SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
onlineordersupdates@hotmail.com Shopeeonline

Date11/18/2019
Fraudulent emailonlineordersupdates@hotmail.com
PseudonymShopeeonline
Url / Websitehttps://shopeeline.com/products/imtv-projector-1080p-handheld-cinema/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOffering all kinds of good for low prices.
Comment / ReviewOffer very cheap goods from China. Once you've ordered, your money is gone and you will receive absolutely nothing.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Michael 11/21/2019 at 10:41 AM

      The ( https://bramealso.com/ ) and ( onlineordersupdates@hotmail.com and Fujian Andle Network Technology Co., Ltd. angdlecorp@outlook.com.) .... is a scam website

      Reply
    • Yahya 11/21/2019 at 06:43 PM

      Michael... you are allright the supplier name and website https://blamealso.com can not acsses now atherwise we already transfer payment by paypal.
      Haw do you think about this fraud modus ..?
      Can we claim paypal to transfer back our payment.?

      • PEOPLE 11/22/2019 at 08:22 AM

        HI Yahya .I am Michael (PEOPLE) .I ordered the same ... 2pss !!! The site has disappeared ...!! I send email to Pay Pal and to yanan lee highendtimeget@gmail.com / onlineordersupdates@hotmail.com . ( scam )

        I sent 3 email .....
        1-2 ) I don't see my shipment and the delivery status in this tracking number
        Please i want to cancel this order and make me refund my money on my PayPal account.
        2 ) Please .......i will kindly ask you to refund my money.
        I'm sorry but I have concerns and have my doubtsabout about this product and your online store.
        Thank you very much and I will wait to refund my money back.

        And the scam answer is .....
        Dear,

        The parcel is on the way, would you mind waiting for some days more? It will arrive soon.

        Please contact me directly if your order hasn’t arrived on time. I will do everything I can to help you locate your package.

        Sincerely,
        yanan lee

        And Then There Was Silence ...no site.... nothing !!

      Reply
    • karan 11/22/2019 at 01:32 AM

      Yes , I have also got scammed.

      I am just wondering how is Paypal getting themselves associated with these Scams, The reason I went through was the confidence seeing it was with Paypal.

      Reply
    • Luis 12/12/2019 at 11:52 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Joseph 12/13/2019 at 02:01 AM

      Hello I have ordered one month before but till no reply from your end.
      Please reply to me immmediately to my phone or mail and deliver my order .

      regards
      Joseph
      +968 97667672
      joselonth@hotmail.com

      Dear supplier

      This is to remind you that I have not yet received my product which ordered on 15th November.
      Please update the status by return.
      Regards
      Joseph

      Sent from my iPhone

      On Nov 15, 2019, at 11:32 PM, bramealso wrote:

      bramealso
      ORDER #ORD2163
      Thank you for your purchase!
      Hi Joseph, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

      View your order
      or Visit our store
      Order summary

      WORLD BEST MOBILE WITH MINI LAPTOP × 1
      $39.99

      Subtotal

      $39.99
      Shipping

      $9.99
      Total

      $49.98 USD
      Customer information
      Shipping address
      Joseph Lonth
      P.O.Box 749, PC 131, Al Hamriya
      Building No.19, Al Bhajriya street, Al Amerat
      131
      Muscat
      Oman

      Billing address
      Joseph Lonth
      P.O.Box 749, PC 131, Al Hamriya
      Building No.19, Al Bhajriya street, Al Amerat
      131
      Muscat
      Oman

      Shipping method
      shipping

      Payment method
      Paypal — $49.98

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.