Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@contactus24h.com +18882211161 Connelly
| Date | 01/18/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@contactus24h.com |
| Pseudonym | Connelly |
| Url / Website | trianglebest.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 888-221-1161 (ou 0018882211161) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I ordered a scope for my rifle and was sent a cheap $5 watch. Paid through paypal and still not what i ordered or cant get ahold of anyone. |
| Comment / Review | I will never order online again.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #185272 10/31/2019 at 04:23 AM
PayPal is in on running internet scams and out right lied to me several times about where the pkg. I ordered was being sent to my address and the tracking number . When I didn't receive the pkg. I contacted the USPS and proved it to PayPal where the pkg. they claimed was sent to my name and my address . I asked why they had lied to me several times? Then I filed a case with them and this is proof I opened a dispute a case :
Hello George Grabek,
We received the case you filed on October 1...
-------------------
Hello George Grabek,
We received the case you filed on October 17, 2019 for the following transaction:
Dispute Case ID: PP-D-43515361
Transaction Amount: $130.00 USD
Dispute Amount: $130.00 USD
Transaction ID: 19J270589G827713A
George Grabek, thanks for using PayPal checkout!
You paid $130.00 USD to
成都威思霍克科技发展有限公司
Thanks for using PayPal, George Grabek
Create a PayPal account in just a few seconds so every checkout is a snap!
Activate PayPal Now
Payment details
For your purchase on September 26, 2019
Details
156955937061744982521408
$130.00 USD
Subtotal
$130.00 USD
Total
$130.00 USD
The transaction will appear on your statement as PayPal * PAYPAL *CHENGDOUWEI
Ship to
George Grabek
725 Sophie Ln.
Tallahassee, FL 32305
United States
PayPal: easy to get, easy to use
PayPal isn't just a convenient way to shop online. It's also an easy way to send money to... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Youness 01/12/2021 at 04:40 PM
paypal is a total scam
up votedown vote
Jim 01/21/2020 at 08:56 PM
Orderd night vision for my scope got a junk watch
up votedown vote
Paul 01/27/2020 at 09:04 AM
ordered a automatic car cover got a cheap windshield cover instead , not amused e-mails have been sent
up votedown vote
Janet keys 01/27/2020 at 11:53 AM
I ordered an over the door shoe holder and got a little pice of junk. How do I get my order. Name on order was Bryson
up votedown vote
mennomen 02/03/2020 at 07:21 AM
Please Never order here someting.
I paid 3 orders and Nothing !!!!! they are not real
up votedown vote
Nothappy 02/04/2020 at 11:39 AM
I ordered auto car cover got windshield cover which I could have got at any point shop
up votedown vote
Sj 02/07/2020 at 12:54 AM
Ordered form this company - what arrived was clearly the wrong item and a deliberate scam. Sending the items back for a refund was more than the item I paid for. The offered 60% refund... surprise surprise they never paid
up votedown vote
michael 02/14/2020 at 09:44 PM
ordered 2 cast nets paid for fast shipping 1 month later recieved 2 very cheap fishing reels
up votedown vote
Adrian Twigg 02/19/2020 at 09:42 AM
I ordered a car cover on Dec 30, but received a crappy windscreen sun shade. All my emails go unanswered.
up votedown vote
AJ 02/21/2020 at 01:32 AM
Ordered a mobile projector but got a cheap VR reality glass. STAY AWAY from this fraudster.
up votedown vote
Carlos 02/21/2020 at 01:00 PM
Ordered a shoerack and got some kind of cheap bags. No answer from the customer service.
up votedown vote
AJI 02/25/2020 at 08:42 AM
I ordered a over head 20 pack shoe rack but received a tiny useless pack after like 1month. No response to emails. Never shop from them they are scammers. Something needed to be done in order to safeguard innocent people from this scammers.
up votedown vote
Henry 03/06/2020 at 12:53 AM
I also ordered a night vision scope ang a cheap junk watch. I wonder why Pay Pal does not accept this as a scamer.
up votedown vote
Catriona 03/30/2020 at 10:42 AM
I ordered automatic splitend trimmer. And got ONE stupid USB hair curler in Chinese not happy at all . This stupid curler has cost me £26. It is no use so wat ever I am soo angry about this
up votedown vote
Report #216408 03/30/2020 at 07:23 PM
$89.77 car port, ordered on 29 Feb. 2020 and said to wait 10 t0 20 days before it is shipped.
-------------------
need my money refunded
Fraudulent email : natesleemvi@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : bvvvwuki
up votedown vote
Richard 05/19/2020 at 07:58 AM
I ordered an aluminum picnic table and received nothing. Turned it into PayPal to resolve and still nothing.
up votedown vote
Sponge 05/31/2020 at 02:18 PM
Ordered a projector more than 8 weeks ago have not received anything and still not heard anything back from PayPal , don’t know is worse , the scammers or Paypal for letting this happen ... not f#*king happy
up votedown vote
Amir 07/01/2020 at 12:09 AM
Hi ..paid for live iptv subscription but till now no respond
up votedown vote
Report #261275 08/03/2020 at 07:09 PM
Four I7" real life looking dolls turned out to be four stupid 7" rubber doll that you wouldn't even find in the Dollar Store..
-------------------
I ordered four 17" real life looking dolls and received four 7 inch dolls in its place. This needs to be taken care of. $120.00 for some stupid 7" rubber doll.
Url / Website : rudfdrjoi8272outlook.com
up votedown vote
Joyce Dansie 08/03/2020 at 11:49 PM
rudfdrjoi827@outlook.com is the correct email. This same scam has happened to a lot of people. PayPal should have known with so many complaints.
up votedown vote
Joyce Dansie 08/09/2020 at 09:34 AM
I would like a refund. Will PayPal stand behind this?
up votedown vote
Tony 01/03/2021 at 05:28 PM
I ordered and paid for a pair of inexpensive reading glasses. Have yet to receive them or get a hold of anyone. HQ Glasses.
up votedown vote
esko 01/21/2021 at 06:06 AM
Tilasin tikkaat , tuli kinofilmirulla.
up votedown vote
MARLA 02/17/2021 at 04:51 PM
I ORDERED A PAIR OF SAPPHIRE GLASSES AND NEVER RECEIVED THEM
up votedown vote
Shaunda 03/31/2021 at 06:26 AM
I Ordered the Hair Straightener brush used it twice and I paid $34 and some Change and it. SUPPOSE to come with a 1yr Warranty and they don't have a Contract Number or Return Address it's Definitely a SCAM. I your Ass get Caught!!! Arrest All You Mfs,for taking my Money from PayPal 🖕👎👎👎
up votedown vote
Jolynn 05/10/2021 at 08:52 PM
I ordered a Nova Plantatarium it's been 47 days and nothing but they took my money WTF
up votedown vote
Eulalio 10/16/2021 at 12:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #491659 04/28/2022 at 03:23 PM
water solar agave lamps,,,2 large yellow,,2 large red & 1 small red
-------------------
ordered march 3rd for 249.99...payment went thru my bank
Fraudulent email : paypal@befullofzeal.com
Pseudonym : rayqpq,co.,ltd
up votedown vote
James Walke JR 05/16/2022 at 10:53 AM
order a spotlight 90000 flashlight order number 220425014628344
PFESA 37.94
4-24-2022
up votedown vote
Report #499250 05/16/2022 at 01:36 PM
Shoes listed as genuine leather with over 34,245 successfully shipped orders. If you google 5215 S. Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA 90058, there are over 240 scam products coming from this address. The product is NOT as described. My email to "janis" came undeliverable. I am working with Paypal to request a full refund. The URL I typed above comes back as invalid: Here it is :
Surmobi International Co.LTD No phone number provided. Pay pal number listed abovr.
. 西安思倍网络科技有限公司
-------------------
I would not keep these shoes even if they were free. It is a shame that such a scam exists. The top part of the shoe looks like it's sewn with tan rope string and the ugly white velcro pieces look like something out of a comic book..
Fraudulent email : janis_happy@aliyun.com
Pseudonym : ZEKEAR
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Thelma 06/27/2022 at 12:15 PM
One of the reviewers on their site is Jane Smith. She is a PayPal scammer.
up votedown vote
Liss 08/26/2022 at 06:36 PM
Great I just purchased from them. Great!!!
up votedown vote
Report #501368 05/20/2022 at 08:35 PM
Ordered a big bag a couple of days ago. There is no answer to my emails. The website can no longer be found.
-------------------
Same as above. Highly disappointed!
Fraudulent email : noelleka08@gmail.com
Url / Website : bogbaggo.com
Pseudonym : Bogbaggo.com
up votedown vote
Report #516962 06/30/2022 at 09:44 PM
Igan generator tent running cover for $59.90
Redirected to paypal. Paid with card. Payment was made to a completely different company. Invoice had no info on it. Email came to confirm purchase from order.service6@henwinto.com
-------------------
This is a scam using paypal. It appears paypal doesn't much care.
Cancelled my card and deleted email. Filed fraud claim with card company. This is quite a large scam with Paypal and henwinto with false websites.
Fraudulent email : order.service6@henwinto.com
Url / Website : summacc.com/shops/products/igan-generator-tent-running-cover-ultra-duty-tarpaulin-enclosure-portable-all-we
Pseudonym : Summacc
up votedown vote
Abii 07/01/2022 at 06:49 AM
You could report the fraud to Paypal:
https://www.paypal.com/us/smarthelp/article/How-do-I-report-potential-fraud-to-PayPal-FAQ2422
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
BUG NESSA 07/12/2022 at 02:40 PM
DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING OFF THIS SITE I ORDERED CRICUT JOY MACHINE OFF OF THE SUMMACC SITE BACK IN JUNE FOR 58.40 AND HAVE YET TO GET IT AND THEY ARE STILL POSTING TO GET PEOPLE TO BUY FOR THEM I don't know why the let people post sites like this to seal from people
up votedown vote
ERUI 08/27/2022 at 04:51 AM
Fraudulent website. Good thing I paid using paypal and got my money back after waiting for my order for a month.
up votedown vote
Report #569139 11/17/2022 at 10:22 AM
THIS SITE SCAMMED AND ROBBED ME 3 DAYS AGO.
They stole money from both of my accounts!!!!! I made them aware that my purchase was for an 80 yr old crippled man,..and they still robbed me. They have a scam email address which never accepts emails after your purchase.They have no co. info on their sit.
THEY ARE BASED IN LONDON U.K. NO PHONE NUMBER.
DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SITE!!!!!!!!!WARNING!!!!!!!!
-------------------
TOTAL SCAMMERS,...THIEVES,..STOLE MONEY FROM 2 ACCOUNTS.
BASED IN LONDON U.K.
TOTAL FRAUDS!!!!!!!!!WARNING........
Url / Website : toyevs.store
Pseudonym : TOYEVS
up votedown vote
Veronica 12/28/2022 at 07:43 AM
I ordered a wall mounted boxing workout for my spn.
Thought it was a legit site.
I contacted customer service. I did receive a response before Christmas.
I am unable to contact them now. My emails are returned.
I paid for this item.
They say it was delivered on December 22, 2022, and it was not.
Now what?
My question if it was know to be a scam WHY was this website still available?…
up votedown vote
Report #613630 02/25/2023 at 06:51 PM
Men's black boots size 10
-------------------
I purchased and paid for a pair of men's boots more that 3 months ago. They said they sent them, then they said it was on the way. Never got them. I'm a senior citizen and cannot afford to get scammed out of mobey. I want my money back. The order number is #1637.
Fraudulent email : ceptet@glecu.com
Url / Website : ecrater.com
Pseudonym : Ecrater
up votedown vote
Cindy 04/05/2023 at 09:00 AM
I've been writing this company for 6 months. I have all their correspondence saying that they would refund my money and have not gotten it. They have lied to me for 6 months. I'm a senior citizen and I need my money back. Please help me.
up votedown vote
Report #661314 06/30/2023 at 07:58 PM
2 Birdhouses that were supposed to be the size of a birdhouse that you would put outdoors for birds, instead I received something that could be put on my Christmas tree I paid $64.09 its not worth $5.00
-------------------
I want a refund however I can not contact thid company , I looked them up online and its a scam.
Fraudulent email : roostars@163.com
Pseudonym : BRIQUAOCULT
up votedown vote
Report #664994 07/12/2023 at 05:54 AM
Trusted by more than 150,000 customers worldwide.
Our goal is to make it as easy as possible for you to save money at gretef.shop,and that's why we always offer discounts on all orders.That's right,If your item is broken or damaged, we will replace it!
-------------------
The email address provided on this website has been used by multiple other fraudulent online shops, some of which have already been reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/201686
The website is using fake pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract you to buy, but it will either send you a different product or nothing at all.
The website is based in China, and customers will never be able to return the items or request a refund.
Please be careful and avoid ordering from them.
Url / Website : gretef.shop
Pseudonym : gretef.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nitsa 08/03/2023 at 12:30 AM
I purchased a suitcase from this company, however what arrived was a cheap crossover bag worth not more than $2!!!!
up votedown vote
Durai Murugan 08/09/2023 at 10:21 AM
purchased a suitcase from this company, however what arrived was a cheap crossover bag worth not more than $2!!!! Useless
up votedown vote
jk 08/15/2023 at 11:56 AM
Same story. I bought a suitcase for $55US and received a small cloth bag. And their email address does not work.
up votedown vote
R 08/09/2023 at 04:36 AM
Objednal jsem a zaplatil jsem laserový cistic a obdržel jsem tašku pro malou holčičku.
Je to podvod !!!!
up votedown vote
Report #697557 10/05/2023 at 07:36 AM
We're always delighted to hear from you.
You may find FAQS to via the links provided. If not, please get in touch using the methods below.
-Live Chat
Chat with a member of our support team about order tracking, how to place an order, delivery info and more.
Send an email to chat in the bottom right corner of the screen.
We try hard to reply to all messages within 24 hours (except weekends and bank holidays).
Please only contact us if your query is not answered here: servic...
-------------------
popularbvy is deceiving customers by taking their money and fails to deliver their orders.
the website listed all of its items on sale at too good to be true prices. this is a huge red flag as this tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying
the website is also using stolen pictures and duplicated content to look legitimate.
The provided email address has been used by multiple other scam websites all are linked to the same scammers and some of them have been reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40contactus24h.com#search-container
Url / Website : popularbvy.online
Pseudonym : popularbvy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #704392 10/27/2023 at 04:39 AM
It’s so good to see you. When sugardt.shop was in its early stages, we came to a very simple conclusion: no every homes are the same, just as no two people are identical. Our collections are inspired by our team’s perfectly or imperfect lives, with each piece stemming from a personal story or unique life experience. We’re thrilled you’ve found yourself here and can’t wait to see how our products become a part of your life.
We are proud to retain complete control our creative an...
-------------------
The website claims to be offering Haloween a limited-time discount and selling all of its products at very cheap prices; however, it's actually a scam website aiming to steal people's money and credit card information.
The website is deceiving customers by taking their money without sending their orders.
The email address provided remains unresponsive and has been found on many other scam websites reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40contactus24h.com#search-container
The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers, but it's actually a scam.
Please be cautious and do not order anything from this scam website.
Url / Website : sugardt.shop
Pseudonym : Sugardt
Files for this comment