SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
weufhufggv.life garmanchase14@gmail.com

Date08/20/2019
Fraudulent emailgarmanchase14@gmail.com
Pseudonymweufhufggv
Url / Websiteweufhufggv.life
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMultifunctional deluxe wardrobe, $129.90.
Upgrade shipping 3-7 business days, $15.00
View order says:
"Oops! Something went wrong. This shop is not available."
weufhufggv.myshopify.com
Visit store says same thing.
Comment / ReviewNever received item. Ordered August 12, 2019.
Email address is bogus. Says it does not exist.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #174152 08/19/2019 at 04:56 PM

      Your order from cmseihofu has been shipped. View order (#1932): https://cmseihofu.myshopify.com/7376535640/orders/a5506ff1a5f849a301a81bc3c4466a18/authenticate?key=702636a8eff444257b1eb093ae9491db
      -------------------
      Bought cabinet Aug 10 2019, received notice was shipped Aug 12, 2019. 5-7 days will receive. Have not received. Website says broken

      Url / Website : cmseihofu.co/products/multi-function-locker
      Telephone : 9203335650

      • KK 08/20/2019 at 07:55 PM

        Same here! I guess I will need to contact my credit card company.

      • Vickie 08/20/2019 at 09:15 PM

        Can not reach these people. I did get 1 reply. I tried to reply to it...... couldn't be delivered. Tried suggested email to reach them...... couldn't be delivered. What do I do next? Got me 2 days in a row. How stipid am I?

      • Belinda 08/21/2019 at 11:23 AM

        Same was told by company that had their website to report to financial institute of scam to recover funds

      • Shawn 08/24/2019 at 12:36 PM

        I was scammed as well, ordered a cabinet and today received a cheap fork and spoon from China??????

      • candi 08/24/2019 at 05:44 PM

        It looks as though I've been scammed as well. Ordered Beach Sun Bed Lounger and of course had the same experience as everyone here. Address not found. Couldn't be delivered. I'm very disappointed! Thanks for the info regarding contacting Credit Card company.

      • Jean 08/26/2019 at 09:33 AM

        yes same thing happened to me, free delibery a sun bed for Pool €129,00 it was an ad on facebook and today i wrote them to ask about the tracking nr. but it was not possible to send mail.....wanted to go into the shop and it says that can not be found....what kind of assholes are being so mean....never again i will order something from facebook ads....i am mad...

      • Gary 08/29/2019 at 12:26 PM

        Sun bed for pool @ $129.99..nothing received but a tuperware plastic cover.. My bank reversed the charge pending an investigation.. STAY AWAY.. Cannot contact them in any method.. phone, email, website..ridiculous why facebook continues to allow these scammers to operate on facebook.. Isnt there a vetting process to eliminate thieves??

      • Linda213 09/03/2019 at 02:20 AM

        I Was scammed by the same dirt bag. I got a cheap plastic something from China in the mail. I Filed a case with my debit card company and now its a waiting game. THe website this dirtbag was scamming people through was on Shopify. I notified Shopify and they stated they were not responsible. The business has been pulled and all emails to this dirtbag are returned.

      Reply
    • Report #174603 08/22/2019 at 03:40 AM

      Sell a lot of things.
      -------------------
      Bought a BBQ 127 $ incl faster delivery. Never showed up. Cant reach the seller. Website down now. What to do? No Ordernumber..

      Pseudonym : cmseihofu.co

      • Diane 08/29/2019 at 01:30 PM

        tried to email and call to no prevail . ordered a piece of furniture for $129.90

      • Colleen 08/29/2019 at 11:32 PM

        Colleen Noon
        Sat 24/08/2019 11:43 PM
        Hi below is my order and I would like to know where it is

        Regards Colleen Noonan

        hcfuwauie
        ORDER #2037
        Your order is on the way
        Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
        View your orderor Visit our storeItems in this shipment
        Beach Sun bath Leisure Bed × 1
        Khaki

      • Linda213 09/03/2019 at 02:22 AM

        I got scammed too.

      • Kathleen 09/09/2019 at 01:16 PM

        On 8-5-2019 I order a tripod fire pit etc for $117.00 as a present for my son birthday. I am 86, on a limited income and have not received my purchase! I have tried every phone number, E-mail etc provided and nothing can be found. I made comments to Shop-ify and they gave me no help what soever. I am going to the bank, and have made a complaint with the government

      Reply
    • Jen 08/25/2019 at 06:45 PM

      I ordered the same thing probably on the same date and I'm getting the same results..I researched my shopify and it is legit but I guess now we've been scammed. I have never been scammed and I'm pissed. I will do everything I can to find these people. They haven't heard the last of me...

      Reply
    • weelam 08/27/2019 at 01:18 PM

      I got scammed too

      Reply
    • BK 08/28/2019 at 03:14 AM

      I got scammed to for same thing...…

      Reply
    • PHC 09/02/2019 at 01:39 PM

      I was scammed also...I received some cheap phone stand in lieu of Weather Wicker Sectional Daybed. It was actually listed on outside of mailer pak. What a scam!

      Reply
    • Beth 09/02/2019 at 09:53 PM

      Well We were scammed as well! Hopefully we can get our money back! Lets see what chase can do! :(

      Reply
    • Janice 09/06/2019 at 07:57 PM

      I was scammed big time. I am a senior and can't afford to lose that kind of money. I got an order confirmation and when I hadn't heard from them for awhile I tried to inquire. You guessed it. Shop closed.. I try to be very careful but I was taken in this time.

      Reply
    • bubbletoes 09/10/2019 at 03:56 PM

      same here

      Reply
    • Sue 09/12/2019 at 11:43 AM

      I was also scammed by this company weufhufggv. I did call my credit card company to report it.

      Reply
    • Report #179919 09/24/2019 at 06:50 PM

      Selling a multi-dimensional wardrobe, ordered in mid-August never received the item.
      -------------------
      Never heard from them except for an order #1998 and one email saying the order was on its way dated 8/22/2019. The cost was $129.00 free shipping

      Url / Website : cmseihofu.co
      Pseudonym : Cmseihofu

      Reply
    • Rob 11/20/2019 at 12:27 PM

      Does any of you have a phone # yo this place having. Hard time finding one

      Reply
    • kathy 11/20/2019 at 01:24 PM

      go to there web site the # is 1/801/9964238 I keep calling and the # is always busy

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.