Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fuuze.com
| Date | 07/10/2019 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://fuuze.com/software Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is misleading, offering free access to various software for a trial period. Credit card details are demanded only for 'licensing' purposes and no charges are made. 3 hours after registering and not being able to download the software requested) I received notice of my 'subscription' and charges of 47 Euros from Luomedia which would have been automatically repeated if I had not cancelled immediately. |
| Comment / Review | This is a deliberately misleading website designed to trap people looking for a safe download into wasting money on a useless service.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ann lowman 09/04/2019 at 12:45 PM
I was charged 47euros 3 times before I realised it was a scam and I could not download the software I asked for.
up votedown vote
CDLH 09/24/2019 at 08:22 PM
Scam and misleading all the way. Free trail is bogus, got charged immediately after signing up.
up votedown vote
Danielle Lacombe 10/29/2019 at 06:14 AM
Yes Indeed it is a scam I cannot even understand how I was redirected on this site, all I was doing at the time was putting an ad on Pet Alert to try to locate the owner of a lovely "tortoise shell " female cat… and for this I lost 49€!!!
up votedown vote
Ian 11/10/2019 at 10:12 AM
Definite scam.Do NOT give your credit card details
up votedown vote
Steve 11/25/2019 at 10:59 AM
I realized it was a scam after they tried to charge me, I cancelled right away now PayPal is after the money. I am out $33 US. PayPal should not be processing any payments from Fuuze.
up votedown vote
Kim-Jong Un 11/28/2019 at 03:19 AM
scam
up votedown vote
M Q 02/17/2020 at 10:02 PM
I HAVE NEGATIVE EXPERIENCE. IT IS A SCAM SCAM