SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
kamranhedayat82@gmail.com about.me

Date09/27/2019
Fraudulent emailkamranhedayat82@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://about.me/hedayat
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents________________________________________
From: Kamran Hedayat
Sent: September 27, 2019 11:34 AM
To: Ayesha Meher
Subject: Re: Pipeline Project

Hello Ayesha Meher,

Thanks for your email. I know this will come to you as a surprise but
never mind; having obtained your contact from social website network,
I agreed you must have some level of professionalization as a
reputable and trust worthy person/company, who can stand confidently
with me in this successful finance business arrangement. Before I
proceed, I will like to introduce my humble self to you.

My name is Kamran Hedayat CEO Toran Incorporation, a Canadian citizen,
but presently seated in West Africa for pipeline construction project.
HSE Technical Specialist Company in Oil & Gas and Construction
Industry. There is a contract of two years, in supply, construction
and installation of oil pipe line for flowing of crude oil from
drilling site to the terminal depot, this project awarded to my
company at the rate of USD$2.65 billion. I am the General Contractor
company to manage the entire project both human resources and finance.
After making the financial analysis and estimation it will be
completed with the total sum of 90%. I am ready to provide you proof
and evidences of the project and the fund in concerned.

I have the honor and permission to ask for your partnership in a
business transaction, I need your co-operation to receive the sum of
USD$25,000,000.00 to your personal or company bank account. And I am
confident that you will give your consideration to this proposal and
response positively within a short period of time. I am available to
discuss this proposal with you and to answer any questions you may
have in regard to this fund. I will be very happy to share with you
50%/50% ie 50% to me and 50% to you.

The money will come to your account as proceed of purchasing and
supplying agent of the construction materials contracted and awarded
to you. All documents covering this deal will be provided by a legal
representative which will be paid for the services. If you are
interested provide me your full details. Please be rest assure that
your details is secure and strictly for this business transaction,
there will be no illegal use of your identity.
Things To Note
*No video calls for security and confidentiality of this business.
*No third parties only recommended by me for assistance in this business.
*No other language only English during voice calls.
As soon as you give your positive response to this proposal, I will
not hesitate in sending you the details and procedures of the
transaction. This business transaction is 100% RISK FREE & GUARANTEED.
Feel free to get back to me for further explanation and how to
proceed. Sounds too good to be true, but it is true! Try it here. This
has nothing to do with SCAM.

Awaiting to here from you.

Thanks,
Mr. Kamran Hedayat
HSE Technical Specialist
Skype: kamdhed44
https://about.me/hedayat
Comment / ReviewSomeone should stop this fraud

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anomalous1 11/07/2019 at 04:26 PM

      kamranhedayat224@gmail.com is the email I received this one from, verbatim. However, he also has numerous online profiles, claiming to be based in New York, Texas, Canada, California and even West Africa where I have personally worked with numerous governments, none of whom know his "Registered in Canadian" corporation and none of whom know him.

      Furthermore, he has no clue about banking laws domestically, much less internationally. Were he serious in his effort to steal this 25 million from Nigeria and split it with you, he would not need your account at all, but merely to open a separate account, seed it with the appropriate amount and establish a legally designated signatory.

      Reply
    • Report #585397 12/27/2022 at 05:23 AM

      Claims to be certified masseuse. When booking appointment a card is required on file but will auto decline and upon inspection the website contains malicious malware and may steal personal details.
      -------------------
      Do not trust blisstherapeutic.com

      Pseudonym : Zoe Pérez

      Reply
    • Report #947981 09/09/2026 at 07:40 PM

      Cryptocurrency Access: Problems and Possible Solutions
      -------------------
      Cryptocurrency Access: Problems and Possible Solutions
      Contact email keycheinx@mail.com Website https://about.me/keycheinxKeycheinX can help you recover lost Bitcoin & Ethereum passwords with our expert Wallet Recovery Services. KeycheinX has been trusted by people all over the world since 2017. Contact us: [ keycheinx@mail.com ] - ( keycheinx.recovery.service@mail.com ) if you need help. Lost your Trezor Passphrase?

      Need help recovering your Ethereum Presale, Geth or MIST password?

      ERC20 Tokens from Metamask.

      Need to recover Bitcoin from Multibit Classic or Multibit HD wallet.

      Want to access Bitcoin from an Schildbach Android wallet, Electrum or blockchain.com

      Blockchain.info mnemonic or seed words.

      If you only have access to your public key there is nothing we can do. We do not accept wallets that you have purchased or downloaded from the web. Those are usually forged. You can also read more about our wallet recovery services by visiting our LIVEJOURNAL BLOG at
      Below some FAQ or Frequently asked questions;
      What does KeychainX do?
      We recover mainly lost stolen Bitcoin and Ethereum wallet passwords from damaged files, computers, phones or online wallets. Our password recovery service has developed special software that can take your best password guess and generate variations in order to decrypt your wallet. We can also recover deleted wallets from hard drives, pen drives or phones.
      Can I recover... Read more


      Reply
    • Report #948033 09/10/2026 at 05:48 AM

      How to Recover a Lost Crypto & Blockchain Wallet Password
      -------------------
      How to Recover a Lost Crypto & Blockchain Wallet Password
      Contact email keycheinx@mail.com Website https://about.me/keycheinxKeycheinx wallets and lost crypto recovery service provides digital investigation and cryptocurrency recovery support for individuals who have lost access to digital assets or experienced online financial fraud.

      KeycheinX Wallets & Lost Crypto Recovery Service provides digital investigation and cryptocurrency recovery support for individuals who have lost access to digital assets or experienced online financial fraud.

      If you believe you have been affected by a cryptocurrency scam or unauthorized transaction, contact KeycheinX Wallets & Lost Crypto Recovery Service to discuss your situation and explore available options.

      Specialized Recovery Services

      KeycheinX Wallets & Lost Crypto Recovery Service assists clients impacted by:

      - Cryptocurrency investment scams
      - Romance scams involving digital assets
      - Business Email Compromise (BEC) fraud
      - Phishing attacks
      - Fake Initial Coin Offerings (ICOs)
      - Impersonation scams
      - Crypto giveaway schemes
      - Pump-and-dump operations
      - Pig butchering scams
      - Fraudulent trading platforms
      - Ransomware incidents
      - Broker and financial fraud

      We don't accept upfront-fee, we only charge a percentage after a successful recovery.

      Digital Forensics and Wallet Analysis

      KeycheinX Wallets & Lost Crypto Recovery Service utilizes blockchain analysis and... Read more


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.