SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
m59alan.david@gmail.com Alan david croos

Date08/05/2019
Fraudulent emailm59alan.david@gmail.com
PseudonymAlan david croos
Scam contentsHello Matteo,

Thanks for your interest in my car, and I'm glad because I can answer to your questions.
My name is Cross Alan David and the car is still for sale, my last price is 5000 Eur.
The car have German papers with German plates numbers, and will come with full service history ..... it was never taken out from german ZOLL office ... it still have the german brief and schein ... und german nummernschilder. All the services was done in time, to an authorized dealer.
Also, the insurance it is still paid, so you can drive with the car until you will register it in your name.
I am the first owner of the car and like you can see in the pictures the car is in excellent condition, no accidents, no scratches, no dents, no need for additional repairs. If you wish to find out further technical details and also more photos, then click on the link:

https://opel-vivaro-2013.weebly.com

I must tell you that, until a few weeks ago I was working in Germany like chemistry engineer and now my Company bring me back home in UK. Now I'm in Leeds, United Kingdom with my work but the car is in Eltham, near London, at my home in my garage. My first thought was to keep the car and register here in UK but I never thought it so hard to drive an European car with the steering wheel on the left side. Also to be able to register the car in the UK, it would cost me a fortune, so I decided to sell it. I've been trying to sell my car here in London, but this was not possible because to be able to sell my car I have to bring the car back in Germany and take it off from German Registration .
I will deliver the car to Germany and you can test drive the car before you pay me.

Now, if you have any others questions, please do not hesitate to contact me... and if you are really interested in my car I can give you my mobile phone number to speak more, but because are to many people interested I can answer to all the calls....only today I was called several tenfold and also I made the decision to take the announcement from the website because my inbox was full.
Not to forget, if you are a car dealer, please take my apologies but I will sell my car only to a nice family who really desires a car like mine.

With the hope that we have not kidnapped too much of your time, wish you a lovely day and I will wait your answer.
Best regards!
Comment / ReviewGrazie a questo sito ho potuto capire che si tratta di una truffa

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #185034 10/29/2019 at 09:17 AM

      Dears,


      This Man try to sell a car that didn't exist : X5 M packet 2012. 11000Euros. 111000 km.
      -------------------
      if you try just to look in the marcket all vehicle for this model are more expensive and with more than 200.000 KM

      His story is that he is transfered to work in England and he worked in Germany. So naturally he is pressed to sell his car.
      when i checked on internet i found that this is not his first time and first announce for selling a car.

      Be carefull

      Url / Website : autoscout24.com
      Pseudonym : Cross Alan David

      Reply
    • sjmmm 03/09/2020 at 06:08 AM

      Same guy/party is trying to rip me off at this moment with email adress: ceriselanteigne49@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #233432 05/18/2020 at 11:46 AM

      Dr Alan David Cross
      1 Alderwood Road
      SE9 2JY, Eltham
      United Kingdom
      -------------------
      I must tell you that, until a few weeks ago I was working in Germany like chemistry engineer and now my Company bring me back home in UK.Now I'm in Leeds, United Kingdom with my work but the car is in Eltham, near London, at my holiday house in my garage.My first thought was to keep the car and register here in UK but I never thought it so hard to drive an European car with the steering wheel on the left side.Also to be able to register the car in the UK, it would cost me a fortune, so I decided to sell it. I've been trying to sell my car here in London, but this was not possible because to be able to sell my car I have to bring the car back in Germany and take it off from German Registration .
      I will drive the car back to Germany in your city and you can test drive the car before we sign the sale contract.

      Now, if you have any others questions, please do not hesitate to contact me... and if you are really interested in my car I can give you my mobile phone number to speak more, but because are to many people interested I can answer to all the calls....only today I was called several tenfold and also I made the decision to take the announcement from the website because my inbox was full.
      Not to forget, if you are a car dealer, please take my apologies but I will sell my car only to a nice family who really desires a car like mine.

      Pseudonym : Cross Alan David

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.