SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lystma.com shopuut@outlook.com

Date07/09/2019
Fraudulent emailshopuut@outlook.com
PseudonymLystma.com
Url / Websitelystma.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a mini computer and phone in april yesterday i received 2 fake gucci wallets. A brown and a black. I will never again be scammed by this company. I am spreading the word on facebook
Comment / ReviewFake company BEWARE OF THIS SCAM!!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #171240 07/30/2019 at 05:50 AM

      I ordered a mini laptop. With currency difference applied, shipping and import duty in South Africa
      Cost in total R990.00

      It took 3 months to arrive.
      Lystma reference : 594124090 / LYST201923944
      Tracking Number: RF736018957SG

      When I collected and opened my parcel. I was sent a darn purse. I cannot believe the cheek to disguise the package the same size of a mini laptop. How do you get a laptop mixed up with a purse. This is either fraud or gross negligence.
      I would expect that the...
      -------------------
      Please coyld you investigate this further and establish tge legitimacy of this site and assist if necessary to have this suitably remedied.

      Pseudonym : Lystma
      Telephone : +27628609144

      • GERSON NILO 08/30/2019 at 09:48 AM

        It happening exactly the same with me!!! OMG!!

      Reply
    • Pete 08/11/2019 at 08:02 AM

      This is same thing that happened to me about the same time.been email every day no response.

      One big scam need to be stopped advertising's on facebook

      Reply
    • jack 08/15/2019 at 11:26 PM

      jake ..This guys have been lying shipment lost in transit by forwarder . Shipment at Post office .. Shipment on its way .. Refund you your money only 60% will be refunded ..Too many lies .

      Reply
    • Tracie Slanina 11/04/2019 at 07:58 AM

      Wow I just had the same problem with this very same issue! I ordered a mini laptop and they claim it was delivered,I even checked with the postal service but never received the mini laptop! So I emailed them after a long hassle with them they claimed they’d resend it. Now I was told it was in shipment!!! They’re supposed to refund me my money but of course only 43.00 from 55.00 still no refund and I still have all my emails from them!! Lesson learned what a waste may karma get this person or persons!!!????????????

      Reply
    • Patricia Moisell 11/08/2019 at 10:34 PM

      Yes I ordered a mini laptop back in June and never got it

      Reply
    • Report #271307 09/08/2020 at 08:53 PM

      i paid for these tools
      Dewalt 20v Xr 17 Piece Platinum Kit With 5 X 5.0ah Li-Ion Batteries, 2 Chargers And 4 X Tough System Boxes
      -------------------
      i cannot find the website they have now. maybe you can through those emails they have. they kept answering and telling me that they will resend asap, given that all i received from them was 5 facemasks, instead of the tools. to tell me that i already receive the package.

      Pseudonym : muebay

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.