SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
tr027341@gmail.com June (JH)

Date06/24/2019
Fraudulent emailtr027341@gmail.com
PseudonymJune (JH)
Url / Websitekamiwigs.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsReceipt number
1424-9327-5226-0448

Invoice ID: c6833876893774.1

ORDER BSZJ7670
Comment / ReviewI ordered a wig through kamiwigs.com. My receipt says I paid through PayPal. I have no PayPal account. The tracking number sent me does not work.
I have contacted PayPal, and the email address given me for kamiwigs.com's customer service. I've told them I want my money back. Please help.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #174896 08/23/2019 at 01:06 PM

      Wigs are not as advertised. When you request a return address this is what you get from tr027341@gmail.com

      Thanks for your cooperation.

      In this case, we would like to provide you a 20% refund of the order which is 8.18 USD to make you satisfied. And you can just keep the item not returning it, which means you got the item with the lowest price. According to our experience, it will cost nearly 20 USD to ship the item back to China.
      Hope you can consider it and accept our proposal.

      Kind...
      -------------------
      This company needs to be taken off the internet and PayPal.

      Pseudonym : KAMI Wigs

      • connie 02/19/2020 at 04:28 PM

        shopify has this company on there customer list and should be taken off the internet. Its a sham and a scam"

      Reply
    • Nancy 03/19/2020 at 02:42 PM

      hello ladies, I too had just purchased 2 products from this place and requested blonde, I received 2 black wigs from China and no billing manifest. They knowingly admitted the products "were indeed misleading" but were not able to refund 100% of my money until they received the products back in CHINA. My guess, is if that were the case, I would never see my money. I let "Tiffany" know I would trash this website on every available social platform.

      Reply
    • Report #232515 05/15/2020 at 03:47 PM

      I ordered a wig on 4-24-20 from kamiwigs.com paid for through PayPal with a credit card. Delivery was supposed to be by "express" in 7-14 days. Today is 5-15-20 with no sign of delivery in sight.
      -------------------
      After reading other scam reports for this "company", I believe that I have been scammed. This was a "pop-up" ad while I was on another web site. I would like to get my money back. And for this pop-up to be eliminated and the perpetrators punished.

      Reply
    • Report #252434 07/03/2020 at 05:36 PM

      ni ce website, I ordered two wigs waited almost a month. package arrived with two wigs not even the color or style i bought.
      a card came with the wigs.....reply@emailcxs.com
      -------------------
      can't call or contact Kamiwigs, stop payment and still get their ads on my computer everyday

      Pseudonym : kamiwigs

      • susan barken 07/06/2020 at 12:41 PM

        The ad is well done and they show it all day for ever !
        I didn't look up any complaints on kamiwigs.com,but there are many.
        super fraud on photos and stars..not even those wigs.
        free shipping..no way. extra cost fast delivery..not so, just took the money.
        one month later received two garbage wigs and not even my color.
        there is no contact info,just lies..can't get refund from China.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.