SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
darbyg.myshopify.com info@supportteam.store +333608616625

Date08/01/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@supportteam.store
Pseudonymjustgets.com
Url / Websitehttps://darbyg.myshopify.com/collections/all
Telephone+333608616625
Scam contentsI made a purchase from these people. A generator for the cost of $ 109 I received a hair ring aka hair tie valued at $ 5 I have tried to call and email with no answer to either. scam rip off site
Comment / ReviewThieves beware

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lee 09/24/2019 at 05:35 PM

      I ordered a scooter for 129.00 and I also received package with
      a hair tie. Wondered what it was all about and contacted police.
      This will also make it hard for others trying to sell things by facebook.

      I will not buy another thing.

      Reply
    • Delano Osborne 09/28/2019 at 02:42 AM

      wiser. today have just stolen $126 for an item I ordered

      Reply
    • Jeff 10/08/2019 at 12:29 PM

      I bought a shed for $156 and received a scrub brush and also cannot figure out how to get a hold of them

      Reply
    • John A Engman 10/10/2019 at 08:24 PM

      I purchased a Scoot electric car and recieved a hair band for mu 200 dollars that they took from my account.. Damnthieves..

      Reply
    • JaumeA 10/13/2019 at 11:07 PM

      Estoy esperando un pedido del 7 dé septiembre

      Reply
    • Chels 10/17/2019 at 07:56 PM

      I ordered a coffee table for $129 and received a rope with a wooden fish. I contacted my credit card company right away

      Reply
    • cat 11/02/2019 at 08:03 AM

      I also ordered a scooter for $159. Wish the scam notices would have popped up before I ordered.

      Reply
    • Dolly 11/15/2019 at 11:44 PM

      I too ordered a foldable scooter for $159
      from wiser.today.
      But a USPS label was created and I was hopeful that I would receive it, since 9/18.
      After reading here that it is a scam I called my credit card company hoping to get my money back. Buyer beware DO NOT purchasr anything from this vompamy.

      Reply
    • Report #187940 11/18/2019 at 09:50 AM

      Komatsu PC01 sub-mini excavator. (item sought), Also battery powered car, four wheel bicycle car, retro camping trailer are listed as available.

      For the excavator they have included the actual factory specs and drawings
      -------------------
      The website is constantly coming up on facebook messenger games in an ad. I believe they are using several stolen or pirated websites. When attempts have been made by phone, the numbers are not valid. Some of the shopify addresses used are effien.myshopify.com, wellpages.myshopify.com. These are routed through schonhorology.com, eurovisionfanhouse.com, and others. These addresses and websites change.

      Pseudonym : potionhouse.com

      Reply
    • Rick 11/19/2019 at 12:35 AM

      They cannot possibly sell the items they have listed for the prices they are asking. The excavator sells for almost $8000 U.S. dollars on a legitimate website and they are selling it for just $159. That price would not even cover shipping a 300-kilogram excavator. Do NOT order anything from this scam company. I didn't order it but I sure know a scam when I see one.

      Reply
    • Bob 11/20/2019 at 12:10 AM

      They are worthless fucking dogs

      regards bob

      Reply
    • Bob11 11/23/2019 at 07:15 AM

      Purchased 2 excavators, received tracking number (fraudulent) and email saying that they had been shipped then nothing, any email address comes back as unknown.

      Reply
    • RWoodworth 12/02/2019 at 03:39 PM

      Purchased one fake electric vehicle for 179.00. They even show a two seat model, one behind the other, vehicle being driven by fake customer female in downtown, San Francisco for 159.00. I chose the fast model with one seat that they said was about 4 feet wide and about 7 feet long, seat belts, hydraulic brake, and etc., 0 to 80 in 8 sec. Shipping was free on 11/14/2019. Call your bank or card company and stop payment and get new card number????? 3608616625 is phone number in the Elma, Washington, area. Money went to Tampa at Tavalon. Company???? Tell us more tampa, Fl. ???????

      Reply
    • Report #191668 12/05/2019 at 09:39 PM

      They pretended to be a online shopping store and i purchased a retro camper for $164. The order #1192 and the tracking # VR148579414YP.
      -------------------
      I spent my christmas money in this online store. They advwrtised on my Facebook, emailed my Gmail account, sent me a tracking # for 17 tracking app trying to appear legit butthey are not and i want my money back.

      Pseudonym : bleakhouse.london

      • Jason lindahl 02/13/2020 at 01:35 PM

        I to have been scammed is there a way to register the complaint

      Reply
    • Francisco 12/23/2019 at 05:15 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • LA 09/03/2020 at 09:16 AM

      info@supportteam.shop

      We got this message saying we had purchased Norton protection for our windows system paid for through bank draft.

      We have no windows system and made no purchase. Have been checking bank account daily, so far no breech there. yes, i believe it is a scam.

      Reply
    • jean-claude vandeputte 01/25/2021 at 05:46 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.