. I managed to get a tracking number but it shows it's still in China. I asked for my money back and have gotten nothing but silence....

      Reply
    • José Carlos 01/07/2020 at 04:51 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Eddie 01/09/2020 at 05:34 AM

      I ordered 2 x 2TB SSD drives and received 2 x 8GB pen drives.

      PayPal have denied my claim because the seller provided proof of delivery.

      I didn't realise that the pen drives were from the company I ordered from because they were so different to what I ordered.

      Reply
    • gino 02/15/2020 at 02:34 AM

      I ordered from fujian andle network technology .co ltd

      in facebook 2 mini projectors 1080, I did not receive anything, paypal does not want to refund me because the supplier gave him a fake delivery track WITH AN ADDRESS OF OTHER CITY NOT THE CITY WHERE LIVE ,the shameful thing is that paypal does not take the responsibility for the refund. a shame.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.