SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shoppfhaz.com

Date09/09/2019
Url / Websitewww.shoppfhaz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScam google shop claiming to sell night vision baby monitors for $14 to lure you into giving your credit card details. They will steal your money and wont send product. Dont give these criminals a dime!
Comment / ReviewSCAM BEWARE

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lei 09/21/2019 at 10:42 PM

        I have been trying and trying to put a prepaid card in for payment and it will not take it. So now I know why...That makes me sick and when you call the #number. It quickly says amazon and you get clicked off. Thank goodness I was trying with a prepaid card not having over 50.00 on it...so yes people this confirms it....Thank you for posting this...

        Reply
      • Report #179694 09/23/2019 at 12:05 PM

        I wanted to order black thigh high boots. They took the money off my credit card but it doesn't tell me when they will be shipped and I emailed them to ask and no response.
        -------------------
        I would like a refund please.

        Fraudulent email : info@shoppfhaz.com
        Pseudonym : Shoppfhaz
        Telephone : 9109440090

        • Jerry 10/06/2019 at 12:39 AM

          I ordered a huge teddy bear but never got it I want my refund back for it scamming somebody

        • Derryl Fields 10/07/2019 at 01:55 PM

          Order a drone two weeks ago but haven't received item yet and no return message

        Reply
      • Shoppfhaz scammed 10/03/2019 at 08:34 PM

        I found this after researching because my son ordered through there as well. It has been two weeks and the order still shows “getting ready” and Not shipped. No response via email.

        Reply
      • Bobby 10/07/2019 at 02:20 PM

        I put a prepaid card I'm and accepted it but r y'all sure it's a scam

        Reply
      • Report #183606 10/18/2019 at 02:36 PM

        $75.81 - Order#3067, #2919, #2729, #2719, #2714. September 30, 2019 said gone out of business. Dining room table for four, recliner adjustable chair with leg rest, L-Shaped corner computer desk, art set for adult pencil cased, and electric inflatable air mattress blow-up. Ordered 9/30/2019 and Oct 2, 2019, site for tracking order # and phone number used disappears. Nerver got to speak to anyone.
        -------------------
        Sad.

        Pseudonym : Shoppfhaz.com
        Telephone : +19109440090


        Reply
      • KELLI 11/11/2019 at 03:50 PM

        I ordered a baby doll that never came. This really ticks me off. Is there no recourse

        Reply
      • Georgette 12/06/2019 at 09:07 AM

        I placed an order back in September and have not received my merchandise. I’ve emailed them several times and haven’t received any response. I received an email thanking me for my purchase, showing my oder number stating they’ll email me when my order ships.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.