SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@alphacryptotrades.net +15155995078 trading Platform

Date08/06/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@alphacryptotrades.net
Pseudonymtrading Platform
Url / Websitehttps://alphacryptotrades.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 515-599-5078 (ou 0015155995078)
Scam contentsi just need to find out if this a scam please . i have already send money to this website.
Alpha Crypto Trades they called themselves
Comment / ReviewI am not sure to trust this site and this company. let me know if it exist. Please be so kind to investigate cause i have been asked to send more money to them via Luno wallet. i Live in south africa Capet town and this company apprently is in the States (USA) . on the image is the address.
Please let me know ASAP

Thank You

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • howdy 09/11/2019 at 08:29 AM

        i’m about to invest to that platform as well. are they scammers?

        Reply
      • Neil 09/13/2019 at 04:49 AM

        Now having withdrawal issue , first broker asked for withdrawal fees and then asked for disconnecting fees , even account manager disconnected from Me after payment has been paid for both , please think twice before you leap . There's no Email reply from broker after you sent it .

        Reply
      • Murray 11/06/2019 at 07:51 AM

        Yup. I was also fleeced out of several thousand dollars from Alphacryptotrade.com.
        the broker named Gillian Antonina set me up with the above trading platform and was showing very good progress after the first week.
        come payout I was requested to pay her 15% commission upfront in bitcoin to her bitcoin wallet.
        I was then hit with another 10% commission for Alphacryptotrade, again upfront.
        Alphacryptotrade then issued a one off fee of $1250 to prove I was a legal trader. I was then kicked out of my account and blocked by the broker on WhatsApp and Instagram. I immediately contacted Blockchain, CEX.IO (as I purchased the bit coin from them) and also Houston PD (though I didn’t receive a reply from HPD as yet)
        Blockchain have Gillian Antonina’s wallet addresses so presumably can trace her.

        Reply
      • Report #233535 05/18/2020 at 03:55 PM

        I now realize that it contains a lot fake graphics
        -------------------
        This website is not legit, because no one as ever answered me about my concerns and i cannot withdraw any money after they trade for me. They have stolen from me almost $1300 USD. When i started claiming my money back they got rid of me.

        Fraudulent email : helpdesk@bdswissfxpro.com
        Url / Website : bdswissfxpro.com
        Pseudonym : Trading platform
        Telephone : +16187035110

        Reply
      • Koffi konan Emmanuel kevin 05/23/2020 at 04:07 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #315318 01/12/2021 at 02:20 AM

        Registration no: 11712345. SIC licence 64205
        -------------------
        Fail to provide returns for invested capital.

        Fraudulent email : admin@freelifeminer.com
        Url / Website : freelifeminer.com
        Pseudonym : Trading platform
        Telephone : +18159165257

        Reply
      • Report #803206 11/16/2024 at 03:12 AM

        THAT MY LAST RESPOND FROM CUSTOMER SERVICE Your account is frozen, all your funds remain in your wallet until the activation of the premium status. After activation, your account will be released for withdrawal and withdrawal to bank cards will be available.
        -------------------
        AFTER 3 WITHDRAW THEY WILL ASK FOR DEPOSITS MONEY TO UNLOCKED YOUR ACCOUNT
        THAN NEXT FOR PREMIUM ACCOUNT YOU NEED WILL ADD MORE MONEY

        Pseudonym : trading platform


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.