Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tilestep.com
| Date | 07/16/2019 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://tilestep.com/jblfr/index.php# Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | it was advertise as 3 Euro JBL speaker and i pay the amount but i just got a receipt in my mail. But nothing else i can see in website. But after two days they deducted 39 Euros without my knowledge. I want to get refund any solution for this. kindly help me
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
khadija 07/18/2019 at 11:50 AM
hello
iam like you all
it was advertise as 3 Euro JBL speaker and i pay the amount but i just got a receipt in my mail. But nothing else i can see in website. But after two days they deducted 39 Euros without my knowledge. I want to get refund any solution for this
can you help me?what you did after?
up votedown vote
paulinha 07/18/2019 at 01:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Evyyy 07/18/2019 at 06:27 PM
the speaker is it well arrived despite the money not show at the beginning did you have the speaker?
up votedown vote
Sarah 07/20/2019 at 09:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mariusz 07/20/2019 at 09:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Daniel 07/25/2019 at 05:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Agape 07/26/2019 at 09:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Agape 07/26/2019 at 10:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marta 07/28/2019 at 11:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Patrycja 07/29/2019 at 04:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Agape 07/30/2019 at 10:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Laoisse 12/10/2019 at 06:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Annafm 08/02/2019 at 04:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kamil 08/02/2019 at 05:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nadiedadosdurosa4pesetas 08/04/2019 at 07:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #172428 08/07/2019 at 05:29 AM
Tilestep offers you JBL speakers for 3 euros (12.87 PLN)
-------------------
You've been actually subscribed to their account with monthly payments of 39 euros. And you'll not even get the speakers - it's a lottery between subscribers. Be sure that you email them and cancel subscription!
Btw, if you fall into that trap as well, maybe we can start some class action (sue them as a group). Contact me at SergeiReutov@icloud.com
Pseudonym : Tilestep IVS
up votedown vote
Alexander 08/07/2019 at 06:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sergei 08/07/2019 at 07:53 AM
Guys from Poland!
Maybe we can start some class action? (Pozew zbiorowy)
I just from my bank - I wanted to cancel this 39 euros payment from bank side. They told me it's not that simple, and I should go to police first. After I will have police confirmation that it wasn't my authorized payment - they can cancel it.
I will try to go to police today, we'll see what they'll say. I'll text their response in here.
So sad that I didn't saw this page before.
up votedown vote
Julia14 09/30/2019 at 09:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Laoisse 12/10/2019 at 06:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
PAULINA 08/08/2019 at 06:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Weronika 08/08/2019 at 12:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MarioKom 09/18/2019 at 06:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ghigus 09/20/2019 at 11:24 AM
I have purchased some bose headphones with a prepaid card that has no money. Can anything happen to me? I tried with an empty prepaid card because I was quite sure it was a scam. Can they charge money on a prepaid card?
up votedown vote
Olek 09/22/2019 at 03:54 AM
Czy może ktoś wrzucić tekst maila jaki do nich wysyłał o anulowanie subskrypcji i zwrocie pieniędzy? SUłatwi to nam wszystkim wyjście z tego dziadostwo. Bardzo dziękuję.
up votedown vote
Julia 09/30/2019 at 08:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Julia14 09/30/2019 at 09:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #181575 10/04/2019 at 07:30 AM
Tilestep wyświetla reklamy z zakupienie słuchawek bezprzewodowych za 3euro (12,87zl)
-------------------
Po kliknięciu w reklamę i podaniu danych do zamówienie takich jak nas adres email i numerow karty płatniczej (wymagało płatność online) - strona tilestep aktywuje swoją subskrypcje o wartości 39euro miesięcznie, z próbami obciążenia naszego konta z kwoty za subskrypcje której nie wlaczylismy. Po żmudnych zalewana ich wiadomościami mailowym i grozemiu zgłoszenia sprawy na policję - otrzymałam od nich emaila że usunęli mnie z subskrypcji. Parę dni ustalili z próbami pobrania środków z mojego konta bankowego, po czym znów próbowali. Nie minął miesiąc by mieli prawo mnie obciążać za te miesiączne subskrypcje w kwocie 39euro.
Fraudulent email : hello@tilestep.zendesk.com
Pseudonym : Tilestep
Telephone : 4581922976
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alisssce 12/10/2019 at 11:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MateuszM 12/10/2019 at 01:45 PM
Podobnie jak użytkownik wyżej po jakimś czasie kiedy to już zapomniałem o tym produkcie została pobrana suma 160 złotych. Sprawę zgłosiłem do banku (zablokowałem kartę) oraz na Policję. Napisałem także email do nich i poinformowalem, że bez mojej zgody użyli mojego mienia co podchodzi pod kradzież i że sprawę zgłosiłem na Policje. Podkreśliłem też fakt, że pieniądze mają zostać wrócone, ponieważ nie otrzymałem żadnego towaru za który rzekomo zapłaciłem.
up votedown vote
Alisssce 12/11/2019 at 12:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alisssce 12/11/2019 at 12:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alisssce 12/11/2019 at 02:22 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alisssce 12/11/2019 at 02:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alisssce 12/11/2019 at 04:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MateuszM 12/12/2019 at 01:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anna 12/12/2019 at 02:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alisssce 12/12/2019 at 03:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MateuszM 12/12/2019 at 06:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anna 12/13/2019 at 03:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anna 12/13/2019 at 06:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alisssce 12/14/2019 at 04:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Juanity 12/16/2019 at 08:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #194147 12/16/2019 at 11:40 AM
Купить наушники Bose QC35 Campaign
-------------------
Мошенники сняли с карты уже 120€
Pseudonym : Tilestep