Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cs7@customerservicehome.com
| Date | 01/06/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs7@customerservicehome.com |
| Scam contents | coffee machines |
| Comment / Review | i paid for a coffee machine by card and they sent me a ''Luis Voitton'' small wallet. I cannot reach them
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
serena serenella 01/11/2019 at 07:14 AM
i paid for a backpack and jaket by card and they sent me a false ''Cartier'' bracelet. I cannot reach them
up votedown vote
José Miguel 01/11/2019 at 08:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jose miguel fuentes 01/11/2019 at 04:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maryna 01/13/2019 at 09:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #153125 03/18/2019 at 07:18 AM
Pretend to sell shoes but send a scarf.
-------------------
I did not Receive my order dtd Jan 6 - shoes , package with a scarf instead. They pretend to fix a problem. Do not give any contacts and names.
Url / Website : clworlds.com
up votedown vote
Mad A.F 09/13/2019 at 01:50 AM
Shoes never came. the fake ass company never sent a conformation or tracking & never received the two pair of shoes I ordered...
up votedown vote
B 09/13/2019 at 02:50 AM
this is cyber crime, you should contact the FBI now:
https://www.ic3.gov/default.aspx
up votedown vote
Wilfried 10/02/2019 at 02:20 PM
cs7@customerservicehome.com
Kleine gepflegte chinesische Betrüger
up votedown vote
maria schina 10/14/2019 at 04:27 AM
THEY NEVER DELIVER THE SHOES THAT I PAID FOR!
up votedown vote
Sarah 06/20/2020 at 05:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Queka 06/04/2019 at 08:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
commeunpigeon 06/27/2019 at 04:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Benson 07/02/2019 at 02:56 AM
I paid for three radley bags and a wallet. They sent me a fake Gucci baseball cap
up votedown vote
Report #167586 07/07/2019 at 01:13 AM
קניתי משהו אחר וקיבלתי כובע ומטפחת
-------------------
האתר לא פעיל יותר
Url / Website : salepoloshirts.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
dedobbeleer 09/08/2019 at 08:43 AM
I have jsut got the same from another website www.desertlakestorage.com
up votedown vote
Carolina 05/21/2021 at 12:00 AM
Hice una compra en linea y jamas llegarin los productos
up votedown vote
Kim 07/11/2019 at 08:12 AM
Paid for 2 Bell Tents and they sent me a fake Gucci Wallet. They are a Scam company. They emailed us to give us an excuse and said they would give us 30% of our money back. We declined and demanded a full refund and we would return the wallet. They said it would cost too much to return and would now give us 35% of our money. We refused. We still have no money or address to return their item. We purchased through PayPal and now have a case open with them to get our money back. They have no contact number and no customer support. They are a fake company. DO NOT USE!
up votedown vote
Report #168417 07/12/2019 at 01:45 AM
Promotion of PlusOne 7Pro phone
-------------------
I saw the advert of phone and I ordered and pay with MasterCard, which the money is deducted from my account on same day.
After waiting for and sending emails for almost a month, all what i got was a scarf instead of OnePlus 7Pro phone.
Initially they were responding to my mails but after receiving and reporting of sending me wrong ordered item, they stop responding to mails.
Attached are scam item and my Order and Payment Receipt for your perusal.
I have requested them to send me back my money or the phone, else, I will the person who received or redrew the cash go MADE. Am from Africa. And as i dont scam people and work hard to earn my money, I wont let anybody too scam me.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #172439 08/07/2019 at 06:36 AM
Attention -> Fraudulent online store - Burglars!!!
-------------------
I was victim of fraud when i tried to buy a Snapback Cap. I paid but the item never arrived and they not assume that and showing fake proves. Watch out... This Website should be banned!!!
Url / Website : ratzfatz-kidz.de
up votedown vote
Report #172440 08/07/2019 at 06:42 AM
Attention -> Fraudulent online store - Burglars!!!
-------------------
I was victim of fraud when i tried to buy a Snapback Cap. I paid but the item never arrived and they not assume that and showing fake proves. Watch out... This Website should be banned!!!
Url / Website : getsneakershop.com
up votedown vote
marysheene 10/03/2019 at 05:19 AM
THIS SITE MUST BE AVOIDED AND NOTHING TO ORDER
it is absolutely necessary to avoid this site of sale
it's a scam and you'll never have what you ordered
I ordered an article for 50 € for a mountain bike and I received a vulgar pair of socks from China
after it is impossible to get explanations or a refund
unable to communicate with this email address
GOOGLE should do the necessary to remove this kind of sales site
up votedown vote
Report #172956 08/11/2019 at 12:35 AM
They mimicked an online store selling auto accessories, Car universal emergency car... When I placed the order I discovered that they withdrew more than indicated from the mastercard. They continued to send me email telling me 1. goods are on the way 2. Goods have arrived at the post office. I never received any goods and they never answered any of my mails.
-------------------
They are a scam outfit and something should be done to stop them.
Url / Website : myaspecialus.cc
Pseudonym : service7
up votedown vote
dedobbeleer 09/08/2019 at 08:46 AM
scam from desertlakestorage.com
up votedown vote
Escorcia 08/26/2019 at 11:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tshepi 08/28/2019 at 10:43 AM
I bought 2 pairs of shoes and they sent me an awful pair of fake Tom Ford sunglasses. M so pissed and I've sent them an email and there's no response.
up votedown vote
diana 08/28/2019 at 02:54 PM
i also ordered 3 pairs of shoes and received sunglasses
up votedown vote
Teshy 08/30/2019 at 02:54 AM
I also bought a few pair of shoes and got a cartier ring. i'm going back and forth with this guy and he is giving me the run around.
up votedown vote
Viki 08/30/2019 at 03:40 AM
MINDENKI TEGYEN FELJELENTÉST A RENDŐRSÉGEN!!!
Az egész világon működnek és csalnak!
up votedown vote
amro 09/04/2019 at 11:29 PM
I bought something for car and i recieve scart
how this come
up votedown vote
Mee Lee 09/06/2019 at 05:43 AM
The checkout shown a total of AU$4.95 but my card was charged for AU$101.00. For sure the online payment system was created for "scam" purposes. Item purchased was a electric fryer and they sent me a pair of "Sunglasses". No response though email sent to them. What the...
up votedown vote
Report #177022 09/06/2019 at 10:32 AM
j'ai commandé une batterie et on m'envoie un foulard
-------------------
Dear jpmcourant@gmail.com:
You have transferred 42.99 EUR to gzxtrade.top.
The order details are as follows:
Order No.: 24
Seller website: gzxtrade.top
Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-18 13:19:39.0
Amount: 42.99 EUR
Payment No.: PS1908181319366998
Pseudonym : cs7@customerservicehome.com
up votedown vote
El Venexian 09/12/2019 at 04:25 AM
Paid for Eastpak bag and received a fake Gucci foulard. The site seller was in French with https address. It's only after you discover that the sending is from China. I've also been charged with the extra European payment.
Of course no response at the mail of claim.
up votedown vote
Cuervo_1983 09/12/2019 at 04:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #179997 09/25/2019 at 08:22 AM
I ordered some earrings from this website and paid for them, they sent completely the wrong item and won’t refund me.
Url / Website : store-pandora-jewelry.com/pandora-hearts-of-love-earrings-at-unbeatable-price
up votedown vote
dom 09/25/2019 at 09:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #181147 10/01/2019 at 03:24 PM
I bought a pair of trainers. They sent a "gucci" scarf. They answered a couple of emails which established they 'no longer had' trainers in stock, and deflected my requests for a refund. Subsequently my emails became undeliverable. There is now no way to contact them.
-------------------
Do not use this website.
Url / Website : brandstyleshoes.co.uk
Pseudonym : cs7@customerservicehome.com
up votedown vote
László Szekeres 10/02/2019 at 09:28 AM
Hello!
Since my letter in August, I haven't received a reply about my money being pulled down. I'm waiting for a meaningful answer
Hello!
For me, a 30% refund is unacceptable. Because your palette included the ordered shoes. The fact that this is no longer available to me is acceptable only 100% refund. I didn't ask for the scarf and I didn't need it. It's not worth it to me and if there is an address where to mail it I'll do it. I look forward to your 100% refund as soon as possible.
Az iPhone-omról küldve
2019. júl. 24. dátummal, 13:01 időpontban service7 írta:
Dear customer,Sorry for the trouble.We had confirmed with our colleagues and the express company. The express company mixed your parcel with others.We contacted our colleagues to resend for you. But we are very regret to tell you we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock. Could you keep it as a gift to your friends or families? And we will refund you 30% of the order value.Is that OK?Looking for your reply!Sincerely,
up votedown vote
Report #181263 10/02/2019 at 10:03 AM
- 191002171110_0001.pdf
-------------------
Hello!
Since my letter in August, I haven't received a reply about my money being pulled down. I'm waiting for a meaningful answer
Hello!
For me, a 30% refund is unacceptable. Because your palette included the ordered shoes. The fact that this is no longer available to me is acceptable only 100% refund. I didn't ask for the scarf and I didn't need it. It's not worth it to me and if there is an address where to mail it I'll do it. I look forward to your 100% refund as soon as possible.
Az iPhone-omról küldve
2019. júl. 24. dátummal, 13:01 időpontban service7 írta:
Dear customer,Sorry for the trouble.We had confirmed with our colleagues and the express company. The express company mixed your parcel with others.We contacted our colleagues to resend for you. But we are very regret to tell you we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock. Could you keep it as a gift to your friends or families? And we will refund you 30% of the order value.Is that OK?Looking for your reply!Sincerely,
Url / Website : customerservicehome.com
Telephone : 306803668
up votedown vote
Sonia 10/03/2019 at 08:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #183953 10/21/2019 at 08:41 AM
Realicé una compra en la pagina summerleague.es de un carrito camarera por el importe de 63.99, y me dijeron que no se había podido realizar el pedido, sin embargo me llegó un correo de cs7@customerservicehome.com diciéndome que se había realizado el pago. Yo les informé que quería anular el pedido y ellos me contestaron que habían realizado la devolución, sin embargo no he recibido el dinero
-------------------
Dear customer,
The refund is processing to your account.
The order No. is: smm-am-oc-180626-2
Because each refund needs to be confirmed manually by the bank. It’s a little bit slow.
Generally, the refund takes 7-15 working days. However, sometimes the refund time will delay up to few working days because the different countries will take different time. The refund had been processed at our country, but it will take a little time to transfer to your bank at your country and then transfer to your account.
Please wait patiently and sorry for the inconvenience!
Thanks for your kind understanding.
Best regards!
Url / Website : summerleague.es
Pseudonym : service7
up votedown vote
raymonde 06/10/2020 at 05:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Belinda 11/22/2019 at 09:16 AM
I bought a shirt and finally I received a fake GUCCI scraf!!!!! I want to refund but in the end I cannot reach them to request a refund. The email is not valid anymore.....
up votedown vote
Nath63430 12/23/2019 at 06:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
arnaquée2019 02/11/2020 at 04:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...