SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
cortez@dragonleading.com hasende.com (children’s paradise

Date05/18/2020
Fraudulent emailcortez@dragonleading.com
Url / Websitehasende.com (children’s paradise
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSwing set purchase
Comment / ReviewPurchased swing set through PayPal and then found out this is a scam.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #180959 09/30/2019 at 06:30 PM

      Sell guitars they take order and payment and never deliver guitar
      -------------------
      They responded to first two emails and then not again. I got sent a invoice with a link, but when you click link it takes you to a site named tanmos.com that sells clothes. No guitars on the site. This is a scam. They were originally on Facebook advertising.

      Url / Website : tanmos.com/musi/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=293
      Pseudonym : Music shop, electric guitar, Tanmos

      • Gomes 12/09/2019 at 08:16 AM

        As to date (09-12-2019) and having already spent a few months since I PAID you and RECEIVED NOTHING, I will give you one last chance to return me the money I transferred/ paid for something I have not received until now.
        I disclose on existing sites with communication of complaint from BURLA to Facebook, but with the authorities both in my country and in yours.
        I've exhausted my patience because, months waiting is to be Cumming/circumventing the client.
        I'll tell you again give me back the money.
        Thank you

      • Patricia 02/13/2020 at 02:01 PM

        I just lost $96.99 to these people. paypal sent the money so I thought it was a good company/
        They get their own tracking number and facebook tells you how to have it marked delivered.

      • PH 02/26/2020 at 02:50 PM

        I paid for a Generator via paypal, now I cant get hold in anyone, would like to know if it is shipped. so I gues it is a Scam to, it is advertises on face book

      • Carolina Higgins 10/15/2020 at 07:29 PM

        They have scammed me too yes it's definitely a scam I orded a 18 ft swimming pool from the same people on Facebook and am battling to get my money back

      Reply
    • Report #181672 10/04/2019 at 03:03 PM

      charging customers and sending a fake receipt from someone elses stripe account so they seem accountable.
      -------------------
      They are using my business name, phone # and email on their receipt and ripping people off.

      Url / Website : rebateallshop.com/index.php?main_page=index&zenid=r0bc6thht5jobkh7vij64e7ef6

      Reply
    • Report #196699 12/24/2019 at 02:49 PM

      Scammed

      Url / Website : cunont.com/st


      Reply
    • Report #223146 04/22/2020 at 11:00 AM

      Promises cheap rec vehicles
      -------------------
      Have seen multiple listings on Facebook.

      Url / Website : gompen.com
      Pseudonym : Rhonda LLC

      Reply
    • Report #227205 05/02/2020 at 12:32 PM

      I paid and haven't heard anything else.

      Url / Website : bnicey.com/cey/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=2704


      Reply
    • Report #228901 05/06/2020 at 07:35 PM

      Ordered a car seat April 21, 2020. Received confirmation email in spam folder. Unable to track product, nor find real contact info. Paid through paypal.

      Url / Website : yasonit.com/ru


      • Judy 05/28/2020 at 12:36 PM

        Ordered a sewing machine on 5/23/2020. The tracking number given says that the sewing machine was delivered 5/16/2020. How could I have received it one week before I even ordered it? Have notified PayPal that this is a scam.

      • callie 06/15/2020 at 11:32 AM

        silly me feel hook line and sinker. SCAM

      • Patsy Barton 07/06/2020 at 03:39 PM

        Bought a singer sewing machine never heard from them again. Bought the machine on 5/19/2020.

      Reply
    • Report #234766 05/21/2020 at 08:29 PM

      Move

      Delete

      Spam







      Failure Notice
      Yahoo
      /
      Inbox



      MAILER-DAEMON@yahoo.com
      To:
      mckinney.jeannine@yahoo.com


      Thu, May 21 at 7:34 PM


      Sorry, we were unable to deliver your message to the following address.

      :
      No mx record found for domain=maingmail.com

      --- Below this line is a copy of the message.

      DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=yahoo.com; s=s2048; t=1590104071; bh=7nK8AuYGa1O++hAKccA59N0l6r4dytwIZq6Xx8edkOg=; h=Date:From:To:In-...
      -------------------
      Tried to get ahold of them and email comes up failed. I looked on the site for my order and it shows I order 5 lawn movers.

      Url / Website : alenmine.com

      Reply
    • Love 06/02/2020 at 11:13 AM

      This email has scammed me through hosemin.com. He or she is using multiple different emails. See them here

      cortez@dragonleading.com
      BurgessWinstonbSeEkI@yahoo.com
      service@maingmail.com

      Reply
    • Kim 06/09/2020 at 07:41 PM

      This is a SCAM site. Ordered 1 x Banzai Sidewinder Falls Inflatable Water Park and never received. Followed up on my email to cortez@dragonleading.com, email bounced back as undeliverable. Now trying to get my money back via PayPal.

      Reply
    • Lauren 06/14/2020 at 09:53 PM

      I haven’t received my child’s play set either. The order has been pending for a month. I was able to get in contact with someone through an email on PayPal, who promises it’ll be delivered within 3 weeks.

      Reply
    • Linda 06/18/2020 at 02:51 PM

      Ordered a swing set used different emails they all come back as in undeliverable. The tracking number given is invalid. Never received swing set !

      Reply
    • Lauren 06/30/2020 at 05:16 PM

      I have been tracking this item using the tracking number given through PayPal. What I received today, after waiting months for the play set was a PAIR OF SOCKS from Beijing!

      Reply
    • normal 07/09/2020 at 09:49 PM

      I ordered lawnmowers and never got i a john deere x11GR through facebook link

      Reply
    • mike 07/18/2020 at 05:58 AM

      Never received order # 483 money came out of acct. and sent to dragonleading.com. used PayPal thinking they would never let this happen.

      Reply
    • Brittany 07/20/2020 at 11:20 AM

      Ordered water slide may 18th for 97.00 got a recite and tracking number after tracking for 2 months package arrived and it was a pair of socks. Waiting for response from PayPal and reimbursement.

      Reply
    • Maria 08/11/2020 at 03:05 AM

      I have waited for a playhouse for over a month. I emailed arnoldpowell1997@gmail.com, an email I found from my PayPal receipt. And I received a response that my package and a small gift was on the way. Also, I have received a pair of socks so far. So frustrating!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #268943 08/31/2020 at 08:17 PM

      I ordered a generator on june 16, 2020. I email cortez@dragonleading.com on August 27 2020 to check on the order and that email so not work

      Url / Website : gisenoz.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.