Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.partagir.fr customer.services@customerservicesglobal.com
| Date | 11/09/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer.services@customerservicesglobal.com |
| Url / Website | http://www.partagir.fr/ |
| Scam contents | You get a pair of cheap socks instead of what you ordered. Customer services don’t reply. |
| Comment / Review | 100% deliberate fraud.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
capucine 12/16/2019 at 05:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #196063 12/22/2019 at 02:49 PM
Maje fotyfold shoes sold by gladeals.com
Receiving a confirmation email 2 days later, advising the order will be prepared “ It will take a few days for our related department to process your order, we will email you the tracking number when the order is shipped out. Please wait patiently!”
-------------------
No shipping number has been communicated and no answer from the customer service ever since.
The company is located in Jakarta, which let us think it is most probably a fake company.
Pseudonym : Gladeals.com
up votedown vote
Utako BAILLEUX 12/26/2019 at 04:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Utako BAILLEUX 12/26/2019 at 04:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Riri 12/26/2019 at 05:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Personne qui c est fait fraudé 01/21/2020 at 02:07 PM
Ne jamais faire affaire avec eux !!! ATTENTION fraude
up votedown vote
bixy 01/24/2020 at 11:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...