Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+8619620924186 Moxinglong
| Date | 08/13/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Moxinglong |
| Telephone | +86 196 2092 4186 (ou 008619620924186) |
| Scam contents | GUCCI SCARF |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a electric scooter and when it came its a scarf
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tracey 08/13/2019 at 07:07 AM
I want my money back
up votedown vote
Rhi 08/14/2019 at 10:24 AM
Hi I have received the same thing on the same date with exactly the same print out with the same dates and I ordered sports stickers for my car I am really not impressed!!
up votedown vote
Andrea 08/14/2019 at 11:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Steve 08/14/2019 at 02:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bonnie 08/14/2019 at 02:56 PM
Same thing happened to me...THIS IS A SCAM
up votedown vote
Janine 08/14/2019 at 05:16 PM
Can anyone help me. I didn't order anything from China and I received a Gucci scarf in the mail today at my home address with a card informing me that I agree to pay 3850.00. I hope that they do not also have my credit card information as they already know where I live. I just called my credit card company to warn them not to process such a transaction. Any advice? Do I ship the scarf back?
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 08/16/2019 at 05:40 AM
if scam, DO NOT RETURN ITEMS :
- they are not sellers but IT scammers...
thanks for your alert !!
up votedown vote
jrf91 08/17/2019 at 04:41 AM
this has happened to me today. has anyone actually been charged for the scarf? I'm really worried now
up votedown vote
Report #174031 08/19/2019 at 04:23 AM
Company sending out fake Gucci scarfs with invoice for over 3000 hong kong dollars ,
Disconcerting as they have correct name address and phone number . No email or phone number to call just Chinese address
SHOPSASS from MAXINGLONG GZ-YC No.66 GARDEN MIDDLE STREET, YUNCHENG WEST ROAD, GUANGZHOU, GUNANGDONG 510000, CHINA PHONE: 8619620924186
-------------------
This is definitely a SCAM so if you have fallen prey to these mongrels, contact your bank immediately to stop your account and lodge a dispute!!
Url / Website : febeeltd.co.uk
up votedown vote
Sunny 10/02/2019 at 06:13 AM
I order a watch of canad luxury watches and now am seeing that this is a scam I have not yet received my product. Why are people so heartless
up votedown vote
mel 11/13/2019 at 02:36 AM
i recieved one of these gucci scarfes yesterday & £30 taken from my bank thats from a order i made on fb for a pair of wellies! scamming *******..have reported to my bank & opened a dispute.
up votedown vote
Justyna 12/10/2019 at 07:46 AM
witam proszę o kontakt osoby z polski w sprawie tej firmy pepsi85@wp.pl również zostałam oszukana
up votedown vote
grayo 03/06/2020 at 04:39 AM
This is an absolute joke! I ordered from Monsoon clothes £60 from monsoonoutlet.co.uk ...and got fake Tom Ford sunglasses.... having read the website 'about us' page its clearly a fake broken English etc. As long as the bank put a block in this vendor YAY00SJ81 they wont access your bank. The returns address is GZ-YC No.66 GARDEN MIDDLE STREET, YUNCHENG WEST ROAD, GUANGZHOU, GUNANGDONG 510000, CHINA PHONE: 8619620924186 DO NOT USE
up votedown vote
Adrian 03/28/2021 at 12:25 PM
Yesterday I received in the post one of two products I purchased online through the cotosen.com website. It was the wrong size as well as not receiving a receipt confirming purchase I searched online for their contact number and couldn't find anything relating to this company. I've also sent a message on cotosen.com, but haven't received any response from them. I've already contacted my bank about them. This will be the last time I'll be making any online purchases for clothes. Some things are left the old school way.
up votedown vote
M.Gommeren 11/09/2021 at 01:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
salvo12319 02/06/2022 at 08:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Doris 07/25/2022 at 06:41 AM
I have received a ring this morning, i have not ordered any jewellery online and the only thing i have ordered is a carseat that i had suspicions about about as soon as I received the confirmation email and tried to contact my bank and stop the payment but because it was pending and paid with mastercard the bank couldnt stop it do you think this is what they have sent instead of carseat?
up votedown vote
Rasim Yesildal 08/19/2019 at 09:47 AM
I ordered a electric scooter and when it came its a scarf
up votedown vote
Report #174103 08/19/2019 at 11:26 AM
I ordered 3 hooka one shoes from a website that was named hookaoneishop.com,payd with my visa card. But i got a canada goose wool cap and no shooes. They tricked me for 113 usd ????
-------------------
Ive been tricked...
Url / Website : hookaoneishop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Aram 12/22/2019 at 05:17 PM
I got exactly same package but mine is Dior scarf which is I naver order! I already call to Credit card company and report this situation! Also I found someone charged the money around $100 from Beiging(China).
up votedown vote
Paula 08/20/2019 at 09:06 AM
This has happened to me too I ordered an electric scooter and fake Gucci scarf was delivered Saturday gutted any ideas on how to get money back??
up votedown vote
Lesley Kay 08/20/2019 at 12:13 PM
Yes, I received my shitty scarf yesterday, fuming, can they get into my bank account? Please I'm really worried
up votedown vote
silent 08/20/2019 at 04:54 PM
contact bank and set up fraud claim then they can then block the scammers for trying to take any further money from your account
up votedown vote
Wiesiek 08/21/2019 at 08:46 AM
Zamówiłem poprzez stronę: https://www.firstworld-hotel.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=20002026 korby rowerowe, a otrzymałem chustę Gucci.
up votedown vote
Kimmy321 08/21/2019 at 08:46 AM
Argghhh, so I recieved dodgy sunglasses from this 'company' today. I havent ordered them. Im pretty certain I havent ordered anything before from them. Should I just ignore it? Obviously contact my bank just in case too....do they ever use the website 'neorainstudios.co.uk', Im waiting for something from them and now cant log onto their website....
up votedown vote
Zikalaka 08/21/2019 at 11:39 AM
I received a neckles I did not order.
up votedown vote
Basia 08/22/2019 at 05:16 AM
Oszustwo. Zammówiłam buty dwie pary. A dostałam wełnianą czapkę z napisem canada
up votedown vote
Anonyme 08/22/2019 at 09:54 AM
I ordered an adult electric scooter from moxinlong china .... ive received a scarf
up votedown vote
Report #174670 08/22/2019 at 10:25 AM
Offering an electric scooter for £46.99
-------------------
Bought this electric scooter. Paid £12 customs fee and received a Gucci Scarf! Luckily I paid by credit card and got it refunded.
Pseudonym : Lara Fashions or Moxinglong
up votedown vote
Ilona 08/23/2019 at 08:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Emma 08/24/2019 at 02:08 PM
I don’t think I ordered anything but I am waiting for a bouncy house but I’m hoping it’s not that that I got scammed out of but I got these fake Gucci sunglasses and I’m hoping I didn’t have to pay for it. But I’m thinking it’s the bouncy castle now that I’m thinking of it and I’m very upset!
up votedown vote
naomi 08/27/2019 at 01:44 AM
paid for earbuds, got crappy scarf now bank is saying I have to email them to tell them to come and get the scarf. No email address to be found anywhere?
up votedown vote
Ingrid 08/27/2019 at 08:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tu 08/27/2019 at 06:57 PM
I ordered 5 pairs of shoes and received a pair of cheap sunglasses
They seemed have intention to send buyer a very cheap, wrong product to get a shipping record. Mine was sent from Guangdong, China.
Their website does not have secure at online payment. Never type credit card details when seeing no secure displayed in your browser
I called my bank to report this scam and changed my credit card. I am not sure they can get my money back or not
up votedown vote
Report #175591 08/28/2019 at 12:16 PM
Παράγγειλα ένα ηλεκτρικό σκούτερ και μου ήρθε ένας Μάλλινος σκούφος
-------------------
Παραγγελία ενός σκούτερ και αντί αυτού έστειλε έναν σκούφο
up votedown vote
Anders 08/28/2019 at 03:54 PM
Ordered a wine rack and got a gucci scarf. Talked to my bank, and they advised me to cancel the card and dispute it.
up votedown vote
Bedders 09/02/2019 at 09:24 AM
I ordered shoes, but the day after I was given a tracking number by Royal Mail with details of a parcel coming from China . Checked with my credit card company and there was a pending payment for more than the cost of the shoes and a charge for foreign currency transaction. I refused the parcel ( a small plastic bag with something material ) which is now being returned to the ‘seller’ in China
up votedown vote
Dominik 09/23/2019 at 05:41 AM
I ordered a Kanken backpack and received a fake Gucci scarf. I asked them many times for money back without success. After two months I visited a police department. We will see what will happen.
up votedown vote
Athena 09/27/2019 at 11:20 PM
I ordered shoes , they billed me twice and I received some fake Gucci sunglasses and a pair of fake tom ford sunglasses. I AM PISSED!
Some people really SUCK
up votedown vote
Cs 10/09/2019 at 01:48 PM
Somebody gót Back the money?
up votedown vote
Cs 10/09/2019 at 01:50 PM
I ordered fishing reels but i got a gucci scarf.
up votedown vote
Aga 10/23/2019 at 08:24 AM
Ja też zostałam oszukana przez Moxinglong, a tak naprawdę przez www.olivaonline.com">www.olivaonline.com
Zgłosiłam sprawę do banku, bank oddał mi pieniądze i zgłoszę oszustwo na policję.
Moja walka z oszustem trwała ponad 2 miesiące, ale odzyskałam pieniądze od banku - złożyłam reklamację.
Zamawiałam buty ze strony www.slubnystart.pl a otrzymałam okulary Gicci (podróbka). Okazało się, że Moxinglong używa strony www.olivaonline i prowadzi sprzedaż biżuterii.
Zgłaszajcie sprawę na policję i w banku. bank ma numer konta oszusta w bazie oszustów, ale im więcej zgłoszeń tym lepiej.
I was also deceived by Moxinglong, but really by www.olivaonline.com">www.olivaonline.com
I reported the matter to the bank, the bank gave me the money back and I would report a fraud to the police.
My fight with the cheater lasted over 2 months, but I got the money back from the bank - I submitted a complaint.
I ordered shoes from www.slubnystart.pl and I received Gicci glasses (fake). It turned out that Moxinglong uses the www.olivaonline website and sells jewelry.
Report the matter to the police and the bank. the bank has the cheater account number in the cheater database, but the more reports the better.
up votedown vote
Jozef 11/07/2019 at 09:11 AM
How I can get my money back?Give me some address please
up votedown vote
JJ 11/07/2019 at 06:10 PM
I ordered a pair of boots and a tent, received a scarf and no responses to emails sent. Will contact my bank to see if they will refund my credit card.
up votedown vote
Report #186273 11/08/2019 at 07:30 AM
O eșarfa fake de la Gucci in valoare de 3,8500,00 HKD
-------------------
Am găsit pachetul in cutia poștala,comanda scrie ca s a făcut in data de 26.09.2019,in ziua respectiva noi nu am comandat nimic de pe internet
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ma 11/09/2019 at 08:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
guillaume 12/09/2019 at 01:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Antonia 12/11/2019 at 09:34 AM
Pedido de dos pares de sneakers a Tescocenter y envio remitente Moxinglong de una bufanda Dior
up votedown vote
valerie 12/23/2019 at 08:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
betty pendergrass 11/08/2019 at 10:58 AM
I wont my money back for some things I re
cieded
up votedown vote
Dawiee 11/11/2019 at 07:34 AM
I recive a gucci scarf but i did not order anything and the best thing is that i have recie an email to my mail box but the parcel was adressed to my girlfriend and there was my phone number i dont have an idea how it could happened
up votedown vote
Aaron 11/12/2019 at 02:30 PM
I have no idea where this came from. I have not ordered anything online with anyone on or around the date that is mentioned on the invoice. I was shipped a Dior scarf.
up votedown vote
Report #187107 11/13/2019 at 07:42 PM
Jewellrey for sale - using brand name Pandora
-------------------
I ordered and paid on line using a Credit Card for 3 pieces of jewellery assuming it was a Pandora brand.
I received a confirmation email and a tracking number
today i received a scarf and had no responses to emails sent.
Reviewed the senders address on website to be notified a scam
Fraudulent email : office@customerservicesglobal.com
Url / Website : jewelleryshop-au.com.
Pseudonym : jewelleryshop-au.com
up votedown vote
Boots 11/15/2019 at 06:05 PM
I ordered ariat boots and they sent Gucci socks.
up votedown vote
keithg 11/14/2019 at 01:48 PM
same here, but as soon as I got the scarf , i should have had a dog guard !! thing is they hadnt taken the money out of my account yet, im assuming they wait till the scarf is delivered before trying. ??I called the bank cancelled my card ,getting another one in 3 working days but if I need money go to bank with some ID and can get some, seemingly getting more common
up votedown vote
Sandra 11/14/2019 at 04:53 PM
I bought some boots that according to the Ariat store and I got glasses from Tom Ford ... I think that store is not in China because they arrived in a week and I bought other things in another country and it takes more than 3 weeks .. My bank returned my money but what would happen if no one of those we bought returned the product?
up votedown vote
Robyne 11/14/2019 at 07:19 PM
I just got home and found the scarf in the mail, I also bought boots from the Ariat store and no boots. Calling the bank in the morning to dispute charges returning the scarf.
up votedown vote
Report #187665 11/16/2019 at 09:23 PM
Sent in an item I did not order
-------------------
Company is a scam
up votedown vote
NIKOΣ 11/26/2019 at 11:09 AM
HI
I ORDERED BOOTS AND THAT GUCCI SHIT ARRIVED. AS I READ IM NOT THE ONLY ONE...
IS THERE A CHANCE FOR REFUND?
up votedown vote
Report #191653 12/05/2019 at 06:27 PM
I bought two pairs of boots and received a Gucci scarf
-------------------
I bought two pairs of muck Boots and received a Gucci scarf.
Url / Website : muckeboots.com
Pseudonym : Muck e boots
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #192347 12/09/2019 at 03:01 PM
I ordered two fuji film cameras for Christmas. Instead the idiot sent me a pair of white socks.
-------------------
I am currently trying to dispute this charge.
Url / Website : fun.caizus.com.
up votedown vote
Report #192380 12/09/2019 at 06:37 PM
Ordered 2 pairs of Dr Marten shoes on 11/24/2016 for the amount of $71.07. The charges were billed to my credit card and I received a Dior scarf in the mail today. Maybe the Chinese do not know a scarf from a pair of shoes. ASSHOLES.
Fraudulent email : cs@servicesentervip.com
Url / Website : drmartenoutlet.com
Pseudonym : Dr Marten Shoes Discount
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #192625 12/10/2019 at 07:57 PM
I ordered a pair of name brand boots and shoes (Ariat) when I received my package I got a pair of socks.
-------------------
I paid $60 for these boots and shoes. I want my money back. I opened the mailbox and opened the package and it was one pair of socks.
Fraudulent email : email@saleservicecenter.com
Pseudonym : They used a website
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
XYZ 12/19/2019 at 11:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
helder 09/18/2020 at 05:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marina Afonso 10/21/2020 at 06:21 PM
Também me aconteceu o mesmo. Sabem onde se pode fazer uma queixa desta situação?
up votedown vote
Report #193178 12/12/2019 at 08:14 PM
Bate and switch on robotic vacuum advertising one vacuum and sending piece of junk instead.
-------------------
Company should be on a list of scammers.
Pseudonym : Moxinglong gz-yc no66 garfen middle street,yu
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angela 01/05/2020 at 02:44 AM
Hi. I want refund vacum please let me know how I can refund vacum and have refund my amount. Thank you
up votedown vote
Report #193354 12/13/2019 at 11:18 AM
They posed under ariat outlet and i paid 96.00 for sone western boots. And as soon as payment went thru the name changed to ariataoutlet.com. i just got my packsge and it was a beenie cap.
-------------------
Very upset. This was a Christmas present. Now im out the money and its really upsetting. how does Facebook allow these scams to go on? Its still on there page?
Url / Website : ariataoutlet.com
Pseudonym : Ariat.com
up votedown vote
Lindy 12/21/2019 at 08:24 AM
I spent £83 o shoes and slippers (Christmas gifts) from a company called GLADEALS - got a fake Burberry scarf this morning and their tracking says my shoes are now delivered. On the phone now to cancel my credit card!!!
up votedown vote
Welshwoman11 12/21/2019 at 09:05 AM
Hi I’m the same £101 on pair of boots in November and today received a scarf i I am furious they are called simon plumpton and Zorka.what else can I do/?
up votedown vote
Report #196446 12/23/2019 at 06:40 PM
I've received a Gucci scarf and a pair of Fendi socks.
-------------------
I'm watching my bank acct.
Url / Website : moxinglong.com
up votedown vote
Aussie 12/25/2019 at 09:05 PM
Received a tuning fork on 12/23/2019 I didn't order!
up votedown vote
Report #196997 12/26/2019 at 01:22 PM
This was supposed to be a mopping robot system with a dirty and clean water tank. I spent $40.00 for it. Tried to send back to sender but email address wasnt there.
Url / Website : the-creativebrain.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Failee 12/28/2019 at 05:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Milena 12/28/2019 at 06:00 AM
Im raging right now! I bought a pair of shoes and I got a pair of socks! This is a scam so don’t buy anything from here cause it’s a scam
up votedown vote
Joe 01/04/2020 at 09:20 AM
Ordered a Fitbit, received sox. Disputed on my CC.....not paying!
up votedown vote
Report #199193 01/05/2020 at 09:20 PM
I order a special NBA Toronto Raptors jersey. received a fake fendi toque.
-------------------
I am at a loss at what to do. I have sent email after email with no response. I have also tried filling out the contact us form on their website.
Url / Website : nbaonlineshop.site
Pseudonym : Moxinlong
up votedown vote
Thaniks 01/08/2020 at 10:46 PM
I also got caught. Ordered two OROTON Bags and they sent me a fake Tiffany Lock Bracelet which I never ordered. On my card statement Merchant: CR-|1912250035-EPL*MINGQ|. Never believe any ads coming on FACEBOOK. Its a chinese SCAM
up votedown vote
Unknown 01/17/2020 at 08:32 AM
Same here. Ordered a mavericks nba jersey and got a fake Burberry scarf today.
Still trying to reach out, but considering those who already registred, this has to be a scam.
Will request withdrawing the money transfer right now
up votedown vote
Anonyme 01/06/2020 at 01:57 PM
I ordered legos for my son and got charged twice plus no legos got a scarf
up votedown vote
Anonyme 01/16/2020 at 07:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #205358 02/04/2020 at 12:49 PM
NARWAL ROBERT VACUUM CLEANER
-------------------
I ORDERED NARWAL ROBERT VACUUM CLEANER FROM FACEBOOK BUT RECEIVED SOME CHEAP QUALITY SMALL VACUUM CLEANER
Fraudulent email : sells@teamclo.com
Url / Website : teamclo.com
Pseudonym : Teamclo
up votedown vote
Pavanshet 02/04/2020 at 12:50 PM
Teamclo is a scam
up votedown vote
Beto Cunha 02/24/2020 at 06:29 PM
I was cheated by this company.
The advertisement was a 3-in1 automatic housebold robot and they sent me a damn toy.
up votedown vote
Boogie 02/22/2020 at 05:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #214078 03/19/2020 at 07:26 AM
They deliberately sent me a wrong item just to take money off me. I asked for them to send me the order again but they make up an excuse saying it's out of stock. I asked to make a refund but thay would only give 35% of fhe money back.
-------------------
Quite angry!
Fraudulent email : shop@clientservicehome.com
Url / Website : lemanoirdethoires.co.uk
up votedown vote
Mike 04/30/2020 at 08:39 AM
similar here, ordered a bunch of lego, got tracking number, but after a few tracking details, the package disappeared. they offered a 35% refund as they have lost money too! I have been complaining since, the offer has now gone up to 38%!
up votedown vote
mimi 05/25/2020 at 02:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bob 11/26/2020 at 08:28 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of Dr Martens airwares but I only received a shitty pair of sunglasses cost me £ 46.00 for boots sunglasses worth about 10p
up votedown vote
Report #299657 12/03/2020 at 03:00 AM
Sale rayban not original
-------------------
Give fake rayban........
Url / Website : rbtzy.com
Pseudonym : Rayban
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #415570 11/16/2021 at 08:17 AM
Clothes and dress brand bata
-------------------
Thief
Url / Website : arqa.it