Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.naketanounique.com service8@vinayotap.com
| Date | 11/25/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service8@vinayotap.com |
| Pseudonym | Naketanounique |
| Url / Website | http://www.naketanounique.com/femme Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Cheap naketano clothes |
| Comment / Review | Not secure website, no legal content, email from website : service8@vinayotap.com and the email when you create an account is :owner@example.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #160088 05/14/2019 at 06:01 AM
Hi, My name is Birpal Singh live in Dharamsala, Himachal Pradesh, India.
I got cheated and scammed by http://electronicsagoral.info/ on dated 13.05.2019
CASE
I was using my facebook and got a Ad that was showing an “POWERED SUITCASE” Only in $0.01, I click on shop now and that moved to
http://electronicsagoral.info/powered-suitcase-that-follows-you-p-3.html
I liked it so I moved to purchase it. After that I add this into my shopping cart and move to next step- that was regist...
-------------------
Company Name: CNKO (electronicsagoral.info)
Product Details: http://electronicsagoral.info/powered-suitcase-that-follows-you-p-3.html
On the ordering site order value is coming 4.91$ and on order conformation email amount is coming 40.18$ and they deduct amount from my account is around 93.27$
This is completing fraud with me and may be all other customers.
Ordering website: http://electronicsagoral.info/
Order Confirmation Email ID: service8@vinayotap.com
Order No: 157669 Dated 13.05.2019
Support Email ID: support@jdonline.info
Total Loss of Rs. 6556.88 INR
I sent mail to them regarding this but they are not replying, because this is totally a fraud and cheating.
If you can help me please mail me:
bpsingh.cool@gmail.com
Url / Website : electronicsagoral.info
Pseudonym : CNKO (electronicsagoral.info)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Panscrub 05/15/2019 at 07:45 AM
They have done the same to me. Charged me twice for 1 order and not replied to any of my emails. Definite scammers.
up votedown vote
MAG 05/15/2019 at 09:25 AM
Exactly the same with me!!! :-(
up votedown vote
Dgit1982 06/17/2019 at 06:47 PM
Exactly the same to me.
I tried to dispute it in the bank, but since I don't have "proof of purchase" it did not go through.
I paid $0.01 for the offer and received a receipt for $55 dlls. That's the only receipt I have.
up votedown vote
Ming 07/22/2019 at 02:19 PM
I had the same popup messages regarding the mastercard You Should Know Before Purchasing: from a different site:
xinsuangushi.com
It was for a plevo luggages for a $0.01. I went through the same process except the decline me citing Insufficient Funds. I used my prepaid mastercard which I have about $80 USD. The total payment was $4.95, looked like they were trying to charge over $80 from my card and failed.
up votedown vote
Merlisa 07/23/2019 at 05:03 AM
What should we do now for this I order 26may till now item not receive and also double deducted on my credit card but they send me tracking number but it's not my name or address
up votedown vote
Sadeesh 08/05/2019 at 02:28 AM
i also became victim on this purchase and clueless what to do to get the refund for the amount detected from my account...
up votedown vote
Asim 08/05/2019 at 05:06 AM
i lost $ 67 with this scam. Cheaters. If any way to get the money back please let me know as well.
up votedown vote
Michele 08/17/2019 at 06:53 AM
I lost 65€ on mariatiramisù.com
and i recived only a pair of fake rayban
up votedown vote
Alexey 09/03/2019 at 10:31 AM
bawabaonline.com - There is trouble too ...
up votedown vote
Luc 11/17/2019 at 03:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Humpty Dumpty 04/19/2020 at 01:26 PM
Why so these scammers want you to pay with MasterCard . They offered a discount to me to pay with MasterCard which they didn't give.
Is MasterCard easier for scammers?
up votedown vote
Report #160156 05/14/2019 at 01:34 PM
Various things to buy, Disney merchandise was the one that was trying to be purchased
Noticed on my account history they tried to charge me three times two fail and one pending.
-------------------
Contacted about shipping info and more off site and with email provided. Even contacted the accounts they affiliated themselves with on imstgram and twitter and not heard about them either.
https://instagram.com/openingceremony?utm_source=ig_profile_share&igshid=c83pzahko92x
Brand both on IG and Twitter
Url / Website : luxbubstore.com
Pseudonym : luxbubstore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
fabrice 05/25/2019 at 06:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
#178566 09/16/2019 at 06:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sophie 10/15/2019 at 02:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #160811 05/19/2019 at 12:32 PM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: JGEN2VANS20.......
Seller website: plusvans.com
Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-12 23:09:03.0
Amount: 54.99 USD
Payment No.: MBF190512......
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your s...
-------------------
they now have your card details.
Url / Website : plusvans.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/20/2019 at 03:42 PM
just based on data from this Internet portal, I think I have seen three "Vans" fake sites ....
It is exactly in the same industrial mold of these scammers who do not provide any legal mention.
> do not give them anything and, if that's the case, protect yourself from the use of your bank details
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Report #171070 07/29/2019 at 06:34 AM
i bought a bjj gi there , they took moey but they didnt sent it yet, they dont answer my mails and notices pls help me
-------------------
i am turkish my english not good enough sorry
Url / Website : sanyuugoods.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NARONG 08/12/2019 at 09:23 AM
now receive items or not
up votedown vote
Juan 10/10/2019 at 07:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #174479 08/21/2019 at 09:34 AM
You have transferred 95.61 EUR to isaspectacles.fr.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 15603
Seller website: isaspectacles.fr
Payment Date&Time:
Amount: 95.61 EUR
Payment No.: MBF1908212100488595
Due to the foreign exchange ra...
-------------------
Fraudulent website, no product received, of course
Url / Website : isaspectacles.fr
up votedown vote
Report #176497 09/03/2019 at 11:51 AM
Order paid successfully notified!
service8@vinayotap.com
02.09.2019, Пн, 20:19
Dear v-a--sy-7---@li-v--e.ri:(changed)
You have transferred 38.18 EUR to [bawabaonline.com]bawabaonline.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 2019649434
S...
-------------------
Cheating thief!!!
Url / Website : bawabaonline.com
up votedown vote
Armand 11/05/2019 at 03:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #177309 09/08/2019 at 04:44 PM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 108621
Seller website: electronicsbazaarh.info
Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-03 07:57:41.0
Amount: 54.18 USD
Payment No.: MBF1906030757411335
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on ...
-------------------
If u can help me please do that
Url / Website : electronicsbazaarh.info
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #187961 11/18/2019 at 10:59 AM
They sent me an email stating that my order payment has been successful.
-------------------
Can this be related to the following website http://www.leelaclarke.co.uk? I purchased an item from this website, nothing has been received and when I email them (twice already) I do not received any response. I will make another issue with this website on, and explain what is happening. Just in case they are not related
Url / Website : maas.mail.163.com/dashi-web-extend/html/prosignature.html?ftlid=1&name=service8&uid=service8%40vinayotap.com&iconurl=https%3a%2f%2fmail-online.nosdn.127.net%2fqiyelogo%2fdefaultavatar.png&items=%5b%22service8%40vinayotap.com%22%5d
Pseudonym : customer service support
Telephone : +70821400682
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
CHIARA 11/22/2019 at 12:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #190198 11/28/2019 at 01:06 PM
Converse sneakers
-------------------
Contacted Converse to ask 'em about this site because it looked so much like their own one. But was told it had nothing to do with their company. If they actually sell any sneakers, they're probably fake.
Url / Website : conversesneakers.uk.com
up votedown vote
Tim 03/14/2020 at 05:17 PM
Yes, it's a scam. They collect the money and you never hear from them again.
up votedown vote
Report #190207 11/28/2019 at 01:34 PM
Fake site selling Adidas.
-------------------
Has another fake site selling Converse trainers. No contact phone number or address and same email.
Url / Website : adidasfemmevetements.fr
up votedown vote
Scriptum74 11/29/2019 at 01:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Manu 12/25/2019 at 05:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sergio 01/16/2020 at 03:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Peps46 01/16/2020 at 09:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LOLA 01/24/2020 at 04:43 AM
No se te ocurra comprar nada en kmmoeimall. Es una estafa total!
up votedown vote
Www.ventasbaratas.com 01/24/2020 at 09:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marta 03/02/2020 at 12:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Venanzio 12/10/2020 at 10:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #190210 11/28/2019 at 01:40 PM
Another fake site selling Nike trainers. no contact number or address.
Url / Website : edenerina.fr
up votedown vote
Report #190217 11/28/2019 at 02:14 PM
Pandora and Shamballa bracelets and beads
-------------------
Another fake website with the same email address. No phone number or other contact details.
Url / Website : jewelpioneer.uk.com
up votedown vote
Bruna 09/01/2020 at 10:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #190218 11/28/2019 at 02:27 PM
Thomas Sabo Jewellery.
-------------------
Purporting to sell Thomas Sabo Jewellery. Same email, no contact address or phone number.
Url / Website : thomassabouk.com
up votedown vote
Louise M 12/24/2019 at 07:24 AM
I ordered from Thomassabouk.com and the money was taken from my account and I didn't get an email confirmation but I screenshot the order going through. I haven't received anything and there is no contact number only an email which isn't replying.
up votedown vote
me 01/08/2020 at 12:42 PM
They are thieves. You can expect a fake Gucci ring and a Burberry scarf for your troubles - sorry
up votedown vote
Report #192945 12/12/2019 at 06:09 AM
Disney merchandise
-------------------
take your money and dont send anything. No one responds to emails
Url / Website : disneyco-outlet.com
Pseudonym : disneyco-outlet.com
up votedown vote
Olivier 12/16/2019 at 08:01 AM
pas d'email de confirmation, paiement non sécurisé...
up votedown vote
Report #195259 12/19/2019 at 02:53 PM
Saying selling technic lego sets items never received no refund
-------------------
Try to steel funds from bank card details
Url / Website : tfaoy.com
up votedown vote
Calvin 03/16/2020 at 08:24 PM
scam i ordered boots
filed a claim with paypal they denied the claim said order was delivered instead of boots i got a piece of junk jewelry
up votedown vote
Calvin 03/16/2020 at 08:26 PM
scam i ordered boots
filed a claim with paypal they denied the claim said order was delivered instead of boots i got a piece of junk jewelry
--Original Message-----
From: 客服8
To: calvinharvel
Sent: Mon, Mar 9, 2020 2:16 am
Subject: Re:boots
Dear Customer,
Thanks for your e-mails and patience.
We had checked your order number for many times, but we still found nothing. We are sorry about that.
Please note that there is someone who uses our e-mail address without permission.
We advise you to check if there are other phone numbers or e-mail address to contract them.
Thanks for your understanding.
Best Regard,
Customer Service
up votedown vote
ccaro 12/19/2019 at 03:39 PM
idem, pas recu ma commande
up votedown vote
Emeline 12/21/2019 at 05:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Laet 01/04/2020 at 10:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Li 01/05/2020 at 08:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Teresa 01/15/2020 at 07:18 PM
Hello, same things for me...I ordered from Italy...they mailed me sending a tracking number for a spedition unexpectely from CHINA!
Of course the track stop giving me signals on the 11th of January...then no more.
Can we do something?
They take other money from your cards?
Someone receive something?
up votedown vote
Magalotte 01/21/2020 at 04:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Leslie 01/27/2020 at 04:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Magalotte 01/28/2020 at 04:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #209551 02/25/2020 at 04:22 AM
Dear customer
Thanks for contacting us and sorry for keeping you waiting.
Please be kindly noted that we failed to find your transaction details on our system. you got my money ???
Please give us some information about your item.
Such as payment number and order number. Paypal
100000163 2/17/2020 Calvin Harvel CA$51.19
The format of the order number is like((MBF************************))
so that we can check the status of your order further. Sorry for your inconvenie...
-------------------
SCAM !!!! IM hoping Paypal will
return my money
Url / Website : gowalkboots.ca/skechers-mens-shoes/skechers-mens-larken
up votedown vote
Seb 03/19/2020 at 04:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ga 04/28/2020 at 12:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Naketano 05/11/2020 at 04:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Coquinot 06/05/2020 at 04:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sandy 07/03/2020 at 01:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Régis 07/08/2020 at 04:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dd 07/26/2020 at 03:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sandra 08/02/2020 at 06:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Aurélie 08/17/2020 at 08:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Flo 08/25/2020 at 07:24 AM
Je me suis fait avoir aussi de 75€....
up votedown vote
Erika 09/08/2020 at 06:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Erika 09/08/2020 at 06:32 AM
Plainte également déposée sur le site : https://www.service-public.fr/particuliers/vosdroits/R18741
up votedown vote
Sarah 09/25/2020 at 06:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Aud 09/30/2020 at 04:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
degoutéeeee 10/03/2020 at 04:06 AM
idem, reçu lunette ray ban contrefaite au lieu de 3 pull
up votedown vote
Aymeric 10/07/2020 at 12:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andy 10/07/2020 at 06:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marjow 10/12/2020 at 12:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Doudou 10/20/2020 at 10:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jonamino 10/31/2020 at 04:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sandy85 12/04/2020 at 04:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...