SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cherrygorgeous.co.uk evalee.servicehome@gmail.com

Date07/06/2018
Fraudulent emailevalee.servicehome@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.cherrygorgeous.co.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI placed an order for a Quiksilver Men's Hawaiian shirt on June 6, 2018. They charged me $52 USD. On June 25, 2018 i received a small delivery from this customer of counterfeit Louis Vuitton sunglasses and nothing else. They have not been responsive at all and I have fallen victim to fraud.
Comment / ReviewPlease be aware that these people are Chinese scammers who will communicate via email until the customer realizes they've been scammed and then you don't ever hear from them again. I have filed a complaint with my credit card company and I'm waiting to hear from them at this time.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #122401 07/25/2018 at 05:29 PM

      I placed an order for shoes and got fake sunglasses instead.
      I paid $83 for the product + delivery and got emails of confirmation, tracking number and everything looked legit. Low level of website and content when I'm looking back, but seemed ok when I purchased.
      They do not answer since then.
      -------------------
      Stay away!

      Url / Website : broom-lodge.co.uk

      • Me Too 09/30/2018 at 01:13 PM

        Yes, I got scammed through a website called chancerycourt.com - total scamming bastards. How do they sleep at night??

      • Fryn 10/23/2018 at 05:19 AM

        I opened a billing dispute with my credit card company and chancerycourt (that website has since closed down btw). Got a refund and now the scammers are trying to tell me I have to pay return postage. Not going to happen!

      Reply
    • Alan 08/01/2018 at 06:49 AM

      Same here - Fake RayBan sunglasses finally dispatched rather than Asics running shoes. I have likewise contacted my CC company.

      Reply
    • Report #128827 09/10/2018 at 01:39 PM

      Dear customer,

      Thank you for your email.

      Could you tell us any other details about the order? Such as the payment No. (e.g.PS1509270724406957) or the email address & user name when you placed the order?

      Then we will check it for you again.

      Sorry for the trouble.

      Thanks!

      Regards,

      Amanda
      -------------------
      scummed

      Url / Website : cellardoor-design.co.uk

      • alfred 12/06/2018 at 04:47 AM

        questo e una trufa secondo me

      • Celine 11/01/2019 at 10:44 PM

        Evalee is a scam she is a Scammer in China who registers websites in the UK when enough people have found out that she is a Scammer she take down the website and creates a new one

      Reply
    • Report #131203 09/29/2018 at 03:55 AM

      I have ordered a pair of shoes from this website, and have charged, they told me that they receive the order "yesterday" and will deliver the package "asap", but many days come through, I still didn't receive any email that they have delivered the package. Recently, I receive the email, they say they receive the order "yesterday" like last email. Are you kidding?! It go through at last a few days!
      -------------------
      I think what I received is a email created by a bot, and I didn't think they will deliver the package, and I see the same email used by other scammer.

      Url / Website : plombierreze44.fr

      Reply
    • Report #153381 03/20/2019 at 12:36 AM

      I ordered the a pair of epos Italian reading glasses and waa sent me a pair fake raybands from china!
      -------------------
      I’m trying to to contact company and no one is responding it is a scam
      I see a picture of all the glasses and what I received

      Url / Website : ognituopassoconta.it

      Picture of order
      Picture of what I recieved

      Reply
    • Report #153684 03/22/2019 at 02:44 AM

      They charged me for a pair if shoes and i got a pait of fake sunglasses. THEN they never responded to my emails. 100% scam

      Jess Mennenga

      Url / Website : broom-lodge.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Www.broom-lodge.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #166195 06/27/2019 at 02:59 AM

      Ordered a perch and go pet carrier for 40.00...

      Was sent a cheap scarf after many emails
      -------------------
      This company operates in China..they take your money and on the banking debit it says impexfashions.
      You never get the item you ordered.
      The name on the wrong package is
      Chen Juan
      GZSWL
      SGJ-YD.NO3 YUNXIAO ROAD
      GUANGZHOUSHI GUANGDONG

      Url / Website : telfordcouncilwatch.org.co.uk


      Reply
    • Report #166454 06/28/2019 at 02:22 PM

      I ordered a jacket online whish I paid for with Visa . I never received the jacket but received a pair of cheap sunglasses some weeks later which they then took the money from my visa card for ( which I had never ordered). I have sent may mais asking for my money back for the jacket and sunglasses but they ignore my requests.
      -------------------
      I ordered a jacket online whish I paid for with Visa . I never received the jacket but received a pair of cheap sunglasses some weeks later which they then took the money from my visa card for ( which I had never ordered). I have sent may mais asking for my money back for the jacket and sunglasses but they ignore my requests.

      They are thieves.

      Pseudonym : goodluckfun

      • Levace 01/19/2020 at 08:04 PM

        Yes I ordered this shirt on Amazon, with this said when I cut the tag off, it said on front of the tag, do not remove the tag before confirming receipt then on back they had ATTENTION thanks for your orders, if you have any questions please contact we will offer a 100% solution ps customer service was under that email, levace.service@gmail.com I liked the item, it fit great so I wasn’t going to say anything but I saw this on back, so I went to google and put in this email, it came up your important message

      Reply
    • Jakob 07/24/2019 at 09:29 AM

      I have been waiting for a pair of shoes for months now and have not recieved anything - nor an answer to inquiries.
      Today the p.o. admitted they had recieved a damaged parcel - and told me that I have to ask the sender for a refund/reclamation....
      Guess that's not happening.
      Damn

      Reply
    • Peter 08/10/2019 at 10:27 AM

      Same here. Ordered Under Armour boots, received fake Gucci sunglasses. They refuse to refund. Lost my money for nothing.

      Reply
    • Report #178925 09/19/2019 at 12:16 AM

      Selling, counterfeit brand names
      Sending incorrect items
      Not refunding incorrectly sent orders
      Certainly not an NZ website or company
      -------------------
      Send fake/ incorrect items that are of much lesser value than paid and refuses to refund

      Url / Website : sundaypainters.co.nz
      Pseudonym : evalee.servicehome@gmail.com
      Telephone : 0415219473

      Reply
    • Report #185267 10/31/2019 at 02:41 AM

      i placed an order for a pair of vans shoes for 70 usd and got a shit pair of fake vans of a different style these photos i posted show the poor workmanship in the construction of these shoes, and also they are a different size, colour , style , and they are fake too you can see in the photo cheaply glued on paint runned off and they feel very cheap and shitty to the ones that were advertised and i eamiled them for refund and they didnt give it to me they just Chinese scammers who will communicate via email until the customer realizes they've been scammed and then you don't ever hear from them again :( VERY ANGRY!!!!

      Url / Website : childrens-parties-cornwall.co.uk.


      • Evalee is definitely a scam 11/01/2019 at 10:39 PM

        EvaLee is a scam and Evalee said she paid someone to fart on her just saying

      • Evalee 11/03/2019 at 09:30 PM

        Evalee is afraid of her pillow

      Reply
    • Celine 11/01/2019 at 10:49 PM

      Yes she is a scam I ordered vans and she sent me a fake one that was a different style colour and size they stop communicating via email once you realised you have been scammed she also creates different websites every 2 weeks when enough people find out the website is a scam she takes it down and creates a new one all thoes fake websites she created is linked to evalee.servicehome@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #185649 11/03/2019 at 04:22 PM

      I purchased a grey t-shirt that was 35usd at childrens-parties-cornwall.co.uk. but they gave me 2 used pair of socks instead i emailed them for a refund and they did not reply they are a Chinese scammer watch out they have made plenty of scam websites that got taken down like these ones they have made are no longer available to view because people have found out they are scams
      https://www.cherrygorgeous.co.uk
      https://www.ognituopassoconta.it
      all scam websites link to the email address
      : ...
      -------------------
      evalee.servicehome@gmail.com
      childrens-parties-cornwall.co.uk.
      SCAM!!!

      Url / Website : childrens-parties-cornwall.co.uk.
      Pseudonym : evalee.servicehome@gmail.com

      this is what i got when i orded a pair of 35usd t shirt they sent me this im very disappointed

      Reply
    • Petr 12/27/2019 at 05:48 PM

      One update here, hopefully it might help any victim of scam as per listed email.
      I have contacted my bank client service, reporting full history of this scam. It has taken some two months, but - the money were withdrawn from the seller and I have received ALL MY MONEY BACK. This service is called CHARGEBACK and is provided by the bank in justified cases. Basically, the bank receiving the amount returns the money to the sending bank as per international agreement between all standard banks.
      Also, I’ve managed to put this seller on the blacklist in my country (Czechia).

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.