Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
ajeeja.aje@gmail.com Mr. Morgan Abel
| Date | 11/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ajeeja.aje@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mr. Morgan Abel |
| Scam contents | Dear Friend, Compliments. I'm soliciting your utmost confidentiality in this transaction. I am Mr. Morgan Abel, Head of Operations of one of the leading banks here London, UK. One of our customers who used to work with Exxon Mobil died in a car crash with his young family in 2015 on their way home for the holidays and since then, I have made several inquiries to his embassy here to locate any of his extended relatives which was unsuccessful. After these several unsuccessful attempts, I decided to contact you and take this advantage in order to better my life and that of my family. I have contacted you to assist in repatriating the fund valued at Ј10.7 million left behind by our customer before it get confiscated or declared serviceable by our bank where this huge amount was deposited. Our bank has issued a notice to me to provide the next of kin or have the account confiscated in the next 30 days and for the fact that I have been unsuccessful in locating the relatives since then, I seek your consent to present you as the next of kin to the deceased, so that the proceeds of this account can be paid to you. Therefore, on receipt of your positive response, we shall then discuss the percentage that is coming to me after the money has been credited in your chosen account. I can assist in procuring the necessary information and legal documents that may be needed to actualize this proposal since I will contract the services of our bank accredited lawyer who will legally represent you as the next of kin. All I require from you is your honest co-operation to enable us conclude this transaction successfully. I guarantee that this will be executed under legitimate arrangement that will protect you from any breach of the law. You have every reason not to believe this email but I have made contact with no wrong intentions or harm meant, it is definitely a life changing opportunity for me and you if you are in acceptance of my proposal. I am in an absolute position to see this venture succeed as I have worked out all modalities in which this transaction will go. Please again note, I have a family and I send you this letter not without a measure of fear as to the consequences, but I know within me that nothing ventured is nothing gained. This is a simple truth of life. But if you are not in acceptance please I will kindly request that you delete and keep to yourself the information you have come across. But if we can be of one accord we should act swiftly on this. Please respond back to me immediately via the email with your private telephone / fax, preferably your mobile number to enable me send you further details as it relates to this transaction. Thanking you in advance for your anticipated cooperation. Regards, Mr. Morgan Abel. |
| Comment / Review | Ongoing Nigerian scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #187240 11/14/2019 at 11:29 AM
Dear Friend,
Compliments. I'm soliciting your utmost confidentiality in this transaction. I am Mr. Morgan Abel, Head of Operations of one of the leading banks here London, UK. One of our customers who used to work with Exxon Mobil died in a car crash with his young family in 2015 on their way home for the holidays and since then, I have made several inquiries to his embassy here to locate any of his extended relatives which was unsuccessful.
After these several unsuccessful attempts, I decid...
-------------------
This looks like another Nigerian scam where they get me interested and then charge a "service fee" or "advance on expenses"..