SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
phopmarket.com

Date09/08/2019
Url / Websitehttps://phopmarket.com/4837244963/orders/24a4db7b6e039a239e180a1dfc13c39b
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling some cheap stuff for $13.50 (all there stuff)
Comment / ReviewI bought a gamer chair and it says it’s 13.50 and I was like cool. After I purchase it I search up some desl and all off their prices are the same so I Google some reviews and they said that Phopmarket.com is a scam. I’m worried that they will use my Debit Card number and purchase some stuff.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Wang 09/11/2019 at 10:34 AM

      I order a life vest for 3 weeks and it has not come yet. If this is a fake company. they will sell your credit card info to others.But do credit card banks protect consumers?

      Reply
    • gucciglen 09/11/2019 at 07:19 PM

      i saw a drone for 1000 dollars on amazon but here its 13!!!

      Reply
    • Michelle 09/11/2019 at 07:47 PM

      Omg I hope this is not true and it's not a scam i just ordered something. How can we find out :(

      Reply
    • Dean Toro 09/12/2019 at 04:14 AM

      This is a total scam website and there are several out there like this. Just look at their prices and if they are that far off from everyone else it is a red flag. These people never divulge who owns the website so very hard to catch. Lets just hope one day there will be more law enforcement put on these type of scams. Stay away from this company

      Reply
    • ChristianMcC 09/13/2019 at 04:36 AM

      Seems like another site that I've attempted to buy from in the past. It will probably disappear in the next month and a new one will pop up in it's place.

      Reply
    • Bhumit Thakkar 09/13/2019 at 08:48 AM

      All items on that website are for 13.50$.
      My order is yet not delivered.
      Phone number on website not working.

      Email- no replies.

      Reply
    • Me 09/17/2019 at 12:44 PM

      I ended up here because as mentioned above # is no good & no responses to any emails.
      The # listed on site 626- 215-9967 comes back as Chiang in Calif. ("Phone Reveal" app) According to "People Search"(paid app) Chung H. Chiang
      1031 W. Duarte Rd. Arcadia, Calif. 91007
      This address comes back as West Duarte LLC. Which shows 5 deeds. I really wish I knew how to add an attachment here

      Reply
    • Dina 09/18/2019 at 05:20 PM

      I order something 2 weeks ago and still havent gotten it I'm scared this is a scam with my information

      Reply
    • Breezy 09/19/2019 at 08:32 PM

      Same. Ordered. No delivery. The website is no longer up. Scammed.

      Reply
    • Kickinlu10 09/20/2019 at 02:51 AM

      Scam 100%

      Reply
    • Celena Gee 09/20/2019 at 11:57 AM

      I ordered a tent from there and was waiting on the tracking information and now the sites not even working and the tent never came. I tried emailing and calling them and nothing. So disappointing guess what they say is true...if it seems to good to be true it usually is

      Reply
    • Joe 09/20/2019 at 09:52 PM

      wow lol i legit came across this page because i order the gaming chair and upon checkin the link they gave me for seein how my order is goin the link isnt workin now im sad atleast it was 13.50 and not anymore

      Reply
    • Larry 09/23/2019 at 03:34 PM

      I didn't receive that i bought from you guys amounting of $13.50 and i visit the site seems this is not legit.

      Reply
    • Eloise 09/29/2019 at 02:07 PM

      After ordering an item from said shop around the seventh and having yet gotten the package nor reply to emails, it's safe to assume that it is definitely a scam. Being in this situation though, I have no idea how to fix the fact that my money was taken and the danger of them k owing my card info.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.