SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
help.pp@outlook.com Help.pp

Date10/21/2019
Fraudulent emailhelp.pp@outlook.com
PseudonymHelp.pp
Scam contentsIn response to ad I ordered a pair of boots on September 13, 2019 for$32 plus $12 shipping. To date I have not received an acknowledgement of the order nor the boots. On the PayPal website they have a transaction number 16L65810p11093816 and invoice c8421224153136.1.
Comment / ReviewI think this is a scam because I tried contacting the seller several times without success.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Marie 11/12/2019 at 05:02 PM

      Well I did the same. I did finally get the boots (total paid $60.19). They are kind of ugly. I can't find a way to contact the seller so I can return them. Do you have a number? Did you ever get an answer?

      Reply
    • Notafan 11/13/2019 at 12:39 PM

      I ordered a pair of boots from this company off of a facebook ad back in October. Still have not received them. Money was taken out of my account through paypal.

      Reply
    • Yvonne 11/22/2019 at 02:25 PM

      Yeah I ordered something and it seems like a scam to me

      Reply
    • Melli 12/05/2019 at 04:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Elaine 12/10/2019 at 02:56 PM

      I ordered from this site also and have not received my boots!!!! Is there any way I can get my money back or can I make a complaint about this web site so others can be aware of their business transactions as bogus.

      Reply
    • Report #193412 12/13/2019 at 02:27 PM

      orderd shoes in size 40 (31 EUR, European size), 6 weeks later I got the shoes, but three sizes bigger, send mail to seller but no response, opened I case with PayPal, stupid communication and as a result I have to pay the costs (42 EUR) for returning the shoes to China, this costs more than the shoes.
      Now I only can enter the tracking number on the paypal website!
      -------------------
      They send items in wrong size and / or quality and there is no chance for getting back money! I'm annoyed with myself for falling for these cheaters!

      Pseudonym : help.pp ppcare

      Reply
    • Andrea Owens 12/23/2019 at 04:23 PM

      I ordered the boots also. They came as a pair of junk that looked nothing like the picture. The charge on my PayPal was from a Help. PP. I have a dispute filed and it says there's a message but it won't let me read it. I contacted the seller I was offered 3usd then 5usd. Totally ridiculous! How can I get my money back. Yes I think we were all Scammed?

      Reply
    • Cathy 12/30/2019 at 10:20 PM

      I ordered a Christmas t-shirt dress with a Nativity logo. "True Story" was printed beneath it. I ordered it on Dec. 12, 2019. When it still wasn't ordered by today, 12/30/2019 I sent an email. They replied right away saying they had no record of my order. So I sent my PayPal receipt. They said they couldn't read it. It's starting to smell like a scam and this is the second time I've "been taken." When you place an online order, you have no way of knowing if the company is legitimate. This is a $30 loss if I get no satisfaction. Also, their email was interspersed with what looks like Chinese letters. I'm fed up and feel totally vulnerable.

      Reply
    • Athena 01/01/2020 at 09:27 PM

      When I received my boots. they looked nothing like the photo, they were made of the cheapest grade vinyl and I suspected that before I opened the package because I could smell them BEFORE I opened the package. Their "customer service" is giving me the run-around.

      Rollychic are scheisters!

      Reply
    • JO-ELLEN 01/02/2020 at 12:30 PM

      OMG Girl, this is what happened to me. I think the fumes are probably poisonous...
      I asked for refund, but they only offered me 5 dollars.

      Reply
    • Diane 01/28/2020 at 02:22 PM

      I placed an order on 12/23 and haven't heard a word. I also emailed the company at the email address on the paypal receipt. I reached out to Paypal for assistance. I ordered a pair of boots and riding pants.

      Reply
    • Trinity 02/10/2020 at 06:05 AM

      SCAM COMPANY

      DO NOT USE!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Lori 02/11/2020 at 01:10 PM

      Just placed an order with www.gypside.com yesterday......charge to paypal is help.pp. Sure hope I have not been scammed.

      Reply
    • kingram 02/14/2020 at 01:21 PM

      Ordered boots in Dec. & finally received them & naturally they are the wrong size. Looking for info. to return or exchange. Tried there e-mail & couldn`t contact them. No luck so far.

      Reply
    • Mathias 02/16/2020 at 10:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sharlene 03/16/2020 at 01:06 PM

      I ordered a couple of shirts for the "Australian wild fires " to save the koalas, in Jan. haven't received them yet. Sounds like I won't.

      Reply
    • Heatherr 03/20/2020 at 02:57 PM

      I got mine today that I ordered on February 2nd. What a piece of junk. So cheaply made. I will never wear it. The fabric on one section is sewn in the wrong way. I paid $29

      Reply
    • Carmen 03/22/2020 at 11:11 AM

      I ordered some items from a website the money was supposed to be for koalas when the fires were bad ordered 3 items on the 24/1/20 have never received anything

      Reply
    • Jeanette 04/03/2020 at 01:13 PM

      Yes, they are a scam. I ordered a Mickey and Minnie shirt and received a Chritmas shirt after waiting since January. They emailed me back and wanted a picture of what was sent and I replied to the email and received an email back that they are closed.

      Reply
    • Dorthe 05/02/2020 at 09:09 PM

      I have been burnt on the Koala Sweatshirt also. Ordered in Feb. 2020. Keep getting the run around. Paypal has not helped.

      Reply
    • Katielady1028 05/04/2020 at 04:35 PM

      They are total scam. I ordered a t shirt March 7th, 2020. Never received it. Contacted my credit card company and they credited me back my money and are opening a fraud investigation.

      Reply
    • boinn 05/25/2020 at 12:31 AM

      Contact your BANK before paypal to cancel your card and dispute the transaction so that you can get your money back.

      Reply
    • Helsbelles 06/23/2020 at 10:46 AM

      Yeah, I think I've been had by these guys. Ordered something at the end of May and never got a receipt, or any goods. Can't get an answer when I email them. Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • April 07/10/2020 at 11:10 AM

      I ordered a blouse on June 3 and haven't received it, filed a dispute with Paypal, waiting on a resolution.

      Reply
    • APALANER 07/22/2020 at 05:42 PM

      i ORDERED ON 7/22/20 THREE SHIRTS FROM JAMPARKS TOTALING 60.00. WHEN IT THROUGH PAYPAL IT WENT TO HELP.PP. SO I DECIDED TO READ UP ON THAT COMPANY. SO MANY COMPLAINTS AND SO MANY SCAM REPORT. i CANCELLED THE ORDER WITH THE COMPANY RIGHT AWAY. LET'S SEE IF MY MONEY GOES BACK.

      Reply
    • Report #261293 08/04/2020 at 12:17 AM

      It make you seem like you are buying Hamilton merchandise and other merchandise but it will take you to a website called Clubnetinc but when you check out your payment goes to help.pp
      -------------------
      Don’t buy anything from Clubnetinc because they will try to talk you out of getting your money back

      Reply
    • St2775 08/21/2020 at 06:32 AM

      I ordered shorts. At the time of the order, I didn’t get a confirmation or any other details on shipping, which should have been my first clue.

      After a month, I filed a dispute with PayPal and emailed the merchant at help.pp@outlook.com. When I told them I had filed the dispute, they replied almost immediately and said my order would be shipped.

      They did ship it but what I received was NOTHING like what I ordered. What they pictured and described in their ad were a brand of shorts I already own and had ordered through Amazon previously. I knew exactly what the shorts should look like and the quality of the product. What these people sent were a super cheap imitation, using totally different fabric, a totally different cut, sewn really poorly. The size wasn’t even the same.

      Total scam.

      Reply
    • Judy 08/22/2020 at 04:42 PM

      I ordered through PayPal on July 23rd several shirts...still have not gotten them. This is Aug 22. Will report-hope to get my money back. It was through FB or IG ad.

      Reply
    • Denise Drapeau-Walker 08/29/2020 at 11:33 AM

      Same experience. I ordered boots, paid for them with PayPal , received nothing but the money was taken out of my PayPal account.

      Reply
    • mili58 09/03/2020 at 05:37 PM

      I ordered three pieces of women's clothing, that looked really nice in the pictures. However, I received them 3 weeks later and the clothing was horrible looking the fabric was all polyester, nothing nice about it. I paid over 60 dls for these 3 pieces of junk that Walmart would have better clothing. No way to send it back, please let me know if there is a way to turn them in.

      Reply
    • Tanya 09/05/2020 at 05:14 PM

      What a joke £65 for 3 pairs of leggings.. when I bought them as material trousers.... false advertising!! I'm 52 I don't wear leggings !! Just emailed them and going to paypal to sort this !!

      Reply
    • Report #270668 09/06/2020 at 05:26 PM

      They were selling clothing
      -------------------
      I bought two shirts and two pairs of earrings and received crappy imitations . Did not look like the photos

      Reply
    • k 09/30/2020 at 02:13 AM

      Total scam - ordered pants - never received confirmation email, or tracking information, never received them - challenged through PayPal, never admitted that they did not send. blamed neighbors for stealing the item. never got my money back.

      Reply
    • ofreem 10/16/2020 at 08:14 AM

      Can't believe this is still going on and nothing done by Paypal to block payments to them or any warnings. Happened to me last year with fake equestrian crap from Allulove through Facebook page. Paypal screwed me over, forcing me to return parcel and then refusing to pay my refund.

      Reply
    • Smanga 04/13/2023 at 08:52 PM

      In response to an advert I ordered Perfectx cream from 'America' - order placed on the first of April and did not receive my package until the 12th of April. It was meant to be 3 pieces of 30g bottles and I received only 1, not only was the price ridiculous, the product was used. I later realized that I could purchase the same product from Amazon for just £3. Scammed and very furious. How does this person sleep at night.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.