SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tanmos.com cs@waheha.com

Date09/08/2019
Fraudulent emailcs@waheha.com
PseudonymElectric Guitar - Music Shop
Url / Websitehttps://tanmos.com/tita/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsInexpensive prices on guitars
Fender Guitars
Gibson Guitars
Gretsch Guitars
Ibanez Guitars
Jackson Guitars
Martin Guitars
PRS Guitars
Taylor Guitars
Comment / Review* Placed order and quickly received email confirmation.
* Credit card was immediately charged
* Wrote numerous emails, none of which received replies.
* After three days I could no longer get onto website. Received error message saying there was not record of an account or my email address.

Attachment(s)
  • Email from Electric Guitars
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • jimmy 09/22/2019 at 06:02 PM

        what do I do to get money back

        Reply
      • Jetty 10/15/2019 at 10:34 PM

        SCAM by SCUM............they will charge your card to another business, in this case, I found out a restaurant in Peoria AZ made the charge but no one seems to care. Sure the credit card company finally credits your account "while they look into it" In my case, I notified them within minutes of making the purchase and because it was p[ending I had to wait until they actually posted to my account to file a dispute...Capital One how does this help get those responsible for the scam....

        Reply
      • Skippy 11/21/2019 at 05:56 PM

        So, right now, I have about $5000 worth of guitars in my cart and they are asking for $299 and giving me free shipping. One thing I did note is that they ar all discontinued models.

        The domain I am in is: https://www.heurton.com/ but it's the same store.

        But, this has to be a scam. There is no way this is legit.

        Reply
      • Ryan Smith 12/15/2019 at 10:20 PM

        Same thing with shirlea.co and sanfored.com bastards got me. I figured I was safe going through PayPal. . . . Guess not

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.