SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
auto4@servicecentervip.com www.rglasspeak.me

Date04/02/2019
Fraudulent emailauto4@servicecentervip.com
Url / Websitewww.rglasspeak.me
Comment / ReviewAn ad came up on Instagram saying that you can receive a free Yeti drinking tumbler and you only have to pay shipping. Shipping came to $4.92. Also, they insisted that you have to pay by MasterCard. Once paid I received an email from auto4@servicecentervip.com saying that $56.67 was charged to my account.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #155219 04/04/2019 at 07:56 AM

        Você transferiu 42,88 USD para vcapowz.site .
        -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- ---------------
        Os detalhes do pedido são os seguintes:
        ---------------------------- -------------------------------------------------- -------------------------------------
        Nº de pedido: 17857
        Site do vendedor: vcapowz.site
        Data e Hora do Pagamento: 2019-04-01 18: 46: 15.0
        Quantidade: 42,88 USD
        Nº de pagamento: PS1904011846157902
        Devido...
        -------------------
        O VALOR DE Você transferiu 42,88 USD para vcapowz.site JÁ ENTROU NO MEU CARTÃO DE CRÉDITO 11/03 PAYPAL -EVENTIMBR 53,10

        Url / Website : vcapowz.site

        Reply
      • Stephanie 04/11/2019 at 11:40 AM

        I just dis the same thing. I agreed to 5.85 and was charged 47.18 on top of the 5.85. Did u ever recieve ur merch? Was any more money taken?

        Reply
      • Report #157839 04/27/2019 at 08:37 AM

        Bought a backpack at ravenstyles. It says EUR 29,98 but ended up charging me EUR 72++. The transaction is performed twice when I paid. Beware guys

        Url / Website : ravenstyles.com
        Pseudonym : ravenstyles.com
        Telephone : 0126709211

        Reply
      • Report #162679 06/03/2019 at 04:09 AM

        Narwal: World´s First Self-Cleaning Robot Mop & Vacuum
        MODEL: HXHM0021
        -------------------
        they showed this on instagram, after making the payment, payment got deducted of 46.77USD, later got to know its a fraud and there is no such official site, neither there is any such payment gateway.. its been redirected to wrong site for transaction.. Be aware of such fraudulent

        Url / Website : xintols.space
        Pseudonym : xintols.space.

        Reply
      • Azadeh 06/11/2019 at 02:04 AM

        it charged me 56.40 I am stupid why did that .

        Reply
      • Dennis 07/04/2019 at 10:08 PM

        It was fake. I order emergency car kit but i receive gucci shirt.

        Reply
      • Report #171549 08/01/2019 at 04:43 AM

        Russell Pl, Brighton BN1 2TF, UK
        -------------------
        Pretending to sell LEGO toys for extreme prices.
        Fortunately, i think my bank denied payment.
        Received an e-mail from auto4@servicecentervip.com and with cs@servicecentervip.com as service department.

        Url / Website : tilitoy.com
        Telephone : +441273772688

        • John 04/01/2020 at 11:13 AM

          Same number being used at https://uk.ioitoys.com/ , also selling cheap lego

        • Martin 04/19/2020 at 08:03 AM

          It would seem that after googling a phone number that led me to this site and post the site that is listed here no longer works and these scammers are operating under a new website which is called https://week.xmabz.com/ they are using the same vip e-mail address and I have had zero reply to any e-mails sent to it.

        • Jackels 04/24/2020 at 04:03 PM

          https://discount.opnto.com/
          Also listed as selling LEGO cheap. Using same number as above. All social media links are directed to the legitimate LEGO pages. SCAM

        • Debster 04/26/2020 at 12:57 AM

          it was advertised on Facebook, I saw the link and clicked on it took me to week.mxzat.com on 4/20/2020, then went back on 4/25/2020 and the site can't be found. I looked for it again on Facebook, same advertisement but now it goes to best.opnto.com and you can't login with the account you set up - says it can't be found, no sign of the account you set up, can't call the phone number listed and you get no responses to the emails you send them.

        • mp 06/04/2020 at 04:31 PM

          omg, confirming that 4/25 i was scammed as well - ordered two LEGO boxes, but on 6/2 i got a bag with 10 PE facial masks - just called my CC!

        • swindy 09/09/2020 at 05:33 AM

          Also, https://mall.bititoys.com/

          I have now come across the same website on Facebook and keep reporting them, but they keep coming back with different accounts.

        Reply
      • Gerald 09/06/2019 at 09:09 AM

        Scam website from Hong Kong ?

        Reply
      • Report #180632 09/29/2019 at 01:56 AM

        No contact information. Once you make the payment the website is telling you the payment has been unsuccessful and you need to reorder, at the same time at your email you've got message
        You have transferred 46.99 GBP to converseallstarsneaker.uk.com.

        The order details are as follows:

        Order No.: 139004996

        Seller website: converseallstarsneaker.uk.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-28 17:55:56.0

        Amount: 46.99 GBP

        Payment No.: PS1909281755565577


        Due to the foreign exchange r...
        -------------------
        I tried to contact them- no contact information.
        I've send couple of emails- no responce

        Url / Website : converseallstarsneaker.uk.com
        Pseudonym : converseallstarsneaker.uk.com


        • Leanne 10/07/2019 at 09:11 AM

          Well first of all cant belive still took the money out of my bank so better give me my money back !!!! Asap

        Reply
      • Report #181519 10/03/2019 at 06:34 PM

        Dear *************@gmail.com:


        You have transferred **.** EUR to zkex5qd0.top.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 197

        Seller website: zkex5qd0.top



        Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-03 07:44:20.0

        Amount: **.** EUR

        Payment No.: PS1910030...
        -------------------
        i dont want others to loose there money.thats why i am posting this

        Url / Website : zkex5qd0.top/index.php?main_page=page_3

        • mick 10/08/2019 at 06:54 PM

          It's a scam.... now trying to get my bank to refund me.

        • LT 11/19/2019 at 10:19 PM

          The bastards got me too! Did anyone's bank refund them? I sold my car so I would have money for my children's Christmas. And these criminal sh**s rob me. Please can someone help me get my money back. Any info?

        Reply
      • Report #183628 10/18/2019 at 06:10 PM

        Dear silviudobr@gmail.com:


        You have transferred 103.83 EUR to toolsgoods.com.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 69

        Seller website: toolsgoods.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-11 17:38:34.0

        Amount: 103.83 EUR

        Payment No.: PS19101...
        -------------------
        I paid for products on this page and didn't receive anything. Why doesn't anyone close it?Where should I go for such a scam?

        Url / Website : toolsgoods.com.
        Pseudonym : toolsgoods.com.

        Reply
      • Report #183858 10/20/2019 at 10:53 PM

        You have transferred 106.00 USD to ariatboots.store.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Order No.: 400661015
        Seller website: ariatboots.store


        Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-21 09:57:06.0
        Amount: 106.00 USD
        Payment No.: PS1910210957064043

        Due to the foreign...
        -------------------
        Ad came up on Facebook for ariat boots. I Purchased some boots online at a price too good to be true. I was supposed to be charged $106 but was instead charged $111.30. Their website looked exactly like Ariat’s website. I made my purchase and the receipt came to my spam folder. I saw the receipt above and obviously became suspicious. I did some googling and found this email address (auto4@servicecentervip.com and cs@servicecentervip.com) to be involved with several scam transactions. I called my bank to make a claim as I don’t expect to receive what I purchased. The transaction showed to be from LOs Angeles, California. Is there anyone else who have had dealings with this email? Was it a scam for you?

        Url / Website : ariatboots.store
        Pseudonym : Ginkings

        • Sharron 10/21/2019 at 09:06 AM

          I also bought two pair of shoes last night. We will see

        • Becca 10/23/2019 at 09:10 PM

          I fell for it too ariatmstore.com

        • Adoucette 10/23/2019 at 09:22 PM

          It is a scam. I purchased from www.bogsestore.com.i also found a FB site they advertise from.i tried to comment to warn others and they blocked me. I don't understand how the page is still up!!! https://www.facebook.com/matildas.shops/?epa=SEARCH_BOX

        • Madelyn 10/28/2019 at 04:59 PM

          It is a scam. I got an email from the actual Bogs store, the real legit one, stating this site is a scam and they are looking to get it shut down.

        • Mar Masete 11/10/2019 at 01:28 PM

          Yes, It is a scam for sure. I'm from Spain and I also saw the ad on Facebook. I bought a pair of boots and a week later my bank contacted me to warning me that my debit card had been copied and my details stolen in the USA. As this purchase was the only one I had done out of Europe I knew immediately where my details were stolen. Obviuosly, I had to cancel my debit card right away.

        • Moncho 11/13/2019 at 03:12 PM

          SI ES TONGO....pedi un casco y me mandaron una cadenita...Moncho

        • Tabitha 11/14/2019 at 08:09 PM

          yes, it is a scam. I have not received boots and have disputed the transaction with my credit card. The website where I purchased is no longer available.

        • Gina 11/21/2019 at 12:16 PM

          I waited over a month no boots disputed charges with my bank. I never got a receipt or anything. SCAM!

        • Teauna 12/16/2019 at 02:56 PM

          I've been waiting 2 months for my boots that never came. I didn't get a receipt or confirmation email when purchasing. I've been going through a lot to get my money back through my credit union.

        • Tbird 01/02/2020 at 07:22 PM

          I ordered boots 2 pr on October the 10th I figured I was scammed #1 I never received them. I then filed a fraud dispute at my bank. They then credited my account. Now I received a letter from the card member dispute services claiming they contacted the merchant and merchant said it was a valid charge!!!!! WTF!!!! It was a so called on FB company called Ariatmall.top!!!!

        • digitalh2o 01/02/2020 at 08:27 PM

          Yup, exact same scam on the Keurig coffee maker. Ordered 11/9/19. Shipping took 5 weeks (on purpose, while they run off with your $$$)
          They provide a tracking number to cover their ass but sends you a garbage bag that fits through the mail slot. Last I checked, no coffee maker fits in the palm of my hand..

          Still dealing with this dispute sh*t with my credit card company 2 months later.

        • sunshine2146 01/02/2020 at 11:10 PM

          I'm glad I saw this website before I finalized my purchase. During the checkout, I received a message and the words were spelled incorrectly (RED FLAG) Additionally, the price was too good to be true. THANK YOU FOR THE HEADS UP.

        • gor 02/02/2020 at 04:58 PM

          hi.

          www.dxdtrade.top, zigloo1803, auto4...servicecentervip.. is a SCAM !!!

        Reply
      • Report #185922 11/05/2019 at 05:32 PM

        I do not send what you order. In the package you find a scarf. Do not order, do not pick up the parcel!

        Url / Website : toolsgoods.com


        Reply
      • Report #186718 11/11/2019 at 08:12 PM

        You have transferred 59.20 NZD to tpzayylcdesign.xyz.
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Order No.: 68102388

        Seller website: tpzayylcdesign.xyz

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-13 15:13:00.0

        Amount: 59.20 NZD

        Payment No.: PS1910131512597471

        Due to the fore...
        -------------------
        They use multiple email addresses, none of which have the same domain as their website. Only one of which even mentioned the name of the website.
        office@customerservicesglobal.com
        auto4@servicecentervip.com
        cs@servicecentervip.com

        I was charged more than the price listed on the website, and instead of receiving the stencil I wanted, I got sent 2 pairs of counterfeit Gucci brand socks (they don't sell socks on that website).

        They claim that they're investigating and have no idea how it happened, and then switched their story to being sold out so would I like to choose some different items from their website.

        I did a web search for their site before I purchased and there were no results, but I should have searched for the email addresses - they're all over scam websites like this one.

        Url / Website : tpzayylcdesign.xyz
        Pseudonym : service7

        Reply
      • Report #186862 11/12/2019 at 10:57 AM

        Ive ordered winter boots but ive got some ugly scarf..for 40euro..gucci! No thanks,i need my Hunter boots. There is some qr code from duty shop but who cares..now nobody answer
        -------------------
        I have ordered winter boots "Hunter" but when i saw the package....it was scarf gucci. Seriously? On the package there is some qr code for duty shop. Nobodys answer on the email and the written phone is wrong. Beware!

        Url / Website : melspeto.store/winter-boots-c-1_2_8
        Pseudonym : melspeto.store
        Telephone : +8618566693092


        • JM 11/12/2019 at 07:53 PM

          Ordered Hunter boots only to get an ugly "Gucci" socks

        • planetech 01/02/2020 at 12:51 PM

          I ordered a pair of Justin boots from an ad I saw on Facebook. The website was justinstore.online. It was supposed to be $29 but my credit card was charged $43.22 from vendor CHINAGPAY*DIEBINTRADE BEIJING BEI 100000 CHN. I got an order confirmation from auto7@servicecentervip.com the same day with order #200250104 for $39.00. Payment # was PS191017224638376. I also received an order confirmation from service11 (email address service@customerservicesglobal.com with TID #904588. 5 days later they sent me a tracking no: LW763043165CN. Item arrived Nov. 1 but instead of the boots I ordered there was a cheap 50 cent necklace inside the box. I emailed the company and they responded asking for pictures of the item and shipping label. They said that they had been notified that they had sent the wrong item. I asked them what should do and they responded I should keep the necklace and they will refund 32% as compensation.

        • Emilia 02/20/2020 at 02:28 PM

          www.wmsstor.com is with the same mail and phone number! I bought sneakers /70 euros/, and they sent me fake glasses as much as I could with a shipment with a tracking number. They stopped responding to emails.

        • Json 10/27/2020 at 08:57 AM

          I ordered vertical lamp via www.squiren.site.

          They send me 1 dollar worth of lamp

          .

        Reply
      • gigi 11/14/2019 at 05:12 AM

        Scammed for $82.00 I hate mean people!!

        Reply
      • Report #187496 11/15/2019 at 05:13 PM

        I clicked on an ad on Instagram for a hunter boot sale.
        -------------------
        I ordered Hunter Boots and received a really ugly Gucci scarf. At the bottom of the invoice it states that I have to pay 8500 Hong Kong Dollars for it. I only paid $23.50 fortunately, however I check my account multiple times a day now in case they withdraw money.

        Url / Website : melspeto.store
        Pseudonym : Chinagpay*DIEBIN TRADE


        • Kostadin 12/18/2019 at 01:23 PM

          I also bought a camera and received the same ugly scarf!!!

        Reply
      • Report #188776 11/21/2019 at 09:10 PM

        Date 11/16/2019
        Fraudulent email auto4@servicecentervip.com
        Pseudonym Chinagpay*FLYWEB LTD
        Url / Website vtelefono.com
        Scam contents Questa mattina mi é capitato di andare per caso su un sito che aveva smartphone Xiaomi MI a prezzi pazzi cosí ammetto di essere stato fregato e ho effettuato l’acquisto,questa é l’email che ricevuto:

        Dear G.terrra@gmail.com:

        You have transferred 71.84 EUR to vtelefono.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------...
        -------------------
        Want to cancel my order and refund my amout transferred

        Url / Website : vtelefono.com

        Reply
      • Report #190633 12/01/2019 at 01:52 AM

        Dr. Marten boots $33 from my debit card also have this email sent to me cs@servicecentervip.com as a contact email

        Pseudonym : Marstore.club
        Telephone : 7194046806

        Reply
      • Report #190962 12/02/2019 at 04:13 PM

        Fraud online store claiming to sell snow globe ball cost over$54 for only $26.94. .They are trying to trick you with the low price so they can steal your credit card information. Its a SCAM. They will have your credit card blocked and they will not send you anything. Spread the word about these scum thieves to your family and friends. Do not allow your hard earned money to go into their filthy pockets.
        -------------------
        http://www.framingbristol.co.uk/werchristmas-santa-and-sleigh-colour-changing-snow-globe-19.5-cm-multi-colour-b0055o13c.html

        Url / Website : framingbristol.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Breeze
        Telephone : +2072635505


        Reply
      • Frank 02/17/2020 at 01:18 AM

        I was also scammed out of $132.50

        Reply
      • Report #211586 03/06/2020 at 04:26 AM

        Dear customer,

        Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

        We will process your order as soon as possible.

        It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

        The information of the payment is below:

        Product Information: Powered Suitcase that Follows You,1

        Payment No.:PS1904302328436435

        Credit Card type:master

        We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics compan...
        -------------------
        Scam

        Url / Website : electronicscenteru.shop
        Pseudonym : electronicscenteru.shop

        Reply
      • Report #220338 04/14/2020 at 05:31 AM

        I bought like a iPhone 11 with a super cheap price but after I check their website I saw what it s happen
        -------------------
        I hope I will get my money back

        Url / Website : appliances-movie.com/-p-9692.html
        Pseudonym : Roxaonline

        Reply
      • Report #224082 04/24/2020 at 04:39 PM

        They took my money

        Reply
      • Simon docherty 04/26/2020 at 01:19 AM

        I was scammed for 87.69 thought I was buying a super cheap TV in stead they sent out a pack of face masks costing 7.49 idiot for thinking it was too good to be true. A time like this and people are still pulling scams. Sick to the stumach. Horrible.feeling seen the ad on Facebook

        Reply
      • Sarrah 10/21/2020 at 06:22 PM

        I just got scammed on a fake ted baker site for £107

        Reply
      • Jjs 12/07/2020 at 05:15 AM

        Just been scammed lucky it was only 23 pounds i though to myself the items a way to cheap but got still scammed into buying it now when trying to send them message nothing coming up. Such a stupid move knowingly that its looks 2 good 2 be true

        Reply
      • Report #318978 01/20/2021 at 09:11 AM

        Order No.: 26
        Seller website: it.hotstoreoutlet.com
        Payment Date&Time: 2021-01-07 22:10:20.0
        Amount: 105.20 EUR
        Payment No.: PS2101072210204657
        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
        Please note "CEEROCKTHEFURY" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor a...
        -------------------
        How can i have my money back?

        Url / Website : it.hotstoreoutlet.com/index.php?main_page=account_history
        Pseudonym : it.hotstoreoutlet.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.