Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
nkhbe.com cs1@customercenterhome.com
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #139355 12/01/2018 at 03:07 PM
Selling Kitchen Aid mixers
-------------------
I was stupid enough to buy from this website. They took money and sent me shoe laces !!!!
Url / Website : kithut.site/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=423
Pseudonym : KitchenAid
up votedown vote
Report #141337 12/18/2018 at 09:07 PM
I purchased three Northface items from this website and paid via a credit card. I got a confirmation number and an email address to contact if I had more questions. I haven’t received my order and have yet to hear from a representative about my complaint.
-------------------
This is a complete scam, and I have high hopes that it will be made right and I will get my money back. Learn from me and Do your research!
Any tips on how I can get my money back? Will the bank help?
Url / Website : northfaceoutlet.com
Pseudonym : Venus
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Laddy 12/30/2018 at 02:55 PM
The b#stards tipped me of £50
up votedown vote
ti 02/06/2019 at 05:20 AM
bought a product never received it...
no tracking number nothing
up votedown vote
Report #144070 01/10/2019 at 09:19 AM
I orders shoes and I paid 78$. They blocked my email address after I demented my order!!
A fake person by the name of Venus Cai
They scam me on 78$
-------------------
Don’t even think of buying on their fraudulent web.
Url / Website : uglewg.xyz
Pseudonym : Venus cai
up votedown vote
Roy 01/21/2019 at 03:42 PM
waiting 2 months and no luck, out $83.00
up votedown vote
Report #147478 01/30/2019 at 04:27 PM
Banner circulated on Facebook with links to deeply discounted NorthFace products.
-------------------
Ordered placed, money debited, confirmation message received but no sign of delivery method or tracking number. Tried to log into my account on the website but could not..
Url / Website : norbb.com
up votedown vote
Νίκος 07/31/2019 at 03:28 AM
ΑΠΑΤΗ!!!! Έκανα παραγγελία ένα LEGO Star Wars Kessel Run Millennium Falcon 75212 αξίας 50ευρώ (ήταν σε έκπτωση) και μου έστειλαν ένα block building panda no.8120 αξίας 1 ευρώ
up votedown vote
orcrux 01/31/2019 at 02:53 AM
Waiting one month, ordered a pair of sneakers and received a bracelet
up votedown vote
sarodie 02/06/2019 at 05:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
UC 03/04/2019 at 02:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #153548 03/21/2019 at 12:27 AM
Online shopping, mainly toys.
-------------------
Definitely a scam site.
Url / Website : ballootiful.co.uk
up votedown vote
ZAIN 03/27/2019 at 06:16 AM
Same happened with me, ordered sneakers for 97euros and received a fucking bracelet but i have a doubt that how come these fraudsters are operating on Facebook very easily without even notified by the Facebook IT team. this is something which is hindering me about Facebook team.
even though they are still active and still making millions like this.
up votedown vote
Report #155467 04/06/2019 at 04:43 PM
ordered 1 pair of Brooks Raveen have been charged for 2 pair out of my bank account.
-------------------
can not reach any contact info given
Url / Website : broobuy.com
up votedown vote
Vicki 04/22/2019 at 01:18 PM
Ordered 1 pair of Brooks Ghost 10 running shoes was charged, but sent a Gucci scarf! which I am sure is a knock off!
up votedown vote
Sharri 05/17/2019 at 06:37 AM
Ordered 1 pair of brooks aerial received a fake pair of Gucci sunglasses no response to numerous emails.
up votedown vote
Reagan 05/19/2019 at 04:29 PM
Ordered 1 pair of brooks pure cadence 7 and received a pair of glasses. Also, sent an email everyday for about two weeks after I saw in my bank account that I was charged more than double (nearly triple) what the price was on the site.
up votedown vote
John 05/25/2019 at 07:49 AM
I ordered 2 pair of Brooks Adrenaline GTS 18 and I received a pair of fake counterfeit Gucci sunglasses. Customer support will not return my emails and there no phone number to contact them. This is definitely a scam...
up votedown vote
Chey 07/02/2019 at 11:15 AM
I purchases a pair of Brooks shoes and was charges two times to an international account. then I was sent a Gucci Scarf. What did people do to address this scam?
up votedown vote
Dstew 08/24/2019 at 06:21 PM
The site I had was close but not quite the same broebuys.com appearing to be a brooks site. Ordered 2 pair of hard to find Ravenna shoes and received counterfeit Tom Ford sunglasses. Called Chase credit card they said to contact the company, which can only be thru the 2 email addresses I found (no phone), and they will give it 15 days for them to respond. I’ve seen reports of similar scams thru Facebook. Mine was thru Google app.
up votedown vote
Dstew 08/24/2019 at 06:23 PM
Did you contact your credit card company? Any resolution or response from the company?
up votedown vote
PhL 04/27/2019 at 09:25 AM
Same, am waiting since two months Converse shoes, order paid by Credit card... Still no delivery !
up votedown vote
AvO 05/07/2019 at 07:36 AM
same here...
up votedown vote
Report #160518 05/17/2019 at 02:06 AM
This is a scam website same as the others that use the email address cs1@customercenterhome.com. They won't send you what you paid for - I just got a crappy scarf instead of a set of mugs. If you have bought anything from them cancel your card.
-------------------
This is a scam website same as the others that use the email address cs1@customercenterhome.com. They won't send you what you paid for - I just got a crappy scarf instead of a set of mugs. If you have bought anything from them cancel your card.
My bank said the payment actually went to a mechanic in China.
Url / Website : blackscontractorsltd.co.uk
Pseudonym : blackscontractorsltd.co.uk
up votedown vote
Sharon 05/24/2019 at 02:33 PM
Ordered 2 x pairs of clarkes mens shoes snd received a fkn pink hat.
up votedown vote
Jack 05/28/2019 at 11:40 PM
Ordered 2 x pairs of Adidas running trainers at $49.99 each, ended up being charged $211 dollars and sent a fake Hermes scarf....
up votedown vote
Report #162062 05/28/2019 at 11:41 PM
Offering Adidas running trainers for $49.99 each, ended up being charged $211 for 2 pairs. Not sent trainers, sent a fake Hermes scarf...
-------------------
Verified scam - money taken and cannot return.
Pseudonym : cs1@customercenterhome.com
Telephone : 0
up votedown vote
mari 06/02/2019 at 04:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vics 06/04/2019 at 03:05 PM
Ordered a pair of Nike trainers received tracking number so been tracking for it to be delivered and low and behold I been sent a ring emailed my annoyance through asking for refund so will see what outcome is but I think it’s a scam
up votedown vote
Report #163970 06/12/2019 at 09:07 AM
Ordered and paid for a watch on the 29th of May and never got it. Emailed, no reply back.
-------------------
I have emailed them again asking for my real product (no fake or replacements) or full money back or report to Police
Url / Website : kithut.site/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=423
up votedown vote
Report #164233 06/13/2019 at 01:56 PM
selling cheap lego to good to be true and could not pay by paypal even though they had pic saying they would
-------------------
wouldnt fall for it
Url / Website : toyjoyloy.com
Telephone : +441273772677
up votedown vote
bpn 06/30/2019 at 05:40 AM
purchased cordless powertools from website USD 100
they sent a tracking no. and claim it arrived in country
no delivery made to me. do not know what they sent in the mail
when i emailed my concerns they offered 40% refund
up votedown vote
Report #165073 06/19/2019 at 04:59 PM
selling cheap lego to good to be true and could not pay by paypal even though they had pic saying they would
Url / Website : lotoygo.com
up votedown vote
Hanna 06/20/2019 at 05:54 AM
The same happens to me I bought 2 skachers shoes I received small ring that's crime they should be go to jail for what they did
up votedown vote
Report #165543 06/22/2019 at 04:11 PM
Wanted a North Face jacket. Went onto the website which seemed very genuine with several choices and the ability to choose sizes and colours. North Face logos and Title everywhere.
I noted that it was a Chinese website, but I thought that they were just selling directly from source. I paid for the product on the website by debit card about £35. My bank called me a few weeks later to inform me that there had been a separate payment to a FB advert for about £7. Thankfully the card was cancell...
-------------------
Do not go to FaceBook adverts that proclaim wild discounts on branded products and certainly do not give them any money. I have learned my lesson the hard way!
Url / Website : notdc.com
Pseudonym : center1
Telephone : +447789917678
up votedown vote
Report #166024 06/25/2019 at 10:34 PM
Dear bill_genigiorgis@yahoo.com.au:
You have transferred 33.44 AUD to fashion.biltp.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 98473216
Seller website: fashion.biltp.com
Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-04 14:46:06.0
Amount: 33.44 AU...
-------------------
Instead of my daughters my little pony toy box I was sent a small silver ring.
Url / Website : fashio.biltp.com
Pseudonym : fashio.biltp.com
up votedown vote
nothappygen 07/01/2019 at 04:16 PM
Not only did they send me a cheap product but the company has double dipped money out of my credit card for something I did not order.
up votedown vote
Report #166352 06/28/2019 at 02:30 AM
FREE SHIPPING OVER £30!!
UP TO 85% OFF!!
3 DAYS ONLY
FLASH SALE!
SHOP NOW!
BEST SELLERS
LEGO Star Wars Millennium Falcon 75192
QUICK VIEW
LEGO STAR WARS MILLENNIUM FALCON 75192
NEW
£142.09 £12.49SALE
-91%
-------------------
Pretending to be a Lego warehouse outlet
Url / Website : toyvoy.com
Telephone : +441273772677
up votedown vote
Matt 06/29/2019 at 09:13 AM
I found this on Facebook under the name Alex_new. I'd love to take the offer but I'm really concerned about it being a scam. Please let me know the best options. Thank you.
up votedown vote
Paluo 06/30/2019 at 03:49 AM
Paid £35. Now checked and it's a complete scam. Reciept for after payment
Had different emails addresses as well. No way of contacting them and no idea when they will be 'delivered'
Please note "sklepnew" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 07/01/2019 at 10:50 AM
effectively it's a fraudulent "Lego" webstore, the second in a few days, developped a fews ago "in Hungary" then in UK, as usual by chinese scammers of @customercenterhome.com
read Scamdoc analysis below :
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/28927
up votedown vote
Carole churchill 07/11/2019 at 06:28 AM
Daughter ordered Lego from here, today got a delivery of a scarf with the order number on it, complete scam. Trying to get her money back from the bank.
up votedown vote
Lynne 07/11/2019 at 08:47 AM
I found this on Facebook, order some Lego. It was delivered today but in stead of Lego I have got a ring
up votedown vote
Report #166473 06/28/2019 at 11:55 PM
Selling Lego building sets at discount prices.
-------------------
Bought Lego sets ,payment went of from bank , received confirmation email .
However unable to make contact with the seller now , email keeps bouncing back and phone number goes to a fax tone.
Crooks.
Url / Website : toypoco.com
Pseudonym : toypoco.com
Telephone : 6495735555
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Cath 07/04/2019 at 10:44 PM
We bought a pair of addidas trainers and recieved a ring. They offered for us to keep the ring and they would give us a 32% refund. I stated I wanted s full refund. Awaiting a response
up votedown vote
Report #167469 07/05/2019 at 04:52 PM
Don't buy need that account find and recover amount money for all people
-------------------
I purchase lego try to contact seller no answer sent e-mail as well. After time send to me Gucci women glasses fake from China.
Url / Website : toyjoyloy.com
Pseudonym : Lego-shopper
up votedown vote
Sophie 07/25/2019 at 04:39 AM
Ordered A pair of shoes, receives broke Gucci sunglasses. After a few emails they claimed they made no error and would not offer me a refund! Said I would take matters further now website has been closed and not responding to emails
up votedown vote
Julie 07/12/2019 at 08:32 AM
We ordered at watch, received a ring, was asked if I could sell the ring & offered 32% refund.
I am still in contact regarding this, as they take weeks to reply... I MUSR STRESS to anyone using this company, to please check their credit card statements. We were charged for two payments & a payment was attempted 2 weeks later for £701 which was blocked by my card company & I'm still waiting for my refund
up votedown vote
rip toff 07/19/2019 at 12:45 PM
cooler ordered with unauthorized charge ... a piece of cloth arrived instead
up votedown vote
Sir Mike 07/25/2019 at 12:35 AM
I've ordered 3 Garmin watches and received pair of sunglasses.... This is a scam please let's alert others and report it to Facebook team
up votedown vote
Report #173340 08/13/2019 at 01:15 PM
Dear customer,
We have received your order which is paid successful.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will be sent out soon, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: HILFIGER Flag Scarf,1,7.26, HILFIGER Sneaker,1,13.31, HILFIGER Cotton Drawstring Hoodie,1,15.12
Total Amount: GBP35.68
Payment No.:PS1907091848468203
Credit Card type:vi...
-------------------
Ordered shoes,scarf and hoodie and received a cheap scarf
They offered to refund 33% since the item now was out of stock. On the website I could still order all of the item
Url / Website : tommy-sale.store
Pseudonym : Fuhui Technology Co., Ltd
up votedown vote
Isaac 08/16/2019 at 04:15 AM
This is true, this is a scam andfake system.
Ordered 4 shoes for 100$ and received a sunglass fake Gucci.
Exactly same story :They offered to refund 35% since the item now was out of stock (said to be). On the website I could still order all of the items.
up votedown vote
Isaac 08/16/2019 at 04:32 AM
This is true, this is a scam and fake system.
Ordered 4 shoes for 100$ and received a sunglass fake Gucci.
Exactly same story :They offered to refund 35% since the item now was out of stock (said to be). On the website I could still order all of the items.
They are Thieves, don't go there.
up votedown vote
Gary 08/21/2019 at 06:33 PM
I ordered two pairs of shoes as seen on an advertisement on facebook with this company. They also charged me £10 delivery when the advert said free delivery on orders over £40. I received exactly the same emails as shown above and nothing else.
up votedown vote
thomas 08/23/2019 at 06:44 AM
this is a scam, ordered an electric bike $49 .Got a scarf, But received constant updates from Chinese post office on where my item was.
contacted the email address now the are going to send me a list of items I can choose a replacement.???? don't think so
up votedown vote
Gary 08/21/2019 at 06:43 PM
Ordered two pair of shoes, £40 plus £12 postage FROM AN ADVERT ON FACEBOOK. Received nothing but a load of jumbled up emails asking for me to be patient. This is fraud and Facebook should be held to account for allowing them to advertise with them and therefore giving this firm respectability.
up votedown vote
Report #175034 08/24/2019 at 06:07 PM
Website for American shoes which get swapped for Chinese sunglasses
-------------------
Found site thru Google app looked like Brooks site. Ordered 2 pair and 12 days later received counterfeit Tom Ford sunglasses. No phone number but 2 email addresses (cs@servicecentervip.com) which are tied to similar scams. When accessing the site broebuys.com thru browser it comes up unsecured, but not thru Google app.
Url / Website : broebuys.com
up votedown vote
Sara 08/27/2019 at 05:16 PM
Same thing happened to me!!
up votedown vote
Report #179247 09/20/2019 at 03:24 PM
I order 50 euros north face rain jacket and they send me a fkn scarf
Url / Website : norfk.com
up votedown vote
pdb 11/20/2019 at 10:05 AM
ordered in juli'19, nothing received sofar
up votedown vote
Report #189283 11/24/2019 at 04:14 PM
Royalcraft Seychelles 2 Seat Rattan Companion Set with Comfort Chairs
-------------------
Ordered and they sent a tea towel instead
Url / Website : abtc.co.nz