Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.theparentpanel.com shoesservice@ycsale.com
| Date | 10/07/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shoesservice@ycsale.com |
| Pseudonym | www.theparentpanel.com |
| Url / Website | www.theparentpanel.com |
| Scam contents | They refuse credit card payment and they ask you to may with untraceable systems This is the mail: "Please make sure the below possible items are correctly before checkout.I am writing to tell you that your payment for the order didn't go through. 1). credit card is valid. 2). entering credit card number correctly. 3). enough balance on your credit card. 4). shipping address matches billing address. If all are correct, but still fail, then please try another card. If still fail,we here suggest you choose other payment method if you accept Western Union or Money Gram, you will be offered 10% off in your order,and prior shipment. If you are interested, please reply back for more payment details. Thanks and have a nice day! " |
| Comment / Review | This is obviously a scam, the shoes I was looking for are not available anywhere in the world but here... and they have all sizes. I hope that my credit card bank was able to block the payment, but it looks like the system is just looking for WU or MG payments. They have pictures to twitter, facebook, linkedin but none of the links works.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Wasim Shaikh 07/07/2019 at 11:05 AM
I have done the payment for asics shoes
38.51 EUR by credit card
But they didn't send my shoes
They telling me
"Your Order Is In " Pending " "
I am sure they are a scam
up votedown vote
Syed 07/08/2019 at 10:22 AM
This company is big fraud
up votedown vote
Report #168284 07/11/2019 at 05:35 AM
I ordered for an items amounting USD103.13 but they deduct twice on my credit card. I ordered for bags but they send me an eyeglass. I keep on messaging but they reply twice only telling they will check what's the problem.
-------------------
They will give emails to contact but they are not replying.
Url / Website : monkeybag.club
Pseudonym : shoesservice
up votedown vote
Maesu 07/15/2019 at 10:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
paolapiccasso 08/12/2019 at 12:46 PM
They refund the money?
up votedown vote
OC 07/13/2019 at 06:58 AM
https://www.sneakershoes.club/
This is scam, I’m trying to get my money back or contact them, they’re no answer I try with those email,
mailto:cs@servicecentervip.com
support@jdonline.info
cs7@customerservicehome.com
There’s no answer... it’s a scam.
I called my bank to cancel my credit card And I will signal them. Hope I can’t my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #168890 07/15/2019 at 11:33 AM
They are posting cannon camera sale and payments should be done using mastercard/visa card. They got my money and no one reply my inquiries about my order after I checked it out.
-------------------
They should be stop so that no one will be a victim in this kind of scam..This is my first time and I wont let it to happen again. Never ever and to all my friends.
Url / Website : jianengs. club
Pseudonym : Cannon Shop Go
up votedown vote
Mourad 07/16/2019 at 06:34 PM
The same things it's happening with an other website which contain the same informations as this site Www.jianengs.club.
https://www.canoncamerashopsi.club/
up votedown vote
cyril 09/18/2019 at 05:27 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tere 07/25/2019 at 04:21 PM
me han estafado comer unos bototos jardon y me llego una tela
up votedown vote
B 07/30/2019 at 09:11 PM
100% fraud/scam by the criminals at jdonline. CANT ANYONE GET THEM JAILED SOMEHOW?!
up votedown vote
Report #171731 08/02/2019 at 06:50 AM
Realice una compra por valor de 86.30€
Me he comunicado todo el tiempo y no me dan respuesta de los productos.
-------------------
Order Confirmation from shoesservice@ycsale.com support@jdonline.info
Karina Julieth Vásquez Mosquera(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
The following are the details of your order.
1.Order Detailed:
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
Order Number:198540311
Date Ordered:Friday 19 July, 2019
URL:https://www.xhdessigual.club
Enviar de lunes a viernes por favor
2.Products
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
1 x Cadency Blouse (18WWBW192000U_3468) = 12.40
size S
1 x Kim Blouse (18WWBD025053U_3461) = 14.40
size S
1 x Papillon Pullover (18WWJF412000U_3398) = 12.40
size S
1 x Pullover Tricot 6 (71J2WF31001U_3360) = 12.40
size S
1 x Serena Pullover (18WWJFDH5000U_3392) = 14.40
size S
1 x Simone Pullover (18WWJFAN5000U_3373) = 14.40
size S
1 x Vanity T-Shirt (18WWTK022000U_6330) = 9.40
size S
1 x Graffiti Wall Nanaimo Backpack (18WAXPD02000U_3002) = 13.40
1 x Claudia Nanaimo Backpack (18WAXPBO2000U_3004) = 13.40
1 x Cosmic Sneakers (18WSKP231000U_3476) = 13.40
size 38
1 x Cosmic Exotic Sneakers (18WSKP092000U_3538) = 13.40
size 38
1 x Cowgirl Winter Valkiria Ankle Boots (18WSAP056029U_3505) = 15.40
size 38
1 x Dark Amber Loverty Bag (18WAXPAB6011U_3162) = 12.40
1 x Cosmic Bolimania Sneakers (18WSKP241000U_3537) = 13.40
size 38
1 x... Read more
up votedown vote
Lungani 08/02/2019 at 02:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #173083 08/12/2019 at 01:04 AM
I think it's a fake website
Url / Website : inscamera.club
Pseudonym : Fujifilm
up votedown vote
Ileana 08/13/2019 at 09:08 AM
Also ordered and have not received the shoes & pants
up votedown vote
Report #173527 08/15/2019 at 01:20 AM
Fraudulent Kipling bag flash sale. Low prices like in the 30's. Well designed to make you feel like youre shopping for all kinds of bags for before school begins. Asks for you to become a mail list member and enter address, phone, email and only asks for CC payment. When the payment is processed it says failure to process, which I then out the info in again. And it took my info again obly to fail process. I had to cancel my card.
,shoesservice@ycsale.com cs1@customerservicehome.com,support@jdo...
-------------------
Horrible!! Preys on people wanting to shop before school begins. Preys on ppl who get things off of IG, which is how i fell for it.
Url / Website : despacket.club
up votedown vote
Polo 10/27/2019 at 12:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #174669 08/22/2019 at 10:19 AM
Saw ad on Instagram adverting Carhartt goods. The website is supposed to be a Carhartt WIP ( work in progress) website. I ordered a coat from them for $48 because I thought I was getting a good deal. Never received an email with my order confirmation. Not sure if they are gonna send me anything or not. The website seems to be a copyright website.
-------------------
Was scrolling on Instagram and I saw an add that was advertsing products by Carhartt WIP ( work in progress) They made it look like they we're having a limited time sale. When I clicked on the website, it looked like an actual Carhartt WIP website. I ordered a Michigan Chore Coat for $48 but I did not receive a confirmation email with my order confirmation or tracking number to my order. I went on the website again and tried contacting them but still have not gotten a response from them. They charged my card the $48 and has not charged any more than that. Not sure if they're gonna send me a counterfeit item or if I will receive anything at all. I ordered this coat on 08/20/2019.
Url / Website : chtclothesshop.club
Pseudonym : Chinagpay Dixuan Beijing
Telephone : 7657610607
up votedown vote
Beerwizard 09/12/2019 at 01:51 PM
I had the exact same thing happened to me, but I got a tracking number that was from the UK but then it switched into Chinese tracking and as a sender. I Also got product, but they were fake Gucci socks.
up votedown vote
Aina_94 08/22/2019 at 12:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #174804 08/23/2019 at 05:49 AM
Transaction not reliable
Url / Website : nikekw.com
up votedown vote
Andreia26 08/27/2019 at 08:32 AM
I brought three pairs of trainers and never recived them and paid for them. Kept sending emails until now but nothing . these people should not be allowed on no websites.
I paid they got the money the they said wait 5-30 days and then they sending the track number went to the post office you are too late he said its been two week and you should have recived a card and email i said i did not recived any off that so since i brought my order i been emailing them in all the emails i could find.
I wish I wouldn't have used them to buy trainers now i got to local shops and shops online i known them. I worte a complaint to them I want a full refund .
up votedown vote
Report #176125 09/01/2019 at 08:19 AM
Kipling school bags with 50% discount and never received the delivery
-------------------
Be careful for shopping Kipling online school bag from this website
Url / Website : kiplingshop.club
up votedown vote
Report #176198 09/02/2019 at 12:04 AM
The contents are Kayano 25 Gel shoes 4 pairs and AS002 sandals
-------------------
.. I asked and paid through the visa and took the application number from them and then I wanted to enter the site again to confirm but could not enter the message comes as a mistake in the secret number and email error how it happened I do not know and tried to communicate with them but did not reply Start together knowing that I registered two accounts before that in order to enter and request and my phone number is registered and the address on the same accounts and I sent them I want them to communicate via e-mail correct or alternative, but for those who are answering now about a month did not communicate with me by even if a message One in spite of the many letters to them and note that I did not utter a wrong word towards them
.. I hope you find a solution to that if the site is a scam Please solution with them and if it is an official site also I want you to communicate with them in order to communicate with me I want to get purchases .. Thank you regards
Url / Website : asicsstore.club
Pseudonym : .asicsstore.club
up votedown vote
mubark saleh 09/02/2019 at 12:17 AM
I want to verify that it is a valid site because I did not communicate with them note that I have the application number and telephone number registered in my account with them, but I want to make sure after nearly a month of the request or communicate with them to reach out to the result with them and thank you
up votedown vote
Amarjot Singh 09/05/2019 at 03:42 AM
I also screwed up ... they are fraud I bought a laptop from them they also send me tracking number but when i inquired from courier service they inform me that this tracking number is fake
up votedown vote
Report #176790 09/05/2019 at 06:24 AM
Hi, I purchased a camera and film on the 23rd July still haven’t received my item. Emailed 3 times no reply from them.
Url / Website : fujicamerashop.club
Pseudonym : Fujifilm
Telephone : 0861859727
up votedown vote
Gerry 09/10/2019 at 07:27 AM
I also fell for their tricks and ordered Hoka running shoes...my payment was received but i am doubtfull in the order as they do not respond to messages.
up votedown vote
Report #177616 09/10/2019 at 12:04 PM
It is a very proffesional website mimicing an onlineshop that has insane flash sales. Do not get fooled by the low prices it is a scam.
-------------------
There is obviously a bigger scam going on with numerous different online shops of international brands. Looking at the copyright will always reveal the same email. The one I posted earlier.
Url / Website : smnck.com
up votedown vote
Report #177618 09/10/2019 at 12:07 PM
Fake online shop. Very proffesional.
-------------------
Do not get fooled by the low prizes
Url / Website : nikezb.com
up votedown vote
Schurich 03/27/2020 at 04:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marthof 06/03/2020 at 05:21 PM
ycsale is ein klarer betrug
up votedown vote
Report #177890 09/12/2019 at 07:02 AM
They use various methods on social media such as instagram (even other trader's profiles) to advertise a huge Dr Martens boots sale.
-------------------
They have various websites and profiles linked to the same scam. marstore.club is just one of these, but I have seen a few others and keep reporting them as I see them. Once you click on the boots you go through to an online store branded with the Dr Martens logo, but once you enter your credit card details it goes downhill from there. The transactions goes through to Chinagpay*NEWLI TRADE and they will keep making fraudulent transactions on your credit card unless you block it. I requested a cancellation and a refund of my boots but never got any feedback or reply... I received a pair of horrible pants without the sender's details and I believe that they are just sending all sorts of crap to claim that they did send a package to a selected address to cover their tracks somehow.
Url / Website : marstore.club
Pseudonym : Dr Martens boots on sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
francis 09/29/2019 at 07:38 PM
They did same to me. It is a fraudulent email
up votedown vote
Sherlock91 10/08/2019 at 06:20 PM
I wish I saw your comments sooner. I purchased a bag an a pair of shoes, emailed them to ask when it'll arrive and never got an answer!
up votedown vote
T95 10/22/2019 at 10:21 AM
Same this happened to me, I bought 3 pairs of shoes for my extended family and was sent a cheap scarf. After many angry and aggressive emails insisting upon a refund, I finally received a response, but they are very evasive and are /very/ unwilling to refund the entire amount. If anything, it seems that even with pressure, reimbursement is not guaranteed -- they keep saying that they'll "try to apply a, x% refund." The highest amount they've offered to "try to apply" is 50%. Even so, the return address they've provided me with doesn't even match the sender's address. At this point, I'm not even sure I'll get my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #177979 09/12/2019 at 05:23 PM
bought a mini fuji CAMRA
-------------------
I really didn't know this is a scam and I spend my $40 on the item.
is there any way I can get help with this??/?
Url / Website : fujistore.club
up votedown vote
Report #178715 09/17/2019 at 03:32 PM
This website offers discounts in Dr. Martens products.
-------------------
I´ve order a pair of Dr. Martens shoes on 16/09/2019, but now the site does not let me sign in with the email I used to register myself, I don´t have a tracking number and the site doesn´t answer my messages. :( Does anyone know anything about this?
Url / Website : marstore.club/contact_us.html
Pseudonym : Dr Martens boots on sale
up votedown vote
Lolo 09/18/2019 at 07:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
T95 10/22/2019 at 10:27 AM
Same this happened to me, I bought 3 pairs of shoes for my extended family and was sent a cheap scarf. After many angry and aggressive emails insisting upon a refund, I finally received a response, but they are very evasive and are /very/ unwilling to refund the entire amount. If anything, it seems that even with pressure, reimbursement is not guaranteed -- they keep saying that they'll "try to apply a, x% refund." The highest amount they've offered to "try to apply" is 50%. Even so, the return address they've provided me with doesn't even match the sender's address. At this point, I'm not even sure I'll get my money back.
up votedown vote
julia 10/22/2019 at 01:00 PM
if you can het any informatio at all on what ppears t be a widespread scan covering many kinds of merchandise, with various internet addresses, please post it here. We were ripped off by www.audioloop.it selling "instruments de musique" but apparently oyher internest addresses sell other products.
Shipping address mentions sender as: TNT account 001167710: New Economy SRL (..)
VIA REGINA ELENA 31/E 92034 CANICATTI' ´ E BORGALINO
with a fake phone no: 0922 000000.
The TNT website specifically mentions that they have been subject to Internet Fraud scames say8ng they have shipped things for people who do not have accounts with them.
A very elaborate scam. DO not buy anything from any website that seems suspect.
up votedown vote
Daddy Stephens 09/18/2019 at 05:00 PM
https://www.cloharttstore.club/
This company as well total criminals
up votedown vote
Mzi 09/20/2019 at 09:33 AM
Thieves. I ordered and HP laptop and have not even recieved the tracking number since 04/08/2019
up votedown vote
gen 09/20/2019 at 09:40 AM
scam
up votedown vote
Report #179914 09/24/2019 at 06:10 PM
Dr. Martens fake shop
-------------------
I ordered a pair of shoes from this website. I did receive the confirmation email and the code for tracking package. I found out on the website they said that all the products are sent from their warehouse in the UK, but when I tracked my package, it was sent from China. I just emailed the store about this problem.
Besides, I checked the website on google and found it on a page about fake stores....
Url / Website : martensbootdeals.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pissed Merchant 12/16/2019 at 04:18 PM
I ordered a pair of UGG slides for my daughter what appeared to be a UGG website November 20th..Have not yet to receive them..I called UGG toll free # and they confirmed this was not one of their websites
up votedown vote
Report #175436 05/09/2024 at 03:56 PM
Pe lun., iul. 22, 2019 la 8:40, service4
a scris:
Dear customer,We checked that the order had been delivered.Maybe your local post office lost your parcel or someone stole your parcel?It is not our company fault, in this case, we also get a big loss on this transaction.In principle, we won't credit any refund, but we consider your mood and cost, we applied the max refund 40% for you with our all efforts.Is that OK? Best regards,